Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 11th of September 2018
R1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $855 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.86
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.86

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Leanne Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.00

In Run

5222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Raymond Fewings
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.83

Split

9.18

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Harris
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.28

Split

9.17

In Run

1444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Troy Murray
$1.75

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.41

Split

9.23

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$71.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.43

Split

9.51

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.72
1
7
T: Carole Scott
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Harris
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.79

Split

9.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Adrien Chevalier
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.15

In Run

4343

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Anthony Fry
$4.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.35

In Run

6534

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.10

Split

9.37

In Run

5655

Wgt

38.9kg
6
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.19

Split

9.54

In Run

8776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Alan Randall
$71.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.21

Split

9.16

In Run

2467

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: David Perry
$11.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.30

Split

9.57

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.82
1
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.65

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.57

Split

9.03

In Run

3322

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.71

Split

9.10

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Harris
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.17

Split

9.35

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Kevin Murnane
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.40

In Run

5665

Wgt

36.2kg
6
3
T: Alan Randall
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.35

Split

9.01

In Run

2246

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$16.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.62

Split

9.76

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$3.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.77

Split

9.41

In Run

7778

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 9.50, 22.57
1
7
T: Angela Modra
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.60

Split

9.50

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Kerry Stagg
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

38.71

Split

9.74

In Run

54422

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Troy Murray
$1.25

Mgn

6.00

Time

39.03

Split

9.57

In Run

22233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Desmond Denton
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

39.08

Split

9.61

In Run

33344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

39.34

Split

9.80

In Run

66655

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Helen Foster
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

39.67

Split

9.67

In Run

45566

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.69
1
8
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.84

In Run

5321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.69

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.17

Split

9.12

In Run

4533

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Vernon Anderson
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.08

In Run

3454

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.26

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.80

In Run

2246

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Donald Turner
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.64

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Leanne Fagan
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.80

Split

9.33

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.86
1
3
T: Michael Wittholz
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.93

In Run

4211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.21

Split

9.01

In Run

3432

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: John Gale
$41.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.39

In Run

8953

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Carole Scott
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.29

Split

9.11

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.86

In Run

1125

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.97

In Run

2366

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.41

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.96

Split

9.40

In Run

6778

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.32, 16.17
1
3
T: Nathan Hughes
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.42

Split

3.32

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.61

Split

3.37

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.06

Split

3.33

In Run

25443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Brenton Prouse
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.10

Split

3.44

In Run

54554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Adrien Chevalier
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.13

Split

3.39

In Run

47765

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Brenton Prouse
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.14

Split

3.48

In Run

63336

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Tony Lagana
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.20

Split

3.47

In Run

76767

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.23, 16.09
1
1
T: Judith Hurley
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

3.27

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.44

Split

3.33

In Run

44442

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.61

Split

3.23

In Run

13333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Troy Murray
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.63

Split

3.38

In Run

52224

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: John Gale
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.66

Split

3.52

In Run

87665

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.75

Split

3.50

In Run

75556

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: Ronald Schadow
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.89

Split

3.41

In Run

66777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Robert Fletcher
$41.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.61

Split

3.28

In Run

38888

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.84

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Scott Feltus
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.91

In Run

2332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Helen Foster
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.17

In Run

6663

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.79

In Run

1124

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.24

In Run

7775

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Michael Wittholz
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.05

In Run

5446

Wgt

36.4kg
7
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.10

In Run

4557

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Harris
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.73

Split

9.29

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.86
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.93

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.86

In Run

3112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.05

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Ross Panagiotou
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.51

Split

9.10

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.11

In Run

4655

Wgt

24.3kg
6
4
T: Tony Lagana
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.25

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: June Sharpe
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.74

Split

8.98

In Run

1367

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Ronald Schadow
$5.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.26

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1270 - $360 - $180
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.69

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Ronald Schadow
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.76

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Raymond Murray
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.98

In Run

5543

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Colin Simes
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

1114

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Angela Modra
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.12

In Run

7765

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.94

In Run

6656

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Ronald Schadow
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.85

In Run

3477

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.55

Split

9.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $855 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUCHACHOS (2) Ben Rawlings 23.13 0.00 8.86 2111 32.2kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty

$2.15

2 4 ASTON KLARA (4) Leanne Fagan 23.37 3.50 9.00 5222 28.3kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$12.00

3 6 BLACKROCK BUSY (6) Raymond Fewings 23.83 10.00 9.18 3333 25.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom

$34.00

4 1 PLUNDER HAWKE (1) Robert Harris 24.28 16.25 9.17 1444 30.5kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose

$34.00

5 3 PREMIER DOUBLE (3) Troy Murray 24.41 18.25 9.23 4555 35.0kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake

$1.75

6 7 MAXIMUM STRESS (7) Sharyn Gray 24.43 18.50 9.51 6666 29.0kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$71.00

Race 2 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAUNCHING (7) Carole Scott 23.02 0.00 8.72 1111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up

$1.50

2 1 SINGIN' HAWKE (1) Robert Harris 23.79 11.00 9.14 3222 32.8kg Cape Hawke Singin' Larricki

$10.00

3 4 FRED REGIS (4) Adrien Chevalier 23.95 13.25 9.15 4343 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$21.00

4 6 MAXWORTHY (6) Anthony Fry 23.95 13.25 9.35 6534 33.6kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity

$4.40

5 2 DESTINI LIMA (2) Sharyn Gray 24.10 15.50 9.37 5655 38.9kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$51.00

6 5 STRIKING JEWEL (5) Kim Johnstone 24.19 16.75 9.54 8776 28.9kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling

$21.00

7 3 MERRY NYASALAND (3) Alan Randall 24.21 17.00 9.16 2467 27.5kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry

$71.00

8 8 HAYRIDE FLORENT (8) David Perry 24.30 18.25 9.57 7888 26.7kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy

$11.00

Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SERENDIPITY MAN (4) Kevin Bewley 23.53 0.00 8.82 1111 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$23.00

2 1 SPRING DAPHNE (1) Gregory Board 23.57 0.75 9.03 3322 24.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf

$1.65

3 6 HOMETOWN LADS (6) Kevin Bewley 23.71 2.50 9.10 4433 32.8kg Kynan's Express Jac's Mate Jill

$34.00

4 2 BOUNTY HAWKE (2) Robert Harris 24.17 9.25 9.35 6554 31.1kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose

$26.00

5 8 ZIPPING WALDO (8) Kevin Murnane 24.26 10.25 9.40 5665 36.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass

$21.00

6 3 JUSTICE MERRY (3) Alan Randall 24.35 11.75 9.01 2246 26.1kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry

$41.00

7 7 STITCH 'EM ERIC (7) Shelley Trengove 24.62 15.50 9.76 8887 30.7kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking

$16.00

8 5 BRIN BANDIT (5) Leanne Fagan 24.77 17.75 9.41 7778 26.4kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$3.00

Race 4 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 9.50, 22.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THERMAL STRIKE (7) Angela Modra 38.60 0.00 9.50 11111 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Yarramundi Star

$8.50

2 8 FAST FYFE (8) Kerry Stagg 38.71 1.50 9.74 54422 35.1kg Cape Hawke Power Merc

$6.00

3 4 ASTON ABBOTT (4) Troy Murray 39.03 6.00 9.57 22233 33.5kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is

$1.25

4 1 ROMAN'S LEGEND (1) Desmond Denton 39.08 6.75 9.61 33344 32.7kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$26.00

5 2 TROUBLE WATERS (2) Tony Hinrichsen 39.34 10.50 9.80 66655 25.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up

$31.00

6 5 SKIPPER MCLAREN (5) Helen Foster 39.67 15.25 9.67 45566 35.0kg Bekim Bale Steffi Mclaren

$41.00

Race 5 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STIR CRAZY (8) Michael Wittholz 23.05 0.00 8.84 5321 33.7kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$2.25

2 3 VELOCITY FLAME (3) Kevin Bewley 23.14 1.25 8.69 1112 27.6kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire

$3.70

3 1 RUN ROSIE (1) Gary Pidgeon 23.17 1.75 9.12 4533 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize

$9.00

4 5 DREAM BREAKER (5) Vernon Anderson 23.41 5.25 9.08 3454 26.7kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$21.00

5 6 APEX PRO (6) Renata Maruszczyk 23.60 7.75 9.26 6665 29.9kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$15.00

6 4 OLARY (4) Rosa Panagiotou 23.61 8.00 8.80 2246 30.0kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$51.00

7 2 MISTER OKAY (2) Donald Turner 23.78 10.25 9.64 8887 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mega Rumble

$6.00

8 7 ASTON HARPO (7) Leanne Fagan 23.80 10.50 9.33 7778 32.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino

$17.00

Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACKENBACK (3) Michael Wittholz 23.19 0.00 8.93 4211 34.1kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$5.50

2 1 ABERLOUR (1) Kim Johnstone 23.21 0.25 9.01 3432 34.0kg Kc And All Sally Brown

$4.80

3 6 FLAT TWIN (6) John Gale 23.28 1.25 9.39 8953 34.2kg Collision Miss Someone

$41.00

4 4 LONELY COWBOY (4) Carole Scott 23.29 1.50 9.11 5544 33.0kg Fabregas What Kuda Been

$2.70

5 5 SPRING LEESA (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.35 2.25 8.86 1125 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Sera Bale

$34.00

6 8 OPTIC BLAST (8) Ben Rawlings 23.44 3.50 8.97 2366 31.3kg Nolen Hilltop Snow

$5.00

7 2 ICENI ESCORT (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.67 6.75 9.41 7887 33.2kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$7.50

8 7 REBEL CONTENDER (7) Kevin Bewley 23.96 11.00 9.40 6778 28.1kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High

$18.00

Race 7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.32, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GANGALLA FURY (3) Nathan Hughes 31.42 0.00 3.32 11111 33.5kg Nolen Hilltop Snow

$3.80

2 2 CAPTAIN RISKY (2) Renata Maruszczyk 31.61 2.50 3.37 32222 33.8kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Rumour

$5.00

3 7 ZAMBORA TYLER (7) Ben Rawlings 32.06 9.25 3.33 25443 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel

$2.70

4 1 IRINKA JOSH (1) Brenton Prouse 32.10 9.75 3.44 54554 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$7.50

5 4 ZIPPING OLGA (4) Adrien Chevalier 32.13 10.00 3.39 47765 28.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$23.00

6 6 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (6) Brenton Prouse 32.14 10.25 3.48 63336 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance

$6.00

7 8 JOHN BOB TYSON (8) Tony Lagana 32.20 11.00 3.47 76767 34.3kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$51.00

Race 8 NORTHERN SUBURBS GLASS SERVICE STAKE 531m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.23, 16.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMERLEY MINE (1) Judith Hurley 31.38 0.00 3.27 21111 29.4kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$2.10

2 8 STAUNCH AS (8) Paul Fagan 31.44 0.75 3.33 44442 31.7kg Kiowa Producer Hot Cash

$4.20

3 5 HARVEY SPECTER (5) Kim Johnstone 31.61 3.25 3.23 13333 33.9kg Kc And All Sally Brown

$10.00

4 6 JUST LOVE (6) Troy Murray 31.63 3.50 3.38 52224 31.3kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$14.00

5 7 ZIPPING HETTY (7) John Gale 31.66 4.00 3.52 87665 27.5kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna

$51.00

6 3 VICTA NASH (3) Michael Giniotis 31.75 5.25 3.50 75556 35.1kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$10.00

7 4 VICTA MAX (4) Ronald Schadow 31.89 7.25 3.41 66777 34.4kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$6.00

8 2 SPRING WARATAH (2) Robert Fletcher 32.61 17.50 3.28 38888 25.3kg Dyna Double One Emily Dawn

$41.00

Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING EAGLE (1) Gregory Board 22.93 0.00 8.84 3211 33.3kg Spring Gun Over Here

$1.28

2 4 QUICK SENSATION (4) Scott Feltus 23.31 5.25 8.91 2332 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$11.00

3 2 CAPTAIN MCLAREN (2) Helen Foster 23.34 5.75 9.17 6663 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Stevie Mclaren

$34.00

4 8 NATURAL FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.34 5.75 8.79 1124 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Fighting Fury

$26.00

5 7 GRAND CHAOS (7) Ben Rawlings 23.47 7.75 9.24 7775 33.7kg Kilty Lad Mighty Chaos

$7.00

6 3 GUNNADOO TROOPER (3) Michael Wittholz 23.49 8.00 9.05 5446 36.4kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow

$16.00

7 6 CITY LIMIT SIGN (6) Kevin Bewley 23.60 9.50 9.10 4557 30.0kg Return The King Tarks Jewel

$34.00

8 5 PHANTOM HAWKE (5) Robert Harris 23.73 11.50 9.29 8888 32.5kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose

$101.00

Race 10 MICHAELKRIS REAL ESTATE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MARSHALL (2) Troy Murray 22.99 0.00 8.93 2221 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$2.50

2 6 WEST ON BETH (6) Kim Johnstone 23.20 3.00 8.86 3112 29.0kg High Earner No Recall

$26.00

3 7 FILTHY PHANTOM (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.28 4.25 9.05 5433 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift

$26.00

4 3 DASHIN DAYZ (3) Ross Panagiotou 23.51 7.50 9.10 6544 30.0kg Fabregas How Goods That

$21.00

5 5 BIG BUZZ (5) Brenton Prouse 23.57 8.25 9.11 4655 24.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$5.00

6 4 BELL TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.66 9.50 9.25 7776 25.9kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$7.00

7 1 ASTON BARDOT (1) June Sharpe 23.74 10.50 8.98 1367 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$6.00

8 8 VICTA PEDROSA (8) Ronald Schadow 23.90 13.00 9.26 8888 30.1kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$5.50

Race 11 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1270 - $360 - $180 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY HELEN (1) Paula Hearnden 22.95 0.00 8.69 2221 30.2kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$3.40

2 5 VICTA OLLIE (5) Ronald Schadow 23.06 1.50 8.76 4332 33.3kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$10.00

3 8 STEEL (8) Raymond Murray 23.07 1.75 8.98 5543 34.4kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes

$2.50

4 2 DAKOTA GRACE (2) Colin Simes 23.10 2.00 8.62 1114 24.9kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$13.00

5 6 SUTTON HEIDI (6) Angela Modra 23.21 3.75 9.12 7765 25.7kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$11.00

6 4 LONG GULLY ROBBI (4) Paula Hearnden 23.32 5.25 8.94 6656 28.1kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$5.50

7 3 VICTA WINK (3) Ronald Schadow 23.55 8.50 8.85 3477 33.0kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$23.00

8 7 ICENI RIVAL (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.55 8.50 9.40 8888 28.1kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$71.00