Grafton Race Results

Monday 12th of August 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 3.06
1
2
T: Stephen Keep
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

3.06

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Gary Smith
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.99

Split

3.20

In Run

534

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Roger O'Neill
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.07

Split

3.25

In Run

343

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Stephen Keep
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.14

Split

3.33

In Run

276

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.16

Split

3.26

In Run

865

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Paul Fraser
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.21

Split

3.16

In Run

422

Wgt

24.8kg
7
5
T: Shane Waterhouse
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.30

Split

3.26

In Run

757

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Jason Carter
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.58

Split

3.41

In Run

688

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 WILLOW PARK REARING MAIDEN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.58

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$1.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.85

Split

8.66

In Run

322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Stephen Keep
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.07

Split

8.81

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Stephen Keep
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.08

Split

8.69

In Run

233

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Waterhouse
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Richard Godwin
$0.00
R3 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.09
1
7
T: Stephen Keep
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

3.09

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.69

Split

3.20

In Run

763

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Desmond Winters
$1.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.12

Split

3.20

In Run

455

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Michael Patterson
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.12

Split

3.17

In Run

622

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Garnet Robertson
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.17

Split

3.19

In Run

244

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Leone North
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.37

Split

3.18

In Run

536

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Corey Mutton
$9.50

Mgn

20.00

Time

18.90

Split

3.21

In Run

377

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Fiona Geary
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Shane Waterhouse
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.57
1
5
T: Michael Manuel
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.61

In Run

532

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Desmond Winters
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.57

In Run

411

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Stephen Keep
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.71

In Run

353

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Corey Mutton
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.58

In Run

224

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Mark Davidson
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.68

In Run

145

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Francis Jamieson
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.82

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 LADBROKES BOOST STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2000 - $700 - $500
Splits: 3.03
1
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

3.03

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Robert Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.70

Split

3.11

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Kim Bates
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.05

Split

3.15

In Run

453

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Brendan Whelan
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.05

Split

3.17

In Run

865

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.09

Split

3.14

In Run

234

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Mitchell Northfield
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.14

Split

3.15

In Run

747

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Corey Mutton
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.15

Split

3.24

In Run

676

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Vicki Byrnes
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.54

Split

3.29

In Run

588

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Dave Irwin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

511

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Andrews
$1.95

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.63

In Run

622

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Peter Marsh
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.78

Split

8.69

In Run

243

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Patterson
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.77

In Run

464

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Stephen Keep
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.19

Split

8.71

In Run

355

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Richard Godwin
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.27

Split

8.68

In Run

136

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 DAILY EXAMINER NEWSPAPER STKS (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 12.24
1
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

12.24

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.73

Split

12.39

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Wilkes
$1.85

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.82

Split

12.43

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Gary Friend
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

28.69

Split

13.17

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Stephen Attwater
$81.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

29.03

Split

13.15

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
8
T: Sonia Kempshall
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Robert Andrews
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.48

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Russell Milham
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.58

In Run

432

Wgt

38.7kg
3
2
T: Stephen Keep
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.54

In Run

323

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Christopher Smith
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

244

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Wayne Blanch
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.86

Split

8.80

In Run

555

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Ryan
$0.00
R9 GDSC STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.06
1
2
T: Kim Bates
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

3.06

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.97

Split

3.20

In Run

473

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Glen Mills
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.98

Split

3.08

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bunney
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.13

Split

3.15

In Run

334

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Gary Friend
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.22

Split

3.17

In Run

546

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Anthony Bunney
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.24

Split

3.18

In Run

855

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Stephen Keep
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.26

Split

3.19

In Run

767

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Anthony Bunney
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.43

Split

3.22

In Run

688

Wgt

24.6kg
R10 GEORGE'S TREE SERVICE PATHWAYS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.17
1
1
T: Glenn Mighell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

3.22

In Run

351

Wgt

27.6kg
2
9
T: Ricky Bender
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.36

Split

3.19

In Run

632

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Stephen Keep
$1.75

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.37

Split

3.17

In Run

114

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Ian Woods
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.56

Split

3.22

In Run

443

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Leslie Purnell
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.81

Split

3.22

In Run

767

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Vicki Byrnes
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.94

Split

3.17

In Run

525

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Glen Mills
$16.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.26

Split

3.23

In Run

276

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Craig Ryan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 305m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 3.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY ALLEGRO (2) Stephen Keep 17.85 0.00 3.06 111 26.9kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond

$7.00

2 7 ORARA CHARLOTTE (7) Gary Smith 17.99 2.00 3.20 534 26.3kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem

$2.20

3 1 CAM'S MATE (1) Roger O'Neill 18.07 3.00 3.25 343 31.9kg Fabregas Eden Action

$6.50

4 4 ACE CHASE (4) Stephen Keep 18.14 4.25 3.33 276 29.3kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak

$3.40

5 6 MATESHIP (6) Reg Gardoll 18.16 4.25 3.26 865 28.4kg Hay Fergus Dream Academy

$8.00

6 8 EBONY AND IVORY (8) Paul Fraser 18.21 5.25 3.16 422 24.8kg Dyna Lachlan Split System

$51.00

7 5 DUST STORM LILY (5) Shane Waterhouse 18.30 6.25 3.26 757 26.5kg Hay Fergus Bell Bailey

$51.00

8 3 MOST GIRLS (3) Jason Carter 18.58 10.25 3.41 688 27.0kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow

$41.00

Race 2 WILLOW PARK REARING MAIDEN 407m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUCABIA (8) Reg Gardoll 23.41 0.00 8.58 111 27.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy

$2.00

2 1 MANNY SAID (1) Reg Gardoll 23.85 6.25 8.66 322 31.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly

$1.90

3 5 SPECIAL SPOK (5) Stephen Keep 24.07 9.25 8.81 444 26.8kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action

$34.00

4 4 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (4) Stephen Keep 24.08 9.50 8.69 233 25.4kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond

$10.00

SCR 2 BELL'S MEMORY (2) Shane Waterhouse
SCR 7 UNLAWFUL SHINER (7) Richard Godwin
Race 3 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KAINE'S GIRL (7) Stephen Keep 17.50 0.00 3.09 111 27.4kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$9.50

2 8 HARRY'S LEGEND (8) Lawrence Meteyard 17.69 2.50 3.20 763 33.0kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$3.10

3 1 ROCKY VALLEY (1) Desmond Winters 18.12 8.75 3.20 455 30.4kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$1.70

4 5 SAME OLD STORY (5) Michael Patterson 18.12 8.75 3.17 622 31.0kg Paw Licking Zabaleta

$26.00

5 6 TRANQUIL BUDDY (6) Garnet Robertson 18.17 9.50 3.19 244 30.8kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$31.00

6 4 TEEKAY (4) Leone North 18.37 12.25 3.18 536 25.6kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star

$31.00

7 2 ZULU ASSAULT (2) Corey Mutton 18.90 20.00 3.21 377 29.5kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$9.50

SCR 3 CHATTY KATHY (3) Fiona Geary
SCR 9 CASINO GYPSY (3) Shane Waterhouse
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 407m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEVY ROCK (5) Michael Manuel 23.34 0.00 8.61 532 33.7kg Fabregas Wee Chevy

$1.22

2 1 RHYMES VALLEY (1) Desmond Winters 23.42 1.00 8.57 411 28.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley

$13.00

3 2 HIP HOP HOPE (2) Stephen Keep 23.59 3.50 8.71 353 25.9kg Collision Physical

$12.00

4 8 EMMAVILLE MINER (8) Corey Mutton 23.65 4.25 8.58 224 30.0kg Primo Uno Rumble Street

$5.50

5 7 ZIPPING GISELLE (7) Mark Davidson 23.68 4.75 8.68 145 29.2kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy

$13.00

6 4 KABOOSHKA (4) Francis Jamieson 23.88 7.75 8.82 666 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle's Mary

$101.00

Race 5 LADBROKES BOOST STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $2000 - $700 - $500 Splits: 3.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PUSH ME (7) Benjamin Ellis 17.34 0.00 3.03 111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Push It

$2.70

2 5 ZULU VISION (5) Robert Andrews 17.70 5.25 3.11 322 26.5kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$8.00

3 1 KAGO (1) Kim Bates 18.05 10.00 3.15 453 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Mrs Grace

$26.00

4 6 PATCH WHELAN (6) Brendan Whelan 18.05 10.00 3.17 865 31.8kg Paw Licking Zabaleta

$3.60

5 2 RANDOM MONKEY (2) Shane Cartwright 18.09 10.50 3.14 234 29.9kg Run's House Fashion Diva

$17.00

6 8 KOORINGA MAIZIE (8) Mitchell Northfield 18.14 11.50 3.15 747 24.8kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$7.00

7 4 ZULU PLASTIQUE (4) Corey Mutton 18.15 11.50 3.24 676 29.2kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$5.00

8 3 FOXZAMI STORM (3) Vicki Byrnes 18.54 17.25 3.29 588 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Premier Malt

$71.00

Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 407m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEMANDER VALLEY (2) Dave Irwin 23.16 0.00 8.50 511 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley

$3.20

2 1 SHORT PORK (1) Robert Andrews 23.40 3.50 8.63 622 29.7kg Sulzanti Porky Teller

$1.95

3 8 BRODEC (8) Peter Marsh 23.78 8.75 8.69 243 33.2kg Surf Lorian Hougenie

$14.00

4 7 ONE TO SAVOUR (7) Michael Patterson 23.82 9.25 8.77 464 31.5kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly

$4.40

5 4 HEFTY ROYALE (4) Stephen Keep 24.19 14.50 8.71 355 27.2kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond

$14.00

6 5 HAVANA BROWN (5) Richard Godwin 24.27 15.75 8.68 136 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$71.00

Race 7 DAILY EXAMINER NEWSPAPER STKS 480m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MODIFIED TRUNK (7) Warren Kempshall 27.49 0.00 12.24 2111 32.5kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil

$2.00

2 2 FLOKI JAPPA (2) Sonia Kempshall 27.73 3.50 12.39 1222 29.9kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil

$16.00

3 4 PAINTED PICTURE (4) Mark Wilkes 27.82 4.75 12.43 4333 28.9kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$1.85

4 1 VISIGOTH (1) Gary Friend 28.69 17.25 13.17 5554 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$15.00

5 5 SALUTE THE JUDGE (5) Stephen Attwater 29.03 22.00 13.15 3445 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Dulcie Dee

$81.00

SCR 8 DUNDEE JITTERBUG (8) Sonia Kempshall
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 407m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TELLING PORKIES (5) Robert Andrews 23.34 0.00 8.48 111 30.1kg Sulzanti Porky Teller

$1.50

2 4 SKITZO BRIAN (4) Russell Milham 23.43 1.25 8.58 432 38.7kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight

$4.00

3 2 ALLEY'S ANGEL (2) Stephen Keep 23.62 4.00 8.54 323 25.9kg Collision Velvet Rumble

$4.80

4 7 BLACK RELIANCE (7) Christopher Smith 23.65 4.25 8.72 244 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$21.00

5 8 KRABALIS (8) Wayne Blanch 23.86 7.50 8.80 555 27.9kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca

$41.00

SCR 1 SON OF STATE (1) Craig Ryan
Race 9 GDSC STAKES 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIXIE'S REBEL (2) Kim Bates 17.72 0.00 3.06 111 26.1kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick

$1.80

2 1 TRANQUIL ROAD (1) Garnet Robertson 17.97 3.50 3.20 473 32.9kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$4.40

3 3 MINNIE MADGE (3) Glen Mills 17.98 3.75 3.08 222 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Impressive Shaz

$10.00

4 6 TELAM BUGSY GIRL (6) Anthony Bunney 18.13 5.75 3.15 334 24.7kg Destini Fireball Sure Destiny

$6.00

5 8 DRUID PRINCE (8) Gary Friend 18.22 7.00 3.17 546 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$51.00

6 7 YOU TELAM ANFY (7) Anthony Bunney 18.24 7.50 3.18 855 29.3kg Glen Gallon Silent Knockout

$9.00

7 4 BUSTA SPOK (4) Stephen Keep 18.26 7.75 3.19 767 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn

$34.00

8 5 YOU TELAM JOY (5) Anthony Bunney 18.43 10.00 3.22 688 24.6kg Destini Fireball Sure Destiny

$61.00

Race 10 GEORGE'S TREE SERVICE PATHWAYS 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUEENIE TOO (1) Glenn Mighell 18.16 0.00 3.22 351 27.6kg Hoover Boy Valentine Queen

$21.00

2 9 VISION TIME (6) Ricky Bender 18.36 2.75 3.19 632 30.6kg Spring Gun Elavena

$5.50

3 4 JERRY'S BOY (4) Stephen Keep 18.37 3.00 3.17 114 32.6kg Hoover Boy Wordly Girl

$1.75

4 2 FLOSSIE BLUE (2) Ian Woods 18.56 5.75 3.22 443 27.3kg Barney Casey Josey Casey

$5.00

5 8 TURNER BURNER (8) Leslie Purnell 18.81 9.25 3.22 767 37.1kg Barcia Bale Sofala

$9.00

6 7 MUNINDI DJAY (7) Vicki Byrnes 18.94 11.00 3.17 525 28.5kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$15.00

7 3 CROW NULLA (3) Glen Mills 19.26 15.75 3.23 276 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Impressive Shaz

$16.00

SCR 5 MISS JADE (5) Craig Ryan
SCR 6 MRS. PEABODY (6) Jason Carter