Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of June 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.54
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Tim Britton
$1.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.41

Split

6.78

In Run

M/242

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Craig Burns
$14.30

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: David Pryse
$39.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.71

Split

6.86

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$11.40

Mgn

14.71

Time

27.24

Split

6.92

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.49
1
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Mark McClelland
$2.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

26.29

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Cole Brett
$8.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

37.5kg
4
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.86

Split

6.98

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Allan Buckland
$31.80

Mgn

11.64

Time

27.07

Split

6.96

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.89

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.99

Split

8.61

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.70

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.41

Split

8.94

In Run

S/76

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$30.10

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.49

Split

8.87

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$5.80

Mgn

20.57

Time

24.14

Split

8.82

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Matthew Abela
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: David Pryse
$2.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.60

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$15.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.35

Split

8.68

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.39

Split

9.00

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.41

Split

9.00

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Craig Treherne
$13.10

Mgn

12.17

Time

23.85

Split

8.96

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Tim Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$20.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$8.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.08

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Jason Caley
$10.70

Mgn

8.86

Time

23.24

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Nicole Bailey
$48.40

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.42

Split

8.93

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$17.60

Mgn

14.33

Time

23.63

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$31.20

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.65

Split

8.90

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$26.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.98

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Matthew Abela
$11.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.13

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

37.3kg
4
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$57.70

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.23

Split

8.87

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.34

Split

8.66

In Run

S/46

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Scott Manning
$12.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.37

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$11.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.96

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.08

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Matthew Abela
$14.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Bruce Loft
$8.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.30

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Jason Portelli
$1.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.34

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.4kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$11.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.52

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$10.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.52

Split

6.80

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.61

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.30

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.63

Split

6.91

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Craig Treherne
$11.50

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.63

Split

6.89

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Mark Giddings
$14.50

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.66

Split

6.84

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$52.80

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.74

Split

6.87

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 PARK PUMPS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.64
1
5
T: Scott Levett
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.67

Split

6.98

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Burns
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.74

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Craig Hughes
$29.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

27.03

Split

6.92

In Run

Q/463

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Glenn Maxwell
$9.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

27.27

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/216

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.92

In Run

S/545

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.64
1
5
T: Mark Giddings
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.68

In Run

M/31

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.22

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.31

Split

8.82

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Scott Manning
$3.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.39

Split

8.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$21.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.42

Split

8.75

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Caley
$31.50

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.48

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Scott Manning
$8.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.58

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00
R11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Liam Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.91

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$13.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.05

Split

8.82

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$26.60

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.29

Split

8.89

In Run

M/75

Wgt

23.7kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Howat
$18.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.37

Split

8.61

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$6.90

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Mary Inguanti
$8.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.53

Split

8.80

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRUZ OUT (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.21 0.00 6.74 M/111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.00
2 2 WATER DRAGON (2) Tim Britton 26.41 2.77 6.78 M/242 31.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $1.90
3 8 TINKER GYPSY (8) Craig Burns 26.68 6.61 6.79 M/323 27.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $14.30
4 1 BURN BELLA BURN (1) David Pryse 26.71 7.09 6.86 M/434 26.6kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $39.30
5 6 SHORE LANKA (6) Cassendra Jayakody 27.24 14.71 6.92 M/555 29.4kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $11.40
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRESS ON (2) Kevin Tirchett 26.25 0.00 6.68 Q/111 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $2.10
2 1 MAX SURPRISE (1) Mark McClelland 26.29 0.57 6.77 M/222 32.2kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $2.40
3 4 HONE YOUR SKILLS (4) Cole Brett 26.64 5.50 6.89 M/333 37.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $8.40
4 6 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (6) Adrian Kenyon 26.86 8.70 6.98 M/544 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $7.10
5 8 AL'S SON (8) Allan Buckland 27.07 11.64 6.96 M/455 29.2kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $31.80
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAMINO ANGEL (2) Jason Sharp 22.70 0.00 8.40 Q/11 27.6kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.20
2 6 NANA JILL (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.89 2.73 8.59 M/33 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $3.40
3 3 HELMET GIBLET (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.99 4.17 8.61 M/42 29.3kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $8.40
4 4 FIVE PUTT CAL (4) Correy Grenfell 23.10 5.70 8.58 M/24 34.0kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $6.60
5 8 ZURIAL BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 23.41 10.17 8.94 S/76 24.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $10.70
6 7 RIVERDALE PEGGY (7) Matthew Abela 23.49 11.27 8.87 S/65 30.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $30.10
7 1 PATCH ALICE (1) Ronald McCullagh 24.14 20.57 8.82 M/57 28.5kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $5.80
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIVERDALE ELLA (6) Matthew Abela 22.99 0.00 8.40 M/11 29.3kg Bernardo Destini Gold $21.00
2 2 RATTLING ROSIE (2) David Pryse 23.16 2.31 8.73 M/43 26.3kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $2.50
3 7 ZIPPING PISTOL (7) Deborah Coleman 23.22 3.19 8.77 M/55 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $11.60
4 4 LEO GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.35 5.07 8.68 M/34 31.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $15.20
5 1 NEESA GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 23.39 5.69 8.63 Q/22 26.8kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $10.40
6 5 RAHELA BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.39 5.71 9.00 M/87 25.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $8.30
7 8 BLAZING PENNY (8) Jessica Sharp 23.41 5.89 9.00 S/76 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $3.30
8 3 FOX THREE (3) Craig Treherne 23.85 12.17 8.96 M/68 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $13.10
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIREWEED (3) Tim Britton 22.62 0.00 8.37 M/11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $1.20
2 2 FEEL THE THUNDER (2) Pasquale Derubeis 22.94 4.50 8.53 M/22 27.6kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $20.40
3 7 URANA FERNANDO (7) Laurie Mallia 23.08 6.57 8.76 M/43 32.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $8.10
4 1 CHILL OUT DUSTY (1) Jason Caley 23.24 8.86 8.63 M/34 30.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $10.70
5 4 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (4) Nicole Bailey 23.42 11.43 8.93 M/75 26.7kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $48.40
6 6 WHY NOT LUV (6) Scott Manning 23.63 14.33 8.83 M/56 28.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $17.60
7 8 URINGA (8) Nathan Hunt 23.65 14.69 8.90 M/67 30.7kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $31.20
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALVIRA (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.95 0.00 8.37 Q/11 30.7kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $26.70
2 4 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.98 0.43 8.51 Q/22 32.8kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $5.20
3 1 RIVERDALE BEAR (1) Matthew Abela 23.13 2.57 8.74 M/54 37.3kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $11.80
4 2 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (2) Leslie Kenyon 23.17 3.20 8.65 M/33 28.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.20
5 7 RIVERDALE TOMMY (7) Matthew Abela 23.23 3.94 8.87 S/75 34.1kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $57.70
6 8 LOVES THE SURF (8) Ricky Coleman 23.34 5.53 8.66 S/46 27.7kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.70
7 6 WHY NOT DOT (6) Scott Manning 23.37 5.93 8.75 M/67 30.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $12.70
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZING BEAST (2) Jason Sharp 22.91 0.00 8.60 M/32 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $4.00
2 4 SPEEDY SPYRO (4) Malcolm Davis 22.96 0.80 8.46 M/11 32.7kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $11.50
3 1 ASTON RUSTON (1) Jason Sharp 23.08 2.41 8.58 M/23 29.4kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $6.90
4 5 RIVERDALE BONNIE (5) Matthew Abela 23.08 2.50 8.60 M/44 31.5kg Bernardo Destini Gold $14.60
5 8 QUICK INCOME (8) Bruce Loft 23.30 5.66 8.72 M/66 30.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $8.60
6 7 ANOTHER EASY (7) Jason Portelli 23.34 6.21 8.71 M/55 35.4kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $1.90
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUSTY LYN (1) Joshua Formosa 25.97 0.00 6.55 M/111 30.2kg Collision Weeping Lass $1.90
2 2 CHASE THE MAGIC (2) Mark Giddings 26.52 7.80 6.71 M/222 29.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $11.30
3 3 NOVA TO BURN (3) Lorraine Goodwin 26.52 7.90 6.80 M/433 36.3kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $10.20
4 7 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (7) Adrian Kenyon 26.61 9.09 6.71 Q/344 27.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $7.20
5 4 HALO LAD (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.63 9.36 6.91 M/855 33.0kg Keybow Ebby Chance $6.30
6 8 SAINT JETT (8) Craig Treherne 26.63 9.37 6.89 S/788 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $11.50
7 5 LUXURY ROCKS (5) Mark Giddings 26.66 9.87 6.84 M/566 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $14.50
8 6 DOUGHNUT (6) Malcolm Davis 26.74 11.06 6.87 M/677 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $52.80
Race 9 PARK PUMPS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILD ACES AGOGO (5) Scott Levett 26.67 0.00 6.98 M/654 33.1kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $4.60
2 4 TINKER CINDY (4) Jennifer Burns 26.74 1.00 6.69 Q/121 28.1kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $4.10
3 2 WINSLET BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.76 1.34 6.87 M/332 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.60
4 7 BLUE GAL (7) Craig Hughes 27.03 5.20 6.92 Q/463 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $29.70
5 8 MEGA HEIST (8) Glenn Maxwell 27.27 8.63 6.73 Q/216 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $9.30
DNF 1 ASTON ELLIOT (1) Rebecca Gibbons 0.00 0.00 6.92 S/545 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $3.20
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRUSS (5) Mark Giddings 23.10 0.00 8.68 M/31 34.9kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $9.80
2 2 ACACIA DREAM (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.22 1.63 8.64 Q/12 26.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $2.10
3 4 HOT DIAMOND (4) Ricky Coleman 23.31 3.03 8.82 S/76 29.3kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $9.30
4 8 HABITS TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 23.39 4.04 8.68 M/23 26.6kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $3.50
5 7 RIVERDALE TIFANY (7) Matthew Abela 23.42 4.47 8.75 S/55 31.2kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $21.70
6 6 WITCHIE'S GAS (6) Jason Caley 23.48 5.39 8.70 Q/44 31.0kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $31.50
7 3 GIAAN'S GIRL (3) Scott Manning 23.58 6.81 8.77 M/67 26.9kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $8.00
SCR 1 RIVERDALE SHINE (1) Matthew Abela
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRONATOR (1) Leslie Kenyon 22.85 0.00 8.70 M/32 29.0kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $2.30
2 5 ORCADES (5) Liam Sharp 22.91 0.86 8.45 M/11 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $6.80
3 4 JOYOUS VENTURE (4) Ricky Coleman 23.05 2.80 8.82 M/63 30.7kg David Bale Joyous $13.00
4 7 BLACKPOOL COCO (7) Adrian Kenyon 23.29 6.21 8.89 M/75 23.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $26.60
5 2 PURE MANIA (2) Kenneth Howat 23.37 7.34 8.61 M/24 32.8kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $18.40
6 6 DASH HOME (6) Jason Sharp 23.39 7.75 8.94 M/88 35.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $6.30
7 3 AL'S DRAW FOUR (3) Peter Inguanti 23.40 7.86 8.75 M/46 30.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $6.90
8 8 PETER COIN (8) Mary Inguanti 23.53 9.63 8.80 M/57 29.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $8.00