Geelong Race Results

Monday 18th of August 2014
R1 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
7
LEKTRA HAWK
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
BLACK SUPERMAN
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
JUST A TASTE
T: K Karamatic
$6.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
LEKTRA LETHAL
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
CAMBRIDGE PRINCE
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
LEVI'S HURACAN
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
MEPUNGA SAMMY
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
LACHLAN BEAR
T: John Barbara
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
GO ON THEN
T: Lisa Delbridge
$30.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
PSYCHOTIC BOB
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
Dynamo's Miss
T: L Darby
$12.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
CERBERUS
T: Margery Quick
$19.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
TACKIFIRE
T: Andrew Stewart
$15.00

Mgn

15.68

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT3 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
7
LONESOME PIRATE
T: Alan Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
ENJOY CRUISING
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
QUIRINUS QUIRREL
T: Lisa Cockerell
$46.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
Smiley Sam
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
CHIEF'S CHOICE
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
CHIEF
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
WHITE WALKER
T: Terrence Reid
$4.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
TOY PRINCESS
T: Norma Gost
$30.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT4 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
Hekate Belle
T: K Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
WIND WHISTLER
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
HELLO STRANGER
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
GIANTS DANCE
T: Troy Deglaitis
$39.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
KEITH'S FIASCO
T: Mark Delbridge
$42.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
TIGER TOY
T: Norma Gost
$17.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
MY TURANZA
T: Darren Fisher
$18.00

Mgn

15.80

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.3kg
8
2
SIR BEKIM
T: Jason Sharp
$21.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT5 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
DNF
6
T: Clint Capuano
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

35.7kg
1
3
TOP SECRET
T: K Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
9
SISCO PURE
T: Alan Marum
$32.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
MAINTENANCE MAN
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
STARVIN' SEAGULL
T: Michael Gibbons
$26.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
THOUGHTFUL WISH
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
MR. FOX
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

12.38

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
DON FIRE
T: Paul Gabriel
$62.00

Mgn

24.09

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
DNF
3
T: Bruce Loft
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

248

Wgt

28.0kg
1
7
PUNK PIRATE
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
FURY BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
SANTA STORM
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
FLUSHETTE
T: Matthew Marshall
$39.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
Grand Illusion
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
CHIEF TYSON
T: Ronald Fisher
$36.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
FLAMING BOB
T: Donald Field
$15.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
KIAN'S HYBRID
T: John Barbara
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
CHEVY SPARK
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$5.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
GRANOLA BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

27.6kg
4
10
LEKTRA CONCRETE
T: P Simone
$23.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
RADINKA BALE
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
OUR PALE ALE
T: Margery Quick
$25.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
KING OF SPIN
T: Peter Lambert
$9.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
BLACK FLEET
T: Thomas Sharp
$47.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
DEADLY BOY
T: Stephen Mckenna
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
KETUT'S KAPUT
T: Elaine Vigor
$3.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
TOP INNINGS
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
OUR FIREMAN
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$29.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
WE ARE GEELONG
T: Melissa Karamatic
$15.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
MECHATRONIC
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
LEKTRA CRUISER
T: P Simone
$50.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
ZELL BALE
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
ZEPPELIN BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
COBALT KAOS
T: Thomas Mitchell
$9.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
Reiko Bale
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
MISS SAFARI
T: Tina Womann
$28.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

28.5kg
5
9
DYNAMO'S DOVE
T: Ronald Darby
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
WALLY PORTELLI
T: Walter Portelli
$14.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
SMOULDERING ICE
T: Bradley Mitchem
$24.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
DNF
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
7
T: John Barbara
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

29.9kg
1
9
SUSPICIOUS TESSA
T: Marcus Lloyd
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
IMA SCREW LOOSE
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
DUGAN
T: Alan Marum
$49.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
SUZIE SANDERSON
T: S Taylor
$37.00

Mgn

20.07

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
LOUD POCKETS
T: Dean Jeffries
$35.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
WINSOME CHILI
T: Kevin Dillon
$15.00

Mgn

36.17

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 KROCK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
DYNA ANDY
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
EVER TO BE
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
ENJOY THE RUSH
T: Darren Murray
$12.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
TAYLER'S SPECIAL
T: Clint Capuano
$6.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
WATER BAG
T: Stanley Berriman
$19.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
LITTLE ZIPPITY
T: Lui Forte
$25.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
ALLEN ODIN
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
BLUE TO BITS
T: S Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 SITA AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
Tara Gold
T: Peter Lambert
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
SEEKING TREASURE
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$2.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
BANGA SPEED
T: Ann Panetta
$6.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
BLACK CARBIDE
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
REPEAT
T: Thomas Mitchell
$15.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
TWENTYFOUR CARAT
T: Heather Collins
$5.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
LEKTRA ROSE
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
DR. NIBETTE
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT1 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA HAWK (7) Ian Cockerell 25.99 0.00 0.00 522 33.2kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$5.00

2 8 BLACK SUPERMAN (8) Robert Britton 26.12 2.06 0.00 411 31.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone

$3.00

3 1 JUST A TASTE (1) K Karamatic 26.33 5.44 0.00 133 35.1kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH

$6.00

4 2 LEKTRA LETHAL (2) Darren Fisher 26.44 7.14 0.00 265 32.3kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$4.00

5 9 CAMBRIDGE PRINCE (3) Angela Langton 26.44 7.15 0.00 754 34.3kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$14.00

6 5 LEVI'S HURACAN (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 26.51 8.34 0.00 376 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI

$17.00

7 6 MEPUNGA SAMMY (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.59 9.65 0.00 647 33.9kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$4.00

Race 2 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT2 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LACHLAN BEAR (5) John Barbara 25.80 0.00 0.00 111 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR

$1.00

2 6 GO ON THEN (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.34 8.55 0.00 233 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass

$30.00

3 1 PSYCHOTIC BOB (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.35 8.80 0.00 322 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE

$3.00

4 2 Dynamo's Miss (2) L Darby 26.40 9.60 0.00 444 31.1kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT

$12.00

5 8 CERBERUS (8) Margery Quick 26.49 10.93 0.00 555 29.7kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$19.00

6 7 TACKIFIRE (7) Andrew Stewart 26.78 15.68 0.00 666 30.5kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$15.00

Race 3 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT3 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONESOME PIRATE (7) Alan Mcdonald 25.81 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE

$3.00

2 1 ENJOY CRUISING (1) Mark Cauchi 25.95 2.09 0.00 332 32.1kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$3.00

3 6 QUIRINUS QUIRREL (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.26 7.03 0.00 744 33.7kg Collision FINLANDIA

$46.00

4 5 Smiley Sam (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.28 7.42 0.00 465 27.7kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL

$7.00

5 4 CHIEF'S CHOICE (4) Darren Fisher 26.42 9.58 0.00 886 30.9kg Cosmic Chief JEMMA'S CHOICE

$7.00

6 3 CHIEF (3) Robert Britton 26.52 11.23 0.00 223 32.1kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity

$9.00

7 2 WHITE WALKER (2) Terrence Reid 26.72 14.38 0.00 677 34.7kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$4.00

8 8 TOY PRINCESS (8) Norma Gost 26.82 15.90 0.00 558 28.8kg Our Toyman JANE'S A DIVA

$30.00

Race 4 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT4 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hekate Belle (8) K Bravo 25.71 0.00 0.00 211 28.4kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$1.00

2 4 WIND WHISTLER (4) Angela Langton 26.01 4.75 0.00 653 33.5kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$3.00

3 1 HELLO STRANGER (1) Robert Britton 26.17 7.41 0.00 332 33.0kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$5.00

4 5 GIANTS DANCE (5) Troy Deglaitis 26.35 10.19 0.00 124 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA

$39.00

5 7 KEITH'S FIASCO (7) Mark Delbridge 26.39 10.76 0.00 445 33.3kg Bit Chili COSMIC DIVA

$42.00

6 6 TIGER TOY (6) Norma Gost 26.68 15.47 0.00 566 33.2kg Our Toyman Flamingo Sands

$17.00

7 3 MY TURANZA (3) Darren Fisher 26.70 15.80 0.00 888 35.3kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN

$18.00

8 2 SIR BEKIM (2) Jason Sharp 26.81 17.50 0.00 777 32.0kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE

$21.00

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT5 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 6 HERBIVOROUS (6) Clint Capuano 0.00 0.00 0.00 668 35.7kg Superman CIVIL SALUTE

$11.00

1 3 TOP SECRET (3) K Bravo 25.67 0.00 0.00 111 34.3kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$1.00

2 9 SISCO PURE (5) Alan Marum 25.94 4.31 0.00 222 29.2kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME

$32.00

3 2 MAINTENANCE MAN (2) Ebony Deglaitis 26.15 7.53 0.00 333 31.3kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$4.00

4 4 STARVIN' SEAGULL (4) Michael Gibbons 26.21 8.57 0.00 444 32.1kg Trewly Special OAKMONT AISLING

$26.00

5 1 THOUGHTFUL WISH (1) Angela Langton 26.34 10.60 0.00 776 30.3kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$16.00

6 7 MR. FOX (7) Robert Britton 26.45 12.38 0.00 555 33.3kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN

$8.00

7 8 DON FIRE (8) Paul Gabriel 27.19 24.09 0.00 887 36.1kg Bekim Bale All Inclusive

$62.00

Race 6 www.tab.com.au 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 3 JONNY LA MONTE (3) Bruce Loft 0.00 0.00 0.00 248 28.0kg Collision LOS CABALLOS

$23.00

1 7 PUNK PIRATE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.79 0.00 0.00 421 34.4kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT

$6.00

2 1 FURY BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 26.04 4.07 0.00 332 32.7kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE

$3.00

3 8 SANTA STORM (8) Keith Lloyd 26.07 4.47 0.00 113 31.4kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY

$3.00

4 5 FLUSHETTE (5) Matthew Marshall 26.22 6.96 0.00 785 27.1kg Velocette FLUSHED

$39.00

5 2 Grand Illusion (2) Peter Dapiran 26.23 7.03 0.00 554 26.5kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE

$4.00

6 6 CHIEF TYSON (6) Ronald Fisher 26.29 8.01 0.00 666 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$36.00

7 4 FLAMING BOB (4) Donald Field 26.36 9.19 0.00 877 33.8kg Paddy's Flame STEVE'S CREATION

$15.00

Race 7 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KIAN'S HYBRID (3) John Barbara 22.58 0.00 0.00 11 29.4kg KIAN PRINCE HYBRID THEORY

$8.00

2 7 CHEVY SPARK (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.89 4.93 0.00 32 30.4kg Just The Best CHEVY MISS

$5.00

3 5 GRANOLA BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 22.97 6.30 0.00 84 27.6kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE

$5.00

4 10 LEKTRA CONCRETE (1) P Simone 23.02 7.09 0.00 75 31.5kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY LINO

$23.00

5 8 RADINKA BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.05 7.46 0.00 23 29.3kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$2.00

6 4 OUR PALE ALE (4) Margery Quick 23.05 7.58 0.00 56 32.7kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno

$25.00

7 2 KING OF SPIN (2) Peter Lambert 23.15 9.15 0.00 47 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$9.00

8 6 BLACK FLEET (6) Thomas Sharp 23.36 12.46 0.00 68 29.3kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH

$47.00

Race 8 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEADLY BOY (3) Stephen Mckenna 25.90 0.00 0.00 243 31.1kg Superman DYNA GABI

$2.00

2 1 KETUT'S KAPUT (1) Elaine Vigor 25.99 1.31 0.00 111 31.7kg Bekim Bale SPIRAL SIYAN

$3.00

3 8 TOP INNINGS (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.04 2.09 0.00 434 34.1kg High Earner RICKY'S ANGEL

$4.00

4 5 OUR FIREMAN (5) Sheldon Hamilton 26.06 2.42 0.00 322 36.3kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE

$29.00

5 6 WE ARE GEELONG (6) Melissa Karamatic 26.09 2.96 0.00 755 32.4kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$15.00

6 7 MECHATRONIC (7) Robert Camilleri 26.16 4.03 0.00 666 34.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$13.00

7 2 LEKTRA CRUISER (2) P Simone 26.32 6.66 0.00 877 30.9kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$50.00

8 4 ZELL BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.36 7.23 0.00 588 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$9.00

Race 9 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZEPPELIN BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 25.90 0.00 0.00 111 34.7kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$1.00

2 8 COBALT KAOS (8) Thomas Mitchell 26.15 4.03 0.00 222 30.5kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay

$9.00

3 7 Reiko Bale (7) Tina Womann 26.26 5.68 0.00 543 27.1kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.00

4 6 MISS SAFARI (6) Tina Womann 26.36 7.30 0.00 664 28.5kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN

$28.00

5 9 DYNAMO'S DOVE (1) Ronald Darby 26.57 10.75 0.00 776 29.0kg Bekim Bale TURNER'S GIFT

$5.00

6 2 WALLY PORTELLI (2) Walter Portelli 26.75 13.52 0.00 435 35.3kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR

$14.00

7 4 SMOULDERING ICE (4) Bradley Mitchem 26.86 15.34 0.00 357 35.1kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice

$24.00

Race 10 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 ELAY GALAXY (1) Robert Camilleri 0.00 0.00 0.00 57 29.0kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal

$1.00

DNF 7 KIAN'S THEORY (7) John Barbara 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 29.9kg KIAN PRINCE HYBRID THEORY

$2.00

1 9 SUSPICIOUS TESSA (5) Marcus Lloyd 22.88 0.00 0.00 11 27.5kg El Grand Senor NEXT LEVEL

$28.00

2 6 IMA SCREW LOOSE (6) Matthew Marshall 23.04 2.53 0.00 22 30.1kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$8.00

3 2 DUGAN (2) Alan Marum 23.19 4.90 0.00 33 29.3kg Bit Chili RUBY ROCK

$49.00

4 4 SUZIE SANDERSON (4) S Taylor 24.14 20.07 0.00 64 26.1kg Premier Fantasy ELUSIVE DOLL

$37.00

5 3 LOUD POCKETS (3) Dean Jeffries 24.55 26.50 0.00 85 33.7kg Vapour Whirl BRIGHT FRONTIER

$35.00

6 8 WINSOME CHILI (8) Kevin Dillon 25.16 36.17 0.00 76 26.1kg Bit Chili UNO MINNI LEE

$15.00

Race 11 KROCK 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA ANDY (8) Robert Camilleri 22.83 0.00 0.00 33 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE

$5.00

2 2 EVER TO BE (2) Robert Camilleri 22.86 0.42 0.00 12 31.1kg Mogambo ANNIE AIMEE

$2.00

3 1 ENJOY THE RUSH (1) Darren Murray 22.95 1.90 0.00 21 31.1kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$12.00

4 4 TAYLER'S SPECIAL (4) Clint Capuano 22.98 2.36 0.00 75 32.5kg Trewly Special BRONIE BLUE BELL

$6.00

5 7 WATER BAG (7) Stanley Berriman 23.14 4.82 0.00 44 33.7kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE

$19.00

6 3 LITTLE ZIPPITY (3) Lui Forte 23.28 7.15 0.00 57 26.7kg Knocka Norris Trumps

$25.00

7 5 ALLEN ODIN (5) Steven Collins 23.34 8.09 0.00 86 31.6kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$8.00

8 6 BLUE TO BITS (6) S Taylor 23.43 9.44 0.00 68 30.3kg Collision Vergin' Blue

$5.00

Race 12 SITA AUSTRALIA 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tara Gold (3) Peter Lambert 22.84 0.00 0.00 11 29.0kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity

$11.00

2 1 SEEKING TREASURE (1) Tracey Deglaitis 22.94 1.68 0.00 22 31.9kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA

$2.00

3 8 BANGA SPEED (8) Ann Panetta 22.97 2.03 0.00 33 31.8kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO

$6.00

4 2 BLACK CARBIDE (2) Keith Lloyd 23.05 3.38 0.00 54 29.9kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$6.00

5 5 REPEAT (5) Thomas Mitchell 23.24 6.36 0.00 45 32.9kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY

$15.00

6 6 TWENTYFOUR CARAT (6) Heather Collins 23.27 6.79 0.00 68 30.9kg Dee Winter Diamond Cluster

$5.00

7 7 LEKTRA ROSE (7) Jason Sharp 23.32 7.68 0.00 86 27.8kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$12.00

8 4 DR. NIBETTE (4) Robert Britton 23.42 9.20 0.00 77 27.7kg Knocka Norris DR. NIBBLES

$9.00