Geelong Race Results

Saturday 19th of June 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.36
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$7.20

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.40

Split

6.86

In Run

S/333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$21.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.55

Split

6.92

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$14.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.62

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/467

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Tim Britton
$8.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.67

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/578

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.76

Split

7.23

In Run

S/886

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.84

Split

6.91

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.08

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.10

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.12

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
9
T: Raymond Henness
$10.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.28

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/85

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$21.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.34

Split

8.69

In Run

S/46

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.9kg
8
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$37.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.50

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
10
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Clint Capuano
$12.90

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.86

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$34.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

M/74

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.07

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$13.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.15

Split

8.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.21

Split

8.69

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

14.71

Time

23.75

Split

8.76

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.49
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.03

Split

6.99

In Run

M/832

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Alfred King
$66.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.41

Split

6.83

In Run

S/223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.46

Split

6.91

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.7kg
5
10
T: Steven Collins
$15.30

Mgn

13.09

Time

26.76

Split

6.88

In Run

M/365

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.80

Mgn

13.56

Time

26.79

Split

6.90

In Run

M/578

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Tim Britton
$22.20

Mgn

15.06

Time

26.90

Split

6.90

In Run

M/687

Wgt

26.2kg
8
9
T: Raymond Henness
$25.10

Mgn

16.27

Time

26.98

Split

6.90

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.25
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Gary Cowcher
$11.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.07

Split

6.77

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$5.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.18

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

38.6kg
4
8
T: Nick Lecchino
$7.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.18

Split

6.77

In Run

M/436

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.40

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.24

Split

6.88

In Run

M/754

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Raymond Henness
$8.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.26

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Melinda Overington
$30.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.33

Split

6.68

In Run

M/377

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Alfred King
$83.60

Mgn

14.43

Time

26.63

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.60, 11.35
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.01

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/663

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Mark Giddings
$12.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.09

Split

6.75

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$13.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Ian Hopper
$51.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.23

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/236

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Gary Cowcher
$34.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.30

Split

6.79

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.34
1
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Tim Britton
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Gregory McRae
$8.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.22

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$27.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.45

Split

6.86

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.52

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/488

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$22.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.57

Split

6.91

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$10.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.95

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$8.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.64

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/557

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.44, 17.23
1
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.20

Split

5.51

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$11.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.26

Split

5.66

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Tim Britton
$4.20

Mgn

4.31

Time

30.40

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.41

Split

5.57

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Tim Britton
$7.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.48

Split

5.56

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$18.40

Mgn

7.21

Time

30.60

Split

5.49

In Run

S/2567

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

M/632

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Ian Hopper
$24.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

26.35

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$14.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.44

Split

6.89

In Run

M/874

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.50

Split

6.71

In Run

M/423

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.56

Split

6.70

In Run

M/356

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$13.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Brett Nye
$9.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/247

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$29.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

27.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.29
1
5
T: Troy Deglaitis
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$23.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.88

Split

8.56

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.95

Split

8.45

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$12.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$8.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.00

Split

8.57

In Run

M/84

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.17

Split

8.54

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$43.60

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.45

In Run

M/27

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
5
T: David Burnett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$6.20

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.76

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.82

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$20.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.08

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
T: Leslie Kenyon
$19.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.31

Split

8.80

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: David Burnett
$4.40

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.40

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Damien Howard
$16.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Gary Peach
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: John Buckley
$12.70

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.03

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$12.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.08

Split

8.85

In Run

S/87

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: John Buckley
$19.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Dave Reid
$25.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.15

Split

8.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: John Buckley
$17.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.18

Split

8.77

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Craig Treherne
$10.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

23.30

Split

8.75

In Run

S/68

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: John Buckley
$20.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.32

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNOW ANGEL (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.16 0.00 6.79 M/222 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.40
2 2 RIO HATO (2) Rosalyn Hume 26.23 1.04 6.61 M/111 27.2kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $2.70
3 1 PUZZLE FOR PADDY (1) Tim Britton 26.40 3.41 6.86 S/333 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $7.20
4 8 FLEETWOOD SAM (8) Angela Langton 26.55 5.56 6.92 M/744 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $21.40
5 4 YULONG YAP (4) Raymond Henness 26.62 6.53 6.86 Q/467 30.6kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $14.60
6 3 ARBY'S LUCY (3) Tim Britton 26.67 7.23 6.88 Q/578 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $8.70
7 7 JEZZALI (7) Brendan Pursell 26.76 8.60 7.23 S/886 27.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $10.80
8 5 BLACKPOOL HOMER (5) Adrian Kenyon 26.84 9.64 6.91 M/655 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $8.10
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ENTICE (8) Rosalyn Hume 22.85 0.00 8.39 Q/11 28.9kg Bernardo Forever Merry $2.30
2 6 KINGSVILLE FLYER (6) Robert Britton 23.08 3.36 8.60 Q/32 29.4kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $4.80
3 7 LIMBURG BLAZE (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.10 3.69 8.53 M/23 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $5.80
4 2 GET THE EDGE (2) Brendan Pursell 23.12 3.94 8.72 Q/54 27.0kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $10.30
5 9 COMMISSION (4) Raymond Henness 23.28 6.20 8.85 Q/85 27.3kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $10.90
6 3 AUDENZIA (3) Jeff Gorgioski 23.34 7.03 8.69 S/46 32.0kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $21.60
7 5 WEBLEC GEM (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.42 8.16 8.74 M/67 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $9.40
8 1 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.50 9.36 8.85 M/78 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $37.00
SCR 4 BRIEF (4) Raymond Henness
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SWEET SUZIE (4) Ricky Coleman 22.72 0.00 8.27 Q/11 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $17.40
2 5 ORSON AVERY (5) Clint Capuano 22.86 2.09 8.55 M/22 26.8kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $12.90
3 8 WHAT'S POPPIN' (8) Matthew Marshall 22.93 3.00 8.55 M/33 30.2kg Fernando Bale Hightan $2.40
4 3 BLACK BEAVER (3) Michael Gibbons 22.97 3.54 8.77 M/74 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $34.80
5 7 CHILLY BIN (7) Michael Gibbons 23.07 5.09 8.71 M/55 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $17.30
6 1 ZIPPING CHEW (1) Steven Collins 23.15 6.14 8.84 M/87 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $13.80
7 6 ETERNAL TEN (6) Deborah Coleman 23.21 7.06 8.69 M/46 30.1kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $3.20
8 2 WENT FOR SWIM (2) Correy Grenfell 23.75 14.71 8.76 M/68 31.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $6.50
SCR 4 JUMPING JACK (4) Matthew Marshall
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZER GLORY (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.85 0.00 6.69 M/111 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $2.30
2 7 MIDDAY SNOOZE (7) Angela Langton 26.03 2.67 6.99 M/832 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $6.70
3 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 26.41 8.07 6.83 S/223 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $66.50
4 8 NIGHT SHIFTER (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.46 8.79 6.91 M/744 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $3.50
5 10 ZIPPING UTAH (4) Steven Collins 26.76 13.09 6.88 M/365 32.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $15.30
6 2 SANDRA'S STICKER (2) Brendan Pursell 26.79 13.56 6.90 M/578 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $6.80
7 3 SPIRIT ENERGY (3) Tim Britton 26.90 15.06 6.90 M/687 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $22.20
8 9 MISS DAISY HILL (6) Raymond Henness 26.98 16.27 6.90 Q/456 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $25.10
SCR 4 ORSON EMMY (4) Matthew Marshall
SCR 6 WEBLEC THUNDER (6) Angela Langton
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COLLINDA BEAST (7) Jason Thompson 25.62 0.00 6.59 M/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $2.70
2 5 CHING CHING (5) Gary Cowcher 26.07 6.51 6.77 M/543 31.8kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $11.60
3 2 EIGHT BALL (2) Clint Capuano 26.18 8.04 6.83 M/665 38.6kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $5.30
4 8 MY MATE TIP (8) Nick Lecchino 26.18 8.07 6.77 M/436 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $7.00
5 6 THUNDER TEARS (6) Robert Britton 26.24 8.91 6.88 M/754 34.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.40
6 4 OH MARY (4) Raymond Henness 26.26 9.16 6.60 M/222 26.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.20
7 1 BUMP'S NUGGET (1) Melinda Overington 26.33 10.27 6.68 M/377 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $30.90
8 3 MAHOGANY STORM (3) Alfred King 26.63 14.43 6.90 M/888 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $83.60
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.60, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INTERROGATE (2) Jason Thompson 25.89 0.00 6.74 M/322 33.1kg Barcia Bale Speculate $4.60
2 1 MY GIRL KIZZY (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.01 1.61 6.60 M/111 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $12.00
3 3 DO IT (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.04 2.07 6.78 M/663 32.7kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.40
4 5 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (5) Mark Giddings 26.09 2.86 6.75 M/454 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $12.40
5 8 WELL GROUNDED (8) Angela Langton 26.14 3.54 6.75 M/545 33.9kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $13.50
6 7 UPTOWN TRIXIE (7) Ian Hopper 26.23 4.73 6.64 Q/236 25.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $51.30
7 4 RUBY GIRL (4) Gary Cowcher 26.30 5.75 6.79 M/777 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $34.10
SCR 6 ZIPPING NORMAN (6) Clint Capuano
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEAKY PUB (6) Keith Lloyd 25.98 0.00 6.56 Q/111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $2.00
2 8 COLDEN DAYTO (8) Tim Britton 26.05 1.00 6.67 M/222 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $7.50
3 1 SPUN OUT (1) Gregory McRae 26.22 3.43 6.72 M/333 29.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $8.80
4 2 OLLIE (2) Kevin Quinn 26.45 6.77 6.86 M/644 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $27.40
5 5 OVERFLOW LISA (5) Robert Camilleri 26.52 7.75 6.79 Q/488 27.0kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $6.70
6 3 ARIZONA GOLD (3) Robert Britton 26.57 8.54 6.91 M/765 30.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $22.90
7 4 PACIFIC LASS (4) Brendan Pursell 26.61 9.00 6.95 M/876 27.8kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $10.30
8 7 NAMIDA (7) Raymond Henness 26.64 9.47 6.79 Q/557 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.50
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.44, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG WINGS (6) Brendan Pursell 30.10 0.00 5.44 M/1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $8.40
2 1 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 1.41 5.51 Q/3222 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $12.40
3 5 ARIZONA EYES (5) Robert Britton 30.26 2.29 5.66 S/7443 29.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $11.70
4 2 CARRY ON MAXWELL (2) Tim Britton 30.40 4.31 5.51 M/4335 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.20
5 4 EAGLES NEST EGG (4) Brendan Pursell 30.41 4.47 5.57 M/6774 35.4kg Superior Product Princess Roman $2.10
6 3 KING OF CALYPSO (3) Tim Britton 30.48 5.41 5.56 M/5656 32.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $7.70
7 8 IT'S MY PARTY (8) Angela Langton 30.60 7.21 5.49 S/2567 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $18.40
SCR 7 SMOOTH TALKER (7) Malcolm Carr
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALL ME CHLOE (3) Brendan Pursell 26.28 0.00 6.78 M/632 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $2.20
2 7 DUCK DUCK DASH (7) Ian Hopper 26.35 0.93 6.59 M/111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Dash $24.50
3 4 ROSIE POSIE (4) David Geall 26.44 2.20 6.89 M/874 28.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $14.70
4 2 LORETTA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.50 3.14 6.71 M/423 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $8.40
5 8 PERCY'S PRINCESS (8) Nathan Rooney 26.56 3.90 6.70 M/356 29.8kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $3.40
6 6 TINKER JENNY (6) Kathryne Tabb 26.62 4.87 6.85 M/765 30.4kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $13.60
7 1 RESSE'S GIRL (1) Brett Nye 26.66 5.34 6.64 M/247 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $9.00
8 5 WINSLET BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 27.00 10.31 6.77 M/588 27.2kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $29.40
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLOW ME KISSES (5) Troy Deglaitis 22.65 0.00 8.29 M/11 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $21.90
2 2 BEERS ON BRODY (2) Jeff Gorgioski 22.88 3.26 8.56 M/63 31.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $23.20
3 1 UTAH GHOST (1) Tim Britton 22.95 4.33 8.45 M/36 33.2kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $2.00
4 4 VOLTAGE SPIKE (4) Ebony Deglaitis 22.98 4.79 8.54 M/52 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $12.70
5 6 ASTON MARLON (6) Steven Collins 23.00 5.07 8.57 M/84 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $8.70
6 8 ZIPPING MARTINA (8) Robert Camilleri 23.17 7.40 8.54 M/48 27.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $5.20
7 3 CHEROKEE CAT (3) Soner Ugursay 23.17 7.53 8.56 Q/75 27.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $43.60
8 7 ALUMNI (7) Correy Grenfell 23.35 10.00 8.45 M/27 30.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $5.20
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SINFUL ANGEL (5) David Burnett 22.70 0.00 8.26 Q/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.00
2 4 GO WHEELS (4) Ebony Deglaitis 22.76 0.81 8.45 M/22 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $6.20
3 3 ZIPPING DAMSEL (3) Robert Camilleri 22.82 1.69 8.65 M/44 29.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.10
4 2 IRONGATE (2) Michael Gibbons 22.88 2.50 8.51 Q/33 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $20.90
5 8 POWDER BURN (8) Michael Gibbons 23.08 5.34 8.70 M/55 27.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $9.30
6 9 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (7) Leslie Kenyon 23.31 8.73 8.80 S/86 28.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $19.80
7 1 SHE'S SO AMAZING (1) David Burnett 23.40 9.91 8.79 Q/78 27.1kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.40
8 6 WHIZBANG ALICE (6) Damien Howard 23.40 10.00 8.75 M/67 28.8kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $16.10
SCR 7 ON THE DUCK (7) Katharine Gorman
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILL BOB LAD (8) Gary Peach 22.59 0.00 8.38 M/11 32.1kg Collision Weeping Lass $1.30
2 1 SWEET HARRIET (1) John Buckley 23.03 6.19 8.61 M/32 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $12.70
3 5 AKOYA (5) Raymond Henness 23.08 6.93 8.85 S/87 25.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $12.00
4 3 FLYING BELLA (3) John Buckley 23.08 6.94 8.59 Q/23 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $19.80
5 2 FRANKI JAY (2) Dave Reid 23.15 7.89 8.70 M/56 32.5kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $25.40
6 4 FLYING BRAE (4) John Buckley 23.18 8.30 8.77 S/75 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $17.50
7 6 CURRAWONG (6) Craig Treherne 23.30 10.06 8.75 S/68 33.8kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $10.20
8 7 OUR HARRIET (7) John Buckley 23.32 10.40 8.63 M/44 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $20.10