Gawler Race Results

Friday 4th of June 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed - $1230 - $380 - $190
Splits: 9.31, 22.51
1
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.89

Split

9.31

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.05

Split

9.52

In Run

33222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.33

Split

9.43

In Run

22333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

38.47

Split

9.53

In Run

44444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.66

Split

9.70

In Run

55555

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.80
1
7
T: Raymond Murray
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.80

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Steven Brook
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.23

Split

9.10

In Run

4422

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Judith Hurley
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.65

Split

9.05

In Run

3233

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.38

In Run

6554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Troy Murray
$3.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.10

In Run

5345

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.92

Split

9.54

In Run

1666

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 9.03
1
10
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

9.03

In Run

4111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.19

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Troy Murray
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.45

Split

9.35

In Run

6533

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.15

In Run

1344

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.21

In Run

2455

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Colin Swain
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.01

Split

9.68

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.05

Split

9.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Scott Feltus
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.95

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.07

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Tony Lagana
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.21

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Tegan Gray
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.54

Split

9.14

In Run

3566

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
4 - $975 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Aart Verhoef
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.93

In Run

2322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Troy Murray
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.81

In Run

3233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.95

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Kelvin Douglas
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.20

Split

9.06

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

9.16

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.18

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.89
1
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.89

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Raymond Murray
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.14

In Run

6632

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.94

In Run

1223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Raymond Murray
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.01

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Susan Gray
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.07

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.17

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.73

Split

9.01

In Run

6477

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Murray
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.23, 16.28
1
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

3.23

In Run

12111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.54

Split

3.36

In Run

56642

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Richard Pearce
$3.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.55

Split

3.27

In Run

21223

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Timothy Richards
$2.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.61

Split

3.41

In Run

83334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.66

Split

3.34

In Run

47885

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.74

Split

3.40

In Run

75556

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.75

Split

3.37

In Run

68767

Wgt

25.3kg
8
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.86

Split

3.33

In Run

34478

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.26, 16.19
1
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

3.38

In Run

81111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.45

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.21

Split

3.34

In Run

73222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Timothy Richards
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.64

Split

3.30

In Run

44333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Timothy Richards
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.91

Split

3.26

In Run

11444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Neil Mann
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.15

Split

3.26

In Run

25555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Coates
$61.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.24

Split

3.34

In Run

67766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Angela Modra
$31.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.28

Split

3.29

In Run

36877

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$81.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

32.51

Split

3.33

In Run

58788

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-3 WINS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.20, 16.25
1
7
T: Daniella Madalinski
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.20

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.56

Split

3.23

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.59

Split

3.35

In Run

55543

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.60

Split

3.33

In Run

44334

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Timothy Richards
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.79

Split

3.29

In Run

33455

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Susan Gray
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.90

Split

3.39

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.93

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.79

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.37

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.43

Split

9.14

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.4kg
5
9
T: Susan Gray
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.35

In Run

5565

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Scott Feltus
$17.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.58

In Run

4656

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.68
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Nicole Price
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.96

Split

9.00

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Steven Brook
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

9.17

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.93

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Scott Feltus
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.26

Split

9.12

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.70
1
6
T: Raymond Murray
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.74

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.81

Split

8.70

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.81

Split

8.86

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.95

Split

8.93

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.91

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed $1230 - $380 - $190 Splits: 9.31, 22.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS BELLAWOOD (1) Gino Grgurovic 37.89 0.00 9.31 11111 26.7kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.60
2 4 COUTURE (4) Ben Rawlings 38.05 2.25 9.52 33222 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $3.30
3 2 BLAKE'S CROSSING (2) Ben Rawlings 38.33 6.25 9.43 22333 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $3.10
4 6 ZERO TIME (6) Gino Grgurovic 38.47 8.25 9.53 44444 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $10.00
5 8 COMPTON LUCY (8) Gino Grgurovic 38.66 11.00 9.70 55555 24.7kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $101.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEY GRACE (7) Raymond Murray 22.94 0.00 8.80 2111 29.0kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $3.50
2 8 MY VILLANELLE (8) Steven Brook 23.23 4.25 9.10 4422 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $3.80
3 1 EMERLEY RED (1) Judith Hurley 23.65 10.00 9.05 3233 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $8.50
4 4 SWEET SMUDGE (4) Raymond Barkla 23.69 10.50 9.38 6554 29.9kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $41.00
5 5 BASMAN (5) Troy Murray 23.78 12.00 9.10 5345 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hillary $3.20
6 2 LONG GULLY GRACE (2) Paula Hearnden 23.92 14.00 9.54 1666 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $6.50
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 LONG GULLY AXEL (1) Paula Hearnden 23.17 0.00 9.03 4111 31.5kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $6.50
2 2 SWINGING FORTS (2) Marcello Calicchio 23.31 2.00 9.19 5222 30.7kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $2.70
3 4 SIMBA (4) Troy Murray 23.45 4.00 9.35 6533 36.4kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $4.20
4 8 IMPERIAL MASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 23.60 6.00 9.15 1344 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $9.50
5 5 PHIL'S THUNDER (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.95 11.00 9.21 2455 36.2kg Fabregas My Little Star $11.00
6 7 BIRDIE BOUND (7) Colin Swain 24.01 12.00 9.68 3666 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $5.00
SCR 1 TRALEE RIOT (1) Paul Fagan
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING SPIRIT (1) Ben Rawlings 22.87 0.00 8.74 1111 31.8kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $1.45
2 2 ANOTHER PEACH (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.05 2.50 9.00 4322 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mobius $13.00
3 4 AMERICAN MUSTARD (4) Scott Feltus 23.12 3.50 8.95 2233 29.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $15.00
4 5 BLAZIN' CHEVY (5) Adrien Chevalier 23.30 6.00 9.07 5444 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $4.40
5 8 FLOSSY HILL (8) Tony Lagana 23.37 7.00 9.21 6655 30.9kg Moreira Canya Sassy $21.00
6 7 ADESANYA (7) Tegan Gray 23.54 9.50 9.14 3566 34.8kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $23.00
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 4 $975 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SARCASMIC (2) Kiah Hurley 23.00 0.00 8.81 1111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $2.40
2 4 CLEVERMAN (4) Aart Verhoef 23.07 1.00 8.93 2322 30.2kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $8.50
3 7 GOLDEN NIGHT (7) Troy Murray 23.08 1.00 8.81 3233 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $4.40
4 8 BURNING GLOW (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.17 2.25 8.95 4444 27.1kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $14.00
5 6 EMERLEY DRUMMER (6) Kelvin Douglas 23.20 2.75 9.06 5555 29.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $19.00
6 1 LONG GULLY EVIE (1) Paula Hearnden 23.22 3.00 9.16 7766 27.3kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $4.20
7 3 NANCY LEE (3) Kim Johnstone 23.35 5.00 9.18 6677 26.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $14.00
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAZY DREAM (2) Desmond Hockley 23.12 0.00 8.89 2111 26.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $4.80
2 4 SUPER TIE (4) Raymond Murray 23.27 2.00 9.14 6632 30.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.00
3 3 REIKO LIVE WIRE (3) Kim Johnstone 23.42 4.25 8.94 1223 29.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $11.00
4 6 PASS THE SAUCE (6) Raymond Murray 23.46 4.75 9.01 3344 28.5kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $4.40
5 8 ICENI RIOT (8) Susan Gray 23.63 7.25 9.07 4555 27.0kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $6.00
6 5 CRIMES (5) Kim Johnstone 23.69 8.25 9.17 7776 30.5kg Jury Velocity Spice $5.00
7 1 BLACK BOOTS (1) Ben Rawlings 23.73 8.75 9.01 6477 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $7.50
SCR 7 SVITOLINA (7) Raymond Murray
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.23, 16.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SALT AND PEPPER (5) Trevor Sargent 30.92 0.00 3.23 12111 28.1kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $23.00
2 3 DARWIN O'CONNOR (3) Robert Isaacson 31.54 8.75 3.36 56642 32.4kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $61.00
3 4 WAY TOO MUCH (4) Richard Pearce 31.55 9.00 3.27 21223 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $3.40
4 1 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (1) Timothy Richards 31.61 9.75 3.41 83334 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $2.10
5 7 MAI TAI FOCUS (7) Michael Giniotis 31.66 10.50 3.34 47885 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $14.00
6 2 BREAK TIME (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.74 11.75 3.40 75556 30.6kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $12.00
7 6 BURZAR (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.75 11.75 3.37 68767 25.3kg Fernando Bale Mobius $8.50
8 8 HE'S OUR DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 31.86 13.25 3.33 34478 29.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $10.00
Race 8 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.26, 16.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SNAKEBITE ME (3) Ben Rawlings 31.12 0.00 3.38 81111 31.8kg Snakebite Bale Kung Fu Mary $3.00
2 6 COORONG NUGGET (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.21 1.25 3.34 73222 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $1.45
3 5 TWO HANDS GEORGE (5) Timothy Richards 31.64 7.50 3.30 44333 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $13.00
4 1 ERRINGTON (1) Timothy Richards 31.91 11.25 3.26 11444 32.9kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $81.00
5 4 BILMAN'S STUNNER (4) Neil Mann 32.15 14.50 3.26 25555 28.9kg Dyna Double One Strauss $41.00
6 7 INCOGNITO (7) Steven Coates 32.24 16.00 3.34 67766 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $61.00
7 2 SUTTON ABBIE (2) Angela Modra 32.28 16.50 3.29 36877 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $31.00
8 8 DOUBLE VISION (8) Gino Grgurovic 32.51 19.75 3.33 58788 31.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $81.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-3 WINS) STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.20, 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISSING GRACE (7) Daniella Madalinski 31.36 0.00 3.20 11111 30.5kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $3.20
2 2 LITTLE GENIUS (2) Adrien Chevalier 31.56 2.75 3.23 22222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $4.00
3 4 MONEY ON BLACK (4) Kiah Hurley 31.59 3.25 3.35 55543 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $5.50
4 5 TURBO RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 31.60 3.50 3.33 44334 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $5.50
5 1 BUTTER UP AGAIN (1) Timothy Richards 31.79 6.00 3.29 33455 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $4.60
6 8 ICENI BOUDICA (8) Susan Gray 31.90 7.75 3.39 66666 27.2kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $34.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHUFFLE THE DECK (1) Kim Johnstone 23.08 0.00 8.93 3211 35.0kg Kc And All Reshuffle $2.40
2 5 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (5) Adrien Chevalier 23.23 2.00 8.79 1122 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $4.40
3 8 NAJA NAJA (8) Ben Rawlings 23.36 4.00 9.37 6443 33.7kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $3.50
4 2 LONG GULLY ROGER (2) Paula Hearnden 23.43 5.00 9.14 2334 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $7.00
5 9 ICENI HUNTER (7) Susan Gray 23.82 10.50 9.35 5565 32.0kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $26.00
6 4 SNOW SUPERSTAR (4) Scott Feltus 23.87 11.25 9.58 4656 29.0kg Fernando Bale Irisize $17.00
SCR 7 ASTON HACKETT (7) Leanne Fagan
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD ODDS DIANA (2) Ben Rawlings 22.95 0.00 8.68 1111 26.5kg Collision Good Odds Angel $5.00
2 7 NORTHERN ZONE (7) Nicole Price 22.96 0.10 9.00 5332 32.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $8.50
3 5 MAKING DOUGH (5) Steven Brook 23.00 0.75 8.77 2223 31.6kg Fabregas Clinga $9.50
4 8 CRAZY DIVA (8) Desmond Hockley 23.10 2.00 9.17 4544 27.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.80
5 1 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (1) Christopher Jaensch 23.19 3.50 8.93 3455 27.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $9.00
6 4 ASK ME NOW (4) Scott Feltus 23.26 4.25 9.12 6666 32.6kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $13.00
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 1/2/3 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AIR MARSHALL (6) Raymond Murray 22.61 0.00 8.74 2211 35.0kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $1.60
2 4 EMERLEY ZERO (4) Judith Hurley 22.81 2.75 8.70 1122 32.9kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $5.00
3 1 ALL OUT CRAZY (1) Michael Wittholz 22.81 2.75 8.86 4333 34.1kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $4.40
4 8 LONG GULLY BOY (8) Paula Hearnden 22.95 4.75 8.93 5544 33.8kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $34.00
5 2 CANYA BANDIDO (2) Ben Rawlings 23.02 5.75 8.91 3455 30.1kg Collision Midnight Moments $16.00