Geelong Race Results

Saturday 27th of November 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.35
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

26.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
9
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.45

Split

6.87

In Run

M/743

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$30.40

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.69

Split

6.66

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$31.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.70

Split

6.98

In Run

S/867

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Jack Strutt
$57.50

Mgn

10.34

Time

27.02

Split

6.80

In Run

S/588

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

27.05

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Carly Absalom
$8.60

Mgn

11.09

Time

27.07

Split

6.80

In Run

M/476

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: Julie Faulknall
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
9
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.60

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.21

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.25

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$46.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.28

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$3.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.45

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$145.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.78

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$12.80

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.79

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: James Forbes
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Calven Russell
$3.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.04

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.58

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Nathan Hunt
$3.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.28

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Nathan Hunt
$94.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.45

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$19.20

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.50

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.72

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$52.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$23.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.32

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.80

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.68

Split

9.00

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Alan Croxford
$69.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.75

Split

9.11

In Run

S/83

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$8.40

Mgn

15.31

Time

23.95

Split

8.90

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$41.50

Mgn

15.93

Time

23.99

Split

8.93

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

16.31

Time

24.02

Split

9.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.97

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.37
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Simon Barker
$6.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

26.25

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
9
T: Douglas Condon
$8.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Christopher Langley
$25.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.63

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.69

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$55.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.70

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.76

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.40

Mgn

10.26

Time

26.94

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.88

Split

8.55

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Calven Russell
$7.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.89

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.96

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$2.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.97

Split

8.62

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Calven Russell
$14.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.16

Split

8.48

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Christopher Langley
$27.30

Mgn

10.31

Time

23.28

Split

8.71

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Amy Langley
$10.40

Mgn

11.59

Time

23.37

Split

8.54

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Paul Pace
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Aaron Blake
$31.60

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.21

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Matthew Abela
$5.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

23.23

Split

8.58

In Run

M/52

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Clint Capuano
$2.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.36

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Calven Russell
$4.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Paul Pace
$6.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.42

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Catherine Roberts
$32.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.44

Split

8.53

In Run

M/24

Wgt

24.2kg
8
6
T: Murray Collyer
$9.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.46

Split

8.90

In Run

S/88

Wgt

37.0kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.45
1
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$3.50

Mgn

0.03

Time

26.24

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.8kg
3
9
T: Adam Rademaker
$13.10

Mgn

0.44

Time

26.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.33

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Michael Said
$27.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.84

In Run

M/356

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.46

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$23.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.48

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$29.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.57

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
8
T: Derek Faulknall
$0.00
R9 PUP TO TRACK (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.32
1
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$30.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.93

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.98

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$7.40

Mgn

14.67

Time

23.66

Split

9.03

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Calven Russell
$6.10

Mgn

15.94

Time

23.74

Split

8.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

19.51

Time

23.99

Split

8.99

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$6.80

Mgn

20.97

Time

24.10

Split

9.00

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Amy Langley
$59.40

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.34

Split

9.01

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Michael Katsiris
$7.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.90

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Matthew Abela
$14.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Paul Pace
$9.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Aaron Blake
$21.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.27

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Cathrine Abela
$7.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.30

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

38.1kg
7
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$4.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.38

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Simon Barker
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EMBASSY (5) Matthew Lanigan 26.30 0.00 6.76 M/322 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $1.60
2 4 KEMPTON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.43 1.89 6.64 M/111 31.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $12.20
3 9 MOONLIGHT KISS (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.45 2.23 6.87 M/743 27.5kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $4.40
4 1 WHIZ OUT (1) Raymond Gatt 26.69 5.63 6.66 M/234 27.4kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $30.40
5 7 RIVERDALE POPPY (7) Matthew Abela 26.70 5.80 6.98 S/867 30.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $31.00
6 2 NAMAJUNAS (2) Jack Strutt 27.02 10.34 6.80 S/588 26.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $57.50
7 6 TORQUAY BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 27.05 10.80 6.84 M/655 25.6kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $13.00
8 3 TUDOR FOLK (3) Carly Absalom 27.07 11.09 6.80 M/476 29.9kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $8.60
SCR 8 DARK PEARL (8) Julie Faulknall
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BLACKPOOL CHEEKY (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.15 0.00 8.48 M/11 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $4.60
2 5 ZIPPY ARTIST (5) Frederick Bickerton 23.21 0.86 8.57 M/22 26.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $2.60
3 4 OUR LEGACY (4) Brendan Pursell 23.25 1.43 8.76 M/33 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $5.70
4 7 BUCKED HEAD (7) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.28 1.80 8.77 M/44 33.8kg Moreira Faith In Bear $46.50
5 3 PETULA (3) Michael Vaughan 23.45 4.33 8.80 Q/55 27.1kg My Redeemer Eily West $3.30
6 8 ALIRA GEM (8) Nathan Hunt 23.78 8.97 8.89 M/66 27.4kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $145.20
7 1 QUICK LADY JOSIE (1) Angela Langton 23.79 9.07 8.94 M/77 27.1kg My Redeemer Mumma Josie $12.80
SCR 2 RAVENNA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell
SCR 6 TONTO'S REVENGE (6) Anthony Harding
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHEROKEE SLIDER (2) James Forbes 22.84 0.00 8.44 M/11 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $4.50
2 8 HOLD FAST BELLA (8) Calven Russell 23.04 2.77 8.59 M/32 26.4kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $3.30
3 3 ASTON AMBER (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.12 4.00 8.58 M/24 30.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $4.70
4 5 EXIT SIGN (5) Nathan Hunt 23.28 6.31 8.73 M/53 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $3.80
5 1 BLUE CHERRY MISS (1) Nathan Hunt 23.45 8.67 8.59 M/45 30.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $94.50
6 7 BAFFLING (7) Ronald Dunne 23.50 9.41 8.84 M/66 34.7kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $19.20
7 4 XANTHI BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 23.72 12.50 8.85 M/77 26.5kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $9.90
DNF 6 MAJOR FLOOD (6) Brian Hodgson 0.00 0.00 8.86 M/88 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $52.40
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAISANOS (4) Angela Langton 22.88 0.00 8.44 M/11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $4.60
2 1 MAJOR SENTENCE (1) Brian Hodgson 23.32 6.34 8.79 M/22 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $23.90
3 6 WEBLEC SCORCHER (6) Angela Langton 23.68 11.47 9.00 M/65 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.80
4 8 ICE CREAM LADY (8) Alan Croxford 23.75 12.40 9.11 S/83 26.0kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $69.70
5 7 JAM JAM (7) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.95 15.31 8.90 M/34 29.7kg Zambora Brockie Drysdale Doll $8.40
6 5 LYRICAL DAD (5) Dallan Klemke 23.99 15.93 8.93 M/46 33.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $41.50
7 2 OMAHA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 24.02 16.31 9.05 M/77 35.3kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $2.70
DNF 3 AMBER BEAUTY (3) Natalie Perkins 0.00 0.00 8.97 M/58 26.7kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $24.70
Race 5 PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKPOOL BART (7) Adrian Kenyon 26.23 0.00 6.58 M/111 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $8.90
2 6 STARFLEET (6) Simon Barker 26.25 0.27 6.65 M/222 35.1kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $6.60
3 9 CROWDZA BLEST (2) Douglas Condon 26.45 3.23 6.72 M/333 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $8.80
4 5 MY SHOUT (5) Christopher Langley 26.63 5.83 6.76 M/444 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $25.70
5 3 WEBLEC NOVA (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.69 6.63 6.88 M/666 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.30
6 8 BATTLERS THREE (8) Kaylah Thorburn 26.70 6.75 6.86 M/555 32.5kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $55.20
7 4 MEPUNGA BUNDY (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.76 7.64 6.90 M/777 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $3.00
8 1 FLEETWOOD SAM (1) Angela Langton 26.94 10.26 6.95 M/888 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $5.40
SCR 2 FALLEN PETAL (2) Kaylah Thorburn
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YELLOW AND BLACK (3) Kevin Ward 22.56 0.00 8.29 Q/11 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $17.90
2 2 ROMEO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.88 4.67 8.55 M/64 33.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.70
3 1 FOR THE THRILL (1) Calven Russell 22.89 4.84 8.47 M/33 32.9kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $7.70
4 5 SPEEDY SPYRO (5) Malcolm Davis 22.96 5.76 8.34 Q/22 32.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $4.40
5 4 KING KABOOM (4) Cameron Morris-flynn 22.97 5.96 8.62 S/75 29.5kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $2.90
6 6 BLUE CHANDELIER (6) Calven Russell 23.16 8.61 8.48 M/46 28.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $14.00
7 7 NEESA GIBLET (7) Christopher Langley 23.28 10.31 8.71 S/88 27.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $27.30
8 8 KAZOO GIBLET (8) Amy Langley 23.37 11.59 8.54 M/57 31.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $10.40
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING SLADE (2) Paul Pace 23.18 0.00 8.58 M/43 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $10.30
2 1 SAVANNAH LEE (1) Aaron Blake 23.21 0.43 8.49 M/11 30.5kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $31.60
3 5 RIVERDALE ELLA (5) Matthew Abela 23.23 0.71 8.58 M/52 29.1kg Bernardo Destini Gold $5.10
4 7 JAGGER BALE (7) Clint Capuano 23.36 2.61 8.70 M/66 33.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $2.90
5 4 TORRYN BALE (4) Calven Russell 23.41 3.27 8.53 M/35 26.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $4.60
6 8 CROWN SEBON (8) Paul Pace 23.42 3.46 8.71 M/77 34.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $6.40
7 3 ASQUITH BALE (3) Catherine Roberts 23.44 3.77 8.53 M/24 24.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $32.00
8 6 TED DO (6) Murray Collyer 23.46 4.01 8.90 S/88 37.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $9.50
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (6) Steve Daniliuk 26.24 0.00 6.85 M/544 32.1kg Walk Hard Cosmea $8.60
2 1 JAX STAR (1) Raymond Gatt 26.24 0.03 6.71 M/221 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.50
3 9 GREY NOT BLUE (8) Adam Rademaker 26.27 0.44 6.59 M/112 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $13.10
4 3 ERIC GARFIELD (3) Malcolm Davis 26.33 1.27 6.84 M/433 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $6.70
5 2 OUR GIRL BAILEE (2) Michael Said 26.45 3.00 6.84 M/356 27.5kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $27.50
6 4 ASTON BURTON (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.46 3.21 6.94 M/665 35.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $2.20
7 7 SUGAR BOLONEY (7) Kevin Ward 26.48 3.40 6.99 M/777 32.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $23.90
8 5 SHE'S SOMETHING (5) Louie Bicchieri 26.57 4.77 7.04 M/888 30.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $29.60
SCR 8 WHISPY WATSON (8) Derek Faulknall
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ORSON RUBY (4) Nicole Cachia 22.63 0.00 8.32 M/11 27.8kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $15.70
2 3 MEGA HEIST (3) Malcolm Davis 22.93 4.34 8.53 M/22 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $30.70
3 2 BLACKPOOL HOMER (2) Adrian Kenyon 22.98 4.97 8.60 M/33 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $4.00
4 1 PRESS ON (1) Kevin Tirchett 23.66 14.67 9.03 M/85 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $7.40
5 8 ORSON FRANKY (8) Calven Russell 23.74 15.94 8.95 M/44 32.1kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $6.10
6 5 LIMBURG ARGON (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.99 19.51 8.99 M/56 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.70
7 6 RIPPER REIKO (6) Ashleigh Ellen 24.10 20.97 9.00 S/67 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $6.80
8 7 DESPICABLE NELLY (7) Amy Langley 24.34 24.50 9.01 M/78 31.4kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $59.40
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRONATOR (1) Leslie Kenyon 22.85 0.00 8.43 Q/11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $2.10
2 3 ZIEMS PARK MISS (3) Michael Katsiris 22.90 0.76 8.52 M/22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $7.50
3 2 RIVERDALE TOMMY (2) Matthew Abela 23.16 4.50 8.80 M/76 34.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $14.40
4 5 EUCHRE JOHN (5) Paul Pace 23.25 5.71 8.57 M/33 33.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $9.30
5 8 DANCING ROSE (8) Aaron Blake 23.27 6.04 8.73 M/55 30.1kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $21.00
6 4 RIVERDALE MITCH (4) Cathrine Abela 23.30 6.43 8.76 M/67 38.1kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $7.10
7 7 WILD HARMONY (7) Raymond Gatt 23.38 7.56 8.61 M/44 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $4.70
SCR 6 ERUPTING AVATAR (6) Simon Barker