Gosford Race Results

Friday 15th of January 2016
R1 THEDOGS.COM.AU MASTERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.59
1
7
T: Michael Smith
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

10.76

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.19

Split

10.59

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$17.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.06

In Run

765

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Keegan
$10.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

10.93

In Run

433

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: William Bright
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.09

In Run

574

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Susan Smith
$4.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

10.96

In Run

346

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Corey Spliet
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.99

In Run

657

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND MASTERS STKS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.83
1
2
T: Garry Kedwell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.83

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$23.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.35

Split

10.91

In Run

422

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.48

Split

10.95

In Run

333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.19

In Run

775

Wgt

23.5kg
5
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$17.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.06

In Run

244

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Trevor Rice
$5.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.16

In Run

566

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Ivan Hanna
$42.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.16

In Run

657

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Adam Ramage
$9.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.11

Split

11.39

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 NARARA PLUMBING STAKES (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 4.46, 17.20
1
8
T: David Griffiths
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.46

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Trevor Rice
$13.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.46

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
9
T: Sonia Greene
$11.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.62

In Run

5444

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$9.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.67

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Peter Seaton
$4.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.97

Split

4.72

In Run

8686

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Garry Kedwell
$10.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

4.56

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Christine Kay
$3.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.09

Split

4.55

In Run

3767

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Lisa Lamb
$21.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.17

Split

4.72

In Run

7878

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 10.96
1
1
T: Corey Spliet
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.99

In Run

421

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.11

In Run

343

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Barry Evans
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.01

In Run

232

Wgt

35.7kg
4
9
T: Brian Mitchell
$14.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.20

In Run

654

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Manuel
$10.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.80

Split

10.96

In Run

115

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Carly Brown
$14.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.08

Split

11.29

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
7
10
T: Donald Andrews
$18.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.15

Split

11.28

In Run

566

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Rex Jones
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.21

Split

11.43

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 LEN & VERA DOLLING MEMORIAL F (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1600 - $415 - $235
Splits: 10.80
1
1
T: Lisa Lamb
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.80

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$20.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.16

Split

10.95

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Peter Honnery
$8.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.26

Split

11.11

In Run

553

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Thomas Pullman
$24.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.55

Split

10.98

In Run

334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Corey Spliet
$17.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.06

In Run

445

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Thomas Campbell
$7.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.29

In Run

886

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Sonia Greene
$5.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.91

Split

11.22

In Run

767

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Hayden Wilson
$12.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.92

Split

11.25

In Run

678

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.07, 21.90
1
6
T: Maureen West
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.07

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: John Byrne
$8.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.36

Split

9.22

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Ivan Hanna
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.50

Split

9.59

In Run

54

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: George Brodie
$4.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.14

Split

9.68

In Run

76

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Phillip Cowling
$38.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

36.18

Split

9.41

In Run

3

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Matthew Anderson
$10.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

36.18

Split

9.64

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$14.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

36.26

Split

9.71

In Run

88

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: L Richardson
$4.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

36.31

Split

9.50

In Run

45

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.40
1
7
T: Robert Smith
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$8.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.21

Split

4.41

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: James York
$7.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.23

Split

4.51

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$14.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.48

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Brian Tame
$8.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.52

In Run

5655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$13.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.48

Split

4.61

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.0kg
7
10
T: Kenneth Fraser
$33.50

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.43

Split

4.60

In Run

6577

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 ALL TOWN SKIPS STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.31, 16.80
1
2
T: Robert Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

4.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Maureen West
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.92

Split

4.44

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Caroline Hughes
$21.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.16

Split

4.48

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Sharon Grey
$21.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.40

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.6kg
5
9
T: Mark Moroney
$29.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.48

In Run

7886

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: Ian Betts
$21.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.55

In Run

8765

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: William Dance
$47.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.48

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Roderick
$9.70
R9 GOSFORD SIGNS STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.44, 17.70
1
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.55

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Leonard Absalom
$16.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.80

Split

4.45

In Run

2124

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.85

Split

4.48

In Run

4331

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Maureen West
$16.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.85

Split

4.55

In Run

6577

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Leonard Absalom
$15.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.95

Split

4.48

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Rex Jones
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.01

Split

4.56

In Run

8756

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Trevor Rice
$7.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.61

Split

4.50

In Run

5443

Wgt

24.7kg
8
7
T: S Gunning
$4.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.64

Split

4.44

In Run

1212

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 STAR FM CENTRAL COAST STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.79
1
9
T: Rick Burke
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

10.79

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Keegan
$8.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.41

Split

11.03

In Run

554

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.95

In Run

442

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Wort
$7.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.55

Split

10.88

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Garry Kedwell
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.70

Split

10.85

In Run

225

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Smith
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.21

In Run

677

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$22.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.33

In Run

886

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Geoffrey Moss
$22.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.18

In Run

768

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 LADBROKES BET BETTER STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.73
1
4
T: Kenneth Barnden
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.99

In Run

665

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Michael Bonser
$31.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.39

Split

10.81

In Run

332

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Stevan Vas
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.40

Split

10.74

In Run

223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Barry Evans
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.48

Split

10.73

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$6.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.21

In Run

887

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Corey Spliet
$5.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.61

Split

10.91

In Run

556

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Trevor Rice
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.62

Split

10.86

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Rick Burke
$21.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.18

In Run

778

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 THEDOGS.COM.AU MASTERS STAKES 400m Masters Grade 2/3 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEEKEND WES (7) Michael Smith 23.15 0.00 10.76 222 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Rum Blaster $10.70
2 2 LOOSE CONNECTION (2) Caroline Hughes 23.19 0.75 10.59 111 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Awesomeness $2.70
3 1 JIMMY DA GENIUS (1) Darryl Fitzsimmons 23.44 4.25 11.06 765 35.4kg Where's Pedro HISTORY UNFOLDED $17.80
4 8 KISS ME HUGHIE (8) Peter Keegan 23.45 4.25 10.93 433 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow KISS ME MILO $10.30
5 6 VON COSTA KAHN (6) William Bright 23.46 4.25 11.09 574 30.5kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $4.00
6 4 Lucy Lips (4) Susan Smith 23.64 7.00 10.96 346 27.1kg BLACK WARHORSE LUCY JET $4.70
7 3 MACOREKA (3) Corey Spliet 23.68 7.50 10.99 657 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora $9.00
Race 2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND MASTERS STKS 400m Masters Grade 3 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISTER MARTIN (2) Garry Kedwell 23.30 0.00 10.83 111 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble MISTY MARTIN $3.80
2 5 STARFIRE KEROMA (5) Darryl Fitzsimmons 23.35 0.75 10.91 422 31.3kg Where's Pedro WHEELY WAPPED $23.10
3 8 GRIN DIDDLE (8) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.48 2.50 10.95 333 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Foxella $2.40
4 3 MISS DIDDLE (3) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.62 4.50 11.19 775 23.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Foxella $9.50
5 7 Secret Flight (7) Beverley Sloan 23.67 5.25 11.06 244 27.0kg Where's Pedro FLIGHT $17.40
6 1 CORRECT CHANGE (1) Trevor Rice 23.73 6.00 11.16 566 29.7kg Bit Chili MISTY DASH $5.90
7 6 TROPICAL LOW (6) Ivan Hanna 23.82 7.50 11.16 657 30.6kg Collision APOLOGY $42.60
8 4 SENOR LUCKY (4) Adam Ramage 24.11 11.50 11.39 888 32.5kg El Grand Senor MEREDITH GREY $9.70
Race 3 NARARA PLUMBING STAKES 515m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 4.46, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRIGHT SUNLIGHT (8) David Griffiths 30.22 0.00 4.46 1222 25.9kg Magic Sprite WILD INFERNO $4.10
2 3 PEACEFUL DREAM (3) Trevor Rice 30.31 1.25 4.46 2111 27.3kg Swift Fancy Kayla's Dream $13.50
3 9 SPRITELY SONGAR (7) Sonia Greene 30.50 4.00 4.62 5444 24.7kg Magic Sprite SONGAR HI TIDE $11.10
4 5 Bishop's Lass (5) Nathan Goodwin 30.53 4.25 4.67 6333 27.7kg Surf Lorian Hardy Bale $9.10
5 1 SIGNED ROWE (1) Peter Seaton 30.97 10.50 4.72 8686 24.8kg Oaks Road SIGNATURE ROWE $4.10
6 2 HEART'S SPARK (2) Garry Kedwell 31.07 12.25 4.56 4555 27.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Sparked The War $10.30
7 4 STRATAVON TOM (4) Christine Kay 31.09 12.25 4.55 3767 32.0kg Fancy Dean HONEY BREE $3.60
8 6 ALLAWAY (6) Lisa Lamb 31.17 13.50 4.72 7878 34.1kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $21.60
Race 4 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 10.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RARE DUCHESS (1) Corey Spliet 23.45 0.00 10.99 421 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Fast Red $3.60
2 8 SUBMARINE (8) Lorraine Atchison 23.54 1.25 11.11 343 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow SPLENDOUR $4.80
3 2 AWESOME SIGNS (2) Barry Evans 23.75 4.25 11.01 232 35.7kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $2.60
4 9 SHIMMER CHEVY (5) Brian Mitchell 23.75 4.25 11.20 654 28.4kg Barcia Bale Elite Tarawi $14.30
5 4 SWIFT ALEYCE (4) Michael Manuel 23.80 5.00 10.96 115 28.3kg El Grand Senor Mighty Hot $10.80
6 7 INDIANA MANGO (7) Carly Brown 24.08 9.00 11.29 777 29.5kg Bit Chili Ladies Alight $14.90
7 10 OUR CLANCY JACK (3) Donald Andrews 24.15 10.00 11.28 566 31.1kg Jai Alation Kitty Keeping $18.90
8 6 GOOD SORT (6) Rex Jones 24.21 10.75 11.43 888 27.0kg Barcia Bale Vindictive $19.00
Race 5 LEN & VERA DOLLING MEMORIAL F 400m Grade 5 Final $1600 - $415 - $235 Splits: 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PINE TREE (1) Lisa Lamb 23.11 0.00 10.80 111 26.4kg KELSOS LORENZO LITTLE TREE HILL $2.00
2 5 BRALYN ARCHER (5) Andrew Bell 23.16 0.75 10.95 222 28.1kg Bralyn County BRALYN MEL $20.90
3 4 CONTROL FREAK (4) Peter Honnery 23.26 2.00 11.11 553 32.4kg Fabregas US FIVE $8.60
4 6 SCARLETT'S KITTY (6) Thomas Pullman 23.55 6.25 10.98 334 28.1kg Don't Knocka Him Charlie Cheetah $24.50
5 2 ALMUNRO (2) Corey Spliet 23.58 6.50 11.06 445 31.2kg Regal Thyme MADISON TOKAAM $17.70
6 8 HOT LACH (8) Thomas Campbell 23.67 8.00 11.29 886 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan SHE'S HOT $7.10
7 3 Our Songar (3) Sonia Greene 23.91 11.50 11.22 767 26.1kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $5.20
8 7 WARTHOG (7) Hayden Wilson 23.92 11.50 11.25 678 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble FIFTY A KISS $12.80
Race 6 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKES 600m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.07, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BE MAGIC (6) Maureen West 35.23 0.00 9.07 11 26.3kg Magic Sprite It's Show Time $4.80
2 3 ROJO DRAGON (3) John Byrne 35.36 1.75 9.22 22 32.5kg Magic Sprite Despicable Barb $8.20
3 4 Miss Fiction (4) Ivan Hanna 35.50 3.75 9.59 54 28.8kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $4.20
4 7 MR. JARVIS (7) George Brodie 36.14 13.00 9.68 76 30.0kg Head Bound TWINKLE APPEAL $4.90
5 8 ZIPPING DALLAS (8) Phillip Cowling 36.18 13.50 9.41 3 33.6kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $38.00
6 5 FRANK THE VILLAN (5) Matthew Anderson 36.18 13.50 9.64 67 33.5kg Fancy Dean HONEY BREE $10.40
7 1 CRISTALLE ANNA (1) Lorraine Atchison 36.26 14.50 9.71 88 26.3kg Brett Lee Cristalle $14.30
8 2 QUICKLEE BAZZ (2) L Richardson 36.31 15.50 9.50 45 33.6kg QUICKLEE TOMMY Mad Manalishi $4.60
Race 7 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCHINVAR KORS (7) Robert Smith 29.88 0.00 4.40 1111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Activity $1.50
2 8 Tarawi Nicole (8) Lorraine Atchison 30.21 4.75 4.41 2222 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cristalle $8.80
3 1 MARVEL DYNASTY (1) James York 30.23 5.00 4.51 4443 28.1kg Magic Sprite Lucy Tanga $7.80
4 6 TOTAL MAC (6) Lindsay Davis 30.40 7.50 4.48 3334 32.1kg Spring Gun Key Exit $14.80
5 3 BALISTIC PRINCE (3) Brian Tame 30.41 7.50 4.52 5655 31.7kg Barcia Bale Be Bossee $8.70
6 4 LUCKY AS (4) Christopher Kedwell 30.48 8.50 4.61 7766 33.0kg Sure As Pineapple City $13.90
7 10 QUANTUM BREAK (2) Kenneth Fraser 31.43 22.00 4.60 6577 34.8kg Dyna Steal OUR FUSSPOT $33.50
Race 8 ALL TOWN SKIPS STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.31, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lochinvar Amour (2) Robert Smith 29.69 0.00 4.31 1111 25.9kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $1.60
2 8 ANITA MAY (8) Maureen West 29.92 3.25 4.44 3322 30.6kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL $3.60
3 5 BLACK INK (5) Caroline Hughes 30.16 6.50 4.48 6444 35.1kg Velocette DIDAK $21.60
4 3 EBONY STING (3) Sharon Grey 30.21 7.50 4.40 2233 25.6kg Where's Pedro She's A Player $21.50
5 9 LORELLA FIRE (6) Mark Moroney 30.32 9.00 4.48 7886 24.4kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $29.60
6 7 FREDYS FLASH (7) Ian Betts 30.39 10.00 4.55 8765 34.2kg Magic Sprite Lilley's Flash $21.40
7 4 IBROX ANGEL (4) William Dance 30.47 11.00 4.48 5677 29.7kg El Galo Laura's Legacy $47.80
SCR 1 TOE PUNT (1) Paul Roderick
Race 9 GOSFORD SIGNS STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.44, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOCK MASTER (8) Grant Dunphy 30.69 0.00 4.55 7665 31.8kg Fabregas Trixie Lidcombe $11.50
2 6 MINI LOAD (6) Leonard Absalom 30.80 1.50 4.45 2124 24.6kg Blue Lorian Air Tight $16.20
3 2 FLATLINED (2) Andrew Bell 30.85 2.25 4.48 4331 29.7kg WANDY NEG SHELLY RELTUB $4.80
4 1 LIL' BLACK MISS (1) Maureen West 30.85 2.25 4.55 6577 27.9kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL $16.70
5 5 BLUE AIR (5) Leonard Absalom 30.95 3.75 4.48 3888 26.5kg Blue Lorian Air Tight $15.20
6 3 COSMIC TOPPER (3) Rex Jones 31.01 4.50 4.56 8756 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Go Wild Annie $3.10
7 4 Uno Topper (4) Trevor Rice 31.61 13.25 4.50 5443 24.7kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $7.10
8 7 JOHN'S MAGIC (7) S Gunning 31.64 13.50 4.44 1212 30.0kg Spring Gun Magic Castle $4.10
Race 10 STAR FM CENTRAL COAST STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CAN I TYPO (1) Rick Burke 23.23 0.00 10.79 111 27.6kg Magic Sprite All Quality $18.60
2 3 KISS ME MARLOW (3) Peter Keegan 23.41 2.50 11.03 554 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow KISS ME MILO $8.90
3 2 TOPPER ROAD (2) Caroline Hughes 23.45 3.00 10.95 442 30.5kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $2.90
4 4 Good Odds Kate (4) Darren Wort 23.55 4.50 10.88 333 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE $7.10
5 8 TARO TRON (8) Garry Kedwell 23.70 6.50 10.85 225 30.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Taro $6.50
6 7 Lochinvar Holly (7) Robert Smith 23.73 7.00 11.21 677 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $3.40
7 6 GAGAN (6) Kenneth Cheetham 23.82 8.25 11.33 886 34.9kg Spring Gun GLAMORIZE $22.20
8 5 SHOWTIME CHEVI (5) Geoffrey Moss 23.85 8.75 11.18 768 30.6kg Dyna Tron LADY LATINO $22.70
Race 11 LADBROKES BET BETTER STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SID VICIOUS (4) Kenneth Barnden 23.36 0.00 10.99 665 31.9kg Fabregas Rose Baby $8.50
2 3 MONSIGNOR ACE (3) Michael Bonser 23.39 0.50 10.81 332 28.1kg Oaks Road Dana Mary $31.60
3 2 PRINCE JETEYE (2) Stevan Vas 23.40 0.75 10.74 223 27.5kg Prince Diablo JET EYE $4.00
4 6 NINJA THOMMO (6) Barry Evans 23.48 1.75 10.73 111 32.3kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $3.30
5 1 GAGAN CEE JAY (1) Kenneth Cheetham 23.50 2.00 11.21 887 34.3kg Swift Fancy Mentioned $6.80
6 8 Nana Road (8) Corey Spliet 23.61 3.50 10.91 556 27.2kg Oaks Road Nana Cook $5.30
7 7 Tessa Bella (7) Trevor Rice 23.62 3.75 10.86 444 26.8kg Oaks Road Sheza Burst $10.00
8 5 EXTREME QUALITY (5) Rick Burke 23.78 6.00 11.18 778 27.6kg Trewly Special All Quality $21.40