Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 27th of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.04
1
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

10.04

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.38

In Run

32

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Andrew Foukkare
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.82

Split

10.58

In Run

54

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.32

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Neil Lyford
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.52

In Run

45

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.70

In Run

66

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Graeme Duggan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Barton
$0.00
R2 WOY WOY POULTRY 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.22
1
3
T: Peter Mattress
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

10.22

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Joshua Hall
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.63

Split

10.35

In Run

32

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Jamie Hawkins
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.65

Split

10.35

In Run

43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.26

In Run

24

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Bill Deguara
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.79

Split

10.59

In Run

75

Wgt

25.4kg
6
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.80

Split

10.48

In Run

56

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Simon Ma
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.84

Split

10.52

In Run

67

Wgt

22.9kg
8
2
T: Steven Winstanley
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.16

Split

10.72

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
R3 TUFFROCK PK9JF + IMMUNE BOOST 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Andrew Crouch
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Graeme Duggan
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: James Simpson
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Joshua Hall
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Glenn Suter
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Shannon Boyd
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Brett Gilbert
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Neil Lyford
$41.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
R4 FAIRY TALE CLEANING 1-3 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 4.41, 16.86
1
2
T: Barry Riccio
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.41

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Barry Howell
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.98

Split

4.71

In Run

852

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Mark Bell
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.49

In Run

323

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.45

In Run

234

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.53

In Run

545

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Winstanley
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.50

In Run

466

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: William Dance
$4.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.57

In Run

687

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.67

In Run

778

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 1-3 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 4.42, 17.14
1
4
T: Adam Campton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.60

In Run

731

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Mattress
$51.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.89

Split

4.42

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.51

In Run

243

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Tomas Rees
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.11

Split

4.54

In Run

464

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Barry Howell
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.15

Split

4.52

In Run

355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.17

Split

4.56

In Run

626

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Tracey Kovacic
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.23

Split

4.54

In Run

577

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
R6 AQUASPLASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 4.39, 16.80
1
2
T: Mark Moroney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

4.45

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Raelee Shearer
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.45

In Run

342

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Anthony Pickles
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.86

Split

4.48

In Run

433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Kerry Drynan
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.98

Split

4.39

In Run

124

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Susan Pitstock
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.52

In Run

555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Joshua Hall
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.52

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
4
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$0.00
R7 SIGNRAMA ERINA GOSFORD (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 4.38, 16.88
1
3
T: Michael Eberand
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

4.40

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Moroney
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.78

Split

4.41

In Run

332

Wgt

23.7kg
3
8
T: Troy Macdonald
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.84

Split

4.55

In Run

643

Wgt

36.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Moroney
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.86

Split

4.47

In Run

424

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.92

Split

4.49

In Run

565

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Peter Mattress
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.03

Split

4.38

In Run

156

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.57

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4300 - $1200 - $805
Splits: 4.41, 16.86
1
3
T: Shannon Boyd
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.41

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.61

In Run

542

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Peter Mattress
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.91

Split

4.47

In Run

323

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.02

Split

4.48

In Run

234

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Troy Macdonald
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.57

In Run

465

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Raelee Shearer
$2.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.59

In Run

656

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Shannon Boyd
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.24

Split

4.66

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.14
1
2
T: Tracey Kovacic
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

10.14

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Carole Eaton
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.49

Split

10.28

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.47

In Run

53

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Delaney
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.69

Split

10.32

In Run

34

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Jonathan Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.60

In Run

75

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Carole Eaton
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.48

In Run

66

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Carole Eaton
$8.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.51

In Run

47

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 REX'S BURGERS (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.00
1
8
T: Carole Eaton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

10.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Neil Lyford
$1.75

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.54

Split

10.24

In Run

22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.59

Split

10.37

In Run

53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Bill Deguara
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.28

In Run

34

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Delaney
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.33

In Run

45

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (4) Graeme Duggan 22.21 0.00 10.04 11 32.0kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $2.80
2 1 LITTLE LOKI (1) Raymond Thomas 22.60 5.50 10.38 32 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $2.80
3 7 MISS BUMP (7) Andrew Foukkare 22.82 8.75 10.58 54 25.2kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $8.50
4 5 MY PLACE FRIDAY (5) Sam Simonetta 22.84 9.00 10.32 23 27.2kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $5.00
5 2 DUCATI BLACK (2) Neil Lyford 22.95 10.50 10.52 45 30.3kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $8.50
6 6 JADE'S CHOICE (6) Brett Gilbert 22.99 11.00 10.70 66 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $34.00
SCR 3 DESTINI SAXON (3) Graeme Duggan
SCR 8 ENZO'S GIRL (8) Kevin Barton
Race 2 WOY WOY POULTRY 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 APACHE BANDERA (3) Peter Mattress 22.40 0.00 10.22 11 30.3kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $12.00
2 1 JIMMY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 22.63 3.25 10.35 32 35.2kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $5.00
3 8 MEDIEVAL MAGIC (8) Jamie Hawkins 22.65 3.50 10.35 43 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $2.40
4 4 STONEY MCBRIDE (4) Sam Simonetta 22.66 3.75 10.26 24 33.3kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $8.50
5 6 BRINDLE BEAUTY (6) Bill Deguara 22.79 5.50 10.59 75 25.4kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $3.00
6 9 TIRADORA (5) Sam Simonetta 22.80 5.75 10.48 56 25.7kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $34.00
7 7 LAURIE'S ENTRY (7) Simon Ma 22.84 6.25 10.52 67 22.9kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $34.00
8 2 HOUND 'EM DOWN (2) Steven Winstanley 23.16 10.75 10.72 88 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $81.00
SCR 5 ENGAGING FIRE (5) Mark Moroney
Race 3 TUFFROCK PK9JF + IMMUNE BOOST 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SORT OF SWEET (1) Andrew Crouch 22.28 0.00 0.00 11 25.7kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $4.40
2 7 BARTY PARTY (7) Graeme Duggan 22.61 4.75 0.00 42 32.0kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $6.00
3 2 SUGAR VIOLET (2) James Simpson 22.64 5.25 0.00 53 28.4kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $2.50
4 6 SOGGY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 22.69 5.75 0.00 24 27.2kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $18.00
5 3 ISAAKO (3) Glenn Suter 22.83 7.75 0.00 65 31.5kg Barcia Bale Evoked $5.00
6 4 CHIEF SUNDANCE (4) Shannon Boyd 22.84 8.00 0.00 76 32.9kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $12.00
7 8 IT'S CASH TIME (8) Brett Gilbert 22.85 8.25 0.00 37 27.8kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $19.00
8 9 DISCARD ROAD (5) Neil Lyford 23.74 20.75 0.00 88 23.9kg Barcia Bale Nallak $41.00
SCR 5 FINAL REASON (5) Peter Mattress
Race 4 FAIRY TALE CLEANING 1-3 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 4.41, 16.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HALF THINKING (2) Barry Riccio 29.82 0.00 4.41 111 25.6kg Collision Jodie Madgio $3.20
2 6 SECRECY (6) Barry Howell 29.98 2.25 4.71 852 24.4kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $9.00
3 1 DON'T SUE ME (1) Mark Bell 30.04 3.00 4.49 323 27.0kg Collision Nino De Oro $6.50
4 8 NATION'S ROCK (8) Noelene Holloway 30.17 5.00 4.45 234 32.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.30
5 4 LET'S GO HORNETS (4) Andrew Gavenlock 30.40 8.25 4.53 545 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $17.00
6 3 WORKING BEE (3) Steven Winstanley 30.43 8.75 4.50 466 27.7kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $51.00
7 7 IBROX AVATAR (7) William Dance 30.66 12.00 4.57 687 30.0kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $4.20
8 5 HELLO DELL (5) Sam Simonetta 30.72 12.75 4.67 778 30.6kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $61.00
Race 5 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 1-3 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 4.42, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIGGY STARDUST (4) Adam Campton 29.88 0.00 4.60 731 34.8kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $3.40
2 5 AMARILLO (5) Peter Mattress 29.89 0.10 4.42 112 25.4kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $51.00
3 1 ZIG ZAG BANJO (1) Raymond Thomas 30.10 3.00 4.51 243 29.0kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $7.50
4 7 ALL NOSE (7) Tomas Rees 30.11 3.25 4.54 464 31.6kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $8.50
5 8 PINNACLE (8) Barry Howell 30.15 3.75 4.52 355 31.9kg Moreira Faith In Bear $2.00
6 3 SENTOSA DOLL (3) Sam Simonetta 30.17 4.25 4.56 626 28.6kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $11.00
7 6 SECRETARIAT TWO (6) Tracey Kovacic 30.23 5.00 4.54 577 27.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $26.00
SCR 2 PRIVATE PARKING (2) Jacqueline Davis
Race 6 AQUASPLASH 515m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 4.39, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK FIREBRAND (2) Mark Moroney 29.59 0.00 4.45 211 30.0kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.80
2 1 DUSTY CHARM (1) Raelee Shearer 29.81 3.00 4.45 342 26.6kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $2.20
3 8 KAYDEN'S CHANCE (8) Anthony Pickles 29.86 3.75 4.48 433 31.9kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $19.00
4 7 STAR IS BORN (7) Kerry Drynan 29.98 5.50 4.39 124 28.0kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $7.00
5 5 ILINKA KEROMA (5) Susan Pitstock 30.13 7.75 4.52 555 27.9kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $41.00
6 6 SENOR SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 30.59 14.25 4.52 666 32.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $19.00
DNF 4 DUBROVNIK (4) Michael Eberand 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 28.0kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $0.00
SCR 3 STICKY WICKET (3) Kiriakos Lambos
Race 7 SIGNRAMA ERINA GOSFORD 515m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 4.38, 16.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EBBY JET POWER (3) Michael Eberand 29.76 0.00 4.40 211 33.0kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $3.80
2 1 FIRE ON ICE (1) Mark Moroney 29.78 0.25 4.41 332 23.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.60
3 8 TARAWI HARLEY (8) Troy Macdonald 29.84 1.00 4.55 643 36.8kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $3.90
4 7 FIRE LEGEND (7) Mark Moroney 29.86 1.50 4.47 424 30.2kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.80
5 4 STOP THE SHINE (4) Raymond Thomas 29.92 2.25 4.49 565 27.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $81.00
6 2 SILVER IMAGE (2) Peter Mattress 30.03 3.75 4.38 156 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $34.00
7 6 HIGH EXPECTATION (6) Noelene Holloway 30.18 6.00 4.57 777 31.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $26.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 515m Mixed 4/5 $4300 - $1200 - $805 Splits: 4.41, 16.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAINING VODKA (3) Shannon Boyd 29.71 0.00 4.41 111 31.8kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $14.00
2 7 SAUCY SMILE (7) Doreen Drynan 29.85 2.00 4.61 542 28.2kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $12.00
3 8 ENJOY YOURSELF (8) Peter Mattress 29.91 2.75 4.47 323 29.4kg Ando's Mac Sillat $5.50
4 4 ESTHER'S THRILL (4) Noelene Holloway 30.02 4.25 4.48 234 27.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.10
5 2 HELLO DREAM (2) Troy Macdonald 30.07 5.25 4.57 465 27.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $23.00
6 1 PSYCHO SONIC (1) Raelee Shearer 30.13 6.00 4.59 656 33.7kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $2.20
7 6 LAGOON LOCKDOWN (6) Shannon Boyd 30.24 7.50 4.66 777 32.5kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $26.00
Race 9 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VENOM (2) Tracey Kovacic 22.10 0.00 10.14 11 34.1kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $1.70
2 8 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (8) Carole Eaton 22.49 5.50 10.28 22 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $17.00
3 4 KING KINLOCH (4) Noelene Holloway 22.66 8.00 10.47 53 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $9.50
4 3 ZULU SMILE (3) Robert Delaney 22.69 8.25 10.32 34 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $6.00
5 7 MANILA KING (7) Jonathan Gatt 23.06 13.75 10.60 75 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $12.00
6 6 BLAZIN' RINGO (6) Carole Eaton 23.08 14.00 10.48 66 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $15.00
7 1 RHYNO'S KISS (1) Carole Eaton 23.18 15.50 10.51 47 27.7kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $8.50
Race 10 REX'S BURGERS 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUNAWAY TOMMY (8) Carole Eaton 22.25 0.00 10.00 11 29.3kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $4.60
2 5 BUMPY BLACK (5) Neil Lyford 22.54 4.25 10.24 22 27.5kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $1.75
3 1 ESTHER'S STAR (1) Noelene Holloway 22.59 4.75 10.37 53 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $41.00
4 7 BRINDLE MAGIC (7) Bill Deguara 22.81 8.00 10.28 34 24.2kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $8.50
5 4 TODDLER TANTRUM (4) Robert Delaney 22.83 8.25 10.33 45 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $5.00
SCR 2 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (2) Jacqueline Davis