Grafton Race Results

Wednesday 11th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.12, 15.01
1
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

4.38

In Run

84

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.47

Split

4.12

In Run

12

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.47

Split

4.18

In Run

21

Wgt

23.8kg
4
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.53

Split

4.35

In Run

76

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Janelle Falls
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.67

Split

4.23

In Run

33

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Wayne Clarson
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.74

Split

4.24

In Run

55

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Mark Knowles
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.76

Split

4.24

In Run

47

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Deborah Lowe
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.87

Split

4.25

In Run

68

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 TVATI MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.14, 14.96
1
6
T: Wayne Clarson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.39

Split

4.30

In Run

51

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Gregory Hancock
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.56

Split

4.25

In Run

42

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Mark Knowles
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.57

Split

4.19

In Run

23

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.80

Split

4.41

In Run

76

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Kurt Dodson
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.85

Split

4.14

In Run

15

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Gregory Hancock
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.86

Split

4.21

In Run

34

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Darren Scells
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.94

Split

4.31

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
3
T: Joshua Wells
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.02, 19.67
1
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

9.02

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Kim Gooding
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.88

Split

9.33

In Run

42

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: William Gilbert
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.15

Split

9.26

In Run

23

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Marlene Ellis
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.31

Split

9.41

In Run

54

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Deborah Lowe
$10.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.56

Split

9.28

In Run

35

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Gavin Lowe
$51.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.67

Split

9.53

In Run

66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Gavin Lowe
$12.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.68

Split

9.89

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Frank Hancock
$0.00
R4 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.09, 14.68
1
5
T: Mark Knowles
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

4.09

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Sharon Grey
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.23

Split

4.15

In Run

22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Allan Woods
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.50

Split

4.19

In Run

33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Stephen Keep
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.64

Split

4.22

In Run

46

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: John Corrigan
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.78

Split

4.30

In Run

54

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Wayne Clarson
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.79

Split

4.37

In Run

85

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Glen Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.99

Split

4.30

In Run

67

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: John Clarson
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

21.26

Split

4.34

In Run

78

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John Corrigan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Wayne Clarson
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Knowles
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
6
9
T: Michael O'Brien
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Stephen Keep
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Glen Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Leslie Purnell
$0.00
R6 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.06, 14.72
1
6
T: Gary Smith
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

4.06

In Run

12

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Stephen Keep
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.21

Split

4.22

In Run

33

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Fiona Geary
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.26

Split

4.11

In Run

21

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.50

Split

4.23

In Run

44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Neville Creighton
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.67

Split

4.41

In Run

65

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Glen Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.85

Split

4.34

In Run

56

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kim Gooding
$0.00
R7 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 4 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.04, 14.70
1
8
T: Frank Hancock
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

4.18

In Run

42

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.16

Split

4.04

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Attwater
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

4.26

In Run

73

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Fiona Geary
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.63

Split

4.15

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Allan Woods
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.69

Split

4.30

In Run

85

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Glen Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.72

Split

4.20

In Run

57

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Gary Smith
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.83

Split

4.16

In Run

38

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Karl Miller
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.90

Split

4.26

In Run

66

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 LADBROKES 1-2 WINS FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.06, 19.78
1
2
T: Frank Hancock
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

9.06

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Shane Staples
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.82

Split

9.24

In Run

43

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Debbie Winters
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.91

Split

9.11

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Andrews
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.98

Split

9.21

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Robyn Atkins
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.04

Split

9.41

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Anthony Bunney
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.17

Split

9.34

In Run

55

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Shane Staples
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.22

Split

9.50

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
8
10
T: Leslie Purnell
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.50

Split

9.55

In Run

88

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Gardner
$0.00
R9 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.10, 19.96
1
8
T: Robert Andrews
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

9.18

In Run

31

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Allan Woods
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.75

Split

9.53

In Run

85

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Julie King
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.76

Split

9.13

In Run

22

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Sharon Grey
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.80

Split

9.24

In Run

43

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Julie King
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.94

Split

9.10

In Run

14

Wgt

31.1kg
6
9
T: Craig Mcphee
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.02

Split

9.36

In Run

78

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.07

Split

9.26

In Run

56

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Wayne Bowen
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.08

Split

9.36

In Run

67

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
6
T: Joshua Wells
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.00, 19.67
1
1
T: Gary Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

9.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Julie King
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.50

Split

9.15

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Karl Miller
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.83

Split

9.22

In Run

53

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.98

Split

9.37

In Run

75

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Warren Kempshall
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.07

Split

9.15

In Run

24

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.31

Split

9.23

In Run

67

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Wayne Bowen
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.42

Split

9.42

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Leslie Purnell
$34.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.48

Split

9.19

In Run

46

Wgt

35.2kg
R11 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.06, 14.59
1
8
T: Allan Woods
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

4.06

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Frank Hancock
$2.15

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.09

Split

4.14

In Run

32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Gary Smith
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.33

Split

4.13

In Run

23

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Knowles
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.46

Split

4.23

In Run

74

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Marsh
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.57

Split

4.20

In Run

65

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Garry Geary
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.75

Split

4.37

In Run

86

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Anthony Bunney
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.85

Split

4.17

In Run

48

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Jamie Hancock
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.02

Split

4.17

In Run

57

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.10, 14.64
1
1
T: Francis Jamieson
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

4.10

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Allan Woods
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.22

Split

4.17

In Run

42

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.34

Split

4.11

In Run

23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Allan Woods
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.42

Split

4.11

In Run

34

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Fiona Geary
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.53

Split

4.19

In Run

55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Julie King
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.54

Split

4.19

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.12, 15.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKET BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 20.45 0.00 4.38 84 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $15.00
2 8 JUDY BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 20.47 0.25 4.12 12 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $4.60
3 2 TRANQUIL LEXIE (2) Garnet Robertson 20.47 0.25 4.18 21 23.8kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $3.90
4 5 MR. DUDE (5) Gregory Hancock 20.53 1.00 4.35 76 32.3kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $7.00
5 3 CONVICT (3) Janelle Falls 20.67 3.00 4.23 33 32.1kg Collision Twisted Love $41.00
6 6 KULU STAN (6) Wayne Clarson 20.74 4.25 4.24 55 30.4kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $5.50
7 1 FASCINATE LEAH (1) Mark Knowles 20.76 4.25 4.24 47 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $3.80
8 7 BERSERKER BABE (7) Deborah Lowe 20.87 6.00 4.25 68 28.3kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $9.00
Race 2 TVATI MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.14, 14.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMOOTH BUNDY (6) Wayne Clarson 20.39 0.00 4.30 51 30.1kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $4.00
2 8 SAROO DUDE (8) Gregory Hancock 20.56 2.25 4.25 42 32.9kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $5.00
3 2 ZELLIE PARK (2) Mark Knowles 20.57 2.50 4.19 23 26.6kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $3.30
4 1 BUDDY BOOM YAH (1) Evelyn Harris 20.80 5.75 4.41 76 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $3.50
5 5 CLOUD SNIFFER (5) Kurt Dodson 20.85 6.50 4.14 15 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $34.00
6 4 SEE YOU DUDE (4) Gregory Hancock 20.86 6.50 4.21 34 33.3kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $26.00
7 7 BOLD TACTIC (7) Darren Scells 20.94 7.75 4.31 67 30.2kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $8.50
SCR 3 BARKING BUNDOCK (3) Joshua Wells
Race 3 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.02, 19.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRAPPED (8) Andrew Monaghan 25.39 0.00 9.02 11 30.9kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $1.10
2 6 KULU NOMAD (6) Kim Gooding 25.88 7.00 9.33 42 29.4kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $31.00
3 5 ROCK HARPOON (5) William Gilbert 26.15 10.75 9.26 23 30.8kg Norm The Storm Price Rise $26.00
4 4 SUDDEN IMPULSE (4) Marlene Ellis 26.31 13.25 9.41 54 26.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $31.00
5 2 KISS BISCUIT (2) Deborah Lowe 26.56 16.75 9.28 35 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $10.00
6 7 BORN BLUE CLOUD (7) Gavin Lowe 26.67 18.25 9.53 66 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $51.00
7 1 ENERGETIC CLOUD (1) Gavin Lowe 26.68 18.25 9.89 77 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $12.00
SCR 3 KID TYSON (3) Frank Hancock
Race 4 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.09, 14.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUGATTI ANGEL (5) Mark Knowles 20.19 0.00 4.09 11 25.2kg Collision Funky Punk $8.00
2 7 BLACK MINERAL (7) Sharon Grey 20.23 0.75 4.15 22 33.5kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.90
3 8 REDEEMER DREAMER (8) Allan Woods 20.50 4.25 4.19 33 34.6kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $9.00
4 6 HENSON PARK (6) Stephen Keep 20.64 6.25 4.22 46 32.8kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $4.20
5 4 SUNTANNED (4) John Corrigan 20.78 8.25 4.30 54 33.8kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $3.50
6 3 SMOOTH HEAVEN (3) Wayne Clarson 20.79 8.50 4.37 85 25.4kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $6.50
7 1 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (1) Glen Northfield 20.99 11.50 4.30 67 25.9kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $41.00
8 2 KULU ROCKY (2) John Clarson 21.26 15.25 4.34 78 32.1kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $71.00
Race 5 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIXIE ZAMBORA (5) John Corrigan 20.29 0.00 0.00 21 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $10.00
2 3 ADMIRAL TRIGGER (3) Reg Gardoll 20.35 0.75 0.00 43 37.0kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $2.00
3 2 SPEEDY BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 20.49 2.75 0.00 12 24.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $8.00
4 4 SMOOTH BELLA (4) Wayne Clarson 20.58 4.25 0.00 54 25.1kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $7.50
5 7 POPPEY'S DORA (7) Mark Knowles 20.73 6.25 0.00 88 25.4kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $21.00
6 9 MIX (1) Michael O'Brien 20.74 6.25 0.00 36 32.1kg Barcia Bale Trianna $11.00
7 8 SOME SAY BAROQUE (8) Stephen Keep 20.82 7.50 0.00 77 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Heir $4.80
8 6 JAKE'S A RAKE (6) Glen Northfield 20.99 10.00 0.00 65 32.7kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $34.00
SCR 1 BOKARM DONNA (1) Leslie Purnell
Race 6 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 3 350m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.06, 14.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REDBACK ALFIE (6) Gary Smith 20.20 0.00 4.06 12 30.6kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.80
2 4 SAMMY'S TURN (4) Stephen Keep 20.21 0.10 4.22 33 35.4kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $7.00
3 7 MODERN MESSAGE (7) Fiona Geary 20.26 0.75 4.11 21 24.5kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $2.50
4 1 PRIVATE PARKING (1) Jacqueline Davis 20.50 4.25 4.23 44 29.0kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $13.00
5 5 MAC MADNESS (5) Neville Creighton 20.67 6.50 4.41 65 36.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $3.70
6 2 ROCKSTAR SOLO (2) Glen Northfield 20.85 9.25 4.34 56 30.0kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $81.00
SCR 3 WHACKY JACKY (3) Dave Irwin
SCR 8 KULU MIRACLE (8) Kim Gooding
Race 7 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W HT 4 350m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.04, 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PIKE (8) Frank Hancock 20.12 0.00 4.18 42 33.9kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $1.90
2 3 EYE IN SKY (3) Evelyn Harris 20.16 0.75 4.04 11 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $11.00
3 1 LAPORTE (1) Stephen Attwater 20.45 4.75 4.26 73 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $8.50
4 4 CASH UPFRONT (4) Fiona Geary 20.63 7.25 4.15 24 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $4.60
5 6 RINGER ROSIE (6) Allan Woods 20.69 8.25 4.30 85 26.5kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $41.00
6 5 OLAF'S ADVENTURE (5) Glen Northfield 20.72 8.50 4.20 57 26.1kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $81.00
7 7 BOBBY RISSOLE (7) Gary Smith 20.83 10.00 4.16 38 27.9kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $4.00
8 2 REMADOR (2) Karl Miller 20.90 11.00 4.26 66 27.1kg Moreira Regatta $81.00
Race 8 LADBROKES 1-2 WINS FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.06, 19.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. BARROW (2) Frank Hancock 25.46 0.00 9.06 11 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.40
2 3 CULTURED (3) Shane Staples 25.82 5.25 9.24 43 28.2kg Keybow Ebby Chance $41.00
3 7 CHARCOAL VALLEY (7) Debbie Winters 25.91 6.25 9.11 22 30.9kg Zulu Zeus Dance Of Love $5.50
4 1 MISS INTEGRITY (1) Robert Andrews 25.98 7.50 9.21 34 28.0kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.40
5 6 ELSIE BAY (6) Robyn Atkins 26.04 8.25 9.41 66 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $6.50
6 8 HAITHAM BALE (8) Anthony Bunney 26.17 10.00 9.34 55 25.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $101.00
7 4 FIRST BEAT (4) Shane Staples 26.22 10.75 9.50 77 27.1kg Keybow Ebby Chance $26.00
8 10 BOKARM DONNA (5) Leslie Purnell 26.50 14.75 9.55 88 24.2kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $51.00
SCR 5 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (5) Gary Gardner
Race 9 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.10, 19.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BROMLEY (8) Robert Andrews 25.69 0.00 9.18 31 30.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $7.50
2 2 BAT MOBILE (2) Allan Woods 25.75 0.75 9.53 85 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $26.00
3 5 SCRAPING BY (5) Julie King 25.76 1.00 9.13 22 33.8kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.50
4 3 NIMBLE LULU (3) Sharon Grey 25.80 1.50 9.24 43 26.5kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $6.50
5 7 KING SUMNER (7) Julie King 25.94 3.50 9.10 14 31.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $3.00
6 9 MY MAC BOY (6) Craig Mcphee 26.02 4.75 9.36 78 30.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $71.00
7 1 DARLING DISPLAY (1) Evelyn Harris 26.07 5.25 9.26 56 25.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $8.00
8 4 SKETCHY KIRKS (4) Wayne Bowen 26.08 5.50 9.36 67 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $81.00
SCR 6 EMMA BUNDOCK (6) Joshua Wells
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.00, 19.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORARA DAN (1) Gary Smith 25.36 0.00 9.00 11 30.9kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $1.60
2 8 BALBOA (8) Julie King 25.50 2.00 9.15 32 31.7kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.40
3 7 JIMMY THE FOX (7) Karl Miller 25.83 6.50 9.22 53 33.7kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $19.00
4 2 ARTY BARTY (2) Craig Mcphee 25.98 8.75 9.37 75 24.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $71.00
5 5 DARK FATE (5) Warren Kempshall 26.07 10.00 9.15 24 30.6kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $10.00
6 3 RAM'S BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 26.31 13.50 9.23 67 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $81.00
7 6 MIXED BAG (6) Wayne Bowen 26.42 15.00 9.42 88 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Tessa Bella $101.00
8 4 SLIPPING AWAY (4) Leslie Purnell 26.48 16.00 9.19 46 35.2kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $34.00
Race 11 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.06, 14.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER RANGER (8) Allan Woods 20.05 0.00 4.06 11 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $9.00
2 2 MISS COUSENS (2) Frank Hancock 20.09 0.75 4.14 32 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.15
3 3 ORARA CHARLOTTE (3) Gary Smith 20.33 4.00 4.13 23 26.6kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $3.20
4 7 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (7) Mark Knowles 20.46 5.75 4.23 74 24.2kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $6.00
5 4 BRODEC (4) Peter Marsh 20.57 7.50 4.20 65 33.9kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $61.00
6 6 MASTER MAGAZINE (6) Garry Geary 20.75 10.00 4.37 86 34.2kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $8.00
7 1 KINGSBRAE TERRY (1) Anthony Bunney 20.85 11.50 4.17 48 28.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $71.00
8 5 HE'S GOT CHARM (5) Jamie Hancock 21.02 13.75 4.17 57 30.8kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $71.00
Race 12 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 350m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.10, 14.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZANTI GRACIE (1) Francis Jamieson 20.10 0.00 4.10 11 27.4kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $2.25
2 2 HAPPY DASH (2) Allan Woods 20.22 1.75 4.17 42 31.8kg Keybow Wallan Baby $8.50
3 4 HOOTIN' ANNIE (4) Leon Cunningham 20.34 3.50 4.11 23 26.8kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $7.00
4 8 MISS GRANGER (8) Allan Woods 20.42 4.50 4.11 34 27.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $4.20
5 5 MINIKIN (5) Fiona Geary 20.53 6.00 4.19 55 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $15.00
6 7 PINKOWSKI (7) Julie King 20.54 6.25 4.19 66 26.9kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $6.50