Grafton Race Results

Monday 10th of September 2018
R1 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM STKS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.08
1
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

3.13

In Run

622

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Trevor Rice
$6.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.87

Split

3.18

In Run

253

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Dean Casey
$9.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.94

Split

3.16

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Neville Creighton
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.95

Split

3.08

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Stephen Keep
$10.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.99

Split

3.23

In Run

576

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Kim Bates
$5.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.12

Split

3.27

In Run

887

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$8.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.20

Split

3.21

In Run

368

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Glen Mills
$32.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.22

Split

3.15

In Run

735

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 LADBROKES MAIDEN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.77

In Run

322

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew Bourne
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.96

Split

8.73

In Run

211

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.97

Split

8.90

In Run

133

Wgt

23.5kg
4
8
T: Matthew Bourne
$17.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.22

Split

9.03

In Run

444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.27

Split

9.24

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.10
1
7
T: Brett Hastie
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

3.12

In Run

421

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Stephen Keep
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.87

Split

3.10

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Neville Creighton
$5.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.01

Split

3.18

In Run

553

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$17.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.28

Split

3.23

In Run

665

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$2.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.29

Split

3.13

In Run

236

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Neville Creighton
$16.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.31

Split

3.14

In Run

344

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 3.11
1
1
T: Brett Hastie
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

3.11

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Julie King
$15.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.80

Split

3.12

In Run

222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
8
T: Sonia Kempshall
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.81

Split

3.22

In Run

653

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.93

Split

3.19

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Francis Jamieson
$13.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.09

Split

3.23

In Run

566

Wgt

21.5kg
6
3
T: Kim Bates
$40.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.13

Split

3.17

In Run

335

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Glenn Mighell
$39.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.66

Split

3.30

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.45
1
4
T: Steven Scott
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.45

In Run

311

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Stephen Attwater
$9.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.75

Split

8.81

In Run

122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$18.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.02

Split

8.88

In Run

543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Troy Luke
$24.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.26

Split

9.01

In Run

656

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Desmond Winters
$14.10

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.28

Split

9.03

In Run

764

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Stephen Keep
$13.30

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.34

Split

8.85

In Run

435

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$6.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.39

Split

9.14

In Run

277

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Steven Scott
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.50

In Run

211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Desmond Winters
$7.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.53

In Run

122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Trevor Rice
$15.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.72

In Run

653

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$37.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.64

In Run

334

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$34.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.75

In Run

565

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Marlene Ellis
$6.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.83

Split

8.87

In Run

778

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Stephen Keep
$12.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.84

Split

8.67

In Run

446

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Trevor Rice
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.89

In Run

887

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 GDSC STAKES (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $270 - $190
Splits: 12.40
1
3
T: Darryl Chapman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.76

Split

12.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Desmond Winters
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.88

Split

12.58

In Run

5533

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Steven Scott
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.94

Split

12.48

In Run

7222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
9
T: Gavin Lowe
$11.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.97

Split

12.66

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Stephen Keep
$5.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.01

Split

12.80

In Run

3355

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Leon Torrens
$26.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.27

Split

12.89

In Run

2776

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Terry Hickson
$30.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.57

Split

12.88

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (610m)
Place
Non Graded - $1450 - $290 - $220
Splits: 4.34, 19.88
1
5
T: Robert Andrews
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.68

Split

4.34

In Run

11222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Gary Friend
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.87

Split

4.36

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.93

Split

4.46

In Run

63333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Stephen Keep
$11.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

36.28

Split

4.53

In Run

46444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Stephen Keep
$79.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

36.31

Split

4.47

In Run

34876

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$8.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.58

Split

4.57

In Run

77555

Wgt

24.7kg
7
9
T: Trevor Rice
$26.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

36.75

Split

4.64

In Run

88788

Wgt

36.2kg
8
4
T: Trevor Rice
$136.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

36.77

Split

4.50

In Run

55667

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 HIGHLAND PETFOOD MASTERS (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.11
1
8
T: Stephen Casey
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

3.13

In Run

221

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Bradley Northfield
$15.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.73

Split

3.11

In Run

112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Stephen Barton
$12.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.86

Split

3.29

In Run

765

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.99

Split

3.41

In Run

576

Wgt

23.7kg
5
7
T: Peter Dean
$4.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.99

Split

3.21

In Run

643

Wgt

23.3kg
6
1
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$1.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.14

Split

3.18

In Run

334

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: James Gallaway
$8.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.29

Split

3.27

In Run

457

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 COSMIC RUMBLE @ STUD MASTERS (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.11
1
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

3.11

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.66

Split

3.16

In Run

233

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Terry Hickson
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.68

Split

3.12

In Run

422

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$5.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.11

Split

3.24

In Run

554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$19.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.12

Split

3.17

In Run

345

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Paul Fraser
$42.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.32

Split

3.32

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 LADBROKES CASH IN PATHWAYS STKS (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Kenneth Neave
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.62

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
10
T: Stephen Attwater
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.78

In Run

842

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$7.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.69

In Run

223

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Gary Friend
$36.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.83

In Run

564

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Paul Fraser
$17.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.03

Split

8.82

In Run

656

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$9.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.26

Split

8.93

In Run

475

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Paul Fraser
$38.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.45

Split

8.96

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$17.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.58

Split

8.69

In Run

337

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM STKS 305m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MODIFIED TRUNK (7) Warren Kempshall 17.70 0.00 3.13 622 33.0kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil

$2.90

2 3 ODI SANNETTE (3) Trevor Rice 17.87 2.25 3.18 253 32.3kg Oaks Road Bloss Sannette

$6.80

3 6 COUNTRY CRACKER (6) Dean Casey 17.94 3.50 3.16 444 30.1kg Fabregas Miss Karoo

$9.10

4 2 RUBY REDNECK (2) Neville Creighton 17.95 3.50 3.08 111 25.4kg Paw Licking Vibes Window

$6.50

5 1 LEFT ME OUT (1) Stephen Keep 17.99 4.25 3.23 576 32.9kg Bekim Bale Black Dolce

$10.40

6 5 KAGO (5) Kim Bates 18.12 6.00 3.27 887 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Mrs Grace

$5.70

7 4 LUCY LIZZIE (4) Sonia Kempshall 18.20 7.00 3.21 368 28.6kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur

$8.20

8 8 MINNIE MADGE (8) Glen Mills 18.22 7.50 3.15 735 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Impressive Shaz

$32.50

Race 2 LADBROKES MAIDEN 407m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPREME FLASH (1) Leon Cunningham 23.84 0.00 8.77 322 25.4kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash

$3.00

2 4 HE'S GOT STEEL (4) Matthew Bourne 23.96 1.75 8.73 211 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa

$3.40

3 7 LIBBLE BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 23.97 1.75 8.90 133 23.5kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy

$3.20

4 8 BONNIE NOSE BEST (8) Matthew Bourne 24.22 5.25 9.03 444 29.3kg Paddy Whacker Full Of Fancy

$17.40

5 2 ZAC'S KANE (2) Evelyn Harris 24.27 6.00 9.24 555 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$5.20

Race 3 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STKS 305m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCK THE ROAD (7) Brett Hastie 17.54 0.00 3.12 421 32.0kg Oaks Road Shez Sassy

$2.80

2 4 BLACK TAPPER (4) Stephen Keep 17.87 4.75 3.10 112 28.8kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$8.50

3 8 STOP AN' PAWS (8) Neville Creighton 18.01 6.50 3.18 553 25.4kg Paw Licking Vibes Window

$5.40

4 3 TRALEE ANNA (3) Melanie Mabbott 18.28 10.50 3.23 665 27.2kg Paw Licking White Bait

$17.80

5 6 SULZANTI'S GIRL (6) Tracy Hindmarsh 18.29 10.50 3.13 236 24.5kg Sulzanti Flame Bale

$2.40

6 1 DOWN PAW (1) Neville Creighton 18.31 11.00 3.14 344 32.3kg Paw Licking Vibes Window

$16.10

Race 4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 3.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S THE ROAD (1) Brett Hastie 17.57 0.00 3.11 111 24.8kg Oaks Road Shez Sassy

$1.70

2 4 FEAR NANCY (4) Julie King 17.80 3.25 3.12 222 24.1kg Fear Zafonic Nancy Trick

$15.30

3 8 BEWITCHED STAR (8) Sonia Kempshall 17.81 3.50 3.22 653 28.6kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$15.00

4 2 MAGIC PLANK (2) Lawrence Meteyard 17.93 5.25 3.19 444 30.0kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$2.80

5 6 HERE'S MOLLY (6) Francis Jamieson 18.09 7.50 3.23 566 21.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle's Mary

$13.40

6 3 PAT'S THERE (3) Kim Bates 18.13 8.00 3.17 335 28.0kg Hoover Boy Knock Knock

$40.60

7 10 QUEENIE TOO (7) Glenn Mighell 18.66 15.50 3.30 777 28.1kg Hoover Boy Valentine Queen

$39.00

Race 5 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKES 407m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOTTZA (4) Steven Scott 23.21 0.00 8.45 311 31.9kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer

$1.40

2 7 BUFFALO SOLDIER (7) Stephen Attwater 23.75 7.75 8.81 122 31.7kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$9.40

3 2 TRALEE SHADOW (2) Melanie Mabbott 24.02 11.50 8.88 543 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$18.10

4 6 PEANUT BRITTLE (6) Troy Luke 24.26 15.00 9.01 656 31.4kg Stagger Jessica Macy

$24.70

5 5 BARNACLE VALLEY (5) Desmond Winters 24.28 15.25 9.03 764 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$14.10

6 1 TIMES A TICKIN' (1) Stephen Keep 24.34 16.25 8.85 435 32.3kg Hoover Boy Wordly Girl

$13.30

7 3 ZEPPELIN (3) Lawrence Meteyard 24.39 16.75 9.14 277 31.5kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$6.40

Race 6 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES 407m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FARMOR CHIPS (6) Steven Scott 23.40 0.00 8.50 211 36.2kg Farmor Las Vegas Dunbro Lilly

$3.20

2 8 BLUSTA VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 23.58 2.50 8.53 122 31.2kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$7.90

3 7 DON'T SEAMUS (7) Trevor Rice 23.68 4.00 8.72 653 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond

$15.80

4 5 TRALEE JAZ (5) Melanie Mabbott 23.70 4.25 8.64 334 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$37.30

5 4 TRALEE DESTROYER (4) Melanie Mabbott 23.79 5.50 8.75 565 30.1kg Paw Licking White Bait

$34.40

6 2 HIDDEN SNIPER (2) Marlene Ellis 23.83 6.00 8.87 778 34.0kg Dyna Tron Shot Glass

$6.80

7 3 HIP HOP HOPE (3) Stephen Keep 23.84 6.25 8.67 446 26.4kg Collision Physical

$12.20

8 1 LUCA BAZOOKA (1) Trevor Rice 23.89 7.00 8.89 887 32.4kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda

$2.50

Race 7 GDSC STAKES 480m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $270 - $190 Splits: 12.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OH JAY KORIE (3) Darryl Chapman 27.76 0.00 12.40 1111 36.2kg Kc And All Polly Bale

$2.80

2 1 VALLEY KNOCKIN' (1) Desmond Winters 27.88 1.75 12.58 5533 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$4.60

3 8 FARMOR ABOVE (8) Steven Scott 27.94 2.50 12.48 7222 35.1kg Above All Farmor Too Cee

$3.60

4 9 PANTHER CLOUD (5) Gavin Lowe 27.97 3.00 12.66 4444 34.2kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$11.40

5 7 LUCILLE RUMBLE (7) Stephen Keep 28.01 3.50 12.80 3355 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$5.60

6 2 CHARLIE WHAT (2) Leon Torrens 28.27 7.25 12.89 2776 29.6kg Paw Licking Sharlarni

$26.30

7 4 MATADOR MAN (4) Terry Hickson 28.57 11.50 12.88 6667 32.2kg El Grand Senor Matisse's Angel

$30.70

Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 610m Non Graded $1450 - $290 - $220 Splits: 4.34, 19.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HIM THE MASTER (5) Robert Andrews 35.68 0.00 4.34 11222 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$6.80

2 3 VISIGOTH (3) Gary Friend 35.87 2.50 4.36 22111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$3.00

3 8 HITCHIKER DUDE (8) Andrew Monaghan 35.93 3.50 4.46 63333 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player

$2.30

4 2 KENNO'S GIRL (2) Stephen Keep 36.28 8.50 4.53 46444 26.4kg Jarvis Bale Graceful Miss

$11.90

5 6 KEMBLA DE KAHN (6) Stephen Keep 36.31 9.00 4.47 34876 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Kitty Kahn

$79.40

6 7 SPOOKY SENSATION (7) Reg Gardoll 36.58 12.75 4.57 77555 24.7kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$8.10

7 9 BROOKE JEALOUS (1) Trevor Rice 36.75 15.25 4.64 88788 36.2kg Swift Fancy Laura's Legacy

$26.80

8 4 KALAHARI QUEEN (4) Trevor Rice 36.77 15.50 4.50 55667 28.1kg Outa Credit Shiloh Princess

$136.80

Race 9 HIGHLAND PETFOOD MASTERS 305m Masters Grade 1/2 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COUNTRY SUNSHINE (8) Stephen Casey 17.71 0.00 3.13 221 27.8kg El Grand Senor Kanuna Miss

$17.00

2 4 COMANCHE COUNTY (4) Bradley Northfield 17.73 0.25 3.11 112 33.6kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$15.00

3 6 DIRECT TERROR (6) Stephen Barton 17.86 2.00 3.29 765 34.9kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror

$12.20

4 3 BLACK LEE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 17.99 4.00 3.41 576 23.7kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$11.00

5 7 LINLEY'S FLASH (7) Peter Dean 17.99 4.00 3.21 643 23.3kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash

$4.70

6 1 GUNNER SUCCEED (1) Lawrence Meteyard 18.14 6.00 3.18 334 29.5kg Spring Gun Babe Watch

$1.80

7 2 PINK COLLISION (2) James Gallaway 18.29 8.25 3.27 457 26.8kg Collision Pink Jeanes

$8.10

Race 10 COSMIC RUMBLE @ STUD MASTERS 305m Masters Grade 1/2 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIPPIE TREND (1) Bradley Northfield 17.58 0.00 3.11 111 31.7kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky

$1.70

2 3 BLACK ONLY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 17.66 1.00 3.16 233 29.8kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$7.00

3 6 WARPIG (6) Terry Hickson 17.68 1.50 3.12 422 29.9kg Fabregas Yellow Daffodil

$5.00

4 2 SOL INVICTUS (2) Sonia Kempshall 18.11 7.50 3.24 554 30.2kg Collision Ritza Flare

$5.60

5 4 MIA SAPPHIRE (4) Shane Cartwright 18.12 7.75 3.17 345 26.2kg Bralyn County Bacardi Breeze

$19.40

6 8 RICH BELIEVER (8) Paul Fraser 18.32 10.50 3.32 666 33.7kg Made To Size Hidden Riches

$42.10

Race 11 LADBROKES CASH IN PATHWAYS STKS 407m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANDY SWIRL (1) Kenneth Neave 23.68 0.00 8.62 111 24.4kg Collision Exhibitionist

$3.00

2 10 MAGIC MANDOLIN (6) Stephen Attwater 23.75 1.00 8.78 842 26.6kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy

$2.20

3 3 FOXY TRALEE (3) Melanie Mabbott 23.79 1.50 8.69 223 26.3kg Paw Licking White Bait

$7.70

4 7 DRUID PRINCE (7) Gary Friend 23.88 2.75 8.83 564 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$36.90

5 2 GLENREAGH HARRY (2) Paul Fraser 24.03 5.00 8.82 656 33.2kg Barcia Bale Magic Diore

$17.70

6 5 ABURRIDO (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 24.26 8.25 8.93 475 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kim Special

$9.60

7 4 STICKER LICKER (4) Paul Fraser 24.45 11.00 8.96 788 33.0kg Barcia Bale Doozy

$38.20

8 8 ROCKET RIDE (8) Shane Cartwright 24.58 12.75 8.69 337 31.2kg Barcia Bale Montanus

$17.20