Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 1st of June 2021
R1 BAKERS DELIGHT KINCUMBER MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.26
1
3
T: Peter Mattress
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.37

In Run

21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Anthony Messina
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.70

Split

10.26

In Run

12

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.53

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Dale Tolmie
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.94

Split

10.62

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Frederick Goodall
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.83

In Run

65

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Neil Lyford
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.76

In Run

56

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Ian Betts
$10.00

Mgn

33.50

Time

24.93

Split

11.24

In Run

77

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 DANLAID CONTRACTING MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.18
1
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

10.18

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Andrew Foukkare
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.82

Split

10.45

In Run

42

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.41

In Run

54

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Corrie Windle
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.26

In Run

23

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: James Porter
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.46

In Run

65

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Kayla Ollerton
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.10

Split

10.37

In Run

36

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Neil Lyford
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.16

Split

10.60

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 QSP TILING - CAUSE IT'S FUN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.19
1
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

10.19

In Run

21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.55

Split

10.41

In Run

53

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Delaney
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.60

Split

10.27

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.50

In Run

74

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: John Chapman
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.86

Split

10.38

In Run

45

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Rex Jones
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.25

In Run

16

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Natalie Macdonald
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.44

In Run

67

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
R4 DAHLSENS - FOR THE BUILDER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38, 16.83
1
4
T: Steven Burgis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

4.38

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Jennifer Barnett
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.74

Split

4.53

In Run

422

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Graeme Barnett
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.97

Split

4.63

In Run

764

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Kevin Barton
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.03

Split

4.64

In Run

883

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Brian Barrington
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.10

Split

4.48

In Run

335

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: John Aldous
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.43

In Run

246

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: William Dance
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.62

In Run

677

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: William Dance
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.38

Split

4.57

In Run

558

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 DOWNTOWN LEBRON 50TH (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.06
1
5
T: Bryan Young
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

10.15

In Run

21

Wgt

22.0kg
2
1
T: Carole Eaton
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.37

Split

10.06

In Run

12

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Ian Betts
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.63

Split

10.31

In Run

43

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: James Porter
$14.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.27

In Run

34

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: John Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.34

In Run

55

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Phillip Cini
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.70

Split

10.38

In Run

66

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.73

Split

10.48

In Run

77

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jamie Sheen
$0.00
R6 THE SETTLERS TAVERN (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.08
1
6
T: Peter Tobin
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

10.08

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.27

Split

10.20

In Run

52

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Troy Macdonald
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.31

Split

10.34

In Run

74

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Brian Barrington
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.31

Split

10.21

In Run

33

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: John Miles
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.32

Split

10.14

In Run

45

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: John Chapman
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.59

Split

10.28

In Run

26

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Robert Delaney
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.61

Split

10.39

In Run

67

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Neil Lyford
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.45

In Run

88

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 PARTRIDGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44, 16.96
1
2
T: Anthony Pickles
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.45

In Run

211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony Duggan
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.10

Split

4.54

In Run

352

Wgt

24.2kg
3
4
T: Walter King
$81.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.44

In Run

123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Akers
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.18

Split

4.55

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Simon Ma
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.57

In Run

535

Wgt

23.0kg
6
1
T: Anthony Messina
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.68

In Run

766

Wgt

29.8kg
7
9
T: James Porter
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.81

In Run

877

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Allan Ivers
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.70

Split

4.64

In Run

688

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
R8 EAGLE SELF STORSGE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.06
1
6
T: Anthony Messina
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

10.14

In Run

21

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Carole Eaton
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.39

Split

10.28

In Run

32

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Peter Mccann
$1.65

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.40

Split

10.29

In Run

43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.41

Split

10.06

In Run

14

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Bryan Young
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.65

Split

10.52

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.61

In Run

76

Wgt

26.0kg
7
10
T: Walter King
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.57

In Run

67

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
R9 CHOICES FLOORING ERINA (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.17
1
2
T: Brett Moore
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.43

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: John Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.59

Split

10.17

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.63

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Mattress
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.57

In Run

33

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.10

Split

10.63

In Run

55

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.75

In Run

76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.71

In Run

67

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.48

Split

10.81

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 CELEBRATE 50 YEARS TIGERS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.24
1
1
T: Rex Jones
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

10.24

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Walter King
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.79

Split

10.41

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Deon Hansen
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.72

In Run

43

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Foukkare
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.12

Split

10.58

In Run

34

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Terry Callen
$3.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.75

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Ivan Hanna
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.92

In Run

66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.46

Split

10.98

In Run

77

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: John Woods
$0.00
Race 1 BAKERS DELIGHT KINCUMBER MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOSTON BANDIT (3) Peter Mattress 22.58 0.00 10.37 21 28.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $1.90
2 7 WET SOCKS (7) Anthony Messina 22.70 1.75 10.26 12 30.1kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $4.40
3 4 SENTOSA DOLL (4) Sam Simonetta 22.80 3.00 10.53 33 28.7kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $3.80
4 8 RUN MAX RUN (8) Dale Tolmie 22.94 5.25 10.62 44 32.1kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $34.00
5 6 DIXIE DELIGHT (6) Frederick Goodall 23.20 8.75 10.83 65 28.1kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $71.00
6 2 DOUBLE BLOW (2) Neil Lyford 23.22 9.25 10.76 56 27.2kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $23.00
7 1 FREDDY ALL OVER (1) Ian Betts 24.93 33.50 11.24 77 34.2kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $10.00
Race 2 DANLAID CONTRACTING MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARTY PARTY (4) Graeme Duggan 22.42 0.00 10.18 11 31.9kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.55
2 1 MISS BUMP (1) Andrew Foukkare 22.82 5.75 10.45 42 25.4kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $11.00
3 8 PRELIOUS JADE (8) Noelene Holloway 22.85 6.00 10.41 54 26.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $6.50
4 3 BELLA'S PRIDE (3) Corrie Windle 22.93 7.25 10.26 23 28.4kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $13.00
5 2 MASVIDAL (2) James Porter 22.94 7.50 10.46 65 34.4kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $18.00
6 6 MISS DOLL (6) Kayla Ollerton 23.10 9.75 10.37 36 24.2kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $9.50
7 7 DUCATI BLACK (7) Neil Lyford 23.16 10.50 10.60 77 31.1kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $17.00
Race 3 QSP TILING - CAUSE IT'S FUN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEY BOB (5) Stephen Atkins 22.19 0.00 10.19 21 33.5kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $1.85
2 3 KING KINLOCH (3) Noelene Holloway 22.55 5.25 10.41 53 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $19.00
3 4 ZULU SMILE (4) Robert Delaney 22.60 5.75 10.27 32 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $11.00
4 7 RACHEL'S STAR (7) Allan Ivers 22.85 9.25 10.50 74 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Immortal Mary $41.00
5 2 PEBBLES CIAN (2) John Chapman 22.86 9.50 10.38 45 26.2kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $18.00
6 1 TALL POPPIES (1) Rex Jones 22.89 10.00 10.25 16 25.8kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $4.00
7 8 STAR CONNIE (8) Natalie Macdonald 22.98 11.25 10.44 67 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sheike $5.00
SCR 6 BLUE CRAZY (6) Tamara Ball
Race 4 DAHLSENS - FOR THE BUILDER 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUZIE'S FACE (4) Steven Burgis 29.63 0.00 4.38 111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.00
2 5 ROCKET FORCE (5) Jennifer Barnett 29.74 1.50 4.53 422 29.6kg Peter Rocket Addio $11.00
3 2 ROCKET RACER (2) Graeme Barnett 29.97 4.75 4.63 764 31.2kg Peter Rocket Addio $7.50
4 6 MEAT PIE HERO (6) Kevin Barton 30.03 5.75 4.64 883 29.8kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $41.00
5 3 MEGLA MAGIC (3) Brian Barrington 30.10 6.50 4.48 335 27.1kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $5.00
6 7 MANHATTAN MOCHA (7) John Aldous 30.15 7.50 4.43 246 29.0kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $13.00
7 1 IBROX ROCKS (1) William Dance 30.35 10.25 4.62 677 30.1kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $4.00
8 8 IBROX AVATAR (8) William Dance 30.38 10.50 4.57 558 29.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $8.00
Race 5 DOWNTOWN LEBRON 50TH 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ENCOURAGING (5) Bryan Young 22.18 0.00 10.15 21 22.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $2.00
2 1 BLAZIN' RINGO (1) Carole Eaton 22.37 2.50 10.06 12 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $3.30
3 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 22.63 6.25 10.31 43 31.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $19.00
4 8 BRAEDALE (8) James Porter 22.66 6.75 10.27 34 31.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $14.00
5 6 TILTED TOWERS (6) John Chapman 22.67 7.00 10.34 55 27.9kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $34.00
6 3 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (3) Phillip Cini 22.70 7.50 10.38 66 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $6.00
7 2 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (2) Carole Eaton 22.73 7.75 10.48 77 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $12.00
SCR 7 RUTHLESS ROBYN (7) Jamie Sheen
Race 6 THE SETTLERS TAVERN 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HUDSON BOLT (6) Peter Tobin 22.14 0.00 10.08 11 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $4.00
2 4 ONE FURY (4) Noelene Holloway 22.27 1.75 10.20 52 30.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $34.00
3 2 ROSE OF LACHLAN (2) Troy Macdonald 22.31 2.25 10.34 74 26.3kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $4.60
4 1 CLASSIC REIGN (1) Brian Barrington 22.31 2.25 10.21 33 25.1kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $7.00
5 7 LATELY (7) John Miles 22.32 2.50 10.14 45 30.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $7.00
6 3 BODACIOUS STAR (3) John Chapman 22.59 6.25 10.28 26 32.5kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $4.80
7 8 TODDLER TANTRUM (8) Robert Delaney 22.61 6.50 10.39 67 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $7.50
8 5 BUMPY BLACK (5) Neil Lyford 22.66 7.50 10.45 88 29.1kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $34.00
Race 7 PARTRIDGE 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44, 16.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (2) Anthony Pickles 29.93 0.00 4.45 211 28.2kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $2.30
2 8 APRIL BUCHANAN (8) Anthony Duggan 30.10 2.25 4.54 352 24.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $2.80
3 4 PENNY'S CHOICE (4) Walter King 30.13 2.75 4.44 123 27.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $81.00
4 7 RED WOMBAT (7) Peter Akers 30.18 3.50 4.55 444 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $7.00
5 3 LAURIE'S ENTRY (3) Simon Ma 30.23 4.25 4.57 535 23.0kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $12.00
6 1 AWESOME POWER (1) Anthony Messina 30.41 6.75 4.68 766 29.8kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $8.00
7 9 STICKY WICKET (5) James Porter 30.66 10.25 4.81 877 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $34.00
8 6 OUTBACK UGG (6) Allan Ivers 30.70 11.00 4.64 688 24.3kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $51.00
SCR 5 RUNWAY EMMA (5) Lorraine Atchison
Race 8 EAGLE SELF STORSGE 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRUISE OR LOSE (6) Anthony Messina 22.33 0.00 10.14 21 25.1kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $4.80
2 4 RHYNO'S KISS (4) Carole Eaton 22.39 0.75 10.28 32 28.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $41.00
3 7 RUMBLE RANGER (7) Peter Mccann 22.40 1.00 10.29 43 28.4kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.65
4 2 KEY NOSE (2) Allan Ivers 22.41 1.00 10.06 14 32.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.40
5 8 FABULOUS TIME (8) Bryan Young 22.65 4.50 10.52 55 29.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose $41.00
6 1 WALK NOT RUN (1) Dale Tolmie 22.82 7.00 10.61 76 26.0kg Over Limit Every Sound $10.00
7 10 SUPERSONIC GIRL (5) Walter King 23.34 14.25 10.57 67 24.6kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $101.00
SCR 3 HANDSOME THIEF (3) Peter Mattress
SCR 5 BLUE ANDO (5) Tamara Ball
Race 9 CHOICES FLOORING ERINA 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOTOX BECKY (2) Brett Moore 22.55 0.00 10.43 22 26.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $3.20
2 1 CORLESS CRAZY (1) John Chapman 22.59 0.75 10.17 11 29.8kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $4.00
3 8 BATTLING MAVIS (8) Allan Ivers 22.85 4.25 10.63 44 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $41.00
4 6 FINAL REASON (6) Peter Mattress 22.87 4.50 10.57 33 26.8kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $10.00
5 4 HOUND 'EM DOWN (4) Steven Winstanley 23.10 7.75 10.63 55 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $101.00
6 5 MISS GABRIELLE (5) Lorraine Atchison 23.13 8.25 10.75 76 26.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $5.50
7 3 NATION'S ROCK (3) Noelene Holloway 23.26 10.00 10.71 67 32.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $4.20
8 7 LET'S GO HORNETS (7) Andrew Gavenlock 23.48 13.25 10.81 88 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $10.00
Race 10 CELEBRATE 50 YEARS TIGERS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY GHOST (1) Rex Jones 22.43 0.00 10.24 11 30.9kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.50
2 2 RHODES RUNNER (2) Walter King 22.79 5.25 10.41 22 26.9kg Nolen Destini Doll $17.00
3 4 FOOLISH GAMES (4) Deon Hansen 22.89 6.50 10.72 43 27.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $10.00
4 3 BUMP BYRNES (3) Andrew Foukkare 23.12 9.75 10.58 34 29.5kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $7.00
5 5 HYSTERIA (5) Terry Callen 23.21 11.00 10.75 55 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $3.80
6 6 JUNGLELAND (6) Ivan Hanna 23.24 11.50 10.92 66 33.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $19.00
7 7 DEVIOUS DAME (7) Allan Ivers 23.46 14.50 10.98 77 25.9kg Collision Glamour Row $5.50
SCR 8 SOVEREIGN SIN (8) John Woods