Darwin Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 TAB DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $600 - $225 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Leta Smith
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Leta Smith
$11.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.0kg
3
1
T: Hans Spykers
$8.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Graeme Scott
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Steele Bolton
$0.00
R2 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH (312m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $625 - $240 - $155
Splits: 7.13, 10.80
1
8
T: Steele Bolton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

7.13

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Ferns
$21.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Steele Bolton
$19.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Andrew Lasker
$9.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Harrison Brown
$12.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Ronald Phillips
$13.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
7
7
T: Steele Bolton
$18.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $225 - $150
Splits: 7.21, 11.10
1
6
T: Steele Bolton
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

7.21

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Graeme Ferns
$13.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Hans Spykers
$39.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Steele Bolton
$1.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Leta Smith
$38.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Richard Carr
$32.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Ronald Phillips
$5.80

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$11.60

Mgn

20.50

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH (312m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $225 - $150
Splits: 7.28, 10.83
1
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.11

Split

7.28

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Ronald Phillips
$11.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Leta Smith
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Shanae Seubert
$20.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Steele Bolton
$10.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
6
1
T: Steele Bolton
$17.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Harrison Brown
$28.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Richard Carr
$27.10

Mgn

19.00

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R5 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL (537m)
Place
Mixed 4/5/Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $220
Splits: 5.30, 12.17
1
2
T: Graeme Scott
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.30

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Graeme Ferns
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Ronald Phillips
$95.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Harrison Brown
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Harrison Brown
$6.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Steele Bolton
$2.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$15.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Graeme Scott
$38.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $625 - $240 - $155
Splits: 11.14, 11.33
1
5
T: Graeme Scott
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Hans Spykers
$10.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Christopher Blackman
$19.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Leta Smith
$19.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: Steele Bolton
$18.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Ronald Phillips
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: Graeme Ferns
$15.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Hans Spykers
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH (383m)
Place
Grade 5 - $625 - $240 - $155
Splits: 11.24, 11.42
1
1
T: Ronald Phillips
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

11.24

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Steele Bolton
$11.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
6
T: Christopher Blackman
$4.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Harrison Brown
$10.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Steele Bolton
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Leta Smith
$134.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Steele Bolton
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Andrew Lasker
$7.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 LADBROKES INFO HUB DASH (383m)
Place
Free For All - $800 - $260 - $175
Splits: 10.99, 11.30
1
2
T: Graeme Ferns
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.99

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Simon Nathanael
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: Steele Bolton
$6.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Andrew Lasker
$8.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Steele Bolton
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Steele Bolton
$31.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
1
T: Graeme Ferns
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Graeme Ferns
$36.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 CUB DASH (383m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $625 - $240 - $155
Splits: 11.08, 11.38
1
3
T: Steele Bolton
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

11.08

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Andrew Lasker
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Leta Smith
$36.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Graeme Ferns
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Hans Spykers
$29.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Simon Nathanael
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Leta Smith
$9.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Steele Bolton
$0.00
Race 1 TAB DASH 312m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $600 - $225 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMILEY'S REVENGE (2) Leta Smith 19.20 0.00 0.00 0 26.1kg Nitro Burst Scarlett Cath

$17.30

2 4 MALITA MAGAZINE (4) Leta Smith 19.20 0.05 0.00 0 23.0kg Dyna Steal Princess Canute

$11.50

3 1 SHE'S ENOUGH (1) Hans Spykers 19.22 0.25 0.00 0 28.3kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$8.20

DNF 8 TAKE THE EXIT (8) Graeme Scott 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus

$1.00

SCR 6 TOMMY TODAY (6) Steele Bolton
Race 2 NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE DASH 312m Mixed 3/4 $625 - $240 - $155 Splits: 7.13, 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO BRANDI (8) Steele Bolton 17.93 0.00 7.13 0 26.3kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina

$1.30

2 4 FURNACE (4) Graeme Ferns 18.43 7.00 0.00 32.4kg Jen's Love Falun

$21.60

3 1 AUNTY CHRIS (1) Steele Bolton 18.45 7.50 0.00 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$19.10

4 6 UNPOSSIBLE (6) Andrew Lasker 18.59 9.25 0.00 30.7kg Bekim Bale Cairnlea Ellie

$9.40

5 3 QUETZALLI (3) Harrison Brown 18.63 10.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale

$12.40

6 2 MATILDA ROAD (2) Ronald Phillips 18.66 10.25 0.00 23.6kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$13.90

7 7 LOCHIELLE (7) Steele Bolton 18.94 14.25 0.00 24.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$18.10

Race 3 SAGE CONTRACTING DASH 312m Grade 5 $600 - $225 - $150 Splits: 7.21, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EIGHT PRINCES (6) Steele Bolton 18.31 0.00 7.21 0 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$6.90

2 4 DEFRAG (4) Graeme Ferns 18.44 1.75 0.00 27.6kg Premier Boloney Falun

$13.80

3 7 PING PONG SUMMER (7) Hans Spykers 18.95 9.25 0.00 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sarandon

$39.90

4 1 COFFEE KING (1) Steele Bolton 19.02 10.00 0.00 30.9kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst

$1.60

5 3 ADIOS DORADO (3) Leta Smith 19.32 14.25 0.00 29.0kg Fear Zafonic Nancy Trick

$38.40

6 5 WHISPER QUICK (5) Richard Carr 19.44 16.25 0.00 28.2kg Ollie Bale Whispering Ling

$32.40

7 8 JUNK YARD DIGGER (8) Ronald Phillips 19.54 17.50 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mazin Flash

$5.80

8 2 DASHING GEEK (2) Andrew Lasker 19.75 20.50 0.00 32.0kg Dashing Corsair Geek Freak

$11.60

Race 4 HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH 312m Grade 5 $600 - $225 - $150 Splits: 7.28, 10.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUS THE WEAPON (2) Graeme Ferns 18.11 0.00 7.28 0 29.7kg Tuiaki Dana Moo

$1.70

2 6 WELL OFF (6) Ronald Phillips 18.41 4.25 0.00 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday

$11.50

3 3 ELITE FALCON (3) Leta Smith 18.78 9.50 0.00 27.8kg Spring Gun Talon Miss

$4.00

4 5 SUBLIME CHANCE (5) Shanae Seubert 18.81 10.00 0.00 24.9kg Fear Zafonic Mini Pod

$20.70

5 7 PIZZA TOOL (7) Steele Bolton 18.84 10.25 0.00 24.1kg Dyna Double One Dyna Ping

$10.50

6 1 SECRET GOLD (1) Steele Bolton 18.90 11.25 0.00 33.2kg Magic Sprite Gold Hannah

$17.80

7 4 EVASIVE ESCAPE (4) Harrison Brown 19.06 13.50 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$28.30

8 8 PIRATES TREASURE (8) Richard Carr 19.45 19.00 0.00 24.2kg Tomac Bale Terrorize

$27.10

Race 5 SBA OFFICE NATIONAL 537m Mixed 4/5/Maiden $1100 - $330 - $220 Splits: 5.30, 12.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAKADU KATE (2) Graeme Scott 31.66 0.00 5.30 0 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday

$18.00

2 6 DUST AND SAND (6) Graeme Ferns 32.05 5.50 0.00 32.9kg Dustnado Crash Sandy

$13.00

3 3 MISS SLAB (3) Ronald Phillips 32.08 6.00 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$95.60

4 8 EIGHT GREEN CANS (8) Harrison Brown 32.10 6.25 0.00 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza

$3.00

5 5 SPRING DOUBLE (5) Harrison Brown 32.20 7.75 0.00 28.7kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma

$6.20

6 4 ALLEN ICHIRO (4) Steele Bolton 32.26 8.50 0.00 33.7kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$2.20

7 1 RIOLI (1) Ronald Phillips 32.26 8.50 0.00 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza

$15.10

8 7 DARREN ALLEN (7) Graeme Scott 32.47 11.50 0.00 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$38.20

Race 6 CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH 383m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $625 - $240 - $155 Splits: 11.14, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DELERRA (5) Graeme Scott 22.47 0.00 11.14 0 26.7kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel

$1.50

2 2 BYE FELICIA (2) Hans Spykers 22.63 2.25 0.00 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Hilda's Charm

$10.50

3 8 BLUEBOW (8) Christopher Blackman 22.94 6.50 0.00 31.3kg Keybow Star Doll

$19.30

4 3 SMILEY'S HOPE (3) Leta Smith 23.00 7.50 0.00 24.3kg Spring Gun Doona Bale

$19.90

5 7 WILDASH KAMILARO (7) Steele Bolton 23.07 8.50 0.00 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift

$18.70

6 4 NIGHT ALLURE (4) Ronald Phillips 23.15 9.75 0.00 24.5kg Oaks Road Mandy Charm

$7.00

7 6 BAR KING BRO (6) Graeme Ferns 23.25 11.00 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Florinda Belle

$15.30

8 1 MAURITIAN DYNAMO (1) Hans Spykers 23.56 15.50 0.00 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Betty Grumble

$11.00

Race 7 COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH 383m Grade 5 $625 - $240 - $155 Splits: 11.24, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUFFS (1) Ronald Phillips 22.66 0.00 11.24 0 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$2.70

2 8 ROCKABYE DEMI (8) Steele Bolton 22.66 0.05 0.00 23.7kg High Earner West On Raven

$11.50

3 6 FABULOUS CHANCE (6) Christopher Blackman 22.88 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance

$4.30

4 7 NO HUMBUG (7) Harrison Brown 22.91 3.50 0.00 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Poker Boys

$10.60

5 4 WEEONA WENDY (4) Steele Bolton 22.96 4.25 0.00 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size

$8.00

6 5 NOTORIOUS KING (5) Leta Smith 23.10 6.25 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$134.70

7 3 NOT A BANG (3) Steele Bolton 23.20 7.75 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Elite Diva

$7.00

8 2 MEALE'S CHANCE (2) Andrew Lasker 23.22 8.00 0.00 33.9kg Smooth Fancy Maurmaree

$7.60

Race 8 LADBROKES INFO HUB DASH 383m Free For All $800 - $260 - $175 Splits: 10.99, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSET SHERBET (2) Graeme Ferns 22.29 0.00 10.99 0 26.3kg Where's Pedro Push It

$13.20

2 8 MILEEKA (8) Simon Nathanael 22.49 2.75 0.00 24.2kg Dyna Double One Chelabella

$2.00

3 6 SNOOP A LOOP (6) Steele Bolton 22.72 6.00 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$6.10

4 7 HE'S ALL GRUNT (7) Andrew Lasker 22.88 8.25 0.00 31.8kg Collision Midnight Cuddle

$8.20

5 5 JAMIE MARIE (5) Steele Bolton 22.90 8.75 0.00 28.8kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$13.00

6 4 CHOICE WAY (4) Steele Bolton 23.04 10.50 0.00 24.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Dream Choice

$31.10

7 1 JESSIE QUICK (1) Graeme Ferns 23.04 10.50 0.00 29.6kg Bekim Bale Kim Special

$5.00

8 3 SUNSET LICORICE (3) Graeme Ferns 23.10 11.50 0.00 0 28.5kg Where's Pedro Push It

$36.80

Race 9 CUB DASH 383m Mixed 4/5 $625 - $240 - $155 Splits: 11.08, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ISLAND GIRL (3) Steele Bolton 22.46 0.00 11.08 0 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kiltah Magic

$12.70

2 1 BETTY TURPIN (1) Andrew Lasker 22.50 0.75 0.00 30.5kg Sh Avatar Rellim Jill

$1.80

3 6 ANDREW'S GIFT (6) Leta Smith 22.71 3.50 0.00 29.3kg Paradise Madison Black Traminer

$36.20

4 8 FARMIN (8) Graeme Ferns 22.71 3.50 0.00 32.9kg Djays Octane Kiowa Angel

$3.40

5 4 COSMIC FORTUNE (4) Hans Spykers 23.03 8.25 0.00 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Purely Tonic

$29.40

6 7 BUSTER NORRIS (7) Simon Nathanael 23.08 8.75 0.00 32.5kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$9.50

7 5 RINGBARK LANA (5) Leta Smith 23.19 10.25 0.00 27.4kg Velocette Erin's Entity

$9.20

SCR 2 NADIA'S FUN (2) Steele Bolton