Gawler Race Results

Friday 11th of January 2019
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $855 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.82
1
4
ABIGARRADO
T: Colin Swain
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.89

In Run

1211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
SPACE RUNNER
T: Vadim Roz
$1.95

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.10

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
GYPSY CRUZ
T: Brian Styles
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.82

In Run

3133

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
IROQUOIS LAD
T: Gary Pidgeon
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
WOODSIDE COCO
T: Graham Smith
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.76

Split

9.14

In Run

2555

Wgt

23.3kg
6
10
BROOKLYN LAD
T: David Perry
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.04

Split

9.36

In Run

6776

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
HE'S AUGUSTA LAD
T: Scott Feltus
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.12

Split

9.43

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $925 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.81
1
1
DARK JUSTICE
T: Aart Verhoef
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.88

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
STITCH 'EM BABY
T: Clint Trengove
$1.95

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.81

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
SODA ASHLEE
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.57

Split

9.16

In Run

4543

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
TOLGA
T: Kevin Murnane
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.02

In Run

7334

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
VIPER'S MISSION
T: Clint Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.77

Split

9.23

In Run

6865

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
JACKIE DEE
T: Kevin Murnane
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.27

In Run

8786

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
ROTOR BLADE
T: Gary Pidgeon
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.06

In Run

5457

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
TAYLOR JAYDE
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.09

Split

9.13

In Run

2678

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.68
1
1
CHANCE PERFECTED
T: Brenton Prouse
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.68

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
EMERLEY JOSE
T: Judith Hurley
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.82

In Run

4422

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
DAZZLING DIVA
T: Anthony Fry
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.79

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
ASTON AMO
T: June Sharpe
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.72

In Run

1244

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
DALLAS FERNANDO
T: Graham Smith
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.23

Split

9.03

In Run

5555

Wgt

24.3kg
6
4
ASTON EMILIO
T: Marcello Calicchio
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.27

Split

9.24

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
TIGER'S EMPIRE
T: Kevin Murnane
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.76
1
3
BELL TYSON
T: Tony Lagana
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
MR. ONASIS
T: Marcello Calicchio
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.15

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
KEIRA MAC
T: Brian Styles
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.87

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
BILLY THE JETT
T: Raymond Barkla
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.25

In Run

8444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
ICENI RIVAL
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.46

In Run

7555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
WOODSIDE KING
T: Graham Smith
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.81

Split

9.67

In Run

3766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
RAGLAN MOE
T: Artemio Ieraci
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.53

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
MERCY ROAD
T: Lester Harris
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.88

In Run

4888

Wgt

24.9kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
CRACKENBACK
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
WOODSIDE RAMBO
T: Graham Smith
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
DESTINI WAHOO
T: Steven Coates
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
PRECIOUS TYSON
T: Tony Lagana
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
ICENI ESCORT
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
CHARLIE'S CHANCE
T: Brenton Prouse
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
JUST LOVE
T: Troy Murray
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
SO SI BONNE
T: Marcello Calicchio
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 GIDDY-UP (400m)
Place
6 - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.73
1
2
GUNNADOO VALUE
T: Karen Wittholz
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
LONG GULLY BART
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.96

In Run

5432

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
STITCH 'EM PANDA
T: Shelley Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.89

In Run

4223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
ROXY'S DAISY
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.87

In Run

3354

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
ARTISTIC GENIUS
T: Kevin Bewley
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.99

In Run

2545

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
MAGIC HAT
T: Raymond Barkla
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.22

In Run

8786

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
LONG GULLY DON
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.36

In Run

7877

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
HOT PRINCESS
T: Alan Randall
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.78

Split

9.13

In Run

6668

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1270 - $360 - $180
Splits: 8.64
1
1
CHARLIE CHOPS
T: Kevin Murnane
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.64

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
LONG GULLY JOSH
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.82

In Run

3222

Wgt

39.4kg
3
5
STEEL
T: Raymond Murray
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.14

Split

9.06

In Run

6533

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
LONG GULLY ELLA
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.87

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
DAKOTA GRACE
T: Colin Simes
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.96

In Run

5455

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
APEX PRO
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.24

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
DOLLY JO
T: Angela Modra
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.90

In Run

1667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
COME ON LOOPY
T: Trevor Jessup
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.29

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 THE BUNYIP (531m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1390 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.27, 16.19
1
4
GLORY FIRE
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
SELECT MICK
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.45

Split

3.42

In Run

63332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
SPRING IRISH
T: Troy Murray
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.46

Split

3.38

In Run

48653

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
DYNAMO JEZZ
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.46

Split

3.31

In Run

22224

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
ASTON ABBOTT
T: Troy Murray
$1.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.53

Split

3.38

In Run

54445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
LEGGIAN BLONDE
T: Steven Coates
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.77

Split

3.45

In Run

85566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
SWANSEA CERI
T: Desmond Hockley
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.95

Split

3.35

In Run

37777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
LUCY STARDUST
T: Elizabeth Harley
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.96

Split

3.44

In Run

76888

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.34, 16.23
1
2
SPIRIT OF POP
T: Angela Modra
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

3.34

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
GREYSYND MERCURY
T: Kevin Murnane
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.79

Split

3.53

In Run

54432

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
LAUNCHING
T: Carole Scott
$1.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.82

Split

3.38

In Run

22223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
SHAMROCK VALLEY
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.03

Split

3.43

In Run

33344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
EASY BETTS
T: Donald Turner
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.07

Split

3.58

In Run

66665

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
SPRING BRUISER
T: Leslie Bates
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.10

Split

3.45

In Run

45556

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.32, 16.27
1
6
MEEHAN SOX
T: Trevor Jessup
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

3.32

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
WHY THAT
T: Raymond Murray
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.36

In Run

42222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
CHADDY WHACKER
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.60

Split

3.33

In Run

24433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
CHOC LATTE CLOUD
T: Raymond Barkla
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.36

In Run

33344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
CRIMSON SALLY
T: Donald Turner
$15.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.50

Split

3.39

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $855 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ABIGARRADO (4) Colin Swain 23.32 0.00 8.89 1211 33.6kg Moreira Trip To Cairns

$6.00

2 3 SPACE RUNNER (3) Vadim Roz 23.35 0.50 9.10 5322 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift

$1.95

3 8 GYPSY CRUZ (8) Brian Styles 23.51 2.50 8.82 3133 25.9kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$11.00

4 6 IROQUOIS LAD (6) Gary Pidgeon 23.59 3.75 9.28 4444 34.5kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper

$4.20

5 1 WOODSIDE COCO (1) Graham Smith 23.76 6.25 9.14 2555 23.3kg Magic Sprite Hannah's Jinx

$7.00

6 10 BROOKLYN LAD (5) David Perry 24.04 10.25 9.36 6776 35.9kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak

$61.00

7 7 HE'S AUGUSTA LAD (7) Scott Feltus 24.12 11.50 9.43 7667 32.8kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$34.00

Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $925 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK JUSTICE (1) Aart Verhoef 23.18 0.00 8.88 3211 32.7kg Kalden Komoto Jodie Valentino

$3.20

2 3 STITCH 'EM BABY (3) Clint Trengove 23.42 3.50 8.81 1122 27.9kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile

$1.95

3 4 SODA ASHLEE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.57 5.50 9.16 4543 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$31.00

4 2 TOLGA (2) Kevin Murnane 23.60 6.00 9.02 7334 27.4kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$15.00

5 8 VIPER'S MISSION (8) Clint Trengove 23.77 8.25 9.23 6865 26.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Viper

$7.50

6 7 JACKIE DEE (7) Kevin Murnane 23.82 9.25 9.27 8786 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie

$41.00

7 6 ROTOR BLADE (6) Gary Pidgeon 23.83 9.25 9.06 5457 34.5kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper

$61.00

8 5 TAYLOR JAYDE (5) Kevin Bewley 24.09 13.00 9.13 2678 25.6kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale

$10.00

Race 3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHANCE PERFECTED (1) Brenton Prouse 22.80 0.00 8.68 3111 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance

$2.25

2 5 EMERLEY JOSE (5) Judith Hurley 22.86 0.75 8.82 4422 29.3kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$3.50

3 6 DAZZLING DIVA (6) Anthony Fry 23.09 4.25 8.79 2333 26.6kg Collision Dazzling Pace

$10.00

4 7 ASTON AMO (7) June Sharpe 23.18 5.25 8.72 1244 24.5kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$4.80

5 8 DALLAS FERNANDO (8) Graham Smith 23.23 6.00 9.03 5555 24.3kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$9.00

6 4 ASTON EMILIO (4) Marcello Calicchio 23.27 6.50 9.24 7666 32.1kg Collision Aston Amelia

$51.00

7 2 TIGER'S EMPIRE (2) Kevin Murnane 23.71 13.00 9.28 6777 27.3kg Dyna Tron Liability

$41.00

Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELL TYSON (3) Tony Lagana 23.07 0.00 8.76 1111 25.6kg Kalden Komoto Avid Tyson

$2.00

2 2 MR. ONASIS (2) Marcello Calicchio 23.36 4.25 9.15 6333 34.2kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$34.00

3 1 KEIRA MAC (1) Brian Styles 23.44 5.25 8.87 2222 25.0kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$7.00

4 7 BILLY THE JETT (7) Raymond Barkla 23.55 6.75 9.25 8444 30.6kg Jagger Swagger It's A Jett

$15.00

5 8 ICENI RIVAL (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.68 8.75 9.46 7555 27.9kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$5.00

6 5 WOODSIDE KING (5) Graham Smith 23.81 10.50 9.67 3766 30.8kg Magic Sprite Hannah's Jinx

$7.00

7 4 RAGLAN MOE (4) Artemio Ieraci 23.84 11.00 9.53 5677 31.4kg Bit Chili August Rose

$26.00

8 6 MERCY ROAD (6) Lester Harris 24.13 15.00 9.88 4888 24.9kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$12.00

Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKENBACK (1) Michael Wittholz 22.86 0.00 0.00 1111 33.7kg Paw Licking Hollyheath

$2.15

2 5 WOODSIDE RAMBO (5) Graham Smith 23.10 3.50 0.00 3222 31.2kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$6.50

3 2 DESTINI WAHOO (2) Steven Coates 23.17 4.25 0.00 5333 30.3kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$21.00

4 3 PRECIOUS TYSON (3) Tony Lagana 23.23 5.25 0.00 4544 32.1kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$23.00

5 4 ICENI ESCORT (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.29 6.00 0.00 2455 32.8kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$26.00

6 7 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (7) Brenton Prouse 23.43 8.25 0.00 8666 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance

$8.50

7 6 JUST LOVE (6) Troy Murray 23.45 8.25 0.00 7777 31.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$3.40

8 8 SO SI BONNE (8) Marcello Calicchio 23.80 13.25 0.00 6888 28.2kg Kiowa Producer Hot Cash

$26.00

Race 6 GIDDY-UP 400m 6 $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUNNADOO VALUE (2) Karen Wittholz 22.97 0.00 8.73 1111 30.6kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow

$9.50

2 1 LONG GULLY BART (1) Paula Hearnden 23.02 0.75 8.96 5432 34.1kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary

$4.00

3 8 STITCH 'EM PANDA (8) Shelley Trengove 23.14 2.25 8.89 4223 29.4kg Taylors Sky All You Can

$7.50

4 3 ROXY'S DAISY (3) Kevin Bewley 23.27 4.25 8.87 3354 29.7kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Roxy

$2.10

5 6 ARTISTIC GENIUS (6) Kevin Bewley 23.29 4.50 8.99 2545 31.4kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick

$16.00

6 4 MAGIC HAT (4) Raymond Barkla 23.68 10.00 9.22 8786 25.7kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe

$41.00

7 5 LONG GULLY DON (5) Paula Hearnden 23.69 10.25 9.36 7877 36.7kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary

$10.00

8 7 HOT PRINCESS (7) Alan Randall 23.78 11.50 9.13 6668 27.5kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears

$23.00

Race 7 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1270 - $360 - $180 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLIE CHOPS (1) Kevin Murnane 22.84 0.00 8.64 2111 31.3kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click

$5.50

2 3 LONG GULLY JOSH (3) Paula Hearnden 22.94 1.50 8.82 3222 39.4kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$4.00

3 5 STEEL (5) Raymond Murray 23.14 4.25 9.06 6533 34.5kg Barcia Bale Amadeus Strikes

$4.80

4 4 LONG GULLY ELLA (4) Paula Hearnden 23.30 6.50 8.87 4344 31.2kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$4.20

5 8 DAKOTA GRACE (8) Colin Simes 23.51 9.50 8.96 5455 25.3kg Swift Fancy Gable La Flash

$8.00

6 7 APEX PRO (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.54 10.00 9.24 7776 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$41.00

7 2 DOLLY JO (2) Angela Modra 23.59 10.50 8.90 1667 27.9kg Silver Saul Only Jess

$7.00

8 6 COME ON LOOPY (6) Trevor Jessup 23.60 10.75 9.29 8888 25.5kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$26.00

Race 8 THE BUNYIP 531m Grade 5 Final $1390 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.27, 16.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLORY FIRE (4) Bronwyn Welsh 31.40 0.00 3.27 11111 29.7kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$26.00

2 2 SELECT MICK (2) Rosa Panagiotou 31.45 0.75 3.42 63332 33.2kg Premier Fantasy Aeroplane Cindy

$8.50

3 8 SPRING IRISH (8) Troy Murray 31.46 0.75 3.38 48653 29.8kg Spring Gun Erza Allen

$4.60

4 7 DYNAMO JEZZ (7) Donald Turner 31.46 0.75 3.31 22224 32.2kg Stagger Tinted Power

$5.00

5 1 ASTON ABBOTT (1) Troy Murray 31.53 1.75 3.38 54445 33.5kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is

$1.90

6 3 LEGGIAN BLONDE (3) Steven Coates 31.77 5.25 3.45 85566 30.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$34.00

7 5 SWANSEA CERI (5) Desmond Hockley 31.95 7.75 3.35 37777 27.9kg Dyna Double One Michu

$34.00

8 6 LUCY STARDUST (6) Elizabeth Harley 31.96 8.00 3.44 76888 30.1kg Blazin Wildfire Flying Peggy

$31.00

Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.34, 16.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPIRIT OF POP (2) Angela Modra 31.32 0.00 3.34 11111 36.0kg Collision Yiche

$4.00

2 4 GREYSYND MERCURY (4) Kevin Murnane 31.79 6.50 3.53 54432 33.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$5.00

3 7 LAUNCHING (7) Carole Scott 31.82 7.00 3.38 22223 31.3kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up

$1.60

4 5 SHAMROCK VALLEY (5) Kevin Bewley 32.03 10.00 3.43 33344 33.3kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$19.00

5 1 EASY BETTS (1) Donald Turner 32.07 10.50 3.58 66665 31.6kg Glen Gallon Lil's Dad's Girl

$41.00

6 8 SPRING BRUISER (8) Leslie Bates 32.10 11.00 3.45 45556 35.0kg Sh Avatar Dyna Ginny

$34.00

Race 10 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.32, 16.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEEHAN SOX (6) Trevor Jessup 31.38 0.00 3.32 11111 31.8kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$2.40

2 8 WHY THAT (8) Raymond Murray 31.46 1.00 3.36 42222 29.3kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth

$2.80

3 4 CHADDY WHACKER (4) Kevin Bewley 31.60 3.00 3.33 24433 33.3kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar

$4.80

4 2 CHOC LATTE CLOUD (2) Raymond Barkla 31.68 4.25 3.36 33344 28.3kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$6.50

5 1 CRIMSON SALLY (1) Donald Turner 32.50 16.00 3.39 55555 29.7kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music

$15.00