Gawler Race Results

Friday 30th of July 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5/6 - $1590 - $450 - $225
Splits: 9.16, 22.23
1
8
T: Angela Modra
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.82

Split

9.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

22.3kg
2
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

37.91

Split

9.44

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

37.98

Split

9.54

In Run

44433

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

38.12

Split

9.61

In Run

55544

Wgt

36.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Fletcher
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.23

Split

9.54

In Run

33355

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.71
1
7
T: Raymond Murray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.97

In Run

4321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Rolland Parry
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.71

In Run

2112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Gill
$1.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.18

In Run

3443

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Donald Turner
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.20

In Run

5564

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Elizabeth Harley
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.74

Split

9.25

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.90

In Run

1236

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.92
1
1
T: Martin Doyle
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.17

In Run

4211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Christopher Jaensch
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.92

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Troy Murray
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.25

In Run

3433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.77

Split

9.20

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Wilton
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.92

Split

9.46

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.70

Split

9.39

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 THE BUNYIP (1-4 WINS N/P) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.81
1
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Rolland Parry
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.81

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.35

Split

9.09

In Run

4343

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Donald Turner
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.07

In Run

3434

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Jack Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.74

Split

9.51

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.99

Split

9.49

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.68
1
7
T: Matthew Payne
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$81.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.00

Split

8.68

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.91

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.93

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.05

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Donald Gordon
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.26

In Run

8866

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Rolland Parry
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.05

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Colin Swain
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.21

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.86
1
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.91

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.86

In Run

1232

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Steven Brook
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.21

Split

9.02

In Run

6323

Wgt

32.6kg
4
9
T: Robert Isaacson
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.23

Split

9.25

In Run

7644

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.18

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Rolland Parry
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.12

In Run

2776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Angela Modra
$2.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.02

In Run

3467

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.94

Split

9.58

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.17, 16.23
1
2
T: Robert Fletcher
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.21

Split

3.26

In Run

32211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Shayne Kerr
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.38

Split

3.17

In Run

11122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.65

Split

3.34

In Run

45533

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Nathan Goodenough
$1.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.83

Split

3.38

In Run

54444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Isaacson
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.88

Split

3.23

In Run

23355

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Donald Gordon
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.05

Split

3.42

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$0.00
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.15, 15.92
1
2
T: Angela Modra
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

3.15

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.99

Split

3.37

In Run

43332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Matthew Payne
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.04

Split

3.30

In Run

32223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Steven Brook
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.10

Split

3.43

In Run

78644

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.33

Split

3.29

In Run

25455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.47

Split

3.40

In Run

66776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.55

Split

3.39

In Run

54567

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.84

Split

3.50

In Run

87888

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (531m)
Place
6 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.19, 16.18
1
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

3.19

In Run

12211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.27

Split

3.30

In Run

63322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.95

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.56

Split

3.23

In Run

34533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.61

Split

3.26

In Run

45454

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.62

Split

3.26

In Run

56645

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.87

Split

3.22

In Run

21166

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.76
1
7
T: Angela Modra
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Steven Brook
$3.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.92

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Jack Trengove
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.90

In Run

3223

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Matthew Payne
$2.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.26

Split

9.44

In Run

6644

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Fletcher
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.32

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.90

In Run

2466

Wgt

24.7kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.99

In Run

5311

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Steven Brook
$3.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.92

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Jack Trengove
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

9.05

In Run

3443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.87

In Run

1134

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.12

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00
R12 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.57
1
7
T: Raymond Murray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.75

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.70

Split

8.57

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.80

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.73

In Run

2334

Wgt

24.2kg
5
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.06

Split

9.03

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.11

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5/6 $1590 - $450 - $225 Splits: 9.16, 22.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUTTON SANDY (8) Angela Modra 37.82 0.00 9.16 11111 22.3kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $2.40
2 6 MISTER HARLEWOOD (6) Gino Grgurovic 37.91 1.25 9.44 22222 31.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.70
3 2 REIKO BEAR (2) Kim Johnstone 37.98 2.25 9.54 44433 34.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $17.00
4 4 BLUE BY YOU (4) Ben Rawlings 38.12 4.25 9.61 55544 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $5.50
5 1 SPRINGVALE ANNA (1) Robert Fletcher 38.23 5.75 9.54 33355 26.4kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $7.50
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TARP WELDER (7) Raymond Murray 23.40 0.00 8.97 4321 31.3kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $5.00
2 1 EMERLEY AUSSIE (1) Rolland Parry 23.53 1.75 8.71 2112 25.4kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $18.00
3 2 BORN A STAR (2) Kenneth Gill 23.53 1.75 9.18 3443 25.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.60
4 8 RISKY CHICK (8) Donald Turner 23.65 3.50 9.20 5564 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $41.00
5 4 LANI'S MAGIC (4) Elizabeth Harley 23.74 4.75 9.25 6655 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $5.00
6 5 RADIANT WAY (5) Christopher Jaensch 23.75 5.00 8.90 1236 25.5kg Moreira Poppy Pete $21.00
Race 3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Maiden Final $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLORA COLOSSUS (1) Martin Doyle 23.53 0.00 9.17 4211 31.9kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $2.30
2 7 RAPID WAY (7) Christopher Jaensch 23.68 2.00 8.92 1122 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $21.00
3 5 LOCKED (5) Troy Murray 23.70 2.25 9.25 3433 30.8kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $4.20
4 4 HOODED MONKEY (4) Robert Isaacson 23.77 3.50 9.20 2344 30.7kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $4.00
5 2 BOW DOWN (2) Peter Wilton 23.92 5.50 9.46 6555 31.4kg Allen Deed Cheekers $7.00
6 8 PRINCE CONNER (8) Yvonne Maxwell 24.70 16.75 9.39 5666 29.4kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $26.00
Race 4 THE BUNYIP (1-4 WINS N/P) 400m Restricted Win Final $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURE BY DESIGN (7) Sharyn Gray 23.19 0.00 8.81 1111 27.2kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.30
2 8 EMERLEY RED (8) Rolland Parry 23.30 1.50 8.81 2222 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $3.90
3 5 GYPSY BY DESIGN (5) Sharyn Gray 23.35 2.25 9.09 4343 34.4kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $26.00
4 4 KNIGHT SHOW (4) Donald Turner 23.46 3.75 9.07 3434 33.9kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $2.90
5 2 BIG FELLOW (2) Jack Trengove 23.74 7.75 9.51 6555 36.6kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $7.50
6 1 RIO GRANDE (1) Michaela Pidgeon 23.99 11.50 9.49 5666 32.6kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $11.00
Race 5 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON ABILITY (7) Matthew Payne 23.00 0.00 8.77 2221 29.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $4.00
2 4 EMERLEY SKIMMER (4) Graeme Stirling 23.00 0.05 8.68 1112 26.5kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $81.00
3 1 LONG GULLY FRED (1) Paula Hearnden 23.12 1.75 8.91 4333 32.4kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $5.50
4 5 VELOCITY CAPRICE (5) Kim Johnstone 23.22 3.00 8.93 3444 27.0kg Keybow Velocity Storm $31.00
5 3 HALI'S GIRL (3) Tony Rasmussen 23.50 7.00 9.05 5555 27.9kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $2.40
6 8 BLAZE MAKER (8) Donald Gordon 23.54 7.75 9.26 8866 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $21.00
7 2 EMERLEY APEP (2) Rolland Parry 23.64 9.25 9.05 6677 32.3kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $4.00
8 6 BIG CHANCE MATE (6) Colin Swain 23.77 11.00 9.21 7788 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $81.00
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONG GULLY BOY (6) Paula Hearnden 23.05 0.00 8.91 3111 33.6kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $5.50
2 4 MISS BELLAWOOD (4) Gino Grgurovic 23.20 2.00 8.86 1232 27.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $14.00
3 5 MAKING DOUGH (5) Steven Brook 23.21 2.25 9.02 6323 32.6kg Fabregas Clinga $18.00
4 9 JAMIE LANNISTER (8) Robert Isaacson 23.23 2.50 9.25 7644 30.1kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $14.00
5 7 BURNING GLOW (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.44 5.50 9.18 4555 26.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $10.00
6 2 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (2) Rolland Parry 23.58 7.50 9.12 2776 30.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $8.50
7 1 SUTTON FRANKIE (1) Angela Modra 23.58 7.50 9.02 3467 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.50
8 3 HE'S ALL OURS (3) Lisa Rasmussen 23.94 12.75 9.58 8888 27.5kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $4.60
SCR 8 HOPEY GIRL (8) Paul Fagan
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.17, 16.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DORRIGO MCLAREN (2) Robert Fletcher 31.21 0.00 3.26 32211 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $21.00
2 5 MIGHTY REDEEMER (5) Shayne Kerr 31.38 2.25 3.17 11122 27.8kg My Redeemer Maple Syrup $5.00
3 4 MAI TAI FOCUS (4) Michael Giniotis 31.65 6.25 3.34 45533 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $6.00
4 8 SHANTUI'S EMBER (8) Nathan Goodenough 31.83 8.75 3.38 54444 29.4kg Shantui Black Ember $1.60
5 6 DARWIN O'CONNOR (6) Robert Isaacson 31.88 9.50 3.23 23355 33.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $14.00
6 3 LADY BLUEBELLE (3) Donald Gordon 32.05 12.00 3.42 66666 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $19.00
SCR 1 STELLA WARNING (1) Donald Turner
SCR 7 LOVE AND RAIN (7) Yvonne Maxwell
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.15, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUTTON DAISY (2) Angela Modra 30.82 0.00 3.15 11111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.00
2 5 TWIN PICK (5) Kiah Hurley 30.99 2.25 3.37 43332 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.10
3 3 ASTON THUNDER (3) Matthew Payne 31.04 3.00 3.30 32223 35.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $4.40
4 4 ROGUE PLANET (4) Steven Brook 31.10 4.00 3.43 78644 34.0kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $13.00
5 8 BAD LIEUTENANT (8) Kelvin Douglas 31.33 7.25 3.29 25455 34.2kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $8.00
6 1 MISS TAKIRI (1) Gino Grgurovic 31.47 9.25 3.40 66776 26.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $23.00
7 9 WISE EL NINO (7) Kim Johnstone 31.55 10.25 3.39 54567 32.4kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $26.00
8 6 LOVE AND THUNDER (6) Kenneth Trowbridge 31.84 14.50 3.50 87888 27.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $26.00
SCR 7 CRAZY DIVA (7) Desmond Hockley
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 531m 6 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.19, 16.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VELOCITY COMET (5) Kim Johnstone 31.16 0.00 3.19 12211 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $17.00
2 7 OCCIPITAL EYES (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.27 1.50 3.30 63322 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $4.80
3 2 VICTA KURT (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.56 5.75 3.23 34533 33.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.95
4 8 VICTA MIKEY (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.61 6.25 3.26 45454 30.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
5 1 COLD ESKY (1) Edgar Kowalewski 31.62 6.50 3.26 56645 34.3kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $6.00
6 4 SASSY IZZY (4) Kim Johnstone 31.87 10.00 3.22 21166 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $34.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANOTHER RUBY (7) Angela Modra 23.06 0.00 8.76 1111 27.1kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $8.50
2 5 GIRL ON FIRE (5) Steven Brook 23.25 2.50 8.92 4332 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $3.70
3 4 SHRINKING (4) Jack Trengove 23.25 2.50 8.90 3223 29.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $4.40
4 8 ASTON ODYSSEY (8) Matthew Payne 23.26 2.75 9.44 6644 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.70
5 1 SON OF HAKA (1) Robert Fletcher 23.32 3.75 9.32 5555 30.7kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $6.00
6 2 SKY MISSILE (2) Trevor Jessup 23.63 8.25 8.90 2466 24.7kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $51.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRODO BAGGINS (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.03 0.00 8.99 5311 26.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $7.00
2 2 MY VILLANELLE (2) Steven Brook 23.06 0.50 8.92 222 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $3.90
3 8 HIRING (8) Jack Trengove 23.21 2.50 9.05 3443 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.90
4 1 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (1) Robert Isaacson 23.21 2.50 8.87 1134 33.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $6.00
5 4 DOUBLE VISION (4) Gino Grgurovic 23.30 3.75 9.12 4555 31.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $23.00
SCR 5 ASTON GATES (5) Matthew Payne
Race 12 THE BUNYIP OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AIR MARSHALL (7) Raymond Murray 22.65 0.00 8.75 3211 36.3kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $2.00
2 1 LONG GULLY BARNY (1) Paula Hearnden 22.70 0.75 8.57 1122 31.8kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.80
3 2 MASTERMIND KID (2) Tony Rasmussen 22.89 3.50 8.80 4443 29.3kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $9.00
4 5 BLUE TICK FERN (5) Rebecca Romyn 22.90 3.50 8.73 2334 24.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $5.50
5 8 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (8) Christopher Jaensch 23.06 5.75 9.03 5555 26.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $101.00
6 4 THISTLE ROCK (4) Teagan Bodsworth 23.39 10.50 9.11 6666 32.4kg Nolen Destini Doll $101.00