Geelong Race Results

Friday 29th of August 2008
R1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY HT1 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.86
1
4
T: Russell Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.86

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.20

Split

6.99

In Run

322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.29

Split

7.04

In Run

454

Wgt

37.3kg
4
6
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.99

In Run

233

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.64

Split

7.04

In Run

545

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.75

Split

7.07

In Run

666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.20

Split

7.15

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT2 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.88
1
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.88

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.34

Split

7.07

In Run

233

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.35

Split

6.88

In Run

122

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.38

Split

7.08

In Run

344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Russell Williams
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.08

Split

7.09

In Run

455

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.39

Split

7.14

In Run

566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Marc Cahill
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.42

Split

7.17

In Run

677

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

34.75

Time

28.38

Split

7.26

In Run

788

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT3 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.79
1
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.98

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Norma Adams
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.31

Split

7.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Laurence Sturgess
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.33

Split

6.99

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Neil Bell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.48

Split

7.06

In Run

555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.86

Split

7.07

In Run

667

Wgt

29.8kg
7
10
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.00

Split

7.20

In Run

886

Wgt

24.7kg
8
4
T: Simon Payne
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.07

Split

7.07

In Run

778

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 MTD YARDMAN (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.90
1
4
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.91

In Run

222

Wgt

36.5kg
2
6
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.25

Split

7.05

In Run

555

Wgt

36.9kg
3
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.28

Split

6.90

In Run

111

Wgt

36.6kg
4
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.36

Split

7.03

In Run

444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.50

Split

7.13

In Run

777

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.95

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.55

Split

7.11

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT1 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.75
1
8
T: Robert Adams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

7.03

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.75

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.24

Split

7.07

In Run

533

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Leslie Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.29

Split

7.07

In Run

355

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.32

Split

7.07

In Run

444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.54

Split

7.09

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.72

Split

7.12

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
9
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.87

Split

7.15

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.78
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.89

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.91

Split

6.90

In Run

333

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.03

Split

6.78

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.13

Split

6.96

In Run

554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.93

In Run

445

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Lee Moore
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.40

Split

6.98

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.46

Split

7.04

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.84

Split

7.07

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT2 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.89
1
2
T: Paul Fish
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.95

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.15

Split

6.89

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
9
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.94

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.35

Split

7.02

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.37

Split

7.06

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.44

Split

7.09

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.49

Split

7.08

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.54

Split

7.22

In Run

888

Wgt

24.5kg
R8 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.73
1
6
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.79

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.82

Split

6.78

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.73

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.89

Split

6.86

In Run

455

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.90

Split

6.86

In Run

544

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.09

Split

6.99

In Run

767

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.33

Split

6.99

In Run

676

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.50

Split

7.03

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 JINDALEE WINES (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 6.79
1
9
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.82

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.79

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.90

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.87

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.30

Split

7.01

In Run

666

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.31

Split

6.93

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 COOPER'S COPIERS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 14.60
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

14.60

In Run

1211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.71

Split

14.79

In Run

2322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

35.50

Split

15.14

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Grant Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

35.55

Split

15.04

In Run

5664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

20.09

Time

35.55

Split

14.96

In Run

4556

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

35.59

Split

14.60

In Run

133

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

35.61

Split

14.92

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

35.77

Split

15.10

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 8.77
1
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

8.77

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.91

Split

8.79

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.96

Split

8.94

In Run

33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.23

Split

8.96

In Run

44

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.48

Split

9.09

In Run

56

Wgt

31.3kg
6
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

20.48

Split

9.09

In Run

65

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.53

Split

9.34

In Run

88

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.70

Split

9.22

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT3 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.86
1
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.95

In Run

443

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.86

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.31

Split

6.88

In Run

335

Wgt

26.6kg
4
10
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.42

Split

6.87

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.43

Split

7.02

In Run

556

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.45

Split

7.04

In Run

664

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.53

Split

7.18

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY HT1 457m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELI ROCKET (4) Russell Williams 26.20 0.00 6.86 111 27.2kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00
2 3 BENT LEE (3) Darren Mcdonald 26.20 0.04 6.99 322 31.3kg Brett Lee SPORTIVA $0.00
3 2 JORDY'S REWARD (2) Wayne Gummow 26.29 1.50 7.04 454 37.3kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
4 6 RIVERDALE JIMMY (6) Matthew Abela 26.51 5.00 6.99 233 31.9kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
5 1 BIG MOMMA CHODA (1) Stanley Ralph 26.64 7.00 7.04 545 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
6 8 WRANGLER RUSTY (8) T Breen 26.75 8.75 7.07 666 29.1kg Where's Pedro WRANGLER KIM $0.00
7 7 TWILIGHT POINT (7) George Kreskas 27.20 16.00 7.15 777 34.9kg ELGRANDO GOLDEN PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 2 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT2 457m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMICIDE (7) Ronald Dunne 26.20 0.00 6.88 11 33.8kg Whisky Assassin KELLY'S GEM $0.00
2 8 CHEEKY FREAK (8) Anthony Lamarca 26.34 2.25 7.07 233 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOTBURST $0.00
3 6 SPECIAL FOCUS (6) John Maple 26.35 2.50 6.88 122 29.0kg Elite State RICODECH $0.00
4 1 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY (1) Stephen Elsum 26.38 3.00 7.08 344 33.3kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
5 4 GRANDO MAGIC (4) Russell Williams 27.08 14.00 7.09 455 34.9kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00
6 2 BUNNER'S CLUB (2) Brendan Bunworth 27.39 19.00 7.14 566 28.6kg Surf Lorian CORALINDY $0.00
7 3 GO WILD HOPE (3) Marc Cahill 27.42 19.50 7.17 677 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy POETIC GIRL $0.00
8 5 RIPIN' RAINBOW (5) Bernard Rogers 28.38 34.75 7.26 788 24.7kg Silver Saul RAINBOW TULIP $0.00
Race 3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT3 457m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEMON COUNTY (8) Stephen Elsum 25.97 0.00 6.98 222 29.2kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
2 5 FASTIDIOUS (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 25.97 0.04 6.79 111 32.1kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
3 7 ARCH DUKE (7) Norma Adams 26.31 5.50 7.00 444 32.4kg SATELLITE BLUES FLASH DUCHESS $0.00
4 2 HENLIN PARK SARA (2) Laurence Sturgess 26.33 5.75 6.99 333 27.9kg Elite State FAST LANKAN $0.00
5 6 SHADY DIVA (6) Neil Bell 26.48 8.25 7.06 555 29.9kg Typhoon Tide WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
6 3 CHODA STAN (3) Stanley Ralph 26.86 14.25 7.07 667 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
7 10 SURFIN' SAINT (1) Bernard Rogers 27.00 16.50 7.20 886 24.7kg Surf Lorian MISS UNITED $0.00
8 4 JORDY'S A ROBBER (4) Simon Payne 27.07 17.50 7.07 778 28.3kg Pure Octane STARLIGHT LADY $0.00
Race 4 MTD YARDMAN 457m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOYARRA PRINCE (4) Steven Waycott 26.11 0.00 6.91 222 36.5kg Token Prince MARUNGI DOVE $0.00
2 6 BROOKLYN ROADS (6) Noel Walsh 26.25 2.25 7.05 555 36.9kg Go Wild Teddy INSOLENT MIST $0.00
3 10 ACE'S COOP (1) Mark Delbridge 26.28 2.75 6.90 111 36.6kg Cyrus The Virus WYREEMA WARRIOR $0.00
4 9 BOOMA WALLY (2) Gregory Couldridge 26.36 4.00 7.03 444 34.9kg STATELY BIRD BOOMA GEM $0.00
5 5 YOUNG TEX (5) Stanley Ralph 26.50 6.25 7.13 777 30.1kg Texas Gold RAINYJANE OSCAR $0.00
6 3 TRAVEL JAY (3) Philip Sant 26.53 6.75 6.95 333 31.9kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
7 7 ROYAL NELSON (7) Robert Britton 26.55 7.00 7.11 666 30.5kg Exceptional SEMAPHORE $0.00
Race 5 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT1 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DONNA VERITA (8) Robert Adams 26.09 0.00 7.03 222 26.4kg Primo Uno EMVERITA $0.00
2 2 MY COURAGE (2) Lindsay Morshead 26.20 1.75 6.75 111 31.5kg Exceptional THUNDER BROOK $0.00
3 6 DASH OF MYSTIQUE (6) Angela Langton 26.24 2.50 7.07 533 28.8kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
4 4 TIDAL SURGE (4) Leslie Mitchell 26.29 3.25 7.07 355 27.0kg Typhoon Tide MIDNIGHT GALE $0.00
5 7 IRINKA SHEZA (7) Ashley Osborne 26.32 3.75 7.07 444 30.2kg Primo Uno IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
6 5 MISS ELLE BUSH (5) Gerard Taylor 26.54 7.25 7.09 666 30.2kg Exceptional GINGERNUT GALE $0.00
7 3 MY LITTLE JOYCE (3) Amy Wiedmann 26.72 10.00 7.12 777 28.4kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
8 9 SAILAWAY MISSY (1) Brendan Bunworth 26.87 12.50 7.15 888 29.0kg LATEST LAD MISSY FORTIFIED $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Final $6000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKY RAY (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.74 0.00 6.89 222 32.1kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
2 3 HOLD ON MONARO (3) Mark Riley 25.91 2.75 6.90 333 35.5kg Pure Octane MIDORI DREAM $0.00
3 5 BOOMA TEDDY (5) Gregory Couldridge 26.03 4.75 6.78 111 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
4 4 OBAMA BEAUTY (4) Wayne Wrout 26.13 6.25 6.96 554 28.0kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
5 2 MISS WAINUI (2) Daryl Williams 26.37 10.00 6.93 445 30.2kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
6 8 ELINHARRY (8) Lee Moore 26.40 10.50 6.98 666 30.2kg Elite State SUPERFICIAL PIE $0.00
7 6 UNION RULES (6) Darren Brown 26.46 11.50 7.04 777 29.2kg NO INTENT COSMIC EMMA $0.00
8 7 FAWN KISS (7) Michael Gibbons 26.84 17.50 7.07 888 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
Race 7 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT2 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOBY BAY (2) Paul Fish 26.15 0.00 6.95 333 26.2kg MAGNAMIZE STILLWATER SADIE $0.00
2 5 RITUALS (5) Stanley Ralph 26.15 0.04 6.89 111 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
3 9 MAYBELLA (8) Lindsay Morshead 26.27 2.00 6.94 222 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy GWEN'S MELODY $0.00
4 1 Rhythm And Beat (1) 26.35 3.25 7.02 444 27.5kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
5 6 LET IT SNOW (6) Angela Langton 26.37 3.50 7.06 555 29.4kg Brett Lee DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
6 4 JUST BELIEVE (4) Tina Womann 26.44 4.75 7.09 777 26.4kg Just The Best TOPEKA LASS $0.00
7 7 AMANDA (7) Paul Galea 26.49 5.50 7.08 666 28.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TAIL LEE $0.00
8 10 VALK THIEF BINGS (3) Edward Stanley 26.54 6.25 7.22 888 24.5kg EIFFELLA IVORY DANCER $0.00
Race 8 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 457m Mixed 3/4 $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOUNDING BILLY (6) Maureen Turner 25.75 0.00 6.79 333 34.1kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
2 8 ROCKET JOHN (8) Graeme Bate 25.82 1.25 6.78 222 31.9kg Whisky Assassin GINGERLY $0.00
3 2 NEXT CHAPTER (2) Angela Langton 25.87 2.00 6.73 111 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
4 3 ALOTTA MOJO (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.89 2.25 6.86 455 28.6kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
5 1 LIMPINWOOD REX (1) Graeme Bate 25.90 2.50 6.86 544 31.4kg Elite State LIMPINWOOD LASS $0.00
6 4 LYNLEA'S KING (4) Angela Langton 26.09 5.50 6.99 767 33.4kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
7 5 JACKFULL (5) Felice Bonaccurso 26.33 9.25 6.99 676 33.4kg CARLISLE JACK NICOLE'S GLORY $0.00
8 7 ZOOLANDER (7) Cameron Bahen 26.50 12.00 7.03 888 33.0kg HOT CHILL BENITA MISS $0.00
Race 9 JINDALEE WINES 457m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SPIRAL GLORY (7) Tina Womann 25.72 0.00 6.82 222 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
2 1 WOLFIE'S PRIZE (1) Martin Tocknell 25.83 1.75 6.79 111 32.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO GAL $0.00
3 5 DAZZLER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.09 6.00 6.90 444 32.2kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
4 8 ROC A DOODLE (8) Raymond Henness 26.20 7.75 6.87 333 34.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA FLAMING AWESOME $0.00
5 2 TOBAYA (2) Marlene Dopper 26.30 9.25 7.01 666 35.3kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
6 6 PANTENE BALE (6) Peter Hunt 26.31 9.50 6.93 555 29.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
Race 10 COOPER'S COPIERS 600m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMA DRIFTER (4) Wayne Vassallo 34.29 0.00 14.60 1211 32.9kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
2 1 BLACK PLATINUM (1) James Kelly 34.71 6.75 14.79 2322 33.7kg Token Prince ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
3 3 JOHNNY CHASE (3) Marlene Schmidt 35.50 19.25 15.14 7888 35.7kg MOLOTOV EVER FAITH $0.00
4 2 SOMEBODY (2) Grant Hammerstein 35.55 20.00 15.04 5664 27.0kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
5 7 ASHWOOD BAY (7) B Fish 35.55 20.09 14.96 4556 30.2kg RUM BANDIT STILLWATER SADIE $0.00
6 8 BLACKWOOD ROAD (8) Garry Johnson 35.59 20.75 14.60 133 30.7kg Token Prince MAJESTIC MELODY $0.00
7 6 SADDLER JACK (6) Noel Walsh 35.61 21.00 14.92 3445 32.3kg Placard SACRED FOOL $0.00
8 5 BINDY STRIKE (5) Reginald Marriner 35.77 23.50 15.10 6777 27.7kg Primo Uno PROVEN PETITE $0.00
Race 11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 347m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEBRON (5) David Burnett 19.90 0.00 8.77 11 31.3kg Collision CHERYL BALE $0.00
2 8 SOUTHWOOD DEANO (8) Colin Kelly 19.91 0.25 8.79 22 32.9kg Elite State FLY MINT $0.00
3 2 TREW SENSATION (2) Tina Womann 19.96 1.00 8.94 33 29.8kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
4 6 CHAINSAW (6) Raymond Henness 20.23 5.25 8.96 44 35.9kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
5 1 YOUNG RAVELLO (1) Jeffrey Britton 20.48 9.25 9.09 56 31.3kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
6 9 REDEYE LOVE (3) Lisa Delbridge 20.48 9.34 9.09 65 32.5kg Hallucinate SHIMAWAI $0.00
7 4 JUST STRESS (4) Lindsay Morshead 20.53 10.00 9.34 88 32.0kg Just The Best STRESS RELIEF $0.00
8 7 MONTALE (7) Delaine Vigor 20.70 12.75 9.22 77 27.3kg Lansley Bale MONTESA $0.00
Race 12 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT3 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMELIA BALE (5) Peter Hunt 26.14 0.00 6.95 443 25.4kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE $0.00
2 1 TYRA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.15 0.25 6.86 111 25.7kg Kobble Creek MAHALA BALE $0.00
3 7 TESSY TWO (7) Garry Watts 26.31 2.75 6.88 335 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
4 10 MINT ASSASSIN (8) Robert Busch 26.42 4.50 6.87 222 27.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
5 2 FOLLOW ME LYRICS (2) Tina Womann 26.43 4.75 7.02 556 24.3kg Just The Best FOLLOW ON $0.00
6 3 THOUGHTFUL MISS (3) Angela Langton 26.45 5.00 7.04 664 28.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
7 6 WHY NOT SKIE (6) Scott Manning 26.53 6.25 7.18 777 29.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00