Grafton Race Results

Monday 5th of November 2018
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Matthew Hannay
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Dean
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: James Gallaway
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Matthew Hannay
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Matthew Hannay
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Matthew Bourne
$20.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 3.10
1
4
T: Warren Kempshall
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

3.10

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$14.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.89

Split

3.19

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Stephen Casey
$24.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.91

Split

3.13

In Run

221

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$5.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.99

Split

3.23

In Run

775

Wgt

31.6kg
5
9
T: James Gallaway
$9.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.03

Split

3.20

In Run

453

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Stephen Keep
$5.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.10

Split

3.21

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$32.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.26

Split

3.28

In Run

888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Gary Smith
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.27

Split

3.18

In Run

537

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 CHASE MAGAZINE STAKES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.58
1
6
T: Stephen Keep
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

211

Wgt

24.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Casey
$15.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.64

In Run

432

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Matthew Hannay
$34.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.93

Split

8.73

In Run

873

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$6.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.94

Split

8.71

In Run

764

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Dean Turley
$9.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.08

Split

8.75

In Run

685

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.40

Split

8.64

In Run

546

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Christopher Field
$4.40

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.85

Split

8.64

In Run

127

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
5
T: Stephen Keep
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 1-3 WINS STAKES (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.39
1
7
T: Brett Hastie
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.82

Split

12.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Stephen Keep
$6.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.99

Split

12.70

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Stephen Keep
$9.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.16

Split

13.09

In Run

2555

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.28

Split

12.88

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$20.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.30

Split

12.82

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 LADBROKES BOOST STAKES (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1570 - $330 - $245
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.43

In Run

411

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Terry Duncan
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.49

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: John Dart
$4.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.57

In Run

643

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.61

In Run

156

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Garry Cluss
$29.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.62

In Run

764

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Dean Turley
$27.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.81

Split

8.66

In Run

375

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

537

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKES (610m)
Place
Non Graded - $1800 - $550 - $415
Splits: 4.28, 19.61
1
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.57

Split

4.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: John Dart
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.72

Split

4.38

In Run

43543

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Simpson
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.89

Split

4.38

In Run

32222

Wgt

37.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Andrews
$8.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.98

Split

4.50

In Run

56334

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: John Dart
$8.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.07

Split

4.49

In Run

65666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Peter Simpson
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.16

Split

4.39

In Run

24455

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 GEORGES TREE SERVICE JACARANDA FINAL (407m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2400 - $480 - $240
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Dean Casey
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.44

In Run

511

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Staines
$6.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.56

In Run

332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.68

In Run

753

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.55

In Run

124

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Tony Atkins
$49.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.93

Split

8.90

In Run

687

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Christopher Field
$27.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.93

Split

8.75

In Run

865

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$62.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.80

In Run

278

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.03

Split

8.59

In Run

446

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 1-3 WINS STAKES (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.48
1
1
T: Garry Cluss
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.68

Split

12.48

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Stephen Keep
$8.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.98

Split

12.58

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.06

Split

12.56

In Run

6322

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Brett Hastie
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.13

Split

12.80

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Stephen Keep
$16.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.33

Split

12.74

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Matthew Hannay
$65.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

28.81

Split

13.26

In Run

5877

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$22.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

28.89

Split

13.10

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Stephen Neary
$37.10

Mgn

19.50

Time

29.05

Split

13.44

In Run

8788

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 GDSC STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 3.06
1
7
T: Bob Merillo
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

3.06

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Bob Merillo
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.64

Split

3.13

In Run

642

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Andrews
$4.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.78

Split

3.11

In Run

224

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Brendan Whelan
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.84

Split

3.12

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Robert Andrews
$19.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.99

Split

3.14

In Run

455

Wgt

23.9kg
6
3
T: Stephen Neary
$22.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.10

Split

3.25

In Run

878

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: Leon Torrens
$9.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.15

Split

3.31

In Run

786

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Dean Turley
$17.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.30

Split

3.21

In Run

567

Wgt

22.4kg
R10 ILLUKA BOWLS CLUB STAKES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Desmond Winters
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.43

In Run

511

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.49

In Run

632

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Anthony Robertson
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.56

In Run

443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.48

In Run

127

Wgt

23.9kg
5
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$4.90

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.26

Split

8.60

In Run

256

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$5.70

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.29

Split

8.61

In Run

374

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Brett Hastie
$23.10

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.38

Split

8.60

In Run

765

Wgt

36.8kg
R11 COSMIC RUMBLE @ STUD MASTERS STAKES (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 3.14
1
7
T: Trevor Rice
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

3.14

In Run

511

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Brett Hastie
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.75

Split

3.26

In Run

882

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.97

Split

3.20

In Run

653

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Bob Merillo
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.02

Split

3.25

In Run

274

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Gary Smith
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.22

Split

3.17

In Run

725

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Leon Torrens
$13.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.37

Split

3.17

In Run

138

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$44.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.62

Split

3.19

In Run

447

Wgt

24.1kg
8
4
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$60.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.69

Split

3.21

In Run

366

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.27
1
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.60

Split

12.54

In Run

3533

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Bob Merillo
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.70

Split

12.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$15.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.95

Split

12.58

In Run

8744

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Terry Duncan
$17.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.01

Split

12.64

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Dean Turley
$17.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.02

Split

12.62

In Run

6455

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Desmond Winters
$7.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.02

Split

12.40

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Glenda Dart
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.11

Split

12.68

In Run

1378

Wgt

24.9kg
8
2
T: Dean Turley
$28.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.16

Split

12.76

In Run

5887

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 305m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHOICE MARLOW (4) Matthew Hannay 18.06 0.00 0.00 112 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Trixie Lidcombe

$6.70

2 1 SEE MY TAIL (1) Peter Dean 18.25 2.50 0.00 563 31.3kg Monster Jack Rose Of Avalon

$5.00

3 8 BAILOUT (8) James Gallaway 18.26 2.75 0.00 421 31.0kg Barcia Bale Pink Jeanes

$2.30

4 5 BLAZING SAGA (5) Matthew Hannay 18.31 3.50 0.00 344 31.8kg El Grand Senor Amy Parker

$3.30

5 6 EL SHAK (6) Matthew Hannay 18.55 7.00 0.00 235 34.2kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak

$19.00

6 7 BONNIE NOSE BEST (7) Matthew Bourne 18.63 8.25 0.00 656 28.9kg Paddy Whacker Full Of Fancy

$20.00

Race 2 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES 305m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 3.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARISTOTLE (4) Warren Kempshall 17.60 0.00 3.10 112 31.5kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$3.10

2 3 NASH BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 17.89 4.25 3.19 344 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$14.20

3 2 COUNTRY SUNSHINE (2) Stephen Casey 17.91 4.25 3.13 221 27.9kg El Grand Senor Kanuna Miss

$24.60

4 7 HIPPIE TREND (7) Bradley Northfield 17.99 5.50 3.23 775 31.6kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky

$5.40

5 9 PINK TRICK (1) James Gallaway 18.03 6.00 3.20 453 27.7kg Fear Zafonic Nancy Trick

$9.40

6 8 CLAIR DE LUNE (8) Stephen Keep 18.10 7.00 3.21 666 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dozen Oysters

$5.40

7 6 COMANCHE COUNTY (6) Bradley Northfield 18.26 9.25 3.28 888 33.4kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$32.10

8 5 ORARA SHELL (5) Gary Smith 18.27 9.50 3.18 537 25.6kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$4.20

Race 3 CHASE MAGAZINE STAKES 407m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMBER ALE (6) Stephen Keep 23.20 0.00 8.58 211 24.5kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$2.50

2 7 COUNTRY GRENADE (7) Stephen Casey 23.49 4.25 8.64 432 30.2kg Fabregas Miss Karoo

$15.30

3 3 RUBY'S SAGA (3) Matthew Hannay 23.93 10.25 8.73 873 27.3kg El Grand Senor Amy Parker

$34.50

4 8 BARNACLE VALLEY (8) Stephen Mcdiarmid 23.94 10.50 8.71 764 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$6.90

5 1 HALL PASS (1) Dean Turley 24.08 12.50 8.75 685 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Stubborn Babe

$9.70

6 2 SULZANTI'S GIRL (2) Tracy Hindmarsh 24.40 17.25 8.64 546 25.3kg Sulzanti Flame Bale

$10.00

7 4 RUN SUN (4) Christopher Field 24.85 23.50 8.64 127 31.7kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon

$4.40

DNF 5 LUCILLE RUMBLE (5) Stephen Keep 0.00 0.00 0.00 358 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$8.30

Race 4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 1-3 WINS STAKES 480m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KULU BAZZA (7) Brett Hastie 27.82 0.00 12.39 1111 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$1.40

2 6 TEN TO DREAM (6) Stephen Keep 27.99 2.25 12.70 3222 35.6kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$6.20

3 1 KEMBLA DE KAHN (1) Stephen Keep 28.16 4.75 13.09 2555 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Kitty Kahn

$9.90

4 3 DARK COSMOS (3) Evelyn Harris 28.28 6.50 12.88 5444 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$5.30

5 2 ZAHARA DYE (2) Craig Mcphee 28.30 6.75 12.82 4333 29.3kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$20.40

Race 5 LADBROKES BOOST STAKES 407m Mixed 4/5 $1570 - $330 - $245 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRANQUIL INVADER (3) Garnet Robertson 23.03 0.00 8.43 411 31.4kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$2.60

2 8 RED COAT (8) Terry Duncan 23.08 0.75 8.49 222 31.8kg Tomac Bale Jackie's Trouble

$3.90

3 1 NITRO BEACH (1) John Dart 23.44 5.75 8.57 643 29.6kg Fabregas Blue Bird

$4.10

4 7 BETTY BOO BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 23.74 10.00 8.61 156 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy

$10.30

5 2 BLUE GEE TEE (2) Garry Cluss 23.78 10.50 8.62 764 32.3kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$29.70

6 10 CASH FLOW JOE (5) Dean Turley 23.81 11.00 8.66 375 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Stubborn Babe

$27.30

DNF 6 SPOOKIE DYNAMIC (6) Reg Gardoll 0.00 0.00 0.00 537 31.6kg Keybow Zipping Yoko

$0.00

Race 6 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKES 610m Non Graded $1800 - $550 - $415 Splits: 4.28, 19.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPOOKY SENSATION (1) Reg Gardoll 35.57 0.00 4.28 11111 24.6kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$9.80

2 3 FIRST FIRE (3) John Dart 35.72 2.00 4.38 43543 28.6kg Magic Sprite Stetson Donna

$4.60

3 2 JONESY (2) Peter Simpson 35.89 4.50 4.38 32222 37.4kg Barcia Bale See Blue

$3.20

4 4 HIM THE MASTER (4) Robert Andrews 35.98 5.75 4.50 56334 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$8.70

5 6 DONNY'S BEACH (6) John Dart 36.07 7.00 4.49 65666 27.8kg Spring Gun Blue Bird

$8.80

6 8 FINAL CHALICE (8) Peter Simpson 36.16 8.25 4.39 24455 29.0kg Barcia Bale Rose Chalice

$3.10

Race 7 GEORGES TREE SERVICE JACARANDA FINAL 407m Maiden Final $2400 - $480 - $240 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DODGY DIAMONDS (2) Dean Casey 23.05 0.00 8.44 511 26.7kg Fabregas Miss Karoo

$4.60

2 7 GLORIOUS IZMIR (7) Kenneth Staines 23.36 4.25 8.56 332 29.0kg Elite State Skye Izmir

$6.10

3 1 FREE IZMIR (1) Kenneth Staines 23.47 6.00 8.68 753 28.2kg Elite State Skye Izmir

$2.60

4 4 PUSH ME PEDRO (4) Benjamin Ellis 23.70 9.25 8.55 124 28.4kg Where's Pedro Push It

$41.00

5 6 ANNIE BRANN (6) Tony Atkins 23.93 12.50 8.90 687 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Country Serenade

$49.70

6 3 MAX THE WEAPON (3) Christopher Field 23.93 12.50 8.75 865 36.7kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$27.10

7 5 CELTIC DRAGON (5) Tracy Hindmarsh 23.97 13.25 8.80 278 34.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Aditi

$62.00

8 8 PRIZE IZMIR (8) Kenneth Staines 24.03 14.00 8.59 446 33.6kg Elite State Skye Izmir

$3.10

Race 8 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 1-3 WINS STAKES 480m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNBURNT ROAD (1) Garry Cluss 27.68 0.00 12.48 2111 33.0kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty

$5.60

2 2 HIP HOP HOPE (2) Stephen Keep 27.98 4.25 12.58 1233 26.6kg Collision Physical

$8.30

3 3 PUSH ME (3) Benjamin Ellis 28.06 5.25 12.56 6322 25.8kg Fernando Bale Push It

$2.10

4 8 BLUE MIRACLE (8) Brett Hastie 28.13 6.25 12.80 7554 32.3kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$3.70

5 4 TIMES A TICKIN' (4) Stephen Keep 28.33 9.25 12.74 3445 32.4kg Hoover Boy Wordly Girl

$16.30

6 5 SABAI ODESSA (5) Matthew Hannay 28.81 16.25 13.26 5877 29.4kg Where's Pedro Odessa Shiraz

$65.00

7 6 EL GRAND LARSON (6) Garry Streatfield 28.89 17.25 13.10 4666 33.9kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore

$22.60

8 7 SLICE OF CAKE (7) Stephen Neary 29.05 19.50 13.44 8788 27.8kg Fear Zafonic Bake A Cake

$37.10

Race 9 GDSC STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 3.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOKARM ROSIE (7) Bob Merillo 17.55 0.00 3.06 111 27.0kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$7.80

2 6 BOKARM NORA (6) Bob Merillo 17.64 1.25 3.13 642 28.0kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot

$6.00

3 8 KINGSBRAE STEVE (8) Robert Andrews 17.78 3.25 3.11 224 31.8kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly

$4.10

4 5 JACK WHELAN (5) Brendan Whelan 17.84 4.25 3.12 333 30.9kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$2.60

5 2 KINGSBRAE JOANNE (2) Robert Andrews 17.99 6.25 3.14 455 23.9kg Banjo Boy Porky Teller

$19.80

6 3 CAKES ALL ROUND (3) Stephen Neary 18.10 7.75 3.25 878 35.1kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$22.50

7 4 KOORINGA THEO (4) Leon Torrens 18.15 8.50 3.31 786 31.9kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$9.40

8 1 SHE'S GOOD (1) Dean Turley 18.30 10.50 3.21 567 22.4kg Fear Zafonic Betty Be Good

$17.60

Race 10 ILLUKA BOWLS CLUB STAKES 407m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VALLEY KNOCKIN' (2) Desmond Winters 22.98 0.00 8.43 511 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$10.20

2 1 MODIFIED TRUNK (1) Warren Kempshall 23.19 3.00 8.49 632 31.9kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil

$3.60

3 4 FRANK DE TANK (4) Anthony Robertson 23.29 4.25 8.56 443 30.5kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star

$3.70

4 5 FLORIBAMA (5) Garnet Robertson 23.88 12.75 8.48 127 23.9kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star

$8.50

5 6 BACK OFF (6) Reg Gardoll 24.26 18.25 8.60 256 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$4.90

6 7 PIECOST (7) Tracy Hindmarsh 24.29 18.50 8.61 374 26.2kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug

$5.70

7 3 TOMMY TUCKER (3) Brett Hastie 24.38 20.00 8.60 765 36.8kg Shakey Jakey Bakaara

$23.10

Race 11 COSMIC RUMBLE @ STUD MASTERS STAKES 305m Masters Grade 1/2 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 3.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HE'S ROWDY (7) Trevor Rice 17.69 0.00 3.14 511 31.3kg Bralyn County Cosmic Blackjack

$8.30

2 1 TRIP TO VEGAS (1) Brett Hastie 17.75 0.75 3.26 882 32.8kg Paw Licking Proper Lucy

$2.70

3 8 BLACK ONLY BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 17.97 4.00 3.20 653 30.3kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$23.70

4 3 BOKARM BEAR (3) Bob Merillo 18.02 4.75 3.25 274 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Bokarm Louie

$2.60

5 6 ORARA SAL (6) Gary Smith 18.22 7.50 3.17 725 26.5kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$6.50

6 2 CHARLIE WHAT (2) Leon Torrens 18.37 9.75 3.17 138 29.8kg Paw Licking Sharlarni

$13.80

7 5 NINE MILLIMETRE (5) Evelyn Harris 18.62 13.25 3.19 447 24.1kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$44.70

8 4 ABURRIDO (4) Stephen Mcdiarmid 18.69 14.25 3.21 366 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kim Special

$60.30

Race 12 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 480m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OGODEI STAR (1) Reg Gardoll 27.60 0.00 12.54 3533 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach

$2.80

2 4 NO WORRIES COB (4) Bob Merillo 27.70 1.50 12.27 2111 33.1kg Fancy Dean Bokarm Ava

$5.00

3 8 TRANQUIL BUDDY (8) Garnet Robertson 27.95 5.00 12.58 8744 30.6kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$15.20

4 6 REALISTIC (6) Terry Duncan 28.01 5.75 12.64 7666 31.5kg Oaks Road Orara Dot

$17.80

5 7 TWIN GALAXY (7) Dean Turley 28.02 6.00 12.62 6455 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$17.40

6 5 GOLDMAN VALLEY (5) Desmond Winters 28.02 6.00 12.40 4222 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$7.70

7 3 PETA GLEDHILL (3) Glenda Dart 28.11 7.25 12.68 1378 24.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$3.60

8 2 BIG TURLS (2) Dean Turley 28.16 8.00 12.76 5887 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$28.50