Geelong Race Results

Friday 20th of May 2011
R1 MCKAY'S ELECTRICAL HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.49
1
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Damian Fleming
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.72

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Barbara Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.62

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.72

In Run

6877

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

31.46

Split

5.59

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.72

Split

5.69

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.75

Split

5.74

In Run

8788

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 TAB SPORTSBET FINAL (GOBIS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.71

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.87

In Run

83

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.81

In Run

65

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.74

In Run

44

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

58

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.84

In Run

76

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.92

Split

8.60

In Run

27

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.46
1
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.66

In Run

4122

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.57

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.8kg
3
4
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.46

In Run

1333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.08

Split

6.07

In Run

7544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.76

In Run

5455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.82

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.48

In Run

2777

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.55

In Run

63

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.47

In Run

32

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.50

In Run

55

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

44

Wgt

30.9kg
6
10
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.60

In Run

77

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.39

In Run

26

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

24.57

Split

8.63

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 GEELONG INDEPENDENT (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

36.9kg
5
8
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
2
T: Norma Gost
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL FINAL (G) (400m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $2800 - $1400
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.28

In Run

11

Wgt

39.4kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.69

Split

8.50

In Run

42

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.44

In Run

23

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.58

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.52

In Run

55

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.61

In Run

87

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.55

In Run

64

Wgt

36.0kg
8
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

38

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 TAB SPORTSBET (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.32
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.46

In Run

3443

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.57

In Run

4322

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.66

In Run

8554

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.59

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.45

In Run

2235

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Charles Farrugia
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.60

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.58

In Run

5788

Wgt

35.9kg
R8 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG FINAL (GOBIS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.49

In Run

3321

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.59

Split

5.39

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.69

In Run

7764

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.85

In Run

8876

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.68

In Run

6545

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.60

In Run

4488

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.63

In Run

5657

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 RHINO TANKS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $222 - $222 - $222
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
SCR
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R10 DISCOUNT FENCING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.45

In Run

21

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.92

Split

8.37

In Run

12

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.56

In Run

33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.81

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.88

In Run

66

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.88

In Run

75

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

23.88

Split

8.81

In Run

57

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

23.91

Split

8.91

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 KENNEDY'S PLUMBING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Donald Field
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

36.3kg
8
3
T: Jade Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 COOPER'S COPIERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.46

In Run

32

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.80

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Adam Scott
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.43

In Run

23

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Bernard Duffy
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.63

In Run

56

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.76

In Run

75

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Shaun Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.55

In Run

44

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.74

In Run

67

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 MCKAY'S ELECTRICAL HT1 520m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MATTY'S GIFT (3) Brendan Dewan 30.56 0.00 5.49 1111 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL

$0.00

2 5 YEAH MATEY (5) Damian Fleming 31.39 13.25 5.72 7666 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool BLUE PAST YA

$0.00

3 4 SPA OCKY (4) Barbara Mccoll 31.42 13.75 5.62 4333 31.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE

$0.00

4 8 EDUCATED CASH (8) Allan Britton 31.45 14.25 5.72 6877 31.5kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER

$0.00

5 6 DYNA CALLINA (6) Steven Collins 31.46 14.34 5.59 3444 28.3kg Where's Pedro BRONWYN BALE

$0.00

6 1 LETA BALE (1) Steven Collins 31.48 14.75 5.58 2222 25.5kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE

$0.00

7 2 GOLDEN BLOSSOM (2) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.72 18.50 5.69 5555 29.3kg Black Enforcer JULKA PRINCESS

$0.00

8 7 GREYWINDS MAC (7) 31.75 19.00 5.74 8788 30.1kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

Race 2 TAB SPORTSBET FINAL (GOBIS) 400m Maiden Final $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL BLAZING (1) Tina Womann 22.93 0.00 8.35 11 29.7kg Surf Lorian ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 2 BEST PERFUME (2) Tina Womann 22.96 0.50 8.71 32 28.0kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

3 4 EXPLOSIVE MILNE (4) Gary Ennis 23.02 1.50 8.87 83 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG

$0.00

4 5 JACK'S GYPSY (5) Noel Carthew 23.33 6.50 8.81 65 34.2kg Go Wild Jack GYPSY WANDERER

$0.00

5 6 OUR ELVIS (6) Garry Watts 23.46 8.50 8.74 44 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI

$0.00

6 3 ARTETA (3) Delaine Vigor 23.68 12.00 8.78 58 30.0kg Texas Gold TIDAL STORM

$0.00

7 8 ARDROSSAN (8) John Maple 23.70 12.25 8.84 76 31.0kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS

$0.00

8 7 VROOM VROOM VEE (7) Gary Ennis 23.92 15.75 8.60 27 33.0kg Vee Man Vane AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 520m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPTIMUM SURFER (5) Tina Womann 30.82 0.00 5.66 4122 33.6kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

2 1 COSMIC PASSION (1) Heather Collins 30.86 0.75 5.57 3211 36.8kg Black Enforcer ROXANNE PASSION

$0.00

3 4 SHE'S ATOMIC (4) Stuart Mills 31.04 3.50 5.46 1333 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M ALL IN

$0.00

4 6 YEAH ROGER THAT (6) Jason Sharp 31.08 4.25 6.07 7544 30.8kg Head Bound LUCILLE'S BALL

$0.00

5 2 PETAL POWER (2) Stuart Mills 31.10 4.50 5.76 5455 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz STUNNING STYLE

$0.00

6 8 FREE ROLL (8) Sharyn Combridge 31.27 7.25 5.82 6666 26.9kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE

$0.00

7 3 DYNA DERINE (3) Steven Collins 31.65 13.25 5.48 2777 29.1kg Give Me Five CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

Race 4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 400m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURE STEALTH (7) Robert Conway 22.81 0.00 8.55 63 34.7kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER

$0.00

2 6 ELITE LOMBO (6) Sheldon Hamilton 22.81 0.00 8.47 32 32.8kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

3 3 PARKER BALE (3) Steven Collins 22.90 1.50 8.36 11 27.3kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE

$0.00

4 4 STEFAN BALE (4) Graeme Bate 22.98 2.75 8.50 55 33.9kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

5 1 MARA'S BOY (1) Mark Roberts 23.04 3.75 8.49 44 30.9kg Elite State MARA'S MISS

$0.00

6 10 MISS JANNIS (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.23 6.75 8.60 77 27.4kg CARLISLE JACK JULKA PRINCESS

$0.00

7 2 ZINGARELLA (2) Lina Repici 23.36 8.75 8.39 26 28.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE

$0.00

8 5 SERENA BEE (5) Charles Mizzi 24.57 28.00 8.63 88 28.6kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA

$0.00

Race 5 GEELONG INDEPENDENT 460m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAMEL (1) Garry Watts 26.02 0.00 0.00 121 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS

$0.00

2 7 MCMORGAN (7) Carolyn Jones 26.09 1.25 0.00 333 36.6kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

3 4 BOLERO BALE (4) Graeme Bate 26.11 1.50 0.00 554 35.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

4 6 COONEY'S MEDAL (6) Robert Britton 26.14 2.00 0.00 212 36.9kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

5 8 GAME HUNTER (8) Stuart Mills 26.22 3.25 0.00 445 32.5kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH

$0.00

6 3 DYNA CLETO (3) Andrea Dailly 26.50 7.75 0.00 666 25.5kg Where's Pedro KUMAR BALE

$0.00

7 5 HARISON BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 26.66 10.25 0.00 777 33.6kg AHANE LAD LEA ELLEN BALE

$0.00

DNF 2 Our Toyman (2) Norma Gost 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 34.3kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT

$0.00

Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL FINAL (G) 400m S/E Final $10000 - $2800 - $1400 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 El Grand Senor (2) Carolyn Jones 22.22 0.00 8.28 11 39.4kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 3 FLINT BALE (3) Graeme Bate 22.69 7.50 8.50 42 33.7kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

3 1 FLASH DRIVE (1) Gary Ennis 22.72 8.00 8.44 23 33.9kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM

$0.00

4 4 MARTILI BALE (4) Graeme Bate 22.86 10.25 8.58 76 33.3kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

5 8 TRUE HOUSE (8) Keith Lloyd 22.92 11.25 8.52 55 34.9kg Run's House TRUE BREW

$0.00

6 7 RIDDLE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 23.00 12.50 8.61 87 33.8kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

7 5 KATSIDIS (5) Graeme Bate 23.02 12.75 8.55 64 36.0kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

8 6 SANDY BUBBA (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.14 14.75 8.48 38 25.5kg Over Flo SLIM SANDY

$0.00

Race 7 TAB SPORTSBET 520m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Miss Stackhouse (2) Angela Langton 30.33 0.00 5.32 1111 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA

$0.00

2 7 COOPER BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.37 0.75 5.46 3443 35.6kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

3 3 QUESTA BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.39 1.00 5.57 4322 26.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

4 1 DISRAELI (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.40 1.25 5.66 8554 34.5kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST

$0.00

5 4 Spellbound (4) Robert Britton 30.62 4.75 5.59 6666 28.5kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING

$0.00

6 5 THECLA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.69 5.75 5.45 2235 27.9kg Bartrim Bale KATELLA BALE

$0.00

7 8 MORE MOO (8) Charles Farrugia 30.86 8.50 5.60 7877 32.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK

$0.00

8 6 ALLEN BANTER (6) Graeme Bate 30.97 10.25 5.58 5788 35.9kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

Race 8 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG FINAL (GOBIS) 520m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA FIG (2) Graeme Bate 30.28 0.00 5.49 3321 36.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

2 6 RUSH HOUR (6) James Ennis 30.59 5.00 5.30 1 29.0kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC

$0.00

3 5 SUPER TRAIN (5) John Maple 30.59 5.01 5.39 2233 29.1kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

4 1 SELYNYA MILLION (1) Selwyn Coates 30.89 9.75 5.69 7764 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GAZILLION

$0.00

5 8 LIGHTWOOD MICK (8) D Curtain 31.00 11.50 5.85 8876 32.3kg Hallucinate TOUCH OF CLASS

$0.00

6 3 GREYWINDS DAN (3) Tina Womann 31.06 12.50 5.68 6545 32.4kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

7 4 MARCERI (4) Robert Britton 31.16 14.00 5.60 4488 35.9kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS

$0.00

8 7 LINUS BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.17 14.25 5.63 5657 31.5kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

Race 9 RHINO TANKS 460m Grade 5 $222 - $222 - $222 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TROYUDEN (1) Paul Mccoll
SCR 2 KEEP ME COVERED (2) Heather Collins
SCR 4 EXCEL TO FLY (4) James Ennis
SCR 6 SISCO DIAMOND (6) Heather Collins
SCR 7 DIAZ BEAUTY (7) Tina Womann
SCR 8 BEE FIFTY ONE (8) Darren Beasley
SCR 9 SALEGREYS BARRY (5) Shara Quinlan
Race 10 DISCOUNT FENCING 400m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RED LIGHT ROONEY (7) John Frewin 22.56 0.00 8.45 21 35.3kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY

$0.00

2 1 ELITE APPLE (1) Val Awramenko 22.92 5.75 8.37 12 25.3kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

3 4 BUBBLE POWER (4) Paul Mccoll 22.98 6.75 8.56 33 26.8kg PATH TO POWER DIRECTS THE BEST

$0.00

4 5 GET RADICAL (5) Darren Beasley 23.42 13.75 8.81 44 32.0kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

5 6 HOUDINI (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.70 18.25 8.88 66 29.9kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY

$0.00

6 3 FERNY BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.83 20.25 8.88 75 28.9kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE

$0.00

7 2 RED SCAR BOY (2) Maria Barber 23.88 21.00 8.81 57 32.9kg DIFFUSER LADY LAFOURCHE

$0.00

8 8 ARCANE LASS (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.91 21.50 8.91 88 28.0kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS

$0.00

Race 11 KENNEDY'S PLUMBING 460m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Gala (5) Andrea Dailly 26.17 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale

$0.00

2 6 DYNA ANTON (6) Graeme Bate 26.40 3.75 0.00 353 33.9kg TIMS CROW TEISHA BALE

$0.00

3 1 CHAZ (1) Sheldon Hamilton 26.48 5.00 0.00 232 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER

$0.00

4 7 PACY CREATION (7) Donald Field 26.50 5.25 0.00 645 29.6kg Pure Octane CREATE THE PACE

$0.00

5 8 FAWN SURFER (8) Tina Womann 26.68 8.25 0.00 24 28.0kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

6 4 MACALEA BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.81 10.25 0.00 588 34.3kg DROOPYS SHEARER ODESSA BALE

$0.00

7 2 DYNA ZACKER (2) Steven Collins 26.86 11.00 0.00 766 36.3kg Where's Pedro BRONWYN BALE

$0.00

8 3 BAD BOY PEDRO (3) Jade Mifsud 26.89 11.50 0.00 477 30.2kg Where's Pedro MONOMEATH CHICK

$0.00

Race 12 COOPER'S COPIERS 400m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NORTHERN RAMBLER (7) Robert Britton 22.76 0.00 8.46 32 35.9kg HALL'S NORTHERN DANCING RAMBLER

$0.00

2 6 MONICA'S HOT (6) Tina Womann 22.80 0.75 8.35 11 30.6kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

3 1 SOUTHWOOD STONE (1) Adam Scott 22.88 2.00 8.43 23 34.2kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

4 4 WHITE HAZE (4) Bernard Duffy 23.20 7.00 8.63 56 32.5kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY

$0.00

5 9 REECE'S RAMPAGER (3) Kathryn Bentley 23.27 8.25 8.76 75 30.6kg Talk's Cheap WHISTLE STOPPER

$0.00

6 8 TIGER FORD (8) Shaun Mifsud 23.35 9.50 8.55 44 26.5kg Collision MANDY O'MAC

$0.00

7 5 REGAL COMMAND (5) Alfred Spiteri 23.40 10.25 8.74 67 33.7kg Pure Octane REGAL ODYSSEY

$0.00