Gawler Race Results

Sunday 10th of October 2021
R1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.94
1
10
T: Lachlan Mill
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.94

In Run

4111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.62

Split

9.45

In Run

5322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Wilton
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.67

Split

9.59

In Run

6433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Rayelene Kelly
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.38

In Run

3244

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Tony Lagana
$2.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.64

In Run

2555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$61.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.47

Split

9.83

In Run

1666

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Tony Lagana
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.02

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Jack Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.35

In Run

6433

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Jack Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.39

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.04

Split

9.21

In Run

2355

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Tamica Dunn
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.25

Split

9.39

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.82
1
2
T: Gregory Board
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Nicole Price
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.32

Split

9.03

In Run

4222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Shelley Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.36

Split

9.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Brook
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

9.24

In Run

2544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Rolland Parry
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.17

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.76

Split

9.38

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.69
1
1
T: Steven Brook
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.90

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Tamica Dunn
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.19

Split

9.02

In Run

2332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Robyn Mackellar
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.23

In Run

5543

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Rolland Parry
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.69

In Run

1124

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Jayde Hurley
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.29

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.00

Split

9.16

In Run

4466

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.85
1
6
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.94

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.10

In Run

6532

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.38

Split

9.11

In Run

7443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: David Peckham
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.31

In Run

8664

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.85

In Run

1125

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Tony Lagana
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.94

In Run

3356

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Adam Manton
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.27

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.25

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Jack Trengove
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.87

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Rolland Parry
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

9.01

In Run

6322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: David Peckham
$1.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.01

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.48

Split

9.08

In Run

7754

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.05

In Run

3665

Wgt

36.3kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.96

In Run

1246

Wgt

38.0kg
7
1
T: Vadim Roz
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.93

Split

8.94

In Run

2477

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.22

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.18, 16.08
1
8
T: Dillon Robinson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

3.24

In Run

22111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Steven Brook
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.36

Split

3.35

In Run

64332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Troy Murray
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.40

Split

3.33

In Run

56643

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: David Peckham
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.18

In Run

11224

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Troy Murray
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.80

Split

3.29

In Run

38875

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.80

Split

3.42

In Run

77766

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Rolland Parry
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.90

Split

3.29

In Run

43457

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.16

Split

3.46

In Run

85588

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.20, 16.10
1
4
T: Raymond Murray
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

3.21

In Run

32211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.20

In Run

11122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Angela Modra
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.53

Split

3.26

In Run

73333

Wgt

22.2kg
4
8
T: Clint Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.64

Split

3.23

In Run

55544

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.72

Split

3.26

In Run

68875

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Gavin Harris
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.73

Split

3.23

In Run

47666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: David Peckham
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.87

Split

3.29

In Run

86787

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.88

Split

3.20

In Run

24458

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.89
1
4
T: Jayde Hurley
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.91

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Gavin Harris
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.42

In Run

6432

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.05

In Run

3343

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Dita Mitchell
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.89

In Run

1124

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Donald Turner
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.59

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Jack Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.16

Split

9.75

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.83
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.83

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Jack Trengove
$3.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.20

Split

9.04

In Run

4332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Donald Turner
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.97

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$3.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.15

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Nicole Price
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.23

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.39

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.85
1
2
T: Colin Simes
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.85

In Run

1221

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Michael Wittholz
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.87

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.97

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Angela Modra
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.13

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Brian Styles
$61.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.99

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
4 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.76

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.88

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Michael Stewart
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.24

Split

9.01

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

9.01

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Ross Panagiotou
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.20

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Rayelene Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.20

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 OUR WINNIE (8) Lachlan Mill 23.35 0.00 8.94 4111 24.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $12.00
2 2 RITZY STAR (2) Desmond Hockley 23.62 3.75 9.45 5322 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $12.00
3 7 BOW DOWN (7) Peter Wilton 23.67 4.50 9.59 6433 31.5kg Allen Deed Cheekers $2.80
4 1 LADY MCBAIN (1) Rayelene Kelly 23.87 7.50 9.38 3244 29.5kg Fernando Bale Click Here $4.60
5 4 WESTERN COUNTRY (4) Tony Lagana 23.98 9.00 9.64 2555 29.2kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $2.40
6 5 WILCOTT (5) Tamica Dunn 24.47 16.00 9.83 1666 31.3kg Brute Bernard Everlasting Gaze $61.00
SCR 8 INVICTUS TESS (8) Jack Trengove
Race 2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RADIANT WAY (2) Christopher Jaensch 23.27 0.00 8.81 1111 24.6kg Moreira Poppy Pete $2.60
2 4 TOMMY LEE ROSE (4) Tony Lagana 23.33 0.75 9.02 3222 34.4kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $2.40
3 8 HARRISON (8) Jack Trengove 23.71 6.25 9.35 6433 26.7kg Fernando Bale Esparza $7.50
4 7 SWIRL (7) Jack Trengove 23.76 7.00 9.39 4544 28.3kg Aston Kimetto Veetee Express $8.50
5 5 ZIGGY WAHWAH (5) Tamica Dunn 24.04 11.00 9.21 2355 25.7kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $21.00
6 1 DENIS WAHWAH (1) Tamica Dunn 24.25 14.00 9.39 5666 32.2kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $15.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING AMMO (2) Gregory Board 22.82 0.00 8.82 1111 34.4kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $1.35
2 7 SPRING BONNIE (7) Nicole Price 23.32 7.00 9.03 4222 25.5kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $4.00
3 4 MAYBE WRONG (4) Shelley Trengove 23.36 7.75 9.15 3333 32.8kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $26.00
4 5 CRUZE MAGUIRE (5) Steven Brook 23.47 9.25 9.24 2544 32.0kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $23.00
5 8 EMERLEY RED (8) Rolland Parry 23.65 11.75 9.17 5455 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $16.00
6 1 BENJAMIN ROSE (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.76 13.25 9.38 6666 32.2kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $34.00
Race 4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY VILLANELLE (1) Steven Brook 23.02 0.00 8.90 3211 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $2.00
2 4 OVER THE BRIDGE (4) Tamica Dunn 23.19 2.25 9.02 2332 31.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $3.10
3 7 FLAMING FIRE (7) Robyn Mackellar 23.34 4.50 9.23 5543 30.7kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $7.00
4 8 EMERLEY AUSSIE (8) Rolland Parry 23.53 7.25 8.69 1124 24.3kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $10.00
5 5 LEKTRA MOON (5) Jayde Hurley 23.56 7.75 9.29 6655 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $12.00
6 2 PRINCE PERUZZI (2) Yvonne Maxwell 24.00 14.00 9.16 4466 27.6kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $61.00
Race 5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOMETIME CRAZY (6) Renata Maruszczyk 23.20 0.00 8.94 2211 33.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $51.00
2 1 IMPRESS PATCH (1) Troy Murray 23.33 1.75 9.10 6532 27.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.70
3 2 PLUMBER (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.38 2.50 9.11 7443 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $10.00
4 3 ASTON OLENNA (3) David Peckham 23.43 3.25 9.31 8664 36.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $2.10
5 7 LONG GULLY WILMA (7) Paula Hearnden 23.47 3.75 8.85 1125 29.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $11.00
6 8 OUR KATIE ROSE (8) Tony Lagana 23.49 4.25 8.94 3356 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $101.00
7 4 SPIRITUAL VISION (4) Adam Manton 23.62 6.00 9.27 5777 26.2kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $7.00
8 5 BELLA BLITZ (5) Kevin Bewley 23.70 7.00 9.25 4888 27.2kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $101.00
Race 6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HILLBILLY ROAD (7) Jack Trengove 22.94 0.00 8.87 4111 33.0kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $21.00
2 6 EMERLEY APEP (6) Rolland Parry 23.20 3.75 9.01 6322 32.2kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $26.00
3 2 ASTON HAYATO (2) David Peckham 23.30 5.25 9.01 5533 33.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $1.70
4 5 BAD LIEUTENANT (5) Kelvin Douglas 23.48 7.75 9.08 7754 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $23.00
5 4 BURNT GOLD (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.51 8.25 9.05 3665 36.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $19.00
6 3 AGRONOMOUS (3) Rebecca Romyn 23.57 9.00 8.96 1246 38.0kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $5.50
7 1 BODHI'S BRO KAI (1) Vadim Roz 23.93 14.00 8.94 2477 32.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $4.00
8 8 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (8) Kevin Bewley 24.04 15.75 9.22 8888 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $61.00
Race 7 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.18, 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABERNATHY (8) Dillon Robinson 31.03 0.00 3.24 22111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $3.40
2 7 ROGUE PLAYER (7) Steven Brook 31.36 4.75 3.35 64332 35.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $8.50
3 6 LOCKED (6) Troy Murray 31.40 5.25 3.33 56643 30.7kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $21.00
4 5 ASTON MODEL (5) David Peckham 31.46 6.00 3.18 11224 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.50
5 1 WIZARDRY MAGIC (1) Troy Murray 31.80 11.00 3.29 38875 24.7kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $7.00
6 4 CROWN SUZIE (4) Harrison Trengove 31.80 11.00 3.42 77766 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $19.00
7 3 VINNIE RUMBLING (3) Rolland Parry 31.90 12.25 3.29 43457 31.8kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $17.00
8 2 THAT'S A PROBLEM (2) Harrison Trengove 32.16 16.25 3.46 85588 31.4kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $10.00
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.20, 16.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SILVER STONE (4) Raymond Murray 31.19 0.00 3.21 32211 33.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $7.00
2 2 LONG GULLY BARNY (2) Paula Hearnden 31.31 1.75 3.20 11122 31.7kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $4.60
3 3 SUTTON SANDY (3) Angela Modra 31.53 4.75 3.26 73333 22.2kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $7.00
4 8 ROCK IT BARCIA (8) Clint Trengove 31.64 6.25 3.23 55544 29.9kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $5.00
5 5 SEBON PANTHER (5) Anthony Nobes 31.72 7.50 3.26 68875 30.1kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $15.00
6 6 SPRINGVALE SHINE (6) Gavin Harris 31.73 7.75 3.23 47666 27.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $81.00
7 1 SILENT JACKO (1) David Peckham 31.87 9.75 3.29 86787 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $4.20
8 7 BEATIFIC (7) Troy Murray 31.88 9.75 3.20 24458 32.7kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $5.00
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA LINDA (4) Jayde Hurley 23.43 0.00 8.91 2211 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $19.00
2 8 SPRINGVALE MAX (8) Gavin Harris 23.71 4.00 9.42 6432 29.0kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $4.00
3 5 MISS JINX (5) Michael Giniotis 23.75 4.50 9.05 3343 25.8kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $5.50
4 2 CAWBOURNE SHINY (2) Dita Mitchell 23.78 5.00 8.89 1124 31.2kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $3.70
5 1 VEGAS GANGSTER (1) Donald Turner 23.82 5.50 9.59 4555 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $4.00
6 7 UP THERE BILLY (7) Jack Trengove 24.16 10.25 9.75 5666 33.3kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $5.50
Race 10 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY LISA (1) Paula Hearnden 23.20 0.00 8.83 1111 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $5.50
2 4 BANGOR LIZZY (4) Jack Trengove 23.20 0.05 9.04 4332 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $3.30
3 2 UNDER STUDY (2) Donald Turner 23.22 0.25 8.97 2223 27.2kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $5.50
4 5 ANNA'S SPARK (5) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 23.43 3.25 9.15 3444 25.9kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $3.30
5 8 BURNING NITRO (8) Nicole Price 23.52 4.50 9.23 5555 26.1kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $7.00
6 7 CROWN SALLY (7) Harrison Trengove 23.68 6.75 9.39 6666 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $17.00
Race 11 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 2/3/4 $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAKOTA HUMMER (2) Colin Simes 23.00 0.00 8.85 1221 34.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $2.90
2 4 ALL OUT CRAZY (4) Michael Wittholz 23.04 0.75 8.87 2112 34.1kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $2.50
3 7 SEVILLA (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.27 3.75 8.97 3333 25.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.50
4 8 SUTTON ABBIE (8) Angela Modra 23.35 5.00 9.13 5544 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $12.00
5 5 SPY MASTER (5) Brian Styles 23.48 6.75 8.99 4455 33.2kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $61.00
SCR 1 BLUE TICK FERN (1) Rebecca Romyn
Race 12 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 4 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXPRESS EVE (2) Nicole Price 22.99 0.00 8.76 2111 26.7kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.90
2 1 ROCKIN' RICHARD (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.13 2.00 8.88 1222 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $9.00
3 5 TIME STRIKER (5) Michael Stewart 23.24 3.50 9.01 4333 32.3kg Oaks Road Amyjo $2.40
4 4 BURNING GLOW (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.25 3.75 9.01 3444 27.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $8.50
5 8 BIG PREDICTION (8) Ross Panagiotou 23.41 6.00 9.20 6655 32.1kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $51.00
6 7 PETER LEE (7) Rayelene Kelly 23.55 8.00 9.20 5566 30.8kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $7.00