Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 8th of January 2019
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $545 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.98
1
8
EBBY LAMAR
T: Colin Swain
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.98

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
AIRLIE BOYS
T: Scott Feltus
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.26

In Run

4322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
FANCY SAL
T: Raymond Barkla
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.05

Split

9.30

In Run

5443

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
PREMIER VEE
T: Paul Fagan
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.10

Split

9.12

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
SO FOXY
T: Robert Isaacson
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.27

Split

9.54

In Run

6655

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
ZARA MICHELLE
T: Anthony Fry
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.54

Split

9.58

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
MAXIMUM STRESS
T: Sharyn Gray
$26.00

Mgn

37.50

Time

25.90

Split

9.30

In Run

1577

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $545 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.04
1
2
COINAGE
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

9.53

In Run

7621

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
JEEPERS
T: Roger Harris
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.89

Split

9.39

In Run

3412

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
MINYA ONE
T: Nicole Newlyn
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.13

Split

9.25

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
NICE ONE GARY
T: Gary Pidgeon
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.15

Split

9.39

In Run

5564

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
ZINDZELLA
T: Paul Fagan
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.18

Split

9.04

In Run

1155

Wgt

22.5kg
6
6
CRISPY KRAMER
T: Anthony Fry
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.28

Split

9.18

In Run

4246

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
VOULEZ VOUS
T: Trevor Sargent
$3.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.35

Split

9.74

In Run

2777

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.84
DNF
3
T: Kelvin Stott
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
1
9
LONG GULLY MARLI
T: Paula Hearnden
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.98

In Run

3221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
BLACKWATER GIRL
T: David Hall
$3.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.41

Split

8.84

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
GIVEAWAY FURY
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.63

Split

9.33

In Run

8333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
FIVE GRAND
T: Robert Isaacson
$1.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.68

In Run

6654

Wgt

38.1kg
5
5
FLYING DOUBLE
T: Robert Isaacson
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.02

Split

9.61

In Run

4545

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
DIAMOND JAQUIE
T: Ross Panagiotou
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.08

Split

9.54

In Run

5466

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
FLYING LUNA
T: Shelley Trengove
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.35

Split

9.79

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.95
DNF
8
T: Leslie Bates
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

36.4kg
1
3
EMERLEY FABBRO
T: Judith Hurley
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

9.06

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
PLUNDER HAWKE
T: Robert Harris
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.95

In Run

4122

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
GUS THE WEAPON
T: Nicole Newlyn
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.09

In Run

6543

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
SPRING CHAOS
T: Graham Brown
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.09

In Run

1434

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
STITCH 'EM ELVIS
T: Shelley Trengove
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.23

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
ALLINGA AGGIE
T: Yvonne King
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.30

In Run

7756

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
SKETCHY KATHY
T: Timothy Richards
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.06

In Run

3377

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.81
1
6
EMERLEY ZERO
T: Judith Hurley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.97

In Run

5321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
ASTON NARITA
T: Leanne Fagan
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.81

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
SASSY SELENA
T: Brian Styles
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.88

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
KALUAH ROSE
T: Kevin Bewley
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.11

In Run

7444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
SINGIN' HAWKE
T: Robert Harris
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.20

In Run

6755

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
JOHN BOB TYSON
T: Tony Lagana
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.68

Split

9.20

In Run

8676

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
MIDNIGHT MITCH
T: David Hall
$3.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.73

Split

9.27

In Run

4867

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
BLACKROCK BUSY
T: Kelvin Stott
$6.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.12

Split

9.13

In Run

2588

Wgt

24.6kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.82
1
7
SPRING WARATAH
T: Robert Fletcher
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.82

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
BIG BLACK SIYAN
T: Narvette Treloar
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.96

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
TALITHA CUMI
T: Neil Mann
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

9.08

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
TICKLEBELLY FLAT
T: Donald Turner
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.29

In Run

8554

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
STUNNING JIGGY
T: Nathan Hughes
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.33

In Run

7665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
MADAM ONYX
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.56

In Run

5876

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
TAABI
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.03

In Run

3447

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
ASTON BARDOT
T: June Sharpe
$126.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.35

In Run

6788

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.75
1
2
CRAZY AGAIN
T: Desmond Hockley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
LOCERYL
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.89

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
HERE'S DAVE
T: Donald Turner
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.05

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
GANGALLA FURY
T: Nathan Hughes
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.05

In Run

3644

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
TIFFIN
T: Graham Brown
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.46

Split

9.05

In Run

5575

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
SUTTON HEIDI
T: Angela Modra
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.03

In Run

4356

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
FILTHY PHANTOM
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.33

In Run

8867

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
CAPTAIN RISKY
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.26

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 GUDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.75
1
6
DOLLY JO
T: Angela Modra
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
BELL TYSON
T: Tony Lagana
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.16

Split

9.03

In Run

3222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
BLUE BLAZE
T: Timothy Richards
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.21

In Run

7633

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
ROSCOMMON FLYER
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.48

Split

9.17

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
DEBONAIR LASS
T: Gary Pidgeon
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.10

In Run

2355

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
BLACKPOOL IVY
T: Kiah Hurley
$11.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.28

In Run

4766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
PER SE
T: Roger Harris
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.17

In Run

5577

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.76
1
4
BESIDE MYSELF
T: Graham Brown
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
HOT ZORRO
T: Robert Harris
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.99

Split

9.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
CLARETOWN LILLY
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
SALDANA
T: Judith Hurley
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.32

In Run

4554

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
AFTERGLOW
T: John Mundy
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.41

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
MAX POTION
T: Yvonne King
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.25

In Run

5446

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
STITCH 'EM MAREE
T: Shelley Trengove
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.39

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $710 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.69
1
2
LONG GULLY GUS
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.78

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
ISLA MAYE
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.69

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
BENAUD
T: Yvonne King
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.87

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
BIG BUZZ
T: Brenton Prouse
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.87

In Run

3444

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
PRECIOUS TYSON
T: Tony Lagana
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.97

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.93
1
1
WOOLOOGA
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.95

In Run

1311

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
HOLD ON DIGGER
T: Graham Brown
$1.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.93

In Run

3122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
VINCENT TYSON
T: Tony Lagana
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.16

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
ALLEN PAUL
T: Timothy Richards
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.64

Split

9.26

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
ALLINGA DEAN
T: Yvonne King
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.26

In Run

5665

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
SPEED AXLE
T: Kelvin Douglas
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.95

In Run

2246

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $545 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EBBY LAMAR (8) Colin Swain 23.27 0.00 8.98 3111 34.0kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$1.60

2 2 AIRLIE BOYS (2) Scott Feltus 23.81 7.75 9.26 4322 31.4kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$5.00

3 4 FANCY SAL (4) Raymond Barkla 24.05 11.00 9.30 5443 26.2kg Magic Sprite Little Milly

$26.00

4 3 PREMIER VEE (3) Paul Fagan 24.10 11.75 9.12 2234 32.5kg Premier Boloney Gold Vee

$5.00

5 7 SO FOXY (7) Robert Isaacson 24.27 14.25 9.54 6655 24.8kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet

$14.00

6 6 ZARA MICHELLE (6) Anthony Fry 24.54 18.00 9.58 7766 27.5kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity

$41.00

7 1 MAXIMUM STRESS (1) Sharyn Gray 25.90 37.50 9.30 1577 29.4kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$26.00

Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $545 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COINAGE (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.79 0.00 9.53 7621 34.4kg Fabregas Kailua Bay

$4.20

2 5 JEEPERS (5) Roger Harris 23.89 1.50 9.39 3412 28.0kg Brett Lee Shady Ace

$4.60

3 7 MINYA ONE (7) Nicole Newlyn 24.13 4.75 9.25 6333 27.7kg Oaks Road Fabralo

$3.00

4 8 NICE ONE GARY (8) Gary Pidgeon 24.15 5.25 9.39 5564 33.4kg Barcia Bale Aunty Chopper

$16.00

5 3 ZINDZELLA (3) Paul Fagan 24.18 5.50 9.04 1155 22.5kg Moreira Winthrop Flyer

$31.00

6 6 CRISPY KRAMER (6) Anthony Fry 24.28 7.00 9.18 4246 26.6kg Windy Millar Flaming Diva

$61.00

7 1 VOULEZ VOUS (1) Trevor Sargent 24.35 8.00 9.74 2777 26.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom

$3.20

Race 3 WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Final $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 3 KID ME NEVER (3) Kelvin Stott 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 25.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom

$51.00

1 9 LONG GULLY MARLI (7) Paula Hearnden 23.41 0.00 8.98 3221 28.4kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary

$16.00

2 1 BLACKWATER GIRL (1) David Hall 23.41 0.05 8.84 1112 29.0kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$3.90

3 8 GIVEAWAY FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.63 3.00 9.33 8333 30.6kg Fabregas Flitter

$26.00

4 4 FIVE GRAND (4) Robert Isaacson 23.91 7.00 9.68 6654 38.1kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$1.80

5 5 FLYING DOUBLE (5) Robert Isaacson 24.02 8.75 9.61 4545 33.5kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer

$7.50

6 2 DIAMOND JAQUIE (2) Ross Panagiotou 24.08 9.50 9.54 5466 30.4kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$17.00

7 6 FLYING LUNA (6) Shelley Trengove 24.35 13.25 9.79 7777 27.6kg Dyna Double One Coolabah Jet

$17.00

Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 8 PRETORIA SON (8) Leslie Bates 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 36.4kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$26.00

1 3 EMERLEY FABBRO (3) Judith Hurley 23.08 0.00 9.06 2211 32.0kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita

$2.50

2 5 PLUNDER HAWKE (5) Robert Harris 23.53 6.25 8.95 4122 30.1kg Cape Hawke Miss Lily Rose

$26.00

3 6 GUS THE WEAPON (6) Nicole Newlyn 23.64 8.00 9.09 6543 30.9kg Tuiaki Dana Moo

$5.00

4 4 SPRING CHAOS (4) Graham Brown 23.64 8.00 9.09 1434 30.1kg Kilty Lad Mighty Chaos

$8.50

5 2 STITCH 'EM ELVIS (2) Shelley Trengove 23.76 9.75 9.23 5665 34.5kg Dyna Double One Power Merc

$3.30

6 7 ALLINGA AGGIE (7) Yvonne King 23.82 10.50 9.30 7756 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Fabraye

$26.00

7 1 SKETCHY KATHY (1) Timothy Richards 23.93 12.25 9.06 3377 28.0kg Collision Cawbourne Haze

$17.00

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMERLEY ZERO (6) Judith Hurley 23.17 0.00 8.97 5321 31.2kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita

$3.00

2 5 ASTON NARITA (5) Leanne Fagan 23.19 0.25 8.81 1112 28.7kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$7.50

3 3 SASSY SELENA (3) Brian Styles 23.45 4.00 8.88 3233 27.4kg Collision Yiche

$11.00

4 7 KALUAH ROSE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.60 6.00 9.11 7444 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$17.00

5 1 SINGIN' HAWKE (1) Robert Harris 23.63 6.50 9.20 6755 32.6kg Cape Hawke Singin' Larricki

$13.00

6 4 JOHN BOB TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.68 7.25 9.20 8676 34.0kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$8.50

7 2 MIDNIGHT MITCH (2) David Hall 23.73 8.00 9.27 4867 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$3.90

8 8 BLACKROCK BUSY (8) Kelvin Stott 24.12 13.50 9.13 2588 24.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom

$6.50

Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING WARATAH (7) Robert Fletcher 23.06 0.00 8.82 2111 26.4kg Dyna Double One Emily Dawn

$4.20

2 4 BIG BLACK SIYAN (4) Narvette Treloar 23.36 4.25 8.96 1222 33.9kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$4.60

3 1 TALITHA CUMI (1) Neil Mann 23.44 5.25 9.08 4333 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Dream Choice

$4.60

4 5 TICKLEBELLY FLAT (5) Donald Turner 23.56 7.00 9.29 8554 32.4kg Magic Sprite Bon Choix

$14.00

5 8 STUNNING JIGGY (8) Nathan Hughes 23.63 8.25 9.33 7665 29.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$4.40

6 2 MADAM ONYX (2) Judith Hurley 23.66 8.50 9.56 5876 26.2kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$5.00

7 3 TAABI (3) Kevin Bewley 23.75 9.75 9.03 3447 27.0kg Barcia Bale Largo's Mistress

$61.00

8 6 ASTON BARDOT (6) June Sharpe 23.84 11.00 9.35 6788 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$126.00

Race 7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAZY AGAIN (2) Desmond Hockley 22.99 0.00 8.75 1111 27.7kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy

$7.00

2 3 LOCERYL (3) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.26 3.75 8.89 2222 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$23.00

3 4 HERE'S DAVE (4) Donald Turner 23.27 4.00 9.05 6433 34.1kg Fabregas Ready To Riot

$4.60

4 1 GANGALLA FURY (1) Nathan Hughes 23.34 5.00 9.05 3644 34.6kg Nolen Hilltop Snow

$3.50

5 6 TIFFIN (6) Graham Brown 23.46 6.50 9.05 5575 25.1kg Bit Chili Gold Vee

$26.00

6 5 SUTTON HEIDI (5) Angela Modra 23.48 7.00 9.03 4356 26.1kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$4.60

7 7 FILTHY PHANTOM (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.49 7.00 9.33 8867 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift

$4.80

8 8 CAPTAIN RISKY (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.63 9.25 9.26 7788 34.5kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Rumour

$19.00

Race 8 GUDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOLLY JO (6) Angela Modra 22.94 0.00 8.75 1111 28.2kg Silver Saul Only Jess

$3.90

2 7 BELL TYSON (7) Tony Lagana 23.16 3.00 9.03 3222 25.6kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$4.00

3 3 BLUE BLAZE (3) Timothy Richards 23.30 5.25 9.21 7633 33.0kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$6.50

4 4 ROSCOMMON FLYER (4) Kim Johnstone 23.48 7.75 9.17 6444 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$5.00

5 2 DEBONAIR LASS (2) Gary Pidgeon 23.55 8.75 9.10 2355 28.6kg Dashing Corsair Tricky Pam

$9.00

6 5 BLACKPOOL IVY (5) Kiah Hurley 23.78 12.00 9.28 4766 28.7kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$11.00

7 8 PER SE (8) Roger Harris 23.87 13.25 9.17 5577 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bad Memory

$6.50

Race 9 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BESIDE MYSELF (4) Graham Brown 22.95 0.00 8.76 1111 27.3kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$2.90

2 3 HOT ZORRO (3) Robert Harris 22.99 0.75 9.11 3222 35.6kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears

$7.00

3 7 CLARETOWN LILLY (7) Desmond Hockley 23.31 5.25 9.08 2333 29.6kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy

$4.20

4 2 SALDANA (2) Judith Hurley 23.46 7.25 9.32 4554 27.1kg Heston Bale All Fired Up

$4.00

5 6 AFTERGLOW (6) John Mundy 23.47 7.50 9.41 6665 28.3kg Djays Octane Octane Surf

$23.00

6 1 MAX POTION (1) Yvonne King 23.48 7.50 9.25 5446 26.3kg Fernando Bale Witch's Potion

$8.50

7 8 STITCH 'EM MAREE (8) Shelley Trengove 23.95 14.25 9.39 7777 29.9kg Dyna Double One Power Merc

$18.00

Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $710 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY GUS (2) Paula Hearnden 22.77 0.00 8.78 2221 35.1kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$1.50

2 1 ISLA MAYE (1) Kevin Bewley 22.84 1.00 8.69 1112 26.8kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$6.50

3 8 BENAUD (8) Yvonne King 22.90 1.75 8.87 4333 34.8kg Brett Lee Motown Girl

$3.70

4 6 BIG BUZZ (6) Brenton Prouse 23.07 4.25 8.87 3444 24.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$14.00

5 4 PRECIOUS TYSON (4) Tony Lagana 23.21 6.25 8.97 5555 32.2kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$23.00

Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOOLOOGA (1) Kevin Bewley 23.40 0.00 8.95 1311 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm

$4.60

2 8 HOLD ON DIGGER (8) Graham Brown 23.43 0.50 8.93 3122 33.1kg Fabregas Sammy's Sister

$1.60

3 2 VINCENT TYSON (2) Tony Lagana 23.48 1.00 9.16 4433 34.1kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$5.50

4 4 ALLEN PAUL (4) Timothy Richards 23.64 3.50 9.26 6554 32.8kg Dyna Nalin Ferrari Bale

$11.00

5 7 ALLINGA DEAN (7) Yvonne King 23.67 3.75 9.26 5665 33.8kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$34.00

6 6 SPEED AXLE (6) Kelvin Douglas 23.71 4.25 8.95 2246 32.1kg Barcia Bale Bally Swift

$21.00