Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 10th of August 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.71
1
8
T: Artemio Ieraci
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.06

In Run

5211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Rolland Parry
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.71

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Smith
$2.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.18

In Run

3443

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.89

Split

9.06

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$4.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.99

Split

9.41

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Leslie Carraill
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.00

Split

9.22

In Run

4556

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.93
1
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.11

In Run

4321

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Tamica Dunn
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.93

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Angela Modra
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.02

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Artemio Ieraci
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.30

In Run

6554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Anthony Fry
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.32

In Run

5665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.02

In Run

1246

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Barbara Cahill
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.09

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Graeme Stirling
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.46

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.47

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Tamica Dunn
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.92

Split

9.25

In Run

5456

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.74
1
7
T: Graeme Stirling
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.95

In Run

5321

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.10

Split

8.74

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Georgina Hall
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.99

In Run

4533

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.99

In Run

3454

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Karryn Nobes
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.13

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.81

In Run

1246

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.68
1
4
T: Angela Modra
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Richard Pearce
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.26

Split

9.03

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

9.14

In Run

5533

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.51

Split

9.14

In Run

6454

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

9.35

In Run

4665

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.07

In Run

2346

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.76
1
7
T: Michael Stewart
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.81

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.76

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.95

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Graeme Stirling
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.27

In Run

5544

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Ross Panagiotou
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.97

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$0.00
R7 XP3020 (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.84
1
1
T: Graeme Stirling
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: David Hall
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.95

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: John Williams
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.23

Split

9.14

In Run

6433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Jack Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.05

In Run

5344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.40

Split

9.19

In Run

8555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.51

Split

9.17

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.17

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.40

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.14, 16.17
1
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

3.29

In Run

42111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.59

Split

3.14

In Run

11222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.63

Split

3.29

In Run

55543

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.76

Split

3.43

In Run

86664

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.77

Split

3.28

In Run

33335

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Marcello Calicchio
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.85

Split

3.27

In Run

24456

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.93

Split

3.40

In Run

78877

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.97

Split

3.32

In Run

67788

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.76
1
7
T: Vadim Roz
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.76

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.80

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.95

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$2.25

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

9.02

In Run

5454

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.94

In Run

3545

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Marcello Calicchio
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.11

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.79
1
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.79

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Gregory Board
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.81

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.81

In Run

1333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Karryn Nobes
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.98

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Vadim Roz
$2.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.05

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.6kg
R11 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.77
1
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.77

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.28

Split

9.07

In Run

4332

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Gary Pidgeon
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.91

In Run

1223

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.17

In Run

6654

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: June Sharpe
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.14

In Run

5545

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.70

Split

9.09

In Run

3466

Wgt

24.8kg
R12 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.83
1
5
T: Nicole Price
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.83

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.95

In Run

1322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.95

In Run

5233

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.01

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Michael Stewart
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.01

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.88

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISSISSIPPI BLUE (8) Artemio Ieraci 23.15 0.00 9.06 5211 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $5.50
2 1 EMERLEY AUSSIE (1) Rolland Parry 23.62 6.50 8.71 1122 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.80
3 7 SOFT ROMANCE (7) Peter Smith 23.85 10.00 9.18 3443 26.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.40
4 5 WILCOTT (5) Tamica Dunn 23.89 10.50 9.06 2334 30.2kg Brute Bernard Everlasting Gaze $41.00
5 4 LA BELLA LUCY (4) Artemio Ieraci 23.99 12.00 9.41 6665 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $4.60
6 2 MOLLY PALMS (2) Leslie Carraill 24.00 12.25 9.22 4556 28.8kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $41.00
Race 2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CROWN SALLY (5) Harrison Trengove 23.34 0.00 9.11 4321 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $4.20
2 1 OVER THE BRIDGE (1) Tamica Dunn 23.39 0.75 8.93 2112 30.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $5.00
3 4 TERMO BEACH (4) Angela Modra 23.58 3.50 9.02 3433 26.1kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $3.20
4 8 SUHANA (8) Artemio Ieraci 23.79 6.25 9.30 6554 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $4.00
5 2 BLAZE VICTOREM (2) Anthony Fry 23.82 6.75 9.32 5665 26.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $15.00
6 7 ESCAPE INN (7) Kevin Bewley 23.85 7.25 9.02 1246 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $10.00
Race 3 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO FORWARD GEMMA (4) Kevin Bewley 23.44 0.00 8.86 1111 24.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $15.00
2 5 MISS TILLY BLUE (5) Barbara Cahill 23.50 0.75 8.93 2222 27.1kg Keybow Miss Forty $4.60
3 8 VELOCITY FAWCETT (8) Kim Johnstone 23.58 2.00 9.09 3333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $4.60
4 2 EMERLEY TOGETHER (2) Graeme Stirling 23.60 2.25 9.46 4544 28.8kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $2.40
5 7 LONG GULLY NIKKI (7) Paula Hearnden 23.82 5.25 9.47 6665 27.5kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $10.00
6 1 SPRING BROOKE (1) Tamica Dunn 23.92 6.75 9.25 5456 24.6kg Collision Tina Lee $5.00
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY WILL (7) Graeme Stirling 23.09 0.00 8.95 5321 28.5kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $5.50
2 5 MISS GRAPHITE (5) Brenton Prouse 23.10 0.10 8.74 2112 27.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $2.60
3 4 WILLOW ROSE (4) Georgina Hall 23.37 4.00 8.99 4533 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $26.00
4 8 IMPERIAL MASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 23.42 4.75 8.99 3454 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.00
5 2 TIARA SEBON (2) Karryn Nobes 23.48 5.50 9.13 6665 29.3kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.00
6 1 VIKING RAIDER (1) Paula Hearnden 23.53 6.25 8.81 1246 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $10.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUTTON FRANKIE (4) Angela Modra 23.03 0.00 8.68 1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.90
2 1 MOTOR CITY FURY (1) Richard Pearce 23.26 3.25 9.03 3222 36.3kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $5.00
3 7 BURNT GOLD (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.32 4.25 9.14 5533 35.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $10.00
4 2 BAD LIEUTENANT (2) Kelvin Douglas 23.51 6.75 9.14 6454 34.2kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.40
5 5 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.62 8.25 9.35 4665 34.2kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $101.00
6 8 CRAZY WHISPER (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.65 8.75 9.07 2346 27.5kg Fabregas Just Crazy $7.00
Race 6 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIME STRIKER (7) Michael Stewart 22.93 0.00 8.81 3111 32.0kg Oaks Road Amyjo $1.33
2 1 FAUX ALLIE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.11 2.50 8.76 1222 26.4kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $13.00
3 4 BLACK BOOTS (4) Kim Johnstone 23.22 4.25 8.95 2333 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $5.50
4 5 EMERLEY BURNER (5) Graeme Stirling 23.53 8.50 9.27 5544 24.7kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $26.00
5 2 BLACK JACK TEA (2) Ross Panagiotou 23.68 10.50 8.97 4455 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $12.00
SCR 8 DR. MICK (8) Christopher Jaensch
Race 7 XP3020 (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $645 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMERLEY SKIMMER (1) Graeme Stirling 23.01 0.00 8.84 1111 26.4kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $3.60
2 5 RANGER ROSE (5) David Hall 23.16 2.00 8.95 2222 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.50
3 8 REDDY RED (8) John Williams 23.23 3.00 9.14 6433 31.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $10.00
4 2 HILLBILLY ROAD (2) Jack Trengove 23.31 4.25 9.05 5344 33.4kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $4.80
5 3 SHE'S HOPE (3) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.40 5.50 9.19 8555 28.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $21.00
6 6 FIRED UP (6) Desmond Hockley 23.51 7.00 9.17 7666 25.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $4.80
7 7 BIG PREDICTION (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.52 7.25 9.17 3777 31.9kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $26.00
8 4 BELLA BLITZ (4) Kevin Bewley 23.67 9.25 9.40 4888 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $26.00
Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.14, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY DREAM (1) Desmond Hockley 31.44 0.00 3.29 42111 26.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.55
2 8 LONG GULLY LISA (8) Paula Hearnden 31.59 2.00 3.14 11222 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $7.50
3 3 BANJO RILEY (3) Kathleen Johnstone 31.63 2.50 3.29 55543 31.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $9.50
4 5 ZETLAND COUNTY (5) Rayelene Kelly 31.76 4.50 3.43 86664 33.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $31.00
5 2 LONG GULLY JIMMY (2) Paula Hearnden 31.77 4.75 3.28 33335 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $12.00
6 7 SWINGING FORTS (7) Marcello Calicchio 31.85 5.75 3.27 24456 31.4kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $6.50
7 4 PANDA ROSE (4) Rosa Panagiotou 31.93 7.00 3.40 78877 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $26.00
8 6 RAGING CRITTER (6) Kevin Bewley 31.97 7.50 3.32 67788 32.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $71.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANLYN HAVEN (7) Vadim Roz 22.88 0.00 8.76 2111 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $3.50
2 5 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (5) Christopher Jaensch 23.00 1.75 8.80 1222 26.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.40
3 4 LIBERAL NUNNIO (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.13 3.50 8.95 4333 33.4kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $9.50
4 8 RESOLUTE LEE (8) Darrell Johnstone 23.33 6.25 9.02 5454 31.9kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $2.25
5 2 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.37 7.00 8.94 3545 32.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $21.00
6 1 MR. ONASIS (1) Marcello Calicchio 23.53 9.25 9.11 6666 34.1kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $71.00
Race 10 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TANNER MAX (8) Anthony Nobes 22.59 0.00 8.79 3111 32.1kg Moreira Faith In Bear $2.80
2 5 SPRING AMMO (5) Gregory Board 22.97 5.25 8.81 2222 33.9kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $2.90
3 4 BEYOND DESIGN (4) Sharyn Gray 23.12 7.50 8.81 1333 29.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $31.00
4 2 CROWN SEBON (2) Karryn Nobes 23.17 8.25 8.98 4444 33.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $23.00
5 1 SHANLYN BEAR (1) Vadim Roz 23.31 10.25 9.05 5555 32.2kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $2.40
6 7 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (7) Kevin Bewley 23.85 18.00 9.33 6666 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $81.00
Race 11 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONG GULLY CARLY (8) Paula Hearnden 22.94 0.00 8.77 2111 28.6kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $2.80
2 5 GIPPSLAND GIRL (5) Anthony Nobes 23.28 4.75 9.07 4332 25.7kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $6.00
3 4 FIRECRACKER MISS (4) Gary Pidgeon 23.40 6.50 8.91 1223 24.2kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $23.00
4 2 WEBLEC FURY (2) Vadim Roz 23.47 7.50 9.17 6654 31.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.40
5 7 ASTON DOTTY (7) June Sharpe 23.50 8.00 9.14 5545 27.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $5.00
6 1 ELSIE'S CHOICE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.70 10.75 9.09 3466 24.8kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $34.00
Race 12 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXPRESS EVE (5) Nicole Price 22.85 0.00 8.83 3111 27.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $7.00
2 2 STRAIGHT BLAZE (2) Darrell Johnstone 23.02 2.25 8.95 1322 32.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $4.40
3 7 SHUFFLE THE DECK (7) Kim Johnstone 23.20 5.00 8.95 5233 34.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $18.00
4 8 PLUMBER (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.28 6.00 9.01 2444 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $1.80
5 1 ACKLES (1) Michael Stewart 23.50 9.25 9.01 6555 33.7kg Worm Burner Rochelle $7.50
6 4 LONG GULLY ROGER (4) Paula Hearnden 23.54 9.75 8.88 4666 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $21.00