Grafton Race Results

Monday 18th of September 2017
R1 GDSC STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 3.13
1
10
T: Albert Zarb
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

3.17

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Stephen Keep
$9.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.77

Split

3.16

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$4.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.85

Split

3.13

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
4
4
T: Marilyn Johnson
$6.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.88

Split

3.25

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$20.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.93

Split

3.18

In Run

4

Wgt

23.5kg
6
7
T: Gary Friend
$2.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.04

Split

3.19

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$8.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.20

Split

3.23

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Desmond Winters
$11.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.29

Split

3.20

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Atkins
$0.00
R2 CARTERS CANINE CAPERS MDN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 8.60
1
7
T: Terry Lockhart
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

8.69

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$14.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.92

Split

8.65

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Desmond Winters
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.94

Split

8.60

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Neave
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.98

Split

8.69

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
5
1
T: Stephen Keep
$12.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.23

Split

8.81

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Stephen Keep
$25.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.24

Split

8.98

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Stephen Keep
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.27

Split

8.92

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Ricky Bender
$46.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.27

Split

8.81

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 LADBROKES BOOST FINAL (480m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1940 - $420 - $200
Splits: 12.50
1
3
T: Dave Irwin
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

12.50

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Terry Lockhart
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

27.57

Split

12.57

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Christopher Supple
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.81

Split

12.65

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Terry Hickson
$33.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.92

Split

12.62

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: William Riddle
$50.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.13

Split

12.83

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Michael O'Brien
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.28

Split

12.89

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Marilyn Johnson
$15.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.31

Split

13.05

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Glen Northfield
$33.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

28.85

Split

13.06

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG HT1 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.55
1
3
T: Kevin Inglis
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.55

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Dean Turley
$4.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.70

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Sonia Kempshall
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.92

Split

8.71

In Run

5

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Trevor Rice
$10.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.07

Split

8.74

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.07

Split

8.64

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.50

Split

8.67

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
7
10
T: Ricky Bender
$22.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.76

Split

8.80

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Beach
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kim Bates
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG HT2 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Michael Creighton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.68

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Terence Jordan
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.65

Split

8.60

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Terence Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.60

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: John Antonelli
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.63

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Kim Bates
$7.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.93

Split

8.74

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Sonia Kempshall
$25.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.19

Split

8.68

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
7
9
T: Trevor Thompson
$27.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.29

Split

8.88

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Dean Turley
$28.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.33

Split

8.73

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG HT3 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: John Antonelli
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.43

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Terence Jordan
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.52

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Dean Turley
$21.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.59

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Donald Watts
$9.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.57

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Sonia Kempshall
$14.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.84

Split

8.76

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: David Brodie
$7.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.92

Split

8.90

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Gary Friend
$18.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.95

Split

8.61

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Trevor Rice
$31.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.96

Split

8.72

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Tony Atkins
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG HT4 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Kim Bates
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.54

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Dean Turley
$7.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.78

Split

8.80

In Run

8

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$29.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.88

Split

8.56

In Run

2

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Gary Friend
$5.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.90

Split

8.71

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Sonia Kempshall
$12.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.74

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.00

Split

8.71

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Lyn Morgan
$5.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.04

Split

8.61

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.05

Split

8.66

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG HT5 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.51
1
6
T: Stephen Keep
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.74

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$3.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.58

Split

8.73

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Desmond Winters
$6.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.51

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Sonia Kempshall
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.61

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.79

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Dean Turley
$6.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.87

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Neave
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.86

Split

8.92

In Run

7

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Bugeja
$0.00
R9 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.17
1
1
T: Marlene Ellis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

3.17

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Desmond Winters
$30.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.82

Split

3.24

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Anthony Robertson
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.06

Split

3.26

In Run

4

Wgt

24.9kg
4
10
T: Douglas King
$65.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.14

Split

3.27

In Run

5

Wgt

28.4kg
5
9
T: Lyn Morgan
$24.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.21

Split

3.48

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Dean Turley
$19.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.25

Split

3.38

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$21.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.35

Split

3.39

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
8
8
T: Glen Northfield
$25.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.36

Split

3.25

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Tony Atkins
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R10 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STKS (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: 12.68
1
2
T: Francis Jamieson
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.16

Split

12.72

In Run

2

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.37

Split

12.68

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.45

Split

13.16

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Trevor Thompson
$45.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.52

Split

13.01

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Gavin Lowe
$10.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.64

Split

12.84

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Trevor Rice
$10.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.84

Split

13.30

In Run

7

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Terence Wilson
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.94

Split

13.38

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$22.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

29.08

Split

13.27

In Run

6

Wgt

24.1kg
R11 GRNSW PATHWAYS STKS (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: 12.42
1
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.95

Split

12.51

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Trevor Thompson
$11.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.16

Split

12.42

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Matthew Bourne
$12.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.37

Split

12.90

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$39.10

Mgn

14.75

Time

28.99

Split

13.14

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$36.90

Mgn

17.00

Time

29.14

Split

12.73

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Francis Jamieson
$9.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

29.15

Split

12.96

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Terry Lockhart
$2.20

Mgn

18.50

Time

29.25

Split

13.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Shane Staples
$0.00
Race 1 GDSC STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 3.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 CORRUPT MODEL (3) Albert Zarb 17.69 0.00 3.17 3 28.6kg El Grand Senor Calm Model

$11.00

2 5 BART'S EXPRESS (5) Stephen Keep 17.77 1.00 3.16 2 29.9kg Cape Hawke ALUMY TALES

$9.40

3 1 POST TO BE (1) Robert Andrews 17.85 2.25 3.13 1 23.8kg Magic Sprite PINT SIZE

$4.90

4 4 OBIN TOMMY (4) Marilyn Johnson 17.88 2.50 3.25 8 32.9kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$6.90

5 8 DARK SPRITE (8) Evelyn Harris 17.93 3.50 3.18 4 23.5kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$20.80

6 7 PRINCESS LIGHT (7) Gary Friend 18.04 5.00 3.19 5 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$2.70

7 6 ABURRIDO (6) Sonia Kempshall 18.20 7.25 3.23 7 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kim Special

$8.30

8 2 BARBIE VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 18.29 8.50 3.20 6 25.8kg Milldean Panther Elly Mae Trick

$11.20

SCR 3 DOLLY BRANN (3) Tony Atkins
Race 2 CARTERS CANINE CAPERS MDN 407m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FAR OUT MAN (7) Terry Lockhart 23.91 0.00 8.69 4 32.9kg Made To Size Not Far

$3.90

2 4 SUPREME FLASH (4) Leon Cunningham 23.92 0.10 8.65 2 26.0kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash

$14.50

3 3 APACHE VALLEY (3) Desmond Winters 23.94 0.50 8.60 1 28.8kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$3.80

4 2 CANDY SWIRL (2) Kenneth Neave 23.98 1.00 8.69 3 24.3kg Collision Exhibitionist

$3.40

5 1 VEDDER AMENT (1) Stephen Keep 24.23 4.50 8.81 6 34.0kg Late Show Lee Gramps' Gift

$12.50

6 6 BERT SWANG (6) Stephen Keep 24.24 4.75 8.98 8 31.7kg Late Show Lee Gramps' Gift

$25.70

7 8 BINALONG KAHN (8) Stephen Keep 24.27 5.25 8.92 7 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Kitty Kahn

$6.50

8 5 KRABALIS (5) Ricky Bender 24.27 5.25 8.81 5 26.0kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca

$46.60

Race 3 LADBROKES BOOST FINAL 480m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1940 - $420 - $200 Splits: 12.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NORTHERN NANGAR (3) Dave Irwin 27.56 0.00 12.50 1 34.5kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$1.50

2 1 FIVE OF SPADES (1) Terry Lockhart 27.57 0.10 12.57 2 31.8kg Made To Size Not Far

$3.90

3 7 CLOVER BUBBA (7) Christopher Supple 27.81 3.50 12.65 4 31.2kg Shakey Jakey Yowza

$8.50

4 5 VINAKA MATEO (5) Terry Hickson 27.92 5.25 12.62 3 27.7kg Swift Fancy Doyen Star

$33.30

5 8 CHASE'S LEGEND (8) William Riddle 28.13 8.25 12.83 5 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Adhara Curl

$50.30

6 2 NATURAL PROGRESS (2) Michael O'Brien 28.28 10.25 12.89 6 31.0kg Bekim Bale Arica Dora

$71.00

7 4 PLANE SPOTTER (4) Marilyn Johnson 28.31 10.50 13.05 7 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$15.90

8 6 TOOTHLESS STEVE (6) Glen Northfield 28.85 18.25 13.06 8 31.1kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$33.00

Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG HT1 407m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEVI'S ROCKET (3) Kevin Inglis 23.42 0.00 8.55 1 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool China Zarr

$5.60

2 6 AIR TIME (6) Dean Turley 23.77 5.00 8.70 4 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$4.70

3 7 KATE'S SLEDGE (7) Sonia Kempshall 23.92 7.00 8.71 5 24.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Vee String

$3.30

4 1 NOSE DOWN (1) Trevor Rice 24.07 9.25 8.74 6 30.8kg Swift Fancy Bargo Scene

$10.50

5 4 NASH BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 24.07 9.25 8.64 2 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$4.20

6 2 KIRKHAM ZOEY (2) Steven Lockhart 24.50 15.50 8.67 3 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan Cawbourne Dave

$9.20

7 10 HEZA CARNEGIE (5) Ricky Bender 24.76 19.00 8.80 7 32.2kg Fabregas She Can Sew

$22.20

SCR 5 ALMANIAC (5) Michael Beach
SCR 8 PAT'S THERE (8) Kim Bates
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG HT2 407m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GUNDIVA (8) Michael Creighton 23.60 0.00 8.68 4 27.2kg Collision Uptown Diva

$3.90

2 2 BELLA LYNDAN (2) Terence Jordan 23.65 0.75 8.60 1 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bonny Lyndan

$3.60

3 1 SHAKIN' ALL OVER (1) Terence Wilson 23.72 1.75 8.60 2 31.0kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$10.00

4 6 BAZAAR MCKENZIE (6) John Antonelli 23.75 2.00 8.63 3 34.5kg Shakey Jakey Ay Jay Zarr

$3.40

5 4 COSMIC TUMBLE (4) Kim Bates 23.93 4.75 8.74 7 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana

$7.10

6 7 HE'S A HUMMIN (7) Sonia Kempshall 24.19 8.25 8.68 5 29.9kg Spring Gun She's A Hummin

$25.10

7 9 NINA ROSE HI (3) Trevor Thompson 24.29 9.75 8.88 8 25.9kg Magic Sprite RAINE ROSE HI

$27.20

8 5 BEER SHACK (5) Dean Turley 24.33 10.25 8.73 6 33.1kg Shakey Jakey Beer Sheva

$28.90

SCR 3 TRIP TO VEGAS (3) Robert Andrews
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG HT3 407m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOKARM DEAN (1) John Antonelli 23.11 0.00 8.43 1 33.3kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$2.90

2 3 DAVID LYNDAN (3) Terence Jordan 23.45 4.75 8.52 2 30.6kg Barcia Bale Bonny Lyndan

$2.50

3 9 PREPARE YOURSELF (5) Dean Turley 23.53 6.00 8.59 4 27.6kg Elite State Stubborn Babe

$21.60

4 8 LIGHTNING PAWS (8) Donald Watts 23.69 8.25 8.57 3 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$9.20

5 7 BEWITCHED STAR (7) Sonia Kempshall 23.84 10.25 8.76 7 26.3kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$14.30

6 2 LITTLE TERRY (2) David Brodie 23.92 11.50 8.90 8 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Dream Producer

$7.40

7 6 LUCKMAN (6) Gary Friend 23.95 12.00 8.61 5 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Lucky Star

$18.30

8 4 KASHED UP LADY (4) Trevor Rice 23.96 12.25 8.72 6 29.2kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash

$31.30

SCR 5 SNIPPER BRANN (5) Tony Atkins
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG HT4 407m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHASING DOLLARS (1) Kim Bates 23.74 0.00 8.54 1 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana

$4.40

2 4 INDOMINOUS DANE (4) Dean Turley 23.78 0.75 8.80 8 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$7.40

3 3 IVANELROY'S MATE (3) Craig Mcphee 23.88 2.00 8.56 2 31.1kg Cape Hawke BRALYN TARLIE

$29.80

4 6 ODESSA (6) Gary Friend 23.90 2.25 8.71 5 27.3kg Cosmic Chief Lucky Star

$5.70

5 5 MAJOR ZULU (5) Sonia Kempshall 23.97 3.25 8.74 7 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Nakita Rose

$12.10

6 8 BASHFUL CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 24.00 3.75 8.71 6 34.8kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$3.80

7 7 TREMALY JACK (7) Lyn Morgan 24.04 4.25 8.61 3 30.7kg Surf Lorian Melon Coshy

$5.60

8 2 BLACK ONLY BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 24.05 4.25 8.66 4 30.5kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$12.40

Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG HT5 407m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEFT ME OUT (6) Stephen Keep 23.56 0.00 8.74 4 32.4kg Bekim Bale Black Dolce

$4.50

2 3 CHEEKY MAXI (3) Sonia Kempshall 23.58 0.25 8.73 3 30.8kg Bekim Bale Where's Grug

$3.10

3 4 FORGOTTEN VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 23.60 0.75 8.51 1 27.8kg Milldean Panther Elly Mae Trick

$6.70

4 7 KILMISTER (7) Sonia Kempshall 23.65 1.25 8.61 2 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Vee String

$4.20

5 8 DARK COSMOS (8) Evelyn Harris 23.71 2.00 8.79 5 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$23.00

6 2 BIG TURLS (2) Dean Turley 23.72 2.25 8.87 6 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$6.40

7 1 SHIFTING SAND (1) Kenneth Neave 23.86 4.25 8.92 7 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble MRS. SLOCOMBE

$19.00

SCR 5 SUDOKU ROCK (5) Robert Bugeja
Race 9 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES 305m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MINTARA (1) Marlene Ellis 17.68 0.00 3.17 1 27.9kg Dyna Tron Shot Glass

$1.90

2 2 BLUSTA VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 17.82 2.00 3.24 2 31.2kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$30.40

3 5 AMBER ALE (5) Anthony Robertson 18.06 5.25 3.26 4 24.9kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$2.30

4 10 BINGLEBAR BOY (7) Douglas King 18.14 6.50 3.27 5 28.4kg Bralyn County Hillcrest Gwen

$65.60

5 9 OTTO (4) Lyn Morgan 18.21 7.50 3.48 8 32.0kg Bralyn County Stakeout

$24.10

6 3 CHASING DIAMONDS (3) Dean Turley 18.25 8.25 3.38 6 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fast Red

$19.30

7 6 COLLECT FOUR (6) Jacob Northfield 18.35 9.50 3.39 7 25.0kg Oaks Road Four Walls

$21.20

8 8 VICKI VALE (8) Glen Northfield 18.36 9.75 3.25 3 26.0kg Bralyn County DILAN VALE

$25.30

SCR 4 GABBY BRANN (4) Tony Atkins
SCR 7 ROCK ABILLY (7) Robert Andrews
Race 10 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STKS 480m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 12.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POPPY'S DANCER (2) Francis Jamieson 28.16 0.00 12.72 2 24.2kg Head Bound Poppy's Secret

$14.20

2 8 GOLDIE DUDE (8) Gregory Hancock 28.37 3.00 12.68 1 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player

$3.60

3 5 MAGICAL DUDE (5) Gregory Hancock 28.45 4.25 13.16 5 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player

$4.40

4 3 BLAZE ROSE HI (3) Trevor Thompson 28.52 5.25 13.01 4 35.5kg Djays Octane Halie Rose Hi

$45.60

5 7 GARFIELD CLOUD (7) Gavin Lowe 28.64 6.75 12.84 3 32.3kg Banjo Boy That's My Cloud

$10.80

6 1 BROOKE JEALOUS (1) Trevor Rice 28.84 9.75 13.30 7 35.7kg Swift Fancy Laura's Legacy

$10.20

7 4 CAPE BYRON (4) Terence Wilson 28.94 11.00 13.38 8 30.8kg Cape Hawke BRALYN TARLIE

$2.80

8 6 SHE'S MY MATE (6) Craig Mcphee 29.08 13.25 13.27 6 24.1kg Cape Hawke BRALYN TARLIE

$22.50

Race 11 GRNSW PATHWAYS STKS 480m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 12.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MANDELA CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 27.95 0.00 12.51 2 33.4kg Banjo Boy That's My Cloud

$2.40

2 1 NAOMI ROSE HI (1) Trevor Thompson 28.16 3.00 12.42 1 27.6kg Knocka Norris KYA ROSE HI

$11.90

3 8 LACE MY PALM (8) Matthew Bourne 28.37 6.00 12.90 4 33.2kg Spud Regis Go Ubobo

$12.40

4 5 THURLBY (5) Steven Lockhart 28.99 14.75 13.14 7 26.5kg Disintergrate Blossom Dior

$39.10

5 7 FRANKA (7) Steven Lockhart 29.14 17.00 12.73 3 26.1kg Barcia Bale Stylin' Up

$36.90

6 3 HEADING HOME (3) Francis Jamieson 29.15 17.25 12.96 5 28.9kg Head Bound Poppy's Secret

$9.70

7 4 DANDALUP BOY (4) Terry Lockhart 29.25 18.50 13.00 6 32.3kg Bekim Bale Rerod Rose

$2.20

SCR 6 FURIOUS FLICK (6) Shane Staples