Gawler Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.90
1
5
T: Darren Camporeale
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

22.3kg
2
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.34

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Rayelene Kelly
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.80

Split

9.39

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Angela Modra
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.92

Split

9.39

In Run

3544

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Tony Lagana
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.07

Split

9.43

In Run

5455

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$0.00
R2 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.92
1
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.01

In Run

2211

Wgt

23.0kg
2
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Kelvin Stott
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.23

Split

9.52

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
7
T: Clint Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.82
1
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.84

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$1.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.82

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.96

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.05

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.81

Split

9.08

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.17

In Run

5666

Wgt

38.1kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.89
1
8
T: Ross Panagiotou
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

9.03

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.89

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: John Williams
$1.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.14

In Run

3443

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.07

In Run

2334

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R5 THE BUNYIP (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.73
1
5
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.84

In Run

4211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.73

In Run

2122

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: June Sharpe
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.37

Split

9.01

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Nicole Price
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.15

In Run

5664

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Tara Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.13

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Tony Lagana
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.80

In Run

1346

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.74
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.86

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.74

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.05

Split

9.07

In Run

7333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.22

Split

9.20

In Run

8544

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Colin Simes
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.27

In Run

5765

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Nicole Price
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.16

In Run

4456

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Tony Lagana
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.46

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.20

In Run

3678

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.24, 16.18
1
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.52

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.64

Split

3.39

In Run

73332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Troy Murray
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.36

In Run

52223

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Donald Turner
$23.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.75

Split

3.38

In Run

65544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.83

Split

3.29

In Run

27765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Raymond Murray
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.90

Split

3.30

In Run

34456

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.31

Split

3.31

In Run

46677

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Hughes
$0.00
R8 XP3020 (531m)
Place
6 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.17, 16.22
1
4
T: Vadim Roz
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.21

Split

3.26

In Run

43311

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Clint Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.22

Split

3.23

In Run

24422

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Harrison Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.62

Split

3.46

In Run

85533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Clint Trengove
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.67

Split

3.25

In Run

32244

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Graeme Stirling
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.85

Split

3.34

In Run

67785

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.91

Split

3.30

In Run

56666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Trevor Jessup
$4.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.97

Split

3.17

In Run

11157

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Troy Murray
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.00

Split

3.45

In Run

78878

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.20, 16.04
1
6
T: Angela Modra
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

3.20

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Adam Manton
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.28

Split

3.31

In Run

33222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Jack Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.45

Split

3.31

In Run

42333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.25

In Run

24444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.15

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.59

Split

3.33

In Run

55555

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.71
1
4
T: Clint Trengove
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Raymond Murray
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.87

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Angela Modra
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.31

Split

9.18

In Run

5433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.15

In Run

4344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.17

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FABULOUS EBONY (5) Darren Camporeale 23.45 0.00 8.90 1111 22.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $4.00
2 7 RITZY STAR (7) Desmond Hockley 23.74 4.25 9.34 2222 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $5.00
3 1 LADY MCBAIN (1) Rayelene Kelly 23.80 5.00 9.39 4333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Click Here $4.00
4 4 TERMO BEACH (4) Angela Modra 23.92 6.50 9.39 3544 25.5kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $15.00
5 2 TOMMY LEE ROSE (2) Tony Lagana 24.07 8.75 9.43 5455 33.8kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $2.70
SCR 8 FLYING TORPEDO (8) Gino Grgurovic
Race 2 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VELOCITY FAIRY (2) Kim Johnstone 23.35 0.00 9.01 2211 23.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $1.75
2 8 IMPERIAL MASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 23.44 1.25 8.92 1122 35.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $9.00
3 1 ANNA INDY (1) Gino Grgurovic 23.94 8.25 9.32 3333 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $19.00
4 5 BIRDIE BOUND (5) Kelvin Stott 24.23 12.50 9.52 4444 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $26.00
DNF 4 SEBON DOMINATION (4) Karryn Nobes 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $9.50
DNF 7 GYPSY BOY (7) Clint Trengove 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $3.60
Race 3 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRINGVALE CHER (1) Michael Giniotis 23.06 0.00 8.84 2211 26.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $3.90
2 4 CHASE THE MAGIC (4) Kim Johnstone 23.18 1.75 8.82 1122 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $1.70
3 5 GIPPSLAND GIRL (5) Anthony Nobes 23.39 4.75 8.96 3333 26.1kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $7.00
4 2 CHLOE BURNER (2) Gino Grgurovic 23.40 4.75 9.05 4444 28.3kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $14.00
5 8 PERFECT DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 23.81 10.50 9.08 6555 29.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $11.00
6 7 DONOVAN BALE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.82 10.75 9.17 5666 38.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $61.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG PREDICTION (8) Ross Panagiotou 23.32 0.00 9.03 4211 32.6kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $5.00
2 4 BREAKFAST CREEK (4) Kevin Bewley 23.55 3.25 8.89 1122 31.5kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $6.00
3 1 REDDY RED (1) John Williams 23.65 4.75 9.14 3443 31.3kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $1.60
4 6 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (6) Kevin Bewley 23.69 5.25 9.07 2334 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $8.00
SCR 2 AGENT SWAN (2) Troy Murray
Race 5 THE BUNYIP (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GORGEOUS GEORGE (5) Darrell Johnstone 23.06 0.00 8.84 4211 34.8kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $4.60
2 4 ANNA'S SPARK (4) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 23.25 2.50 8.73 2122 25.9kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $4.00
3 1 ASTON DOTTY (1) June Sharpe 23.37 4.25 9.01 3433 26.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $12.00
4 8 SPRING BONNIE (8) Nicole Price 23.56 7.00 9.15 5664 25.4kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $2.50
5 7 NEWBURY (7) Tara Rasmussen 23.60 7.75 9.13 6555 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $5.50
6 2 ON FIRE ALICE (2) Tony Lagana 23.60 7.75 8.80 1346 24.5kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $34.00
Race 6 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 400m Mixed 4/5 Final $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATCHED (2) Nicole Price 22.81 0.00 8.86 2211 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $3.10
2 1 SEVILLA (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.00 2.50 8.74 1122 25.1kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.20
3 5 CRAZY DIVA (5) Desmond Hockley 23.05 3.50 9.07 7333 28.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $4.60
4 6 BURNT GOLD (6) Renata Maruszczyk 23.22 5.75 9.20 8544 35.8kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $26.00
5 7 DAKOTA HUMMER (7) Colin Simes 23.31 7.00 9.27 5765 34.4kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.00
6 3 EXPRESS EVE (3) Nicole Price 23.34 7.50 9.16 4456 26.6kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $11.00
7 8 OUR KATIE ROSE (8) Tony Lagana 23.63 11.75 9.46 6887 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $81.00
8 4 EMERLEY SKIMMER (4) Graeme Stirling 23.64 11.75 9.20 3678 26.8kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $81.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.24, 16.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAISY'S FERNANDO (4) Kiah Hurley 31.52 0.00 3.24 11111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $16.00
2 6 STRAIGHT BLAZE (6) Darrell Johnstone 31.64 1.75 3.39 73332 34.1kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $4.00
3 5 BASMAN (5) Troy Murray 31.68 2.25 3.36 52223 30.0kg Barcia Bale Hillary $2.00
4 2 IN TRINITY (2) Donald Turner 31.75 3.25 3.38 65544 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $23.00
5 7 REIKO BEAR (7) Kim Johnstone 31.83 4.25 3.29 27765 33.8kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $23.00
6 8 TARP WELDER (8) Raymond Murray 31.90 5.25 3.30 34456 30.7kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $10.00
7 1 DAISY'S BOY (1) Kiah Hurley 32.31 11.25 3.31 46677 31.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $5.00
SCR 3 SNAKEBITE DIVA (3) Nathan Hughes
Race 8 XP3020 531m 6 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.17, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUXURY ROCKS (4) Vadim Roz 31.21 0.00 3.26 43311 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $4.00
2 2 VICTA JESS (2) Clint Trengove 31.22 0.10 3.23 24422 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $10.00
3 3 THAT'S A PROBLEM (3) Harrison Trengove 31.62 5.75 3.46 85533 31.0kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $8.50
4 1 BELLA ROCKS (1) Clint Trengove 31.67 6.50 3.25 32244 26.0kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $3.30
5 6 EMERLEY TOGETHER (6) Graeme Stirling 31.85 9.25 3.34 67785 29.0kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $23.00
6 8 MISS JINX (8) Michael Giniotis 31.91 10.00 3.30 56666 25.5kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $23.00
7 5 KELLY'S MISSILE (5) Trevor Jessup 31.97 10.75 3.17 11157 32.0kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $4.20
8 7 LOCKED (7) Troy Murray 32.00 11.25 3.45 78878 30.5kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $9.00
Race 9 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.20, 16.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUTTON DAISY (6) Angela Modra 31.14 0.00 3.20 11111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.40
2 2 TOBY WEST (2) Adam Manton 31.28 2.00 3.31 33222 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $5.00
3 1 SEVEN ENEMIES (1) Jack Trengove 31.45 4.25 3.31 42333 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $6.50
4 8 CRIMES (8) Kim Johnstone 31.52 5.25 3.25 24444 30.0kg Jury Velocity Spice $34.00
5 4 DEFY (4) Troy Murray 31.59 6.25 3.33 55555 31.3kg Keybow Velocity Storm $2.15
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S SMUDGY (4) Clint Trengove 22.92 0.00 8.71 1111 23.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $1.65
2 2 SVITOLINA (2) Raymond Murray 23.05 1.75 8.87 2222 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $3.00
3 1 SUTTON ABBIE (1) Angela Modra 23.31 5.50 9.18 5433 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $5.50
4 6 MISS TAKIRI (6) Gino Grgurovic 23.41 7.00 9.15 4344 27.6kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $101.00
5 8 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.72 11.50 9.17 3555 32.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $101.00