Geelong Race Results

Friday 14th of September 2018
R1 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.97

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Bewley
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.16

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Clint Capuano
$23.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Ashley Welsh
$71.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.49

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.60

Mgn

14.77

Time

23.71

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Weightman
$40.70

Mgn

15.77

Time

23.78

Split

9.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Alan Clayton
$4.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.31

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

26.66

Split

6.91

In Run

M/744

Wgt

27.5kg
4
9
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$33.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

11.01

Time

27.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/356

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

27.04

Split

7.00

In Run

M/885

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.10

Mgn

11.79

Time

27.05

Split

6.85

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.00

Mgn

12.51

Time

27.10

Split

6.86

In Run

M/678

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.44
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.67

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.01

Split

6.56

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Bewley
$8.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.70

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.12

Split

6.61

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.0kg
5
10
T: Keith Lancaster
$8.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.15

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.31

Split

6.85

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.33

Split

6.64

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$28.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

S/788

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.28
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.90

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$10.90

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Linda Gore
$16.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.03

Split

6.83

In Run

S/545

Wgt

30.4kg
5
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.13

Split

6.80

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.21

Split

7.02

In Run

S/777

Wgt

37.3kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$56.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.27

Split

6.92

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.50

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.45

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 EDI'S MOWING & GARDEN MAINTENANCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.49
1
3
T: Raymond Drew
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Reivers
$15.30

Mgn

0.27

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.18

Split

6.79

In Run

S/443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Shaun Coulson
$26.40

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.30

Split

6.85

In Run

S/655

Wgt

38.5kg
6
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$6.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 17.30
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.59

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Wickham
$22.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

30.60

Split

5.69

In Run

M/7663

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Renee Kenyon
$26.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.72

Split

5.63

In Run

S/4534

Wgt

35.8kg
5
9
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$45.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.75

Split

5.69

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$59.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.90

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5345

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$74.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.95

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$38.50

Mgn

8.94

Time

31.09

Split

5.74

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.31
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.00

Split

6.86

In Run

S/654

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$51.30

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.01

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Crawford
$8.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Peter Presutto
$4.00

Mgn

19.59

Time

26.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 17.25
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.36

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.29

Split

5.48

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.38

Split

5.52

In Run

S/4422

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Sean Cachia
$12.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.47

Split

5.57

In Run

S/5664

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.73

Split

5.45

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Clint Capuano
$25.60

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.76

Split

5.61

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Laurie Mallia
$66.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.94

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$35.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.69

In Run

M/62

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$43.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.00

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Sean Cachia
$12.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.06

Split

8.66

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.20

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: James Fowler
$28.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.20

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Renee Kenyon
$21.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Allan Britton
$37.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.60

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$12.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.63

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$65.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.02

Split

8.78

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Renee Kenyon
$9.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Sean Cachia
$13.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.05

Split

8.73

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: David Crawford
$39.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.07

Split

8.74

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$64.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.13
1
2
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.13

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Sean Cachia
$9.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.60

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$46.20

Mgn

14.33

Time

23.22

Split

8.76

In Run

M/73

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$44.90

Mgn

18.70

Time

23.53

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.4kg
5
10
T: Brian Jones
$26.10

Mgn

20.29

Time

23.64

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Adam Richardson
$18.50

Mgn

23.03

Time

23.83

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$74.90

Mgn

23.87

Time

23.89

Split

8.67

In Run

M/37

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Kevin Ward
$65.20

Mgn

29.11

Time

24.26

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Peter Presutto
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.74

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Kevin Turner
$10.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.78

Split

8.61

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$48.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.80

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Dylan Bate
$9.10

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.91

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Renee Kenyon
$58.00

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.06

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$12.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.11

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$26.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.17

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUSKY DOMINANCE (8) Robert Britton 22.68 0.00 8.37 M/11 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy Camden Blue

$3.80

2 1 EYE AM RAVEN (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.97 4.17 8.55 M/22 25.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$5.00

3 6 GLAYVA (6) Michael Bewley 23.06 5.50 8.58 M/33 31.5kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale

$4.20

4 7 OUTBREAK GIRL (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.16 6.81 8.77 M/44 25.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$3.10

5 2 WHIZZING (2) Clint Capuano 23.35 9.50 8.84 M/66 29.6kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$23.90

6 4 FIERY YAALA (4) Ashley Welsh 23.49 11.60 8.81 M/55 24.5kg Sulzanti Flame Bale

$71.20

7 3 ZAFONIC TREVOR (3) Keith Lloyd 23.71 14.77 8.98 M/77 34.4kg Fear Zafonic Elite Faze

$12.60

8 5 LITTLE FERNANDO (5) Robert Weightman 23.78 15.77 9.02 M/88 24.9kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$40.70

Race 2 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OSHKOSH RUTH (5) Andrea Dailly 26.23 0.00 6.80 M/222 30.2kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola

$20.60

2 6 KNOW SUCCESS (6) Alan Clayton 26.31 1.14 6.59 M/111 28.9kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$4.70

3 2 UP NORTH DOUGIE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.66 6.19 6.91 M/744 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus

$30.70

4 9 BANANA HONEYBEAR (8) Kenneth Mitchell 26.75 7.46 6.84 M/433 30.4kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$33.90

5 1 WEBLEC MACK (1) Jeffrey Britton 27.00 11.01 6.84 M/356 34.3kg Barcia Bale Weblec Rose

$1.50

6 4 RANDO ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 27.04 11.60 7.00 M/885 31.7kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda

$9.60

7 7 OSHKOSH PETRA (7) Andrea Dailly 27.05 11.79 6.85 M/567 27.0kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola

$15.10

8 3 SWEAR JAR (3) Mark Delbridge 27.10 12.51 6.86 M/678 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus

$31.00

Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACK GET BACK (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.93 0.00 6.67 M/533 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva

$3.80

2 4 OUT BREAK (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.01 1.17 6.56 M/112 30.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$2.80

3 8 HOTSPUR JOEY (8) Michael Bewley 26.07 2.06 6.63 M/321 35.5kg Goodesy White Heart

$8.20

4 1 SMART MARY (1) Keith Lloyd 26.12 2.81 6.61 M/244 29.0kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$8.70

5 10 ZORO BALE (3) Keith Lancaster 26.15 3.17 6.81 M/666 31.9kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$8.00

6 5 AMOR VINCIT (5) Michael Gibbons 26.31 5.43 6.85 S/877 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$18.50

7 7 BUSH BLOSSOM (7) Angela Langton 26.33 5.75 6.64 M/455 27.3kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$9.20

8 2 UNDENIED ACCESS (2) Glenn Campbell 26.45 7.53 6.85 S/788 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels

$28.30

Race 4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUSTAIN THE RAGE (2) Robert Britton 25.81 0.00 6.55 M/111 28.8kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$2.80

2 1 DESTINI JAGUAR (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.90 1.26 6.67 M/222 30.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$2.70

3 5 DYNA GUNNER (5) Nicole Cachia 25.97 2.34 6.73 M/333 32.1kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$10.90

4 6 LULUMON (6) Linda Gore 26.03 3.14 6.83 S/545 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$16.50

5 9 STAR FEVER (8) Glenn Campbell 26.13 4.51 6.80 M/454 33.2kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$11.00

6 7 BARCIA HOUDINI (7) Michael Gibbons 26.21 5.73 7.02 S/777 37.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$16.80

7 3 FAWN REGRETS (3) Glenn Campbell 26.27 6.59 6.92 S/666 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$56.50

8 4 JUMP IN LINE (4) Angela Langton 26.45 9.09 7.04 M/888 31.4kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$7.50

Race 5 EDI'S MOWING & GARDEN MAINTENANCE 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACKERJACK DAZA (3) Raymond Drew 26.06 0.00 6.76 M/334 30.7kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$2.90

2 2 LIMBURG PATRICK (2) Peter Reivers 26.08 0.27 6.67 M/111 30.7kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$15.30

3 6 BLUE BLAZE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.18 1.83 6.79 S/443 32.7kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$3.60

4 4 DETROIT WALLY (4) Shaun Coulson 26.19 1.97 6.79 M/566 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Gee

$26.40

5 8 SPLINTER (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.30 3.46 6.85 S/655 38.5kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$3.30

6 1 DYNA YAMI (1) Samantha Ferguson 26.30 3.53 6.69 M/222 27.0kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$6.60

Race 6 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALPHA MIDAS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 0.00 5.35 Q/1111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena

$1.10

2 7 LITTLE BIG TOWN (7) Robert Britton 30.59 1.77 5.54 M/2222 26.4kg Bekim Bale Girl Crush

$7.40

3 4 PANDORA'S PROOF (4) Jason Wickham 30.60 1.97 5.69 M/7663 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$22.20

4 8 TANKALICIOUS (8) Renee Kenyon 30.72 3.57 5.63 S/4534 35.8kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$26.20

5 9 PATTAYA PAUL (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.75 4.07 5.69 M/6776 28.0kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess

$45.20

6 2 MY HARDAWAY HANA (2) Glenn Campbell 30.90 6.20 5.63 M/5345 28.6kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$59.50

7 6 BILLY MORAN (6) Douglas Hammerstein 30.95 6.86 5.61 M/3457 32.0kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$74.10

8 10 DYNA ZAPTO (3) Michael Gibbons 31.09 8.94 5.74 M/8888 25.0kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$38.50

Race 7 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO SEEK FERNANDO (4) Angela Langton 25.51 0.00 6.60 M/111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$3.10

2 8 IT'S A PARTY (8) Wayne Vassallo 26.00 6.97 6.86 S/654 34.6kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$2.70

3 2 LOCH TIGHT (2) Correy Grenfell 26.01 7.16 6.60 M/222 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$51.30

4 3 MEPUNGA PRIDE (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.06 7.81 6.76 M/545 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$8.90

5 1 ADAM MANDAM (1) Robert Crawford 26.11 8.50 6.62 M/333 32.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$8.80

6 7 RECKONING (7) Peter Presutto 26.88 19.59 6.72 M/466 33.3kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$4.00

Race 8 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (NO CITY WINS) HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REGAZZONI (3) Angela Langton 30.02 0.00 5.36 M/1111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$1.60

2 2 HAYLEY'S STYLE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 3.76 5.48 M/3333 27.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$3.50

3 7 BAGEERA (7) Glenn Campbell 30.38 5.16 5.52 S/4422 34.3kg Velocette Spiral Staircase

$8.80

4 8 DYNA PENNY (8) Sean Cachia 30.47 6.43 5.57 S/5664 25.5kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale

$12.60

5 1 LOROUPE (1) Michael Gibbons 30.73 10.10 5.45 M/2245 27.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$24.50

6 6 DARREN ALLEN (6) Clint Capuano 30.76 10.59 5.61 S/6556 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$25.60

Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KOUTA AND CREAM (1) Jason Sharp 22.79 0.00 8.41 Q/11 26.0kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$6.00

2 5 FEELIN' SEEDY (5) Laurie Mallia 22.94 2.14 8.62 M/43 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$66.20

3 9 POP DO IT (7) Glenn Campbell 22.96 2.50 8.69 M/62 34.5kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte

$35.20

4 2 CRACKERJACK TIM (2) Michael Gibbons 23.00 3.11 8.55 Q/24 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$43.00

5 3 IMA ROCKSTAR (3) Sean Cachia 23.06 3.89 8.66 M/57 34.3kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$12.40

6 4 ZOOM OUT (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.20 5.90 8.78 M/76 26.6kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$1.20

7 6 MY BOY JOEY (6) James Fowler 23.20 5.97 8.81 M/88 32.4kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$28.30

8 8 BLACKPOOL BLAST (8) Renee Kenyon 23.26 6.76 8.62 M/35 35.4kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$21.20

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STARTRON (8) Wayne Vassallo 22.46 0.00 8.29 M/11 34.0kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$1.20

2 6 COUNTING PENNIES (6) Allan Britton 22.60 1.97 8.55 M/32 28.9kg Above All Khumbu

$37.30

3 1 PHOENIX FERNANDO (1) Jason Sharp 22.63 2.46 8.54 M/23 32.6kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$12.20

4 3 FAWN PURSUIT (3) Glenn Campbell 23.02 7.96 8.78 M/74 33.6kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening

$65.70

5 5 GORDETTE (5) Renee Kenyon 23.04 8.25 8.73 M/55 27.9kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$9.30

6 4 PLACID WARRIOR (4) Sean Cachia 23.05 8.40 8.73 M/47 31.1kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$13.00

7 7 GO GO GURU (7) David Crawford 23.07 8.71 8.74 S/66 32.8kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$39.00

8 2 MAXIMUM JAN (2) Michael Gibbons 23.11 9.25 8.88 M/88 26.0kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$64.90

Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EYE GOT IT (2) Luckie Karabitsakos 22.22 0.00 8.13 Q/11 33.5kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.10

2 1 IMA RUBY (1) Sean Cachia 22.60 5.51 8.34 Q/22 28.5kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$9.20

3 5 VOODOO HUSTLER (5) Glenn Campbell 23.22 14.33 8.76 M/73 31.2kg Hooksy See You Latte

$46.20

4 7 MAXIMUM BLISS (7) Michael Gibbons 23.53 18.70 8.73 M/55 25.4kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope

$44.90

5 10 FLYING SAM (6) Brian Jones 23.64 20.29 8.69 M/44 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta

$26.10

6 4 MEPUNGA DASHA (4) Adam Richardson 23.83 23.03 8.76 M/66 29.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$18.50

7 3 BLANK PAGE (3) Michael Gibbons 23.89 23.87 8.67 M/37 30.6kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$74.90

8 8 MISS PREMIER (8) Kevin Ward 24.26 29.11 8.81 S/88 27.0kg Magic Sprite Don's Premier

$65.20

Race 12 COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VERACITY (8) Peter Presutto 22.39 0.00 8.38 M/11 30.6kg High Earner Tantrum

$1.40

2 6 SHANNON ALLEN (6) Correy Grenfell 22.74 4.97 8.38 M/22 25.0kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$9.50

3 2 NOONBARRA STORM (2) Kevin Turner 22.78 5.64 8.61 M/63 33.4kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$10.20

4 5 LUCK'S RUN OUT (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.80 5.93 8.52 M/34 32.3kg Superman Sheeza Smarty

$48.00

5 3 JAKESTA (3) Dylan Bate 22.91 7.39 8.66 M/77 35.2kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$9.10

6 7 BLACKPOOL TIPSY (7) Renee Kenyon 23.06 9.64 8.59 M/55 28.9kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh

$58.00

7 1 TIGGERLONG BOO (1) Samantha Ferguson 23.11 10.29 8.56 M/46 30.5kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal

$12.00

8 4 MASTER RICO (4) Luckie Karabitsakos 23.17 11.17 8.84 M/88 32.6kg Master Havoc Lairon

$26.20