Gawler Race Results

Saturday 12th of June 2021
R1 GIDDY-UP (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.89
1
7
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.98

In Run

2221

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: Trevor Jessup
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.08

In Run

3332

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Judith Hurley
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.93

Split

8.89

In Run

1113

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Scott Feltus
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.54

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Anthony Fry
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.09

Split

9.49

In Run

4655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.26

Split

9.50

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 XP3020 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.96
1
5
T: Lester Harris
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Judith Hurley
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
9
T: Narvette Treloar
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.15

In Run

4433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.15

In Run

5344

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Desmond Denton
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.05

Split

9.12

In Run

2555

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Adam Manton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Judith Hurley
$0.00
R3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 9.05
1
2
T: John Cunningham
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: David Perry
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.70

Split

9.44

In Run

6432

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.71

Split

9.14

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: John Cunningham
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.42

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Lester Harris
$2.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.18

Split

9.68

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Kym Burnett
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.27

Split

9.49

In Run

4566

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.06

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Colin Swain
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.55

Split

9.06

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.56

Split

9.13

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Adam Burda
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.96

Split

9.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.78
1
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.33

Split

9.04

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.13

In Run

2433

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Derek Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.71

Split

9.24

In Run

6654

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.72

Split

9.15

In Run

5345

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.55

In Run

8876

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Allen Miegel
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.41

In Run

7767

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Kym Burnett
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.05

Split

9.15

In Run

3588

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.96
1
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.96

In Run

2111

Wgt

38.5kg
2
4
T: Leanne Fagan
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.01

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.31

In Run

8433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.73

Split

9.08

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.74

Split

9.29

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.95

Split

9.28

In Run

5766

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.36

In Run

7677

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
7
T: Tyson Bradley
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.86
1
8
T: Michelle Moon
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
10
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.14

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.23

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.83

Split

9.26

In Run

8855

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Clint Trengove
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.26

In Run

6676

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.03

Split

9.30

In Run

3787

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Allen Miegel
$3.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.13

Split

9.21

In Run

7568

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$0.00
R8 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.24, 16.23
1
1
T: Brian Styles
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.41

Split

3.26

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.50

Split

3.38

In Run

82222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.54

Split

3.37

In Run

75333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.24

In Run

14644

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Brenton Prouse
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.69

Split

3.25

In Run

26555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Steven Coates
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.88

Split

3.35

In Run

68766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: David Perry
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.99

Split

3.27

In Run

53477

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Neil Mann
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.02

Split

3.26

In Run

47888

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 9.07
1
2
T: Adam Manton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

9.14

In Run

4211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Leslie Bates
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.23

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.23

In Run

5423

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.03

Split

9.30

In Run

6544

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: David Perry
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.22

Split

9.51

In Run

2665

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Trevor Jessup
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.26

Split

9.07

In Run

1156

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.90
1
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Paul Fagan
$1.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.18

In Run

5222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.92

Split

9.20

In Run

2443

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Kate Dunn
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.27

In Run

6654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Leslie Bates
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.16

In Run

3335

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.09

Split

9.22

In Run

4566

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 GIDDY-UP 400m Maiden Heat $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY SHARON (7) Judith Hurley 23.66 0.00 8.98 2221 23.9kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $5.00
2 8 SKY MISSILE (8) Trevor Jessup 23.83 2.25 9.08 3332 24.7kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $5.50
3 2 EMERLEY AUSSIE (2) Judith Hurley 23.93 3.75 8.89 1113 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.00
4 4 STING GOES (4) Scott Feltus 23.95 4.25 9.54 6444 31.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $14.00
5 5 BLAZE VICTOREM (5) Anthony Fry 24.09 6.00 9.49 4655 26.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $5.00
6 1 ILLUSIONAL (1) Gino Grgurovic 24.26 8.50 9.50 5566 27.1kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $26.00
Race 2 XP3020 400m Maiden Heat $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHADY SADIE (5) Lester Harris 23.49 0.00 8.96 1111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.70
2 2 EMERLEY RED (2) Judith Hurley 23.64 2.00 9.08 3222 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.50
3 9 SLAM DUNKER (4) Narvette Treloar 23.75 3.75 9.15 4433 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $4.00
4 8 SWEET SMUDGE (8) Raymond Barkla 23.84 5.00 9.15 5344 30.0kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $11.00
5 7 SULLIE'S GIRL (7) Desmond Denton 24.05 8.00 9.12 2555 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $61.00
SCR 1 OTIOSE (1) Adam Manton
SCR 4 EMERLEY KNOCKER (4) Judith Hurley
Race 3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CARDHU TOO (2) John Cunningham 23.58 0.00 9.05 1111 35.9kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $3.90
2 7 HAYRIDE UMP (7) David Perry 23.70 1.75 9.44 6432 32.6kg Hostile Sweet Savage $21.00
3 4 GO FORWARD GEMMA (4) Kevin Bewley 23.71 1.75 9.14 2223 25.1kg Fabregas Pen Me In $7.50
4 8 FLAMING BUBBLES (8) John Cunningham 23.81 3.25 9.42 3344 29.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.80
5 1 MONTY'S MISSION (1) Lester Harris 24.18 8.50 9.68 5655 32.5kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $2.40
6 5 GLEN GECKO (5) Kym Burnett 24.27 9.75 9.49 4566 31.0kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $9.00
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EGO BOOST (4) Michael Giniotis 23.32 0.00 8.80 1111 28.0kg El Grand Senor Starboost $2.30
2 1 BEYOND DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.49 2.25 9.06 3222 29.4kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $2.80
3 8 BOMBER'S QUEEN (8) Colin Swain 23.55 3.25 9.06 2333 26.9kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $9.00
4 2 MR. ONASIS (2) Marcello Calicchio 23.56 3.50 9.13 4444 33.7kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $9.00
5 5 MAGIC HAT (5) Adam Burda 23.69 5.25 9.22 5555 26.7kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $10.00
6 7 AQUA PERCY (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.96 9.25 9.34 6666 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $10.00
Race 5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONG GULLY LISA (7) Paula Hearnden 23.24 0.00 8.78 1111 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.50
2 1 SHE'S HOPE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.33 1.25 9.04 4222 28.5kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $7.50
3 4 HIGHLY PRAISED (4) Anthony Nobes 23.41 2.25 9.13 2433 29.7kg Worm Burner Proven May $2.30
4 8 QUEEN MEARES (8) Derek Anderson 23.71 6.50 9.24 6654 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $6.00
5 6 MOROSIS (6) Paul Fagan 23.72 6.75 9.15 5345 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $26.00
6 2 LONG GULLY NIKKI (2) Paula Hearnden 23.83 8.25 9.55 8876 27.3kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $11.00
7 3 DANYO'S MAZIE (3) Allen Miegel 23.95 10.00 9.41 7767 27.4kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $41.00
8 5 APHORISTIC (5) Kym Burnett 24.05 11.50 9.15 3588 25.4kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $21.00
Race 6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DONOVAN BALE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.48 0.00 8.96 2111 38.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $5.00
2 4 ASTON RICARDO (4) Leanne Fagan 23.53 0.75 9.01 1222 31.5kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla $9.50
3 8 CORDOZA (8) Kevin Bewley 23.55 1.00 9.31 8433 31.9kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $10.00
4 6 NIGHT GLOW (6) Kevin Bewley 23.73 3.50 9.08 3344 25.4kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.00
5 3 UPRISE (3) Ashlee Griffiths 23.74 3.75 9.29 6555 30.0kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $4.20
6 2 STRIKING SUCCESS (2) Kevin Bewley 23.95 6.50 9.28 5766 30.6kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $8.00
7 5 DINKYDI SHEILA (5) Kevin Bewley 24.21 10.25 9.36 7677 27.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $71.00
DNF 7 BLAZIN' JIM (7) Tyson Bradley 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 30.7kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $3.80
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEDAIG LASS (8) Michelle Moon 23.41 0.00 8.86 1111 29.2kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $3.20
2 10 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.47 0.75 9.14 4222 32.7kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $8.50
3 1 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.65 3.50 9.14 2333 34.5kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $8.50
4 7 GRIT BLASTER (7) Kevin Bewley 23.75 4.75 9.23 5444 31.5kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $14.00
5 2 RIGHT EXIT (2) Kevin Bewley 23.83 6.00 9.26 8855 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $4.60
6 6 TOOLLEEN TOWN (6) Clint Trengove 23.90 7.00 9.26 6676 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $23.00
7 3 NIGEL LEE (3) Kim Johnstone 24.03 8.75 9.30 3787 30.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $16.00
8 4 BABY BROOKE (4) Allen Miegel 24.13 10.25 9.21 7568 26.2kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $3.80
SCR 5 CHANCE PERFECTED (5) Brenton Prouse
Race 8 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.24, 16.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPY MASTER (1) Brian Styles 31.41 0.00 3.26 31111 32.0kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $4.20
2 2 GALENA BALE (2) Kiah Hurley 31.50 1.25 3.38 82222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $10.00
3 5 LOVE AND RAIN (5) Yvonne Maxwell 31.54 1.75 3.37 75333 27.2kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $12.00
4 6 SIMPLE MAN (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.57 2.25 3.24 14644 30.0kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $6.00
5 4 OUR BOY THOMMO (4) Brenton Prouse 31.69 4.00 3.25 26555 32.3kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $5.50
6 8 INCOGNITO (8) Steven Coates 31.88 6.50 3.35 68766 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $5.50
7 3 HAYRIDE REID (3) David Perry 31.99 8.25 3.27 53477 31.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $31.00
8 7 BILMAN'S STUNNER (7) Neil Mann 32.02 8.75 3.26 47888 29.2kg Dyna Double One Strauss $4.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHABBY CHEVY (2) Adam Manton 23.73 0.00 9.14 4211 30.2kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $4.20
2 7 KICK UP (7) Leslie Bates 23.91 2.50 9.23 3332 30.3kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $10.00
3 8 VIKING RAIDER (8) Paula Hearnden 23.91 2.50 9.23 5423 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $5.00
4 1 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (1) Kevin Bewley 24.03 4.25 9.30 6544 24.3kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $2.10
5 4 HAYRIDE HEWETT (4) David Perry 24.22 7.00 9.51 2665 25.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $18.00
6 5 BUDDY'S ME BOY (5) Trevor Jessup 24.26 7.50 9.07 1156 32.6kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $10.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FAUX ALLIE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.37 0.00 8.90 1111 26.8kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $5.00
2 7 MOLLY BLINDERS (7) Paul Fagan 23.48 1.50 9.18 5222 26.5kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $1.70
3 8 BLACK EYED HEART (8) Kevin Bewley 23.92 7.75 9.20 2443 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $19.00
4 4 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (4) Kate Dunn 23.93 8.00 9.27 6654 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $11.00
5 5 POWER BANK (5) Leslie Bates 23.95 8.25 9.16 3335 27.6kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $23.00
6 1 MARSHALL FLYER (1) Kevin Bewley 24.09 10.25 9.22 4566 26.6kg Moreira Sweet Julia $4.80