Dapto Race Results

Thursday 8th of November 2018
R1 BETEASY MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 17.40
1
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Aaron Williams
$32.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Davis
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Neil Falk
$64.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

536

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Kristofor Rees
$13.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Neil Falk
$37.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.25
1
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.35

In Run

21

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Darris Fahey
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.45

Split

5.25

In Run

12

Wgt

24.3kg
3
7
T: Emma Kitchen
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.42

In Run

33

Wgt

22.7kg
4
2
T: Darris Fahey
$9.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.57

Split

5.53

In Run

64

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Barry Burnet
$24.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.59

Split

5.46

In Run

45

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Ross Koppman
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.60

Split

5.50

In Run

56

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 RAY WHITE DAPTO STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.36
1
7
T: Marie Burton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$4.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.38

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Christopher Lovelee
$14.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.48

Split

5.45

In Run

43

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Rowe
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.48

Split

5.51

In Run

54

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Anthony Swan
$18.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.49

Split

5.55

In Run

65

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Tracey Mullin
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.66

Split

5.41

In Run

36

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.49
1
1
T: Donna Campbell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Donna Campbell
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Mary Spiteri
$28.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$10.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Barry Campbell
$20.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Marie Burton
$9.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 BETEASY STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 17.25
1
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Tracey Bryant
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Jody Gordon
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Michael Hooper
$33.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Subawa Ngurah
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Tracey Bryant
$12.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

116

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 FUJI XEROX STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.36
1
1
T: Michael Clayton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Caroline Hughes
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Glen Mckinley
$39.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Charlie Micallef
$40.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

22.9kg
5
5
T: Shane Pulbrook
$20.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Subawa Ngurah
$21.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: David Robertson
$43.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

22.5kg
R7 DAPTO MARKETS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.76
1
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$75.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Subawa Ngurah
$6.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Clifford Bell
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Joseph Bertinato
$42.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

36.6kg
5
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$26.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Michael Clayton
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$39.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 DAPTO A&H SOCIETY STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 17.40
1
6
T: Joseph Bertinato
$30.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

38.0kg
2
8
T: Matthew Godden
$33.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: John Finn
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Garry Gibson
$15.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Neville Brown
$9.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$87.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.9kg
7
1
T: Charlie Micallef
$27.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$2.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.31
1
6
T: Shane Pulbrook
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.33

In Run

21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Randall Walter
$14.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.31

In Run

12

Wgt

23.6kg
3
1
T: Neil Falk
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.58

Split

5.50

In Run

63

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Charlie Micallef
$13.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.68

Split

5.48

In Run

44

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Blakely
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.76

Split

5.46

In Run

35

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Les Deguara
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.84

Split

5.49

In Run

56

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$34.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.11

Split

5.59

In Run

77

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 BETEASY MAIDEN 520m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAURIE'S BURST (8) Rita Nicolaou 30.54 0.00 0.00 111 33.3kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$21.90

2 5 MANNY MAC (5) Aaron Williams 30.65 1.50 0.00 652 25.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist

$32.60

3 3 VERMOUTH (3) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.66 1.75 0.00 223 32.7kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$4.20

4 1 RAEKEY (1) Lindsay Davis 30.81 3.75 0.00 464 28.3kg Keybow Slip Sliding

$2.40

5 2 SMASHING SHAYLEY (2) Neil Falk 30.96 6.00 0.00 875 26.6kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$64.30

6 4 NANDOR JUNIOR (4) Ricky Brewer 30.97 6.00 0.00 536 29.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche

$2.90

7 7 PRAM BOY (7) Kristofor Rees 31.00 6.50 0.00 347 31.1kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly

$13.40

8 6 SMASHING KAZ (6) Neil Falk 31.22 9.75 0.00 788 27.2kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$37.20

Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOOD PAL (4) Glen Mckinley 17.33 0.00 5.35 21 24.7kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina

$2.60

2 1 PIRATES TREASURE (1) Darris Fahey 17.45 1.75 5.25 12 24.3kg Tomac Bale Terrorize

$6.50

3 7 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (7) Emma Kitchen 17.48 2.00 5.42 33 22.7kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$3.50

4 2 CREOLE (2) Darris Fahey 17.57 3.50 5.53 64 27.6kg Banjo Boy Set It Off

$9.40

5 5 IRISH MODEL (5) Barry Burnet 17.59 3.75 5.46 45 26.3kg Cape Hawke Field Pie

$24.00

6 8 BELLY BELLY (8) Ross Koppman 17.60 3.75 5.50 56 25.1kg Paw Licking Kez And Col

$4.60

Race 3 RAY WHITE DAPTO STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINSOME CURRENCY (7) Marie Burton 17.11 0.00 5.36 11 25.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$2.20

2 8 PAPRIKA (8) Allan Manwaring 17.18 1.00 5.38 22 34.8kg Fabregas My Bella Rose

$4.70

3 6 SOAKY OAKS (6) Christopher Lovelee 17.48 5.25 5.45 43 28.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty

$14.60

4 2 SLICK GUS (2) Peter Rowe 17.48 5.25 5.51 54 33.2kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy

$4.00

5 3 WILD COWGIRL (3) Anthony Swan 17.49 5.25 5.55 65 27.5kg Swift Fancy Go Wild Annie

$18.50

6 1 ANDY'S CHARM (1) Tracey Mullin 17.66 7.75 5.41 36 31.5kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm

$6.50

Race 4 WWW.BETEASY.COM.AU STAKES 520m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG GORA (1) Donna Campbell 30.26 0.00 0.00 311 36.3kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$4.50

2 3 SPRINGCREEK BILL (3) Donna Campbell 30.27 0.10 0.00 222 29.9kg Magic Sprite Kianinny

$1.50

3 6 DISH RUNNER (6) Mary Spiteri 30.56 4.25 0.00 443 28.4kg Spring Gun Smart Bond

$28.60

4 4 KIM'S LOVE (4) Keith Pedrana 30.62 5.25 0.00 134 26.2kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag

$10.70

5 7 EBONY BELLE (7) Barry Campbell 30.76 7.00 0.00 655 29.5kg Fabregas Mornington Belle

$20.90

6 8 CANYA BOUNCE (8) Marie Burton 31.55 18.25 0.00 566 34.8kg Brett Lee Motown Girl

$9.00

Race 5 BETEASY STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZOMBIE (8) Allan Manwaring 30.10 0.00 0.00 221 26.8kg Fabregas My Bella Rose

$4.50

2 4 HEZA GANGSTA (4) Tracey Bryant 30.26 2.25 0.00 542 34.5kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel

$3.90

3 6 ROSTERED ON (6) Jody Gordon 30.27 2.25 0.00 333 33.0kg Kc And All Subway To Venus

$3.90

4 1 ALLEN BARNETT (1) Michael Hooper 30.29 2.50 0.00 664 29.9kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$33.70

5 7 NINO DE ORO (7) Subawa Ngurah 30.36 3.75 0.00 455 28.4kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$3.00

6 5 ANOTHER GANGSTA (5) Tracey Bryant 30.48 5.25 0.00 116 33.2kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel

$12.20

Race 6 FUJI XEROX STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIERCE FRAN (1) Michael Clayton 30.00 0.00 0.00 21 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$1.40

2 7 SEE ME NOW (7) Caroline Hughes 30.32 4.50 0.00 12 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$3.20

3 6 DINTY'S CHANCE (6) Glen Mckinley 30.44 6.25 0.00 63 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance

$39.30

4 4 MOUNT ROYAL (4) Charlie Micallef 30.55 7.75 0.00 34 22.9kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$40.10

5 5 TIGGERLONG THIEF (5) Shane Pulbrook 30.70 10.00 0.00 45 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$20.50

6 3 BALI BLEE (3) Subawa Ngurah 30.77 11.00 0.00 56 33.6kg El Grand Senor Gembaz

$21.50

7 2 TEESHA SUNRISE (2) David Robertson 30.90 12.75 0.00 77 22.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Cool Tiana

$43.60

Race 7 DAPTO MARKETS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKSTAR ZAC (1) Mathew Wotton 30.74 0.00 0.00 521 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Emilia Jade

$75.60

2 3 LATITUDE ZERO (3) Subawa Ngurah 30.75 0.10 0.00 732 30.3kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$6.60

3 8 PRINCESS BOLT (8) Clifford Bell 30.83 1.25 0.00 113 27.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$6.00

4 2 TAKAHI LEGEND (2) Joseph Bertinato 30.83 1.25 0.00 844 36.6kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Party

$42.10

5 4 EL FEROZ (4) Mathew Wotton 30.91 2.25 0.00 655 30.6kg Fernando Bale Amnesia

$26.10

6 5 SECRET TALKS (5) Michael Clayton 31.10 5.25 0.00 366 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$2.40

7 6 ROCKSTAR STANGUS (6) Mathew Wotton 31.34 8.50 0.00 477 29.3kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love

$39.50

8 7 MAGIC BEGINS (7) Glen Mckinley 31.82 15.50 0.00 288 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$2.90

Race 8 DAPTO A&H SOCIETY STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAKAHI PARTY (6) Joseph Bertinato 30.51 0.00 0.00 111 38.0kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Party

$30.60

2 8 LITTLE NATION (8) Matthew Godden 30.55 0.75 0.00 652 27.2kg Dyna Steal Gifted Glory

$33.90

3 4 WINSOME WILLOW (4) John Finn 30.62 1.50 0.00 533 25.9kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$2.30

4 5 MY GREAT BOY (5) Garry Gibson 30.63 1.75 0.00 224 32.7kg My Bro Fabio But It's Great

$15.70

5 7 LUCY VAN PELT (7) Neville Brown 30.72 3.00 0.00 345 27.3kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$9.20

6 2 JIGGER (2) Mathew Wotton 31.11 8.50 0.00 866 35.9kg Ashom Bale Luxurious

$87.10

7 1 MOUNT TERRY (1) Charlie Micallef 31.18 9.50 0.00 477 30.9kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$27.70

8 3 OMBRE ROSE (3) Glen Mckinley 31.49 14.00 0.00 788 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$2.10

Race 9 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS STAKES 297m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KIM RUN FAST (6) Shane Pulbrook 17.35 0.00 5.33 21 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro

$5.90

2 7 NEEN QUEEN (7) Randall Walter 17.42 1.00 5.31 12 23.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$14.30

3 1 SMASHING SARAH (1) Neil Falk 17.58 3.25 5.50 63 24.5kg Magic Sprite Smashing Jen

$2.50

4 4 MOUNT GININI (4) Charlie Micallef 17.68 4.75 5.48 44 24.8kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$13.10

5 8 CARD PLAYER (8) Robert Blakely 17.76 5.75 5.46 35 30.4kg Collision Ritza Hattie

$3.80

6 2 DIG DEEP VICKY (2) Les Deguara 17.84 7.00 5.49 56 27.1kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$6.00

7 3 PARABATAI (3) Mathew Wotton 18.11 10.75 5.59 77 30.8kg Jai Alation Kitty Keeping

$34.50