Gawler Race Results

Sunday 25th of July 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.79
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.79

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Judith Hurley
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.79

In Run

1222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
4
T: Gregory Board
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.25

In Run

4543

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.09

In Run

5455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Rolland Parry
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

9.08

In Run

3221

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Judith Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.73

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Brook
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.19

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Graeme Stirling
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.08

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.38

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Lester Harris
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.43

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-2 WINS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.23, 16.29
1
1
T: Colin Rana
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.45

Split

3.23

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.57

Split

3.31

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.70

Split

3.49

In Run

55433

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Daniella Madalinski
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.72

Split

3.41

In Run

44554

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.80

Split

3.35

In Run

33345

Wgt

23.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.32

Split

3.49

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.24, 16.33
1
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

3.31

In Run

42211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$1.33

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.34

Split

3.33

In Run

55332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Derek Anderson
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.24

In Run

11123

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.50

Split

3.30

In Run

33444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.83

Split

3.39

In Run

66655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.39

Split

3.29

In Run

24566

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-2 WINS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.30, 16.52
1
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.37

In Run

33321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Darren Camporeale
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.54

Split

3.32

In Run

21112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.71

Split

3.30

In Run

12233

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.74

Split

3.43

In Run

64444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Derek Anderson
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.86

Split

3.38

In Run

45555

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Donald Gordon
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.94

Split

3.47

In Run

76666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.02

Split

3.39

In Run

57777

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.21, 16.29
1
8
T: Damien Bates
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.33

In Run

44421

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.44

Split

3.36

In Run

66642

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Fagan
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.44

Split

3.21

In Run

11113

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.35

In Run

55564

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.58

Split

3.26

In Run

22235

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Jayde Hurley
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.76

Split

3.27

In Run

33356

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.12

Split

3.51

In Run

77777

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Gill
$1.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.08

Split

9.03

In Run

5422

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.12

In Run

4643

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.05

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Scott Feltus
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.96

In Run

2335

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.22

In Run

8876

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.84

In Run

3267

Wgt

36.9kg
8
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.50

Split

9.10

In Run

6788

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 XP3020 OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.67

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Paul Bodsworth
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.00

Split

9.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.81

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Raymond Murray
$2.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

9.02

In Run

8344

Wgt

36.1kg
5
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.25

In Run

5655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.02

In Run

3566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.53

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Karen Wittholz
$81.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.67

Split

9.84

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.18, 16.28
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.21

Split

3.26

In Run

33331

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Gregory Board
$3.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.22

Split

3.23

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.18

In Run

11113

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.33

In Run

45554

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.65

Split

3.34

In Run

54445

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jayde Hurley
$0.00
R10 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Gavin Harris
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.96

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
10
T: Jack Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.06

In Run

4433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.98

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.20

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
8
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R11 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.79

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
10
T: Gino Grgurovic
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.98

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.32

Split

9.19

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

9.19

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.61

Split

9.26

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
R12 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (QUEENS) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.75

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.75

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.73

In Run

3322

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.03

In Run

4455

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Tony Lagana
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.96

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Murray
$0.00
Race 1 THE BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BASMAN (2) Troy Murray 22.92 0.00 8.79 3111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Hillary $2.30
2 1 EMERLEY SHARON (1) Judith Hurley 23.32 5.75 8.79 1222 24.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $23.00
3 4 SPRING HARBOUR (4) Gregory Board 23.35 6.00 9.25 4543 35.5kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $2.70
4 7 TURBO RAIDER (7) Paula Hearnden 23.36 6.25 9.00 2334 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $12.00
5 8 LONG GULLY ROGER (8) Paula Hearnden 23.59 9.50 9.09 5455 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $9.00
6 5 VINNIE RUMBLING (5) Rolland Parry 23.69 11.00 9.32 6666 31.8kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $8.50
Race 2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IRANIAN GIRL (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.16 0.00 9.08 3221 25.0kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $4.20
2 4 EMERLEY POIDA (4) Judith Hurley 23.28 1.75 8.73 1112 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $7.00
3 8 MY VILLANELLE (8) Steven Brook 23.43 3.75 9.19 5433 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $2.90
4 1 EMERLEY TOGETHER (1) Graeme Stirling 23.58 6.00 9.08 2344 29.3kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $3.90
5 5 BANJO RILEY (5) Kathleen Johnstone 23.63 6.50 9.38 4555 31.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $19.00
6 7 SHADY SADIE (7) Lester Harris 23.72 8.00 9.43 6666 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $7.50
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (1-2 WINS) STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.23, 16.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARELY'S ERA (1) Colin Rana 31.45 0.00 3.23 11111 26.1kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $5.50
2 4 SPRINGVALE CHER (4) Michael Giniotis 31.57 1.75 3.31 22222 25.7kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $7.00
3 7 AUSSIE SWIPER (7) Troy Murray 31.70 3.50 3.49 55433 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $5.00
4 8 WHOLE WAY (8) Daniella Madalinski 31.72 3.75 3.41 44554 36.1kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $3.80
5 2 VELOCITY FAIRY (2) Kim Johnstone 31.80 5.00 3.35 33345 23.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $3.60
6 5 MOLLY BLINDERS (5) Paul Fagan 32.32 12.25 3.49 66666 27.7kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $10.00
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.24, 16.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAWBOURNE HOPE (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.32 0.00 3.31 42211 25.2kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $26.00
2 2 SPRING LILAC (2) Vadim Roz 31.34 0.25 3.33 55332 29.4kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $1.33
3 8 SWEET SAPPHIRE (8) Derek Anderson 31.46 2.00 3.24 11123 27.6kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $15.00
4 1 STRAIGHT BLAZE (1) Darrell Johnstone 31.50 2.50 3.30 33444 32.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $4.80
5 5 LOVE AND RAIN (5) Yvonne Maxwell 31.83 7.25 3.39 66655 26.0kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $19.00
6 4 BLACK BOOTS (4) Kim Johnstone 32.39 15.25 3.29 24566 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $21.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1-2 WINS) STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.30, 16.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTA DARYL (3) Lisa Rasmussen 31.46 0.00 3.37 33321 33.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.95
2 8 PARALLEL (8) Darren Camporeale 31.54 1.00 3.32 21112 25.5kg Bewildering Dark Casio $26.00
3 4 VELOCITY TELLER (4) Kim Johnstone 31.71 3.50 3.30 12233 25.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $7.00
4 1 SANDAVE VISION (1) Kathleen Johnstone 31.74 4.00 3.43 64444 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $12.00
5 7 QUEEN MEARES (7) Derek Anderson 31.86 5.75 3.38 45555 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $11.00
6 6 LADY BLUEBELLE (6) Donald Gordon 31.94 6.75 3.47 76666 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $31.00
7 2 CANYA STORM (2) Tony Rasmussen 32.02 8.00 3.39 57777 30.1kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $3.50
Race 6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.21, 16.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILD CARD (8) Damien Bates 31.40 0.00 3.33 44421 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.00
2 4 HOLY REIGN (4) Robyn Mackellar 31.44 0.75 3.36 66642 27.5kg Collision Royal Runner $10.00
3 2 PYROTECHNIC (2) Paul Fagan 31.44 0.75 3.21 11113 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $3.70
4 7 DEADLY MAMBA (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.57 2.25 3.35 55564 30.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $6.00
5 6 CRIMES (6) Kim Johnstone 31.58 2.50 3.26 22235 30.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $14.00
6 1 GALENA BALE (1) Jayde Hurley 31.76 5.25 3.27 33356 25.9kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $41.00
7 3 AMERICAN MAN (3) Lisa Rasmussen 32.12 10.25 3.51 77777 35.6kg Where's Pedro Storm Rush Usa $15.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MASTERMIND KID (5) Tony Rasmussen 22.95 0.00 8.75 1111 29.2kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $12.00
2 4 ZIPPING SULTAN (4) Kenneth Gill 23.08 1.75 9.03 5422 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.80
3 2 FAR MORE CRAZY (2) Desmond Hockley 23.34 5.50 9.12 4643 34.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $4.80
4 8 SOMETIME CRAZY (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.37 6.00 9.05 7554 33.5kg Fabregas Just Crazy $17.00
5 1 ASK ME NOW (1) Scott Feltus 23.40 6.25 8.96 2335 31.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $16.00
6 3 BURNT GOLD (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.44 7.00 9.22 8876 35.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $23.00
7 6 AGRONOMOUS (6) Rebecca Romyn 23.48 7.50 8.84 3267 36.9kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $6.50
8 7 NANCY LEE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.50 7.75 9.10 6788 26.1kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $23.00
Race 8 XP3020 OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONG GULLY BARNY (7) Paula Hearnden 22.94 0.00 8.67 1111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $13.00
2 5 CANYA GO WILD (5) Paul Bodsworth 23.00 0.75 9.00 4432 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $3.20
3 8 THUNDER ON (8) Wendy Sebastyan 23.04 1.50 8.81 2223 30.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $5.00
4 3 AIR MARSHALL (3) Raymond Murray 23.14 2.75 9.02 8344 36.1kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $2.60
5 1 ALL OUT CRAZY (1) Michael Wittholz 23.24 4.25 9.25 5655 33.4kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $6.50
6 4 HE'S ALL OURS (4) Lisa Rasmussen 23.45 7.25 9.02 3566 27.0kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $51.00
7 2 LONG GULLY BOY (2) Paula Hearnden 23.71 11.00 9.53 6777 33.5kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $18.00
8 6 YELLOW KNIFE (6) Karen Wittholz 24.67 24.75 9.84 7888 31.9kg Fabregas Chandalar $81.00
Race 9 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.18, 16.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEE YOU SMILE (5) Ben Rawlings 31.21 0.00 3.26 33331 26.9kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $1.90
2 4 SPRING BURNER (4) Gregory Board 31.22 0.10 3.23 22222 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $3.20
3 7 LILY PAD (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.25 0.75 3.18 11113 26.2kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $8.50
4 1 LOVE AND THUNDER (1) Kenneth Trowbridge 31.57 5.25 3.33 45554 27.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $9.00
5 8 MAJOR HAVOC (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.65 6.25 3.34 54445 35.4kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $11.00
SCR 2 ZIPPING SLADE (2) Jayde Hurley
Race 10 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZINFANDEL OOMPA (1) Gavin Harris 22.93 0.00 8.73 1111 23.6kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.70
2 2 CHLOE BURNER (2) Gino Grgurovic 23.12 2.50 8.96 2222 27.2kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $41.00
3 10 SHRINKING (8) Jack Trengove 23.35 6.00 9.06 4433 28.9kg Barcia Bale Appointed $6.50
4 5 LUCKY JAY (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.44 7.25 8.98 3344 29.2kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $2.90
5 7 GORGEOUS GEORGE (7) Darrell Johnstone 23.79 12.25 9.20 6555 35.0kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $7.00
6 4 MATERIAL GIRL (4) Harrison Trengove 23.98 15.00 9.19 5666 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $8.00
SCR 8 LANA ROADS (8) Troy Murray
Race 11 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON HACKETT (1) Leanne Fagan 22.96 0.00 8.70 1111 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $5.50
2 2 PLUMBER (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.02 0.75 8.79 2222 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $1.40
3 10 MISS BREAKOUT (8) Gino Grgurovic 23.24 4.00 8.98 3333 26.6kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $41.00
4 7 FRODO BAGGINS (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.32 5.25 9.19 5444 26.2kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $8.00
5 5 HELENA RAVENCLAW (5) Kim Johnstone 23.34 5.25 9.19 6555 28.9kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $10.00
6 4 BACARDI BLAZE (4) Kathleen Johnstone 23.61 9.25 9.26 4666 27.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $41.00
SCR 8 IN TRINITY (8) Donald Turner
Race 12 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (QUEENS) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEVILLA (1) Ashlee Griffiths 22.94 0.00 8.75 2111 25.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $1.75
2 5 HALI'S GIRL (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.08 2.00 8.75 5544 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $2.90
3 2 HOPEY GIRL (2) Paul Fagan 23.19 3.50 8.73 3322 25.2kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $26.00
4 8 VELOCITY DORY (8) Kim Johnstone 23.31 5.25 9.03 4455 28.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $7.50
5 4 OUR KATIE ROSE (4) Tony Lagana 23.44 7.00 8.96 1233 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $26.00
SCR 7 HEY GRACE (7) Raymond Murray