Gawler Race Results

Sunday 4th of November 2018
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $855 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
3
T: Nicole Newlyn
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.80

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.22

In Run

8332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$3.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.94

In Run

1223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$21.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.85

Split

9.40

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Nicole Newlyn
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.03

Split

9.64

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Clint Trengove
$9.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7876

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: David Perry
$61.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

24.49

Split

9.36

In Run

3567

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Brian Styles
$14.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.68

Split

9.68

In Run

4788

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 GARY HOSKING MEMORIAL STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.68
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Troy Murray
$3.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.96

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Tony Lagana
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.24

Split

9.07

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Marcello Calicchio
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.31

In Run

7644

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Narvette Treloar
$12.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.52

In Run

6755

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.11

Split

9.24

In Run

5466

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Yvonne King
$26.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.20

Split

9.24

In Run

8577

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Adam Manton
$81.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.63

In Run

3888

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1040 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.66
1
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.73

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Donald Turner
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.66

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Tony Lagana
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.84

In Run

2443

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Colin Simes
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.82

In Run

4334

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.33

Split

9.15

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Marcello Calicchio
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.22

In Run

6788

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 2018 BGC SUPPLIES GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC (400m)
Place
Open - $5500 - $1570 - $785
Splits: 8.66
1
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Raymond Murray
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.85

Split

8.73

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Wittholz
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.84

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Judith Hurley
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.77

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Wittholz
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.13

Split

9.13

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Trevor Sargent
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.25

Split

9.01

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.12

In Run

6877

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Yvonne King
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.49

Split

9.19

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 2018 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAYER'S CUP (643m)
Place
Open - $5500 - $1570 - $785
Splits: 9.23, 22.42
1
2
T: Steven Brook
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.11

Split

9.23

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

38.25

Split

9.48

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

38.34

Split

9.44

In Run

23333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: Ryan Tugwell
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

38.41

Split

9.88

In Run

87654

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Lauren Harris
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.43

Split

9.83

In Run

65545

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Ryan Tugwell
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.67

Split

9.71

In Run

44466

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Clint Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.77

Split

9.79

In Run

56777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

38.83

Split

9.87

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.29, 16.26
1
7
T: Lauren Harris
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

3.34

In Run

32111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.51

Split

3.35

In Run

43332

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Yvonne King
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.62

Split

3.37

In Run

55443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Nathan Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.66

Split

3.29

In Run

11224

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.75

Split

3.40

In Run

64555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Kerry Stagg
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.81

Split

3.52

In Run

86666

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Colin Swain
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.97

Split

3.33

In Run

27777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Ryan Tugwell
$6.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.25

Split

3.40

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 2018 (531m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2800 - $800 - $400
Splits: 3.22, 16.41
1
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.27

Split

3.41

In Run

64421

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Nicole Newlyn
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.41

Split

3.22

In Run

11112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Troy Murray
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.49

Split

3.31

In Run

32233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Michael Stewart
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.52

Split

3.42

In Run

77654

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.52

Split

3.27

In Run

23345

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.80

Split

3.39

In Run

56776

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Troy Murray
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.94

Split

3.37

In Run

45567

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 2018 (531m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $26000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 3.27, 16.06
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

3.31

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.21

Split

3.33

In Run

52222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.27

Split

3.38

In Run

83333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Irene Rehmann
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.66

Split

3.31

In Run

36554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Kirin Corby
$3.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.74

Split

3.32

In Run

45445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
9
T: John Mundy
$151.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.91

Split

3.27

In Run

14666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Troy Murray
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.04

Split

3.37

In Run

78877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.20

Split

3.37

In Run

67788

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 GAWLER BUNYIP NEWSPAPER STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.33, 16.43
1
1
T: Lauren Harris
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.49

Split

3.33

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.07

Split

3.33

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Angela Modra
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.27

Split

3.44

In Run

83443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.41

Split

3.43

In Run

74334

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$34.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

33.16

Split

3.39

In Run

58775

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Lauren Harris
$7.50

Mgn

24.25

Time

33.20

Split

3.41

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Steven Brook
$23.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

33.22

Split

3.37

In Run

45557

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Colin Swain
$19.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

33.44

Split

3.37

In Run

37888

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 ARCLIGHT PHOTOGRAPHY OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1270 - $360 - $180
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.39

Split

8.86

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Gregory Board
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.99

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Tony Lagana
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.51

Split

9.09

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.57

Split

9.13

In Run

7755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Judith Hurley
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.06

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Adam Manton
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.30

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Angela Modra
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.95

In Run

3488

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Nicole Newlyn
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.56

Split

9.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Barclay
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.07

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.81

In Run

1234

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.78

Split

9.09

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: John Sewer
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.01

Split

9.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Tony Lagana
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.21

Split

9.48

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Yvonne King
$8.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.49

Split

9.28

In Run

8788

Wgt

24.8kg
R12 @THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.71
1
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Adam Manton
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.89

In Run

2222

Wgt

38.5kg
3
3
T: Anthony Fry
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.01

In Run

6533

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Vernon Anderson
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.01

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Donald Turner
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.69

Split

9.24

In Run

8755

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Clint Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.24

In Run

7866

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Gregory Board
$5.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.40

Split

9.13

In Run

5677

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$3.90

Mgn

27.25

Time

24.98

Split

8.90

In Run

3388

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $855 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DISCOUNTER (3) Nicole Newlyn 22.97 0.00 8.80 2111 32.8kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$6.00

2 7 VICTA CHARLIE (7) Michael Giniotis 23.30 4.75 9.22 8332 34.1kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$5.00

3 1 SODA ASHLEE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.36 5.50 8.94 1223 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$3.10

4 9 HAPPY AS LARRY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.85 12.50 9.40 5444 32.1kg Jarvis Bale Notso Funny

$21.00

5 6 FABROAD (6) Nicole Newlyn 24.03 15.00 9.64 6655 29.6kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$4.00

6 8 STITCH 'EM DOLLY (8) Clint Trengove 24.48 21.50 0.00 7876 25.4kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon

$9.00

7 2 HAYRIDE GRUNDY (2) David Perry 24.49 21.75 9.36 3567 26.8kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$61.00

8 4 GYPSY CRUZ (4) Brian Styles 24.68 24.25 9.68 4788 26.4kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$14.00

Race 2 GARY HOSKING MEMORIAL STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPPUCCINO (2) Tony Rasmussen 22.78 0.00 8.68 1111 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst

$1.65

2 3 JUST LOVE (3) Troy Murray 23.04 3.75 8.96 2222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$3.40

3 5 VINCENT TYSON (5) Tony Lagana 23.24 6.50 9.07 4333 32.7kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$23.00

4 7 ASTON EMILIO (7) Marcello Calicchio 23.75 13.75 9.31 7644 31.5kg Collision Aston Amelia

$81.00

5 6 CRAZY CLAIRE (6) Narvette Treloar 23.89 15.75 9.52 6755 28.6kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$12.00

6 1 JUMPING JIGGY (1) Ben Rawlings 24.11 19.00 9.24 5466 31.0kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$9.50

7 8 ALLINGA DEAN (8) Yvonne King 24.20 20.25 9.24 8577 32.7kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$26.00

8 4 SUBJECTIVE BOOMA (4) Adam Manton 24.33 22.00 9.63 3888 35.2kg Ruff It Subjective Girl

$81.00

Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1040 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (2) Brenton Prouse 22.73 0.00 8.73 3211 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance

$11.00

2 1 DYNAMO JEZZ (1) Donald Turner 22.90 2.25 8.66 1122 32.3kg Stagger Tinted Power

$3.70

3 8 BELL TYSON (8) Tony Lagana 23.26 7.50 8.84 2443 24.8kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$5.00

4 6 DAKOTA GRACE (6) Colin Simes 23.27 7.75 8.82 4334 25.1kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$10.00

5 5 VICTA KYLIE (5) Michael Giniotis 23.33 8.50 9.15 5555 31.1kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$3.80

6 3 DYNA LAYLA (3) Tony Rasmussen 23.55 11.75 0.00 8666 27.2kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale

$5.50

7 4 BOO HOO (4) Karen Wittholz 23.59 12.25 0.00 7877 27.0kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire

$12.00

8 7 SO SI BONNE (7) Marcello Calicchio 23.75 14.50 9.22 6788 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Hot Cash

$71.00

Race 4 2018 BGC SUPPLIES GAWLER SPRINT CLASSIC 400m Open $5500 - $1570 - $785 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTA ASHLEY (3) Michael Giniotis 22.61 0.00 8.66 1111 34.7kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria

$3.30

2 4 STEEL (4) Raymond Murray 22.85 3.50 8.73 2222 35.0kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes

$3.70

3 5 CRACKENBACK (5) Michael Wittholz 22.97 5.25 8.84 4433 33.8kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$16.00

4 8 EMERLEY JOSE (8) Judith Hurley 23.11 7.00 8.77 3344 30.2kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$21.00

5 2 STIR CRAZY (2) Michael Wittholz 23.13 7.50 9.13 7665 32.9kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$10.00

6 7 ZOOMETRICAL (7) Trevor Sargent 23.25 9.25 9.01 5556 32.2kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu

$61.00

7 1 JACK IN BLACK (1) Desmond Hockley 23.30 9.75 9.12 6877 31.5kg Where's Pedro Cool In Blue

$4.00

8 6 BENAUD (6) Yvonne King 23.49 12.50 9.19 8788 33.8kg Brett Lee Motown Girl

$7.00

Race 5 2018 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAYER'S CUP 643m Open $5500 - $1570 - $785 Splits: 9.23, 22.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELL OF EDEN (2) Steven Brook 38.11 0.00 9.23 11111 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$8.50

2 7 MAX JAKE (7) Lauren Harris 38.25 2.00 9.48 32222 28.7kg Shakey Jakey Motown Girl

$5.00

3 1 COMATOSE (1) Tony Rasmussen 38.34 3.25 9.44 23333 33.8kg Fabregas Graduation Girl

$7.00

4 9 WYNBURN GERI (6) Ryan Tugwell 38.41 4.25 9.88 87654 28.1kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$6.50

5 8 WYNBURN LUCIFER (8) Lauren Harris 38.43 4.50 9.83 65545 28.0kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$12.00

6 4 SHAE'S MAGIC (4) Ryan Tugwell 38.67 8.00 9.71 44466 34.8kg Spring Gun Willow Blaze

$11.00

7 3 PHIL'S GREEN (3) Clint Trengove 38.77 9.25 9.79 56777 34.0kg Barcia Bale Clockwise

$5.00

8 5 SPRING SPINNER (5) Troy Murray 38.83 10.25 9.87 78888 31.0kg Spring Gun Compa Allen

$5.00

Race 6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.29, 16.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STACK THE ACES (7) Lauren Harris 31.08 0.00 3.34 32111 31.9kg Bella Infrared Honky Tonk Girl

$3.00

2 3 BEAN MONELLI (3) Tony Rasmussen 31.51 6.00 3.35 43332 34.4kg Fabregas Orthia Bale

$19.00

3 2 TRADEMARK BOSS (2) Yvonne King 31.62 7.75 3.37 55443 28.9kg Bit Chili Fredrina Bale

$18.00

4 1 GANGALLA FURY (1) Nathan Hughes 31.66 8.25 3.29 11224 33.3kg Nolen Hilltop Snow

$5.00

5 8 SWANSEA CERI (8) Desmond Hockley 31.75 9.50 3.40 64555 27.5kg Dyna Double One Michu

$5.00

6 5 FAST FYFE (5) Kerry Stagg 31.81 10.25 3.52 86666 35.6kg Cape Hawke Power Merc

$41.00

7 4 MR. ARJAY (4) Colin Swain 31.97 12.75 3.33 27777 32.3kg Magic Sprite Mingle

$5.00

8 6 BRICK LANE (6) Ryan Tugwell 32.25 16.75 3.40 78888 31.4kg Bella Infrared Honky Tonk Girl

$6.50

Race 7 2018 531m S/E Heat $2800 - $800 - $400 Splits: 3.22, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALPHA AION (3) Ben Rawlings 31.27 0.00 3.41 64421 33.5kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus

$2.40

2 1 AQUIAM (1) Nicole Newlyn 31.41 2.00 3.22 11112 29.9kg Vee Man Vane Fearsome Idol

$19.00

3 2 HE'S OKAY (2) Troy Murray 31.49 3.00 3.31 32233 28.6kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$4.80

4 8 CROYDON BOYS (8) Michael Stewart 31.52 3.50 3.42 77654 36.0kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$7.00

5 5 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.52 3.50 3.27 23345 34.2kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$7.50

6 7 NANGAR BEAR (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.80 7.50 3.39 56776 34.7kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza

$11.00

7 4 ASTON KODY (4) Troy Murray 31.94 9.50 3.37 45567 32.2kg Collision Aston Elle

$7.00

Race 8 2018 531m S/E Group 3 $26000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 3.27, 16.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONCHO MONELLI (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.02 0.00 3.31 21111 31.8kg Mogambo Jackie Bale

$2.30

2 3 SHIMA BREEZE (3) Tony Rasmussen 31.21 2.50 3.33 52222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$5.50

3 2 PYREDOS MONELLI (2) Ben Rawlings 31.27 3.50 3.38 83333 34.2kg Bekim Bale Luba Monelli

$21.00

4 8 MASTER CHAOS (8) Irene Rehmann 31.66 9.25 3.31 36554 35.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree

$6.00

5 5 FABWIK (5) Kirin Corby 31.74 10.25 3.32 45445 28.4kg Fabregas Wikena

$3.30

6 9 HIGHBURY HUSTLE (4) John Mundy 31.91 12.75 3.27 14666 34.5kg Djays Octane Octane Surf

$151.00

7 7 REIKO ROCKETTA (7) Troy Murray 32.04 14.50 3.37 78877 26.8kg Fabregas Reiko Bale

$41.00

8 6 SHIMANDO (6) Tony Rasmussen 32.20 16.75 3.37 67788 31.7kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$71.00

Race 9 GAWLER BUNYIP NEWSPAPER STAKE 531m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.33, 16.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMIN (1) Lauren Harris 31.49 0.00 3.33 11111 35.1kg Djays Octane Kiowa Angel

$1.60

2 3 DYNA LENAE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 32.07 8.25 3.33 22222 25.4kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$18.00

3 2 SPIRIT OF POP (2) Angela Modra 32.27 11.00 3.44 83443 35.2kg Collision Yiche

$19.00

4 7 COFFEE KING (7) Tony Rasmussen 32.41 13.25 3.43 74334 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst

$7.50

5 5 JUST A TIP (5) Tamica Dunn 33.16 23.75 3.39 58775 26.5kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$34.00

6 4 SILVER TIMOTHY (4) Lauren Harris 33.20 24.25 3.41 66666 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot

$7.50

7 9 BLUE WOLF (6) Steven Brook 33.22 24.75 3.37 45557 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Clinga

$23.00

8 8 KENNO'S GIRL (8) Colin Swain 33.44 27.75 3.37 37888 25.8kg Jarvis Bale Graceful Miss

$19.00

Race 10 ARCLIGHT PHOTOGRAPHY OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1270 - $360 - $180 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ICENI ESCORT (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.38 0.00 8.81 1111 32.4kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$41.00

2 3 LONG GULLY HELEN (3) Paula Hearnden 23.39 0.10 8.86 2222 29.8kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$2.50

3 1 SPRING EAGLE (1) Gregory Board 23.43 0.75 8.99 5333 33.6kg Spring Gun Over Here

$2.20

4 6 BRADLEY TYSON (6) Tony Lagana 23.51 1.75 9.09 6544 34.2kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$34.00

5 8 TOP WEIGHT (8) Lisa Rasmussen 23.57 2.50 9.13 7755 34.6kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away

$26.00

6 5 EMERLEY DRYAD (5) Judith Hurley 23.63 3.50 9.06 4666 34.3kg Magic Sprite Emerley Belle

$26.00

7 7 RIP IT RALPH (7) Adam Manton 23.69 4.25 9.30 8877 35.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$16.00

8 4 SUTTON HEIDI (4) Angela Modra 23.69 4.25 8.95 3488 25.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$7.50

Race 11 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAN ON BLACK (2) Nicole Newlyn 23.45 0.00 8.83 2111 34.2kg Fabregas Wikena

$12.00

2 1 SELECT MICK (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.56 1.50 9.00 6322 33.9kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$4.00

3 5 GUNNADOO VALUE (5) Robert Barclay 23.69 3.50 9.07 3443 30.6kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow

$3.20

4 7 QUEEN CHAOS (7) Ben Rawlings 23.73 4.00 8.81 1234 28.3kg Kilty Lad Mighty Chaos

$5.00

5 6 FLOWN AWAY (6) Tony Rasmussen 23.78 4.75 9.09 4555 30.6kg Barcia Bale And Away

$11.00

6 4 SPRING HORRIE (4) John Sewer 24.01 8.00 9.27 5666 31.1kg Sh Avatar Dyna Ginny

$31.00

7 3 JOHN BOB TYSON (3) Tony Lagana 24.21 10.75 9.48 7877 32.9kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$10.00

8 8 MAX POTION (8) Yvonne King 24.49 14.75 9.28 8788 24.8kg Fernando Bale Witch's Potion

$8.00

Race 12 @THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZINNIA MONELLI (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.07 0.00 8.71 1111 27.0kg Fabregas Jackie Bale

$3.70

2 4 CHEVY TRON (4) Adam Manton 23.40 4.75 8.89 2222 38.5kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi

$23.00

3 3 DAZZLING DIVA (3) Anthony Fry 23.61 7.75 9.01 6533 26.3kg Collision Dazzling Pace

$18.00

4 1 DREAM BREAKER (1) Vernon Anderson 23.68 8.75 9.01 4444 26.6kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$5.50

5 8 MISTER OKAY (8) Donald Turner 23.69 8.75 9.24 8755 30.7kg Barcia Bale Mega Rumble

$19.00

6 6 STITCH 'EM QUICK (6) Clint Trengove 23.91 12.00 9.24 7866 27.2kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$7.50

7 2 SPRING DAPHNE (2) Gregory Board 24.40 19.00 9.13 5677 24.9kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf

$5.00

8 5 MONTANA MCBAIN (5) Rayelene Kelly 24.98 27.25 8.90 3388 28.6kg Dyna Double One Aha Mcbain

$3.90