Geelong Race Results

Saturday 9th of October 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

S/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$9.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.09

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$8.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.40

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Calven Russell
$1.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Matthew Abela
$11.50

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.62

Split

9.03

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Nathan Hunt
$51.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$132.20

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.80

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Andrew Wood
$11.80

Mgn

12.91

Time

23.86

Split

8.94

In Run

S/78

Wgt

35.2kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Carlie Tyley
$2.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.86

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$20.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.14

Split

8.77

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$30.10

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.20

Split

8.92

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Kyle Brooks
$15.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.31

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Darren Petersen
$34.10

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.32

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.8kg
7
8
T: Cathrine Abela
$17.50

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.46

Split

8.89

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Anthony Harding
$56.10

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.56

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Terrence Reid
$5.40

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.06

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$6.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

23.08

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Raymond Shiells
$29.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Matthew Reid
$6.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$34.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.25

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Allan Buckland
$75.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.45

Split

8.80

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.64

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Catherine Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.21

Split

8.72

In Run

S/55

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Bernie Ender
$8.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Scott Levett
$7.10

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.35

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Scott Manning
$4.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Darren Petersen
$4.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.43

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Bernie Ender
$17.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.48

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Andrew Wood
$8.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.82

Split

8.92

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.51
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Terrence Reid
$2.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.74

Split

6.80

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$8.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.86

Split

6.90

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$51.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.89

Split

7.04

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Kyle Brooks
$25.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Anthony Harding
$85.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.99

Split

7.10

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.56
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Joe Palma
$4.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.43

Split

6.88

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Allan Meyer
$21.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.51

Split

6.92

In Run

M/534

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Mark Roberts
$11.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

26.54

Split

6.92

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Mark Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.57

Split

6.97

In Run

M/676

Wgt

36.8kg
6
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.70

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.61

Split

7.04

In Run

M/767

Wgt

35.7kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.90

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.73

Split

6.87

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: John Mccallum
$14.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.77

Split

7.32

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Troy Deglaitis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$16.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.82

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Max Cameron
$21.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.98

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.06

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$13.90

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.07

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Bruce Stirling
$8.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.11

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$5.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.21

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$17.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.53
1
4
T: Raymond Gatt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Damian Fleming
$12.00

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$17.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.50

Split

6.85

In Run

S/634

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Cathrine Abela
$12.00

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M/755

Wgt

38.5kg
6
3
T: Michael Said
$24.10

Mgn

12.64

Time

27.07

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Scott Manning
$10.10

Mgn

22.86

Time

27.79

Split

6.77

In Run

M/377

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Catherine Roberts
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Colin Baker
$8.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

23.06

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Bernie Ender
$13.00

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wood
$7.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.19

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Colin Baker
$33.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.43

Split

8.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: David Plumridge
$55.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.58

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R10 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.67

In Run

S/32

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.04

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Barry Reid
$9.40

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.11

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Matthew Abela
$13.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.13

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

37.8kg
5
2
T: Rita Gatt
$13.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.19

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Andrew Wood
$31.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.22

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$12.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.39

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Cathrine Abela
$4.60

Mgn

18.26

Time

24.19

Split

9.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

38.0kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REIKO OREO (6) Deborah Coleman 22.95 0.00 8.62 S/11 30.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $16.50
2 5 MAJOR SENTENCE (5) Brian Hodgson 23.09 1.90 8.67 M/22 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $9.60
3 3 ARANYI (3) Robert Colpoys 23.40 6.39 8.78 Q/33 30.6kg Fabregas Bakali $8.40
4 4 DEADLY EXPRESS (4) Calven Russell 23.48 7.50 8.83 M/44 27.9kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $1.40
5 2 RIVERDALE POPPY (2) Matthew Abela 23.62 9.60 9.03 S/87 30.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $11.50
6 1 BLUE CHERRY MISS (1) Nathan Hunt 23.67 10.25 8.87 M/66 30.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $51.70
7 7 ALIRA GEM (7) Nathan Hunt 23.80 12.09 8.84 M/55 27.9kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $132.20
8 8 GEOFFREY JAKIT (8) Andrew Wood 23.86 12.91 8.94 S/78 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $11.80
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MADAM EVIE (5) Ebony Deglaitis 22.75 0.00 8.47 M/22 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.10
2 1 ORCADES (1) Carlie Tyley 22.86 1.53 8.45 Q/11 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $2.10
3 4 BAFFLING (4) Ronald Dunne 23.14 5.60 8.77 M/53 34.2kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $20.20
4 6 CORMAC MCLAGGEN (6) Ian Cockerell 23.20 6.44 8.92 S/76 35.3kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $30.10
5 2 JUNIOR COIN (2) Kyle Brooks 23.31 8.07 8.61 Q/34 31.6kg Margins Paloma Lago $15.60
6 7 MRS. TROPICANA (7) Darren Petersen 23.32 8.23 8.63 M/45 23.8kg Collision Allegro Miss $34.10
7 8 RIVERDALE TIFANY (8) Cathrine Abela 23.46 10.11 8.89 S/67 31.6kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $17.50
8 3 SAINT ELLIE (3) Anthony Harding 23.56 11.56 9.03 M/88 31.2kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $56.10
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. BLUE (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.06 0.00 8.41 Q/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $2.00
2 2 CRUICKSHANK (2) Terrence Reid 23.06 0.01 8.59 M/33 30.0kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $5.40
3 8 WILD KEYRA (8) Troy Dorrington 23.08 0.29 8.55 M/22 28.7kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $6.00
4 7 ELECTRO GURU (7) Raymond Shiells 23.22 2.17 8.73 S/55 28.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $29.50
5 3 BALTS OBSESSION (3) Matthew Reid 23.22 2.25 8.73 M/66 26.5kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $6.70
6 5 SOUND THE BUGLE (5) Kevin Ward 23.25 2.66 8.71 M/44 26.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $34.40
7 6 AL'S SON (6) Allan Buckland 23.45 5.50 8.80 S/87 30.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $75.10
8 4 REIKO SHOCK (4) Deborah Coleman 23.64 8.27 8.75 M/78 26.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $9.10
Race 4 P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NYSSA'S GIRL (3) Catherine Roberts 23.15 0.00 8.60 M/11 28.6kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $6.50
2 6 REIKO BINGLE (6) Deborah Coleman 23.21 0.80 8.72 S/55 25.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.70
3 5 KING CHAD (5) Bernie Ender 23.31 2.29 8.65 M/32 31.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $8.80
4 9 DOLLHOUSE AGOGO (4) Scott Levett 23.35 2.83 8.79 M/66 26.5kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $7.10
5 8 COCO TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 23.39 3.50 8.62 M/23 26.6kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $4.90
6 2 VORTEX (2) Darren Petersen 23.43 4.07 8.72 M/44 34.3kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $4.70
7 7 PARASITE (7) Bernie Ender 23.48 4.67 8.85 M/78 27.1kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $17.10
8 1 DOLL'S JAKIT (1) Andrew Wood 23.82 9.60 8.92 M/87 27.0kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $8.30
SCR 4 REIKO LANGER (4) Ricky Coleman
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WOW STAR (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.46 0.00 6.66 M/211 31.2kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $14.70
2 3 THUMPING (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.51 0.75 6.76 M/333 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $7.10
3 2 CHEERY OLA BABY (2) Emily Azzopardi 26.57 1.57 6.64 M/122 27.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $2.30
4 8 BONNIE TOO GOOD (8) Terrence Reid 26.74 4.10 6.80 M/445 29.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $2.90
5 5 MAJOR CHINA (5) Brian Hodgson 26.86 5.71 6.90 S/666 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $8.20
6 4 ODDBALL ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 26.89 6.14 7.04 S/777 31.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $51.50
7 6 INGA HARRY (6) Kyle Brooks 26.95 7.04 6.83 M/554 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $25.30
8 1 BIG LEIGH (1) Anthony Harding 26.99 7.60 7.10 S/888 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $85.90
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PANSY PARKINSON (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.16 0.00 6.69 Q/111 31.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $4.40
2 8 VERY ELEGANT (8) Joe Palma 26.43 3.89 6.88 M/322 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.90
3 5 CRAFTSMAN (5) Allan Meyer 26.51 4.96 6.92 M/534 36.1kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $21.70
4 7 SHIM'S HEART (7) Mark Roberts 26.54 5.37 6.92 M/443 29.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $11.40
5 2 YUSSUF BALE (2) Mark Roberts 26.57 5.86 6.97 M/676 36.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $5.80
6 3 ERNIE PRANG (3) Ian Cockerell 26.61 6.44 7.04 M/767 35.7kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $3.70
7 1 MEGA HEIST (1) Malcolm Davis 26.73 8.11 6.87 M/255 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $9.90
8 4 TZAR'S GHOST (4) John Mccallum 26.77 8.73 7.32 M/888 34.8kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $14.90
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUNT FINNIE (1) Troy Deglaitis 22.79 0.00 8.45 Q/11 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $1.80
2 4 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (4) Andrew Xerri 22.82 0.33 8.50 M/22 31.1kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $16.60
3 8 METRO BOOMIN' (8) Max Cameron 22.98 2.66 8.63 M/54 30.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $21.10
4 6 ZIPPING PISTOL (6) Deborah Coleman 23.06 3.77 8.88 M/77 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $10.80
5 2 REIKO BOLT (2) Ashleigh Ellen 23.07 3.97 8.75 M/66 31.3kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $13.90
6 5 LADY BABA (5) Bruce Stirling 23.11 4.54 8.63 M/45 28.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $8.70
7 7 SPEEDY SPYRO (7) Malcolm Davis 23.21 5.91 8.56 M/33 32.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $5.00
8 3 LOW PLANES (3) Bruno Panetta 23.28 7.00 8.89 M/88 33.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $17.20
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAX STAR (4) Raymond Gatt 26.19 0.00 6.70 M/111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.30
2 1 ERIC GARFIELD (1) Malcolm Davis 26.36 2.50 6.81 M/522 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $2.50
3 2 BUSH TIGER (2) Damian Fleming 26.44 3.56 6.78 M/443 32.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $12.00
4 7 WHISPY WATSON (7) Derek Faulknall 26.50 4.51 6.85 S/634 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $17.30
5 5 RIVERDALE MITCH (5) Cathrine Abela 26.98 11.37 6.85 M/755 38.5kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $12.00
6 3 OUR GIRL BAILEE (3) Michael Said 27.07 12.64 6.74 Q/266 28.4kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $24.10
7 8 STORM TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 27.79 22.86 6.77 M/377 26.2kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $10.10
SCR 6 HABITS TO BURN (6) Scott Manning
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPATIENT ARTY (6) Catherine Roberts 23.05 0.00 8.55 M/32 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $8.30
2 4 WILL'S BELLA (4) Colin Baker 23.06 0.04 8.47 Q/11 24.2kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $8.20
3 7 BOLD VOYAGER (7) Bernie Ender 23.13 1.16 8.48 M/23 29.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $13.00
4 2 MORBIUS (2) Andrew Wood 23.19 1.96 8.62 M/45 36.2kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $7.50
5 8 MOO STAR (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.24 2.63 8.69 S/54 29.4kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $1.40
6 1 FRAINY'S WELL (1) Colin Baker 23.43 5.40 8.81 S/76 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $33.70
7 5 POTATO SUNRISE (5) David Plumridge 23.58 7.56 8.74 M/67 31.4kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $55.40
SCR 3 ORSON REIKO (3) Ricky Coleman
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REMEMBER PRINCE (7) Andrew Xerri 22.91 0.00 8.67 S/32 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $2.50
2 5 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (5) Leslie Kenyon 23.04 1.90 8.62 M/21 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.20
3 3 MAGIC PANTHER (3) Barry Reid 23.11 2.84 8.76 M/44 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $9.40
4 1 RIVERDALE BEAR (1) Matthew Abela 23.13 3.11 8.90 M/65 37.8kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $13.90
5 2 BARBADOS DREAM (2) Rita Gatt 23.19 4.06 8.62 Q/13 30.5kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $13.40
6 6 SO JOE MAC (6) Andrew Wood 23.22 4.44 8.81 M/56 30.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $31.30
7 4 ASTON CINNAMON (4) Adam Rademaker 23.39 6.91 8.94 M/77 27.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $12.10
8 8 RIVERDALE TUOHY (8) Cathrine Abela 24.19 18.26 9.22 M/88 38.0kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $4.60