Geelong Race Results

Friday 6th of August 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.88

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$6.70

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.10

Mgn

14.87

Time

23.46

Split

8.91

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Jeff Galea
$10.80

Mgn

16.73

Time

23.59

Split

8.81

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Jeff Galea
$5.90

Mgn

18.97

Time

23.74

Split

8.65

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Ryan Galea
$7.40

Mgn

20.09

Time

23.82

Split

8.77

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.18

Split

8.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Jeff Galea
$10.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.49

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.53

Split

8.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.58

Split

8.86

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Jeff Galea
$11.30

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.86

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$0.00
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70, 11.62
1
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.96

In Run

M/653

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Dylan Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

2.01

Time

26.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$15.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.41

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$3.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.41

Split

7.01

In Run

M/745

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Walsh
$50.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.43

Split

6.89

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$9.50

Mgn

11.97

Time

27.07

Split

6.95

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$32.30

Mgn

14.16

Time

27.22

Split

6.95

In Run

M/477

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 PARKER PUMPS HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 11.41
1
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.98

Split

6.66

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$31.30

Mgn

10.69

Time

26.47

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Walsh
$69.80

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.53

Split

6.94

In Run

S/555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$22.70

Mgn

16.34

Time

26.87

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Gaetano Rossin
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Fulton
$7.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.83

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Wickham
$12.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.14

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Gary Mannion
$6.60

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.34

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.44

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.57
1
8
T: Paul Abela
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.86

In Run

M/511

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$4.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/242

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$28.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.56

Split

6.90

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Wayne Gummow
$8.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.58

Split

6.69

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$18.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.60

Split

6.77

In Run

M/435

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Mary Inguanti
$20.30

Mgn

12.19

Time

27.10

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Angela Galea
$22.50

Mgn

12.73

Time

27.13

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.2kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.65

Split

8.61

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.76

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Phillip Tanti
$19.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.81

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.89

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Bewley
$31.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.96

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$44.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.08

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.57, 11.45
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$19.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.13

Split

6.73

In Run

S/442

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: David Condon
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.20

Split

6.77

In Run

S/633

Wgt

36.9kg
4
8
T: Shaun Hughes
$27.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/225

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Barry Reid
$21.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.39

Split

6.71

In Run

M/354

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$48.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: David Condon
$10.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.69

Split

6.77

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Peter Fulton
$6.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.4kg
3
7
T: Sharee Thomson
$3.90

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.52

Split

8.69

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.10

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.57

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.61

Split

8.83

In Run

M/62

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Matthew Abela
$3.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.62

Split

8.72

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.80

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Fulton
$12.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

38.2kg
4
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.11

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Suzanne Mannion
$20.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.18

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$22.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.24

Split

8.90

In Run

M/85

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Phillip Thomson
$4.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.33

Split

8.86

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.20

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.48

Split

8.90

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Greg Doyle
$3.70

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.84

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$1.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.90

Split

8.70

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Daniel Webber
$14.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.02

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$19.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.18

Split

8.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Knott
$27.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.28

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.34

Split

9.00

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.70

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$23.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.05

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$16.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.07

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: David Condon
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TITAN BLAZER (7) Daniel Gibbons 22.42 0.00 8.41 M/21 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $3.40
2 4 ROCKY HORROR (4) Andrew Xerri 22.88 6.70 8.37 Q/12 32.9kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $7.10
3 2 STILL IN LOVE (2) Laurie Mallia 23.20 11.19 8.76 M/43 27.1kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $6.70
4 6 JACKIE BOY (6) Ebony Deglaitis 23.46 14.87 8.91 S/75 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $5.10
5 3 EYE CANDY (3) Jeff Galea 23.59 16.73 8.81 M/64 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Karise Fusileer $10.80
6 1 AQUILINE NOSE (1) Jeff Galea 23.74 18.97 8.65 M/36 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $5.90
7 8 NO ALIBI (8) Ryan Galea 23.82 20.09 8.77 M/57 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $7.40
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL BART (8) Adrian Kenyon 23.09 0.00 8.62 M/21 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $2.70
2 1 ASTON TRUMP (1) Glenn Campbell 23.18 1.30 8.76 M/32 33.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $3.60
3 2 PSYCHOSOMATIC (2) Jeff Galea 23.49 5.70 8.60 Q/13 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $10.40
4 4 DUNDEE TRIGGER (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.53 6.39 8.85 M/45 34.5kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $3.90
5 6 ALBERT'S MAGIC (6) Michael Gibbons 23.58 6.97 8.86 S/54 30.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $10.70
6 7 COMBAT MISSION (7) Jeff Galea 23.86 11.01 8.87 M/66 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $11.30
SCR 3 LITTLE CUTIE PIE (3) Andrew Xerri
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ERNIE PRANG (1) Ian Cockerell 26.23 0.00 6.96 M/653 34.9kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $2.60
2 2 ASTON HEBE (2) Dylan Sharp 26.37 2.01 6.74 M/222 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.20
3 4 SIALA GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.41 2.57 6.70 Q/111 27.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $15.90
4 8 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (8) Douglas Condon 26.41 2.59 7.01 M/745 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.70
5 7 ROWCHESTER PATTY (7) Robert Walsh 26.43 2.87 6.89 M/334 34.0kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $50.70
6 6 BURNING UP (6) Phillip Tanti 27.07 11.97 6.95 M/566 33.4kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $9.50
7 3 PACE OUT (3) Bruno Panetta 27.22 14.16 6.95 M/477 25.3kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $32.30
Race 4 PARKER PUMPS HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SODA SAVILLE (8) Ashlee Terry 25.73 0.00 6.68 Q/211 32.5kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.50
2 1 GRACIE BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.97 3.53 6.73 M/333 27.5kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $2.40
3 2 KING'S RIOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.98 3.59 6.66 M/122 31.9kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $3.60
4 4 BLACK BEAVER (4) Michael Gibbons 26.47 10.69 6.82 M/444 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $31.30
5 5 ROWCHESTER SUGAR (5) Robert Walsh 26.53 11.53 6.94 S/555 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $69.80
6 7 WISH YOU WELL (7) Garry Selkrig 26.87 16.34 7.05 M/666 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $22.70
Race 5 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERFECT CRIPPA (2) Gaetano Rossin 22.79 0.00 8.38 M/11 34.4kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $2.20
2 8 ERNIE ALL SORTS (8) Peter Fulton 22.83 0.54 8.59 M/22 31.4kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $7.10
3 3 SPEARHEAD JOE (3) Ebony Deglaitis 23.06 3.89 8.77 M/54 31.4kg Didda Joe Star Desire $3.50
4 1 BLACK PHOENIX (1) Jason Wickham 23.14 5.03 8.66 Q/33 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $12.00
5 6 ZAMBORA BEAR (6) Gary Mannion 23.34 7.89 8.91 M/66 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $6.60
6 7 IRONGATE (7) Michael Gibbons 23.44 9.27 8.75 M/45 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $14.80
SCR 4 GO WHEELS (4) Ebony Deglaitis
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SANTANA (8) Paul Abela 26.24 0.00 6.86 M/511 36.3kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $1.50
2 3 SPITFIRE STRIKER (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 26.37 1.79 6.70 M/242 32.9kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $4.60
3 2 ON THE AIR (2) Michael Gibbons 26.56 4.56 6.90 M/654 27.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $28.40
4 1 NITRO ROXY (1) Wayne Gummow 26.58 4.76 6.69 M/123 27.5kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $8.70
5 7 URANA FERNANDO (7) Laurie Mallia 26.60 5.07 6.77 M/435 31.9kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $18.70
6 4 INGA MIA (4) Mary Inguanti 27.10 12.19 6.70 Q/366 26.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $20.30
7 6 THREE BEARS (6) Angela Galea 27.13 12.73 6.93 M/777 35.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $22.50
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON TITAN (6) Anthony Azzopardi 22.55 0.00 8.49 M/22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.40
2 8 ASTON ATTACK (8) Jason Sharp 22.65 1.41 8.61 S/44 34.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $5.70
3 2 VAYDA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.76 2.93 8.40 Q/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $10.80
4 7 HEAR THE DRUM (7) Phillip Tanti 22.81 3.70 8.59 M/33 32.8kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $19.50
5 3 INKA BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 22.89 4.81 8.61 M/55 27.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $7.60
6 4 DESMONDE (4) Michael Bewley 22.96 5.79 8.63 M/66 29.5kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $31.90
7 1 INGA LEO (1) Peter Inguanti 23.08 7.57 8.73 Q/77 31.9kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $44.40
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.57, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAZEY ROY (2) Garry Selkrig 25.98 0.00 6.57 Q/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.80
2 4 WEST ON ARIES (4) Kristie Collyer 26.13 2.13 6.73 S/442 31.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $19.50
3 6 SIERRA FOXTROT (6) David Condon 26.20 3.25 6.77 S/633 36.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.60
4 8 TEDDY TOO (8) Shaun Hughes 26.38 5.73 6.66 M/225 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $27.00
5 1 SUVLA BAY (1) Barry Reid 26.39 5.94 6.71 M/354 32.0kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $21.20
6 7 LOW PLANES (7) Bruno Panetta 26.64 9.46 6.73 M/566 32.7kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $48.10
7 3 ASTON BEL AIR (3) David Condon 26.69 10.20 6.77 S/777 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $10.10
Race 9 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICE STAR (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.83 0.00 8.51 Q/11 27.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $8.70
2 2 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (2) Peter Fulton 23.37 7.70 8.73 M/56 36.4kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $6.40
3 7 MARIAH QUEEN (7) Sharee Thomson 23.52 9.97 8.69 M/23 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.90
4 5 FATBOY LEEROY (5) Ian Cockerell 23.57 10.61 8.72 M/44 35.7kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $4.10
5 1 GIMBAL (1) Michael Gibbons 23.61 11.21 8.83 M/62 33.3kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $7.30
6 8 RIVERDALE ELLA (8) Matthew Abela 23.62 11.30 8.72 M/35 29.4kg Bernardo Destini Gold $3.60
Race 10 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KATIE CORTIS (3) Ebony Deglaitis 22.80 0.00 8.39 Q/12 28.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.00
2 4 HELMET GIBLET (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.80 0.04 8.50 M/21 29.3kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $4.50
3 7 JOFFA'S MONARO (7) Peter Fulton 23.08 4.00 8.76 M/56 38.2kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $12.60
4 5 FIVE PUTT CAL (5) Correy Grenfell 23.11 4.34 8.60 M/34 33.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $7.10
5 8 ONLY DREAM (8) Suzanne Mannion 23.18 5.41 8.72 M/43 26.2kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $20.40
6 2 ASTON XAVIER (2) Glenn Campbell 23.24 6.20 8.90 M/85 33.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $22.20
7 1 ROCK YOU QUEEN (1) Phillip Thomson 23.33 7.54 8.86 M/67 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $4.40
8 6 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.48 9.66 8.90 M/78 33.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $12.20
Race 11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACHAR (1) Kristie Collyer 22.80 0.00 8.61 M/32 30.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $14.20
2 7 DEEDEE'S CHARM (7) Greg Doyle 22.84 0.56 8.40 M/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $3.70
3 8 HABIB (8) Keith Lloyd 22.90 1.46 8.70 S/44 34.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $1.60
4 2 QUILLAN BALE (2) Daniel Webber 23.02 3.11 8.58 Q/23 33.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $14.00
5 6 ANOTHER VENDETTA (6) Jennifer Thorpe 23.18 5.44 8.91 M/67 31.8kg Allen Deed Cheekers $19.70
6 4 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (4) Peter Knott 23.28 6.79 8.77 M/55 33.1kg Primo Uno Especially $27.80
7 3 OH SUZIE (3) Michael Gibbons 23.34 7.67 9.00 M/76 24.6kg Fernando Bale Derenger $16.20
Race 12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WALDEMAR BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.60 0.00 8.51 M/22 34.0kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $1.20
2 2 ASTON MIREYA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.70 1.33 8.30 Q/11 28.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.70
3 4 BLOW ME KISSES (4) Troy Deglaitis 23.05 6.43 8.74 M/44 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $23.50
4 6 JOSEPHINE (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.07 6.70 8.69 M/33 29.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $16.80
SCR 1 ASTON SAPPORO (1) David Condon