Casino Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 2.51
1
4
T: Jamie Hancock
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

2.51

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Douglas King
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.36

Split

2.70

In Run

622

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.46

Split

2.67

In Run

533

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Terry Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.68

Split

2.55

In Run

244

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Mark Knowles
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.70

Split

2.65

In Run

455

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Alan Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

18.49

Split

2.57

In Run

366

Wgt

23.8kg
R2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN (411m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.66
1
1
T: Michael Beach
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.66

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Stephen Casey
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.80

Split

8.70

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Allan Lang
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.82

Split

8.77

In Run

333

Wgt

23.4kg
4
3
T: Penelope Gilbert
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.89

Split

8.99

In Run

654

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: John Hewett
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.03

Split

8.87

In Run

445

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Athol Bradley
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.05

Split

8.89

In Run

566

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.03

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Mark Knowles
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.20

Split

9.06

In Run

888

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.75, 12.83
1
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.66

Split

2.88

In Run

541

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.79

Split

2.75

In Run

112

Wgt

24.2kg
3
1
T: Ryan Newstead
$1.28

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.05

Split

2.93

In Run

633

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.15

Split

2.84

In Run

464

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: John Hewett
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.16

Split

2.83

In Run

325

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.36

Split

2.78

In Run

256

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
R4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS PATHWAYS (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.72
1
3
T: Desmond Cecil
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Terry Duncan
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.70

Split

8.74

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.96

Split

9.01

In Run

653

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Bradley Northfield
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.97

Split

8.83

In Run

334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Anthony Bunney
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.09

Split

9.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Shane Staples
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.11

Split

8.89

In Run

446

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Laurence Walker
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.13

Split

9.15

In Run

887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.27

Split

9.04

In Run

778

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 CASINO RSM CLUB (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Bob Merillo
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.38

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Susan Pickford
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Christopher Supple
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.81

In Run

433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.77

Split

8.76

In Run

344

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Barbara Beach
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.91

Split

9.00

In Run

555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Knowles
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.10

Split

9.09

In Run

766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Alan Cameron
$4.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.23

Split

9.11

In Run

877

Wgt

22.2kg
8
3
T: Alan Cameron
$81.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

24.86

Split

9.06

In Run

688

Wgt

21.8kg
R6 CHARCOAL INN (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.59

In Run

321

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.51

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Colin Graham
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.62

In Run

443

Wgt

23.7kg
4
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.59

In Run

234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Colin Graham
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.69

In Run

555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.58

Split

8.74

In Run

766

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.79

In Run

877

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Robert Andrews
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.72

In Run

688

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 AB CASEY MEMORIAL TROPHY FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.70, 12.77
1
2
T: Neville Creighton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.77

Split

2.85

In Run

651

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Christopher Supple
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

27.78

Split

2.70

In Run

112

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.80

Split

2.74

In Run

323

Wgt

23.1kg
4
6
T: Daryl Bates
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.26

Split

2.85

In Run

774

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: William Gilbert
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.39

Split

2.72

In Run

235

Wgt

29.9kg
6
9
T: Jacob Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.39

Split

2.94

In Run

866

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Glen Northfield
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.55

Split

2.84

In Run

587

Wgt

24.7kg
8
4
T: Terry Duncan
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.57

Split

2.76

In Run

448

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.47
1
8
T: Debbie Winters
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.47

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Stephen Casey
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.58

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Shane Staples
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.79

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Colin Graham
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Terry Duncan
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Mark Knowles
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.88

Split

8.96

In Run

577

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.22

Split

9.05

In Run

888

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 MCDONALDS PHARMACY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.45
1
1
T: Emmett Patton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

2.45

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Dean Casey
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.89

Split

2.47

In Run

322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Knowles
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.14

Split

2.48

In Run

443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.28

Split

2.45

In Run

234

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: William Gilbert
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.33

Split

2.53

In Run

555

Wgt

24.2kg
DNF
6
T: Gary Gardner
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
4
T: Will Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$0.00
R10 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.44
1
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

2.56

In Run

711

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Douglas King
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.36

Split

2.54

In Run

432

Wgt

23.2kg
3
7
T: Terry Duncan
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.47

Split

2.45

In Run

243

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Shane Staples
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.49

Split

2.50

In Run

324

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.52

Split

2.60

In Run

855

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Desmond Cecil
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.54

Split

2.53

In Run

566

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Christopher Supple
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.62

Split

2.56

In Run

687

Wgt

23.4kg
8
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.69

Split

2.44

In Run

178

Wgt

22.8kg
R11 CASINO GOLF CLUB (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.47
1
3
T: Stephen Casey
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

2.71

In Run

861

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Douglas King
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.38

Split

2.53

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Laurence Walker
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.40

Split

2.63

In Run

733

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.49

Split

2.55

In Run

474

Wgt

23.9kg
5
6
T: Christopher Smith
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.52

Split

2.47

In Run

115

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Michael Lalicz
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.59

Split

2.52

In Run

246

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Desmond Cecil
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.60

Split

2.58

In Run

687

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.64

Split

2.56

In Run

558

Wgt

23.2kg
R12 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.40
1
7
T: Christopher Supple
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

2.40

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Christopher Supple
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.86

Split

2.47

In Run

322

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Bob Merillo
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.95

Split

2.54

In Run

643

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.00

Split

2.46

In Run

234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.45

Split

2.49

In Run

565

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.65

Split

2.49

In Run

456

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 MADSEN MEATS MAIDEN 300m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 2.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKYLAH'S MISFIT (4) Jamie Hancock 17.04 0.00 2.51 111 25.8kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $2.30
2 1 WILGUNYA SCOTT (1) Douglas King 17.36 4.50 2.70 622 28.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $10.00
3 5 BLAZING BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 17.46 6.00 2.67 533 24.0kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $7.00
4 8 IN THE THIRTIES (8) Terry Duncan 17.68 9.25 2.55 244 27.5kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $4.40
5 7 AUSSIE MAJOR (7) Mark Knowles 17.70 9.25 2.65 455 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $8.50
6 2 I'M A SHADOW (2) Alan Cameron 18.49 20.75 2.57 366 23.8kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $5.00
Race 2 RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN 411m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISTER MAGGIE (1) Michael Beach 23.79 0.00 8.66 111 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $2.50
2 2 MAGIC CHARM (2) Stephen Casey 23.80 0.10 8.70 222 25.6kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $2.60
3 4 TIFFANY TWISTED (4) Allan Lang 23.82 0.50 8.77 333 23.4kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $4.20
4 3 MY NAME'S PATTIE (3) Penelope Gilbert 23.89 1.50 8.99 654 27.0kg Hooksy My Name's Kelly $34.00
5 6 STORMY PATCH (6) John Hewett 24.03 3.50 8.87 445 26.9kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $34.00
6 7 FAN COOL UNIT (7) Athol Bradley 24.05 3.75 8.89 566 25.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $26.00
7 5 FLASH GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 24.12 4.75 9.03 777 29.6kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $17.00
8 8 BUGATTI SPARTAN (8) Mark Knowles 24.20 5.75 9.06 888 29.1kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $11.00
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.75, 12.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RINADEENA (3) Andrew Monaghan 27.66 0.00 2.88 541 27.5kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $10.00
2 4 CHERRY CHUNKER (4) Jacob Northfield 27.79 1.75 2.75 112 24.2kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $17.00
3 1 OUTBACK RINGER (1) Ryan Newstead 28.05 5.50 2.93 633 29.2kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $1.28
4 8 JAKE'S GIRL (8) Jacob Northfield 28.15 7.00 2.84 464 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $9.50
5 2 BOKARM BELLA (2) John Hewett 28.16 7.00 2.83 325 27.2kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $41.00
6 7 GRANDAD CHARLIE (7) Steven Lockhart 28.36 10.00 2.78 256 29.6kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $9.00
SCR 6 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (6) Jacob Northfield
Race 4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS PATHWAYS 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHIEF FERNANDO (3) Desmond Cecil 23.65 0.00 8.72 111 27.2kg Fernando Bale Apache Kitten $3.70
2 7 WINLOCK BLUEY (7) Terry Duncan 23.70 0.75 8.74 222 31.9kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $9.50
3 1 NOIR GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 23.96 4.25 9.01 653 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $2.60
4 5 DIAMOND SPARKLE (5) Bradley Northfield 23.97 4.50 8.83 334 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $7.00
5 8 SAINT PABLO (8) Anthony Bunney 24.09 6.25 9.00 565 31.9kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $51.00
6 2 REXINA (2) Shane Staples 24.11 6.50 8.89 446 26.1kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $7.00
7 6 PRIMROSE GYPSY (6) Laurence Walker 24.13 6.75 9.15 887 26.7kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $16.00
8 4 SLY GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 24.27 8.75 9.04 778 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $13.00
Race 5 CASINO RSM CLUB 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOKARM BILLY (2) Bob Merillo 23.23 0.00 8.38 111 32.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $2.60
2 6 STORMY PARADISE (6) Susan Pickford 23.30 1.00 8.51 222 27.2kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $9.00
3 8 IMPERIAL CLUB (8) Christopher Supple 23.53 4.25 8.81 433 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $4.00
4 7 MUG GAMBLER (7) Patrick Lavis 23.77 7.75 8.76 344 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $26.00
5 1 SECRET ANGEL (1) Barbara Beach 23.91 9.75 9.00 555 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $5.00
6 5 POPPEY'S PLUTO (5) Mark Knowles 24.10 12.25 9.09 766 30.2kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $34.00
7 4 JEN'S GAMBLE (4) Alan Cameron 24.23 14.25 9.11 877 22.2kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $4.20
8 3 CHILD OF CHOICE (3) Alan Cameron 24.86 23.25 9.06 688 21.8kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $81.00
Race 6 CHARCOAL INN 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAKE A MOVE (5) Kenneth Staines 23.27 0.00 8.59 321 24.7kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $4.00
2 1 BOWIE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 23.29 0.25 8.51 112 28.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.60
3 4 INSPIRE US (4) Colin Graham 23.35 1.00 8.62 443 23.7kg Moreira Someday Lady $41.00
4 2 ZOE KATE (2) Mitchell Northfield 23.48 3.00 8.59 234 26.3kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $23.00
5 8 DISTANT STAR (8) Colin Graham 23.49 3.00 8.69 555 26.0kg Moreira Someday Lady $23.00
6 3 MATISSE GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 23.58 4.25 8.74 766 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $34.00
7 6 PHANTOM BONNIE (6) Malcolm Ross 23.60 4.75 8.79 877 27.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.40
8 7 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (7) Robert Andrews 23.72 6.25 8.72 688 30.6kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $7.50
Race 7 AB CASEY MEMORIAL TROPHY FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.70, 12.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCY DASH (2) Neville Creighton 27.77 0.00 2.85 651 36.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.50
2 8 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (8) Christopher Supple 27.78 0.10 2.70 112 24.8kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $4.40
3 1 VELOCITY TOUCHED (1) Stephen Mcdiarmid 27.80 0.50 2.74 323 23.1kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.90
4 6 BRIAN GRIFFIN (6) Daryl Bates 28.26 7.00 2.85 774 33.7kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $19.00
5 5 JERICHO TUCK (5) William Gilbert 28.39 8.75 2.72 235 29.9kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $8.00
6 9 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT (7) Jacob Northfield 28.39 8.75 2.94 866 30.1kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $19.00
7 3 ALOHA RUMBLE (3) Glen Northfield 28.55 11.00 2.84 587 24.7kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $101.00
8 4 BLACKPOOL GRACE (4) Terry Duncan 28.57 11.50 2.76 448 25.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $101.00
SCR 7 MISS INTEGRITY (7) Robert Andrews
Race 8 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHARLIE VALLEY (8) Debbie Winters 23.28 0.00 8.47 111 28.9kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $3.30
2 6 MIA CITY (6) Stephen Casey 23.38 1.50 8.58 222 32.5kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.70
3 5 DASHING DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 23.41 1.75 8.72 333 26.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $5.00
4 1 SLINGSHOT PETE (1) Shane Staples 23.55 3.75 8.79 444 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $2.70
5 4 IRON PONY (4) Colin Graham 23.72 6.25 9.00 765 33.8kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $23.00
6 3 GOT SOMETHING (3) Terry Duncan 23.86 8.25 9.00 656 29.1kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $101.00
7 7 BUGATTI MOTION (7) Mark Knowles 23.88 8.50 8.96 577 25.7kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $101.00
8 2 SAVOY GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 24.22 13.25 9.05 888 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $51.00
Race 9 MCDONALDS PHARMACY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BETTY KINGSBRAE (1) Emmett Patton 16.83 0.00 2.45 111 27.5kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $3.20
2 7 SUDDEN COMFORT (7) Dean Casey 16.89 0.75 2.47 322 28.7kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $1.90
3 8 MISS BATMOBILE (8) Mark Knowles 17.14 4.25 2.48 443 27.7kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.30
4 3 MARION'S REGRET (3) Gregory Hancock 17.28 6.25 2.45 234 26.0kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $31.00
5 2 WILD AMBITION (2) William Gilbert 17.33 7.00 2.53 555 24.2kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $101.00
DNF 6 SAM'S WAY (6) Gary Gardner 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 29.5kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $101.00
SCR 4 LIAR TELLER (4) Will Griffiths
SCR 5 AFFOGATO (5) Patrick Lavis
Race 10 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NANGAR TAZ (6) Steven Lockhart 17.19 0.00 2.56 711 25.1kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $26.00
2 2 DOUGIE'S GIRL (2) Douglas King 17.36 2.25 2.54 432 23.2kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $16.00
3 7 MIDNIGHT BELLA (7) Terry Duncan 17.47 4.00 2.45 243 27.9kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $6.00
4 1 MISS MEL (1) Shane Staples 17.49 4.25 2.50 324 27.2kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $1.90
5 4 ALFIE SMALL (4) Bradley Northfield 17.52 4.75 2.60 855 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $81.00
6 5 ALFIE LONGER (5) Desmond Cecil 17.54 5.00 2.53 566 28.7kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $101.00
7 3 CLOVER RETURNS (3) Christopher Supple 17.62 6.00 2.56 687 23.4kg Kinloch Brae Two Parts Freak $5.00
8 8 ESTHER'S LILY (8) Patrick Lavis 17.69 7.00 2.44 178 22.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.50
Race 11 CASINO GOLF CLUB 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COUNTRY SPECIAL (3) Stephen Casey 17.22 0.00 2.71 861 31.0kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $10.00
2 7 WILGUNYA BOY (7) Douglas King 17.38 2.25 2.53 322 30.9kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.20
3 1 STACKED DECK (1) Laurence Walker 17.40 2.50 2.63 733 31.9kg Raw Ability Silverdust $3.40
4 4 SHEBOP (4) Desmond Cecil 17.49 3.75 2.55 474 23.9kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $14.00
5 6 TRACIES TREASURE (6) Christopher Smith 17.52 4.25 2.47 115 30.1kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $34.00
6 2 SONIC STREET (2) Michael Lalicz 17.59 5.25 2.52 246 27.5kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $3.40
7 5 IRISH WHISKEY (5) Desmond Cecil 17.60 5.25 2.58 687 29.0kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $26.00
8 8 GO PATTY GO (8) Steven Lockhart 17.64 6.00 2.56 558 23.2kg Barcia Bale Speculate $8.00
Race 12 SASHA'S ON COOK STREET 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MACIE BOURBON (7) Christopher Supple 16.79 0.00 2.40 111 24.5kg Barcia Bale Betty Barbun $13.00
2 5 MISS COLA (5) Christopher Supple 16.86 1.00 2.47 322 25.6kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $2.00
3 2 BOKARM PETE (2) Bob Merillo 16.95 2.25 2.54 643 33.5kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $2.50
4 8 JIMARY PASSION (8) Malcolm Ross 17.00 3.00 2.46 234 26.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $8.50
5 1 IRRITATE (1) Steven Lockhart 17.45 9.25 2.49 565 30.8kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $61.00
6 4 THANKS NELLY (4) Mitchell Northfield 17.65 12.25 2.49 456 25.6kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $23.00