Geelong Race Results

Friday 20th of February 2015
R1 SITA AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: D Curtain
$2.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Julie Riley
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Paul Mccoll
$15.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$27.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$9.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$32.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: James Karamatic
$11.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Bernard Ryan
$9.00

Mgn

21.04

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$35.00

Mgn

24.63

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: John Carr
$9.00

Mgn

25.20

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$30.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$53.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Thomas Alister
$1.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
2
T: Charles Mizzi
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 KARAZMATIC CARPENTRY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$3.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

5553

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$16.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

1234

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wright
$12.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 LAUNCHING PAD BONUS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: James Shaw
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8764

Wgt

25.2kg
4
10
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2335

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$15.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$22.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$37.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Damian Fleming
$3.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: James Karamatic
$4.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$9.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Craig Davis
$25.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Donna Beasley
$26.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

13.42

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 KROCK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Damian Fleming
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: D Curtain
$16.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

39.7kg
5
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$26.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Angela Galea
$20.00

Mgn

16.65

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

18.61

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
9
T: John Carr
$22.00

Mgn

25.52

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Graham Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: J Mccoll
$39.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Graham Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Gary Hansen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: D Curtain
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Melissa Karamatic
$22.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: D Curtain
$15.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Leanne Shingles
$7.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

37.8kg
7
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

35.3kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Graham Austin
$13.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: James Forbes
$13.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Graham Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Brett Hare
$10.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

12.82

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

40.3kg
8
7
T: Bill Cunningham
$7.00

Mgn

16.33

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

128

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 ADVERTISING ASSOCIATES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$4.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Emma Palma
$13.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: J Van Gelderen
$17.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: D Curtain
$11.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$5.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Gaetano Rossin
$11.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Lyle Bridges
$9.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Thomas Alister
$8.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$27.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 SITA AUSTRALIA 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRACK RUNNER (7) Robert Britton 22.86 0.00 0.00 11 32.6kg Hutmaker Khumbu $4.00
2 2 PURE ONYX (2) D Curtain 22.94 1.34 0.00 22 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan PURE THOUGHTS $2.00
3 8 MORDOR BALE (8) Steven Collins 22.96 1.55 0.00 64 30.9kg Collision CARA BALE $6.00
4 3 JAZZ APPLE (3) Julie Riley 23.17 5.00 0.00 33 28.0kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $6.00
5 6 SPA PETER (6) Paul Mccoll 23.36 7.95 0.00 56 30.7kg Nitro Burst BUBBLE POWER $15.00
6 1 BARCIA SAMBAR (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.52 10.52 0.00 45 30.4kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $27.00
7 4 SPA MISSY (4) Paul Mccoll 23.88 16.19 0.00 77 28.9kg Velocette PROVEN PLACID $9.00
Race 2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRADLEY BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 26.07 0.00 0.00 443 34.7kg Radley Bale BITTEN $2.00
2 5 MASERATI REV (5) Heather Collins 26.19 1.85 0.00 321 32.4kg Bekim Bale STELLA CRUISE $6.00
3 8 DORIAN BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.30 3.58 0.00 555 33.8kg Kelsos Fusileer CORAZON BALE $3.00
4 6 GALLOPING GEM (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.48 6.38 0.00 112 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan Katathani $32.00
5 7 IMPOSING FLAME (7) James Karamatic 26.62 8.66 0.00 234 26.5kg Just The Best IMPOSING JETT $11.00
6 1 MAKAMAN (1) Bernard Ryan 27.40 21.04 0.00 676 33.1kg Premier Fantasy AMAKLER GIRL $9.00
7 4 LIGHT FEATHERS (4) Donna Beasley 27.63 24.63 0.00 767 26.5kg Bobby Boucheau LIGHT TIGHTS $35.00
8 2 WHISTLING GYPSY (2) John Carr 27.66 25.20 0.00 888 29.0kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss $9.00
Race 3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST FINAL 460m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNAKE WOMAN (1) David Geall 26.38 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $4.00
2 4 SPA EL JAY (4) Paul Mccoll 26.41 0.50 0.00 763 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID $30.00
3 6 OAKMONT OCTUM (6) Michael Gibbons 26.52 2.23 0.00 532 32.0kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $53.00
4 7 RUN RIOT (7) Mark Delbridge 26.61 3.53 0.00 224 33.4kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $9.00
5 8 Lisburn Gem (8) Thomas Alister 26.82 6.88 0.00 455 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $1.00
6 3 Louisiana Lil (3) Jason Sharp 26.99 9.61 0.00 676 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $7.00
DNF 2 BLUEHAWK SUN (2) Charles Mizzi 0.00 0.00 0.00 347 34.9kg Fabregas SERENA BEE $14.00
Race 4 KARAZMATIC CARPENTRY 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JENKINS BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.02 0.00 0.00 2111 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $3.00
2 1 ANDIAMO NEO (1) Dominic Crisafi 30.19 2.65 0.00 4322 33.6kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $3.00
3 2 MEPUNGA LEDGER (2) Joy Mcdowall 30.21 2.95 0.00 5553 35.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $2.00
4 3 JOSEE (3) Keith Hellmuth 30.48 7.31 0.00 1234 28.2kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $16.00
5 7 HASHTAG JORDAN (7) Mathew Wright 30.63 9.68 0.00 3445 25.6kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $12.00
Race 5 LAUNCHING PAD BONUS (1-4 WINS) FINAL 520m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCHUMACHER (8) James Shaw 30.02 0.00 0.00 3221 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $5.00
2 6 ANGEL OF MUSIC (6) Angela Langton 30.10 1.34 0.00 1112 29.6kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $8.00
3 4 MEPUNGA TREASURE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 3.15 0.00 8764 25.2kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $2.00
4 10 EVERS BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.23 3.42 0.00 4443 35.4kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $6.00
5 7 Eyes Adorable (7) Angela Langton 30.39 5.90 0.00 2335 26.4kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $4.00
6 1 MISS PETROVA (1) Wendy Hansen 30.56 8.61 0.00 5556 27.1kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $15.00
7 5 May It Be (5) Angela Langton 30.62 9.65 0.00 6677 29.8kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream $22.00
8 3 BOUNTY (3) Dennis Trewin 30.73 11.41 0.00 7888 31.6kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS $37.00
Race 6 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAMBDA BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 25.80 0.00 0.00 111 26.9kg Collision NELLY BALE $2.00
2 2 BUSH COURAGE (2) Damian Fleming 25.89 1.42 0.00 222 34.4kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $3.00
3 6 BLISTERING BOB (6) James Karamatic 25.92 1.92 0.00 333 33.5kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $4.00
4 5 YOKO (5) John Carr 26.40 9.53 0.00 645 30.4kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $9.00
5 4 ELITE PHOENIX (4) Craig Davis 26.47 10.57 0.00 554 27.1kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $25.00
6 1 HARD MERCHANDISE (1) Donna Beasley 26.61 12.79 0.00 466 33.7kg Collision BLACK VELVETEEN $26.00
7 3 TILLA BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 26.65 13.42 0.00 777 27.0kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $9.00
Race 7 KROCK 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSH REBEL (1) Damian Fleming 25.89 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $2.00
2 8 NEOLISIOUS (8) Dominic Crisafi 26.00 1.75 0.00 322 29.8kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $6.00
3 6 TWO STROKE (6) D Curtain 26.25 5.65 0.00 233 34.8kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $16.00
4 2 WAYNEWRIGHT (2) Keith Hellmuth 26.45 8.77 0.00 775 39.7kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $5.00
5 4 BEAUTIFUL RICK (4) Ray Cunneen 26.52 10.01 0.00 444 33.0kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $26.00
6 5 Tina Lee (5) Angela Galea 26.94 16.65 0.00 666 25.4kg Brett Lee Daydream $20.00
7 3 JUNNER BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 27.07 18.61 0.00 887 27.4kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $3.00
8 9 MISS FIRE (7) John Carr 27.50 25.52 0.00 558 28.4kg Where's Pedro Fire Miss $22.00
Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HERCULES BALE (7) Steven Collins 25.77 0.00 0.00 331 31.4kg Collision CARA BALE $4.00
2 3 DYNA LEMMY (3) Dennis Trewin 25.90 2.09 0.00 543 32.7kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $14.00
3 6 Unix Bale (6) Steven Collins 26.01 3.75 0.00 855 28.9kg Collision Mamie Bale $9.00
4 1 RYLEE'S BANDIT (1) Graham Whitford 26.02 3.92 0.00 112 33.6kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $2.00
5 8 DYNA MALAISE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.14 5.90 0.00 224 29.1kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $4.00
6 5 SPA CHEANG (5) J Mccoll 26.21 6.96 0.00 776 26.9kg Velocette BUBBLE POWER $39.00
7 4 ALDERAAN (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.37 9.55 0.00 687 33.6kg Premier Fantasy PETITION $22.00
8 2 ZAMBORA POWER (2) Graham Whitford 26.62 13.47 0.00 468 33.9kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $9.00
Race 9 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CALL ME HANK (7) Gary Hansen 22.96 0.00 0.00 52 35.2kg Vee Man Vane BULLICOURT STATE $2.00
2 8 Elanora Beach (8) D Curtain 22.97 0.25 0.00 11 27.4kg El Galo BLUE OSTI $6.00
3 1 MR. SNACKMAN (1) Keith Lloyd 22.99 0.46 0.00 67 32.7kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA $4.00
4 5 WE ARE GEELONG (5) Melissa Karamatic 23.04 1.38 0.00 73 32.0kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $22.00
5 3 ATOMIC BEACH (3) D Curtain 23.07 1.84 0.00 26 30.5kg El Galo RUNYA BEACH $15.00
6 6 AEROPLANE REX (6) Leanne Shingles 23.09 2.14 0.00 35 37.8kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $7.00
7 4 TWO STROKE PAT (4) Ray Cunneen 23.13 2.80 0.00 84 33.2kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $14.00
8 2 DODGY DEALER (2) Jason Sharp 23.47 8.06 0.00 48 35.3kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $10.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUDDIE BARGAIN (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.07 0.00 0.00 211 25.2kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $8.00
2 5 COSE DROM (5) Graham Austin 26.21 2.28 0.00 342 33.5kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE $13.00
3 4 DYNA JUDAS (4) Dennis Trewin 26.21 2.30 0.00 565 32.5kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $5.00
4 6 GARY GROUNDWORK (6) James Forbes 26.38 4.90 0.00 433 31.8kg Vee Man Vane DIANA BALE $13.00
5 1 TOMMY EL (1) Graham Whitford 26.63 8.88 0.00 886 35.6kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $3.00
6 8 GRAVE DIGGER (8) Brett Hare 26.67 9.52 0.00 654 30.7kg High Earner PROVEN BABE $10.00
7 2 DINGO BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 26.88 12.82 0.00 777 40.3kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $5.00
8 7 HOW TIME FLY'S (7) Bill Cunningham 27.10 16.33 0.00 128 33.3kg Regal Thyme FLYING SUZI $7.00
Race 11 ADVERTISING ASSOCIATES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Opal Bale (4) Dennis Trewin 22.70 0.00 0.00 11 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan ASHBY BALE $3.00
2 8 LIAM (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 22.71 0.07 0.00 22 32.1kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $4.00
3 3 Ivy Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 22.84 2.11 0.00 57 25.9kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $3.00
4 2 Uno Sparti (2) Emma Palma 23.02 5.04 0.00 64 25.7kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $13.00
5 7 SODA ANNE (7) J Van Gelderen 23.11 6.44 0.00 75 26.3kg Oaks Road CORK IN OCEAN $17.00
6 5 Saint Jane (5) Robert Britton 23.18 7.55 0.00 48 28.7kg Fabregas THECLA BALE $9.00
7 6 LUKEY PARKER (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.22 8.22 0.00 86 31.1kg Turanza Bale VESZPREMI $14.00
8 1 OMEGA CLOVER (1) D Curtain 23.28 9.17 0.00 33 35.0kg El Grand Senor Omega Lilly $11.00
Race 12 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELENA PRINCE (4) Raymond Brewer 22.44 0.00 0.00 11 29.3kg Collision Belena Haze $4.00
2 3 CHEVY SPARK (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.65 3.20 0.00 22 31.2kg Just The Best CHEVY MISS $5.00
3 6 GOVERNOR BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.69 3.96 0.00 34 36.0kg Collision JESSE BALE $3.00
4 8 Perfect Madison (8) Gaetano Rossin 22.88 6.93 0.00 86 29.5kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE $11.00
5 1 KOSMIK KING (1) Lyle Bridges 23.00 8.84 0.00 43 30.2kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $9.00
6 2 JAI ALAI (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.07 9.92 0.00 55 27.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $8.00
7 7 BOMBER ATTACK (7) Thomas Alister 23.14 11.06 0.00 68 31.6kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $8.00
8 5 UNLEASH HELL (5) Malcolm Davis 23.15 11.23 0.00 77 33.4kg Disintergrate Unleash De Elite $27.00