Grafton Race Results

Sunday 22nd of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.01, 14.39
1
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

4.01

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Sharon Grey
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.20

Split

4.14

In Run

22

Wgt

23.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Knowles
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.38

Split

4.22

In Run

43

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.50

Split

4.21

In Run

34

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Katherine Mackay
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.54

Split

4.30

In Run

85

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.61

Split

4.24

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Rosana Streatfield
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.63

Split

4.26

In Run

77

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Fiona Geary
$15.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

21.16

Split

4.23

In Run

58

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.20, 19.93
1
5
T: William Gilbert
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

9.20

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Richard Godwin
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.11

Split

9.41

In Run

54

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.18

Split

9.39

In Run

42

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Sharon Grey
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.26

Split

9.45

In Run

65

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Darren Scells
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.32

Split

9.34

In Run

23

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Kim Gooding
$3.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.35

Split

9.36

In Run

36

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Darren Scells
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.45

Split

9.60

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
10
T: Deborah Lowe
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: John Corrigan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Craig Last
$0.00
R3 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.07, 14.76
1
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

4.09

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.14

Split

4.16

In Run

61

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Francis Jamieson
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.24

Split

4.09

In Run

33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Andrews
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.42

Split

4.17

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: John Antonelli
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.48

Split

4.12

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Fiona Geary
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.50

Split

4.07

In Run

15

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Stephen Casey
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.54

Split

4.11

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$0.00
R4 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1950 - $600 - $460
Splits: 4.09, 14.67
1
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

4.09

In Run

21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Frank Hancock
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.06

Split

4.10

In Run

42

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Knowles
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.25

Split

4.09

In Run

13

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Gary Smith
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.33

Split

4.20

In Run

75

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Fiona Geary
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.33

Split

4.10

In Run

34

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Sharon Grey
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.34

Split

4.13

In Run

56

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Stephen Keep
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.62

Split

4.17

In Run

67

Wgt

35.1kg
8
10
T: Stephen Attwater
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.70

Split

4.26

In Run

88

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: John Corrigan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$0.00
R5 TVATI (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.00, 14.71
1
6
T: Allan Woods
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

4.22

In Run

72

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.03

Split

4.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Stephen Keep
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.12

Split

4.25

In Run

83

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Dean Casey
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.28

Split

4.15

In Run

44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Allan Woods
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.34

Split

4.20

In Run

65

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Frank Hancock
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.40

Split

4.10

In Run

36

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.46

Split

4.09

In Run

27

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.55

Split

4.18

In Run

58

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 FLYING RICCIARDO (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $700 - $560
Splits: 9.06, 19.71
1
5
T: James Gallaway
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

9.06

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.40

Split

9.14

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.43

Split

9.29

In Run

63

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Lalicz
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.48

Split

9.32

In Run

76

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Garry Geary
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.53

Split

9.25

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: John Dart
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.62

Split

9.32

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Ross
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.68

Split

9.29

In Run

57

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Julie King
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.84

Split

9.22

In Run

35

Wgt

25.1kg
R7 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.00, 19.77
1
7
T: Julie King
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

9.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: John Antonelli
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.64

Split

9.19

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: John Dart
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.85

Split

9.38

In Run

63

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.05

Split

9.49

In Run

85

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Karl Miller
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.09

Split

9.34

In Run

44

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Sharon Grey
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.48

Split

9.29

In Run

37

Wgt

33.9kg
7
9
T: Gary Smith
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.49

Split

9.35

In Run

58

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Kim Gooding
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.50

Split

9.45

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.98, 19.80
1
4
T: James Gallaway
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

8.98

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.58

Split

9.14

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Julie King
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.78

Split

9.24

In Run

63

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Leslie Purnell
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.88

Split

9.24

In Run

54

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.90

Split

9.48

In Run

86

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Frank Hancock
$2.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.04

Split

9.25

In Run

77

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: John Dart
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.13

Split

9.15

In Run

35

Wgt

26.5kg
8
9
T: Stephen Shuter
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.37

Split

9.22

In Run

48

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
3
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.08, 19.81
1
2
T: Glenda Dart
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

9.08

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.55

Split

9.20

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Russell Milham
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.59

Split

9.10

In Run

22

Wgt

38.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.75

Split

9.30

In Run

54

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Brian Dwyer
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.75

Split

9.33

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Allan Woods
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.97

Split

9.63

In Run

77

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$4.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.18

Split

9.27

In Run

46

Wgt

29.7kg
8
10
T: Terry Duncan
$101.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.54

Split

9.73

In Run

88

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: John Corrigan
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.06, 19.66
1
8
T: Gary Smith
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

9.06

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Dave Irwin
$1.55

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.45

Split

9.13

In Run

23

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: John Dart
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.48

Split

9.15

In Run

32

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.77

Split

9.31

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Craig Gardoll
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.83

Split

9.33

In Run

64

Wgt

34.1kg
6
9
T: Jamie Hancock
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.24

Split

9.43

In Run

76

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Daryl Bates
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.31

Split

9.31

In Run

47

Wgt

28.8kg
8
10
T: John Clarson
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.39

Split

9.45

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Corrigan
$0.00
R11 GRNSW PATHWAYS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.13, 14.74
1
9
T: Terry Duncan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

4.13

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.18

Split

4.15

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Mathew Reid
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.43

Split

4.19

In Run

44

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Michael O'Brien
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.52

Split

4.16

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Mathew Reid
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.63

Split

4.26

In Run

76

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Leslie Purnell
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.71

Split

4.20

In Run

55

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: Darren Scells
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.00

Split

4.24

In Run

67

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Anthony Bunney
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.13

Split

4.27

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: Terry Duncan
$0.00
R12 2GF/FM 104.7 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.92, 14.57
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

4.02

In Run

31

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Fiona Geary
$34.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.15

Split

4.53

In Run

22

Wgt

22.8kg
3
3
T: Bob Merillo
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.18

Split

4.10

In Run

43

Wgt

32.4kg
3
9
T: Dianne Craig
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.18

Split

4.12

In Run

56

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Stephen Casey
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.28

Split

4.14

In Run

67

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Mark Knowles
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.28

Split

4.14

In Run

75

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Gary Smith
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.36

Split

4.21

In Run

88

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.57

Split

3.92

In Run

14

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.01, 14.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ORSON LAURIE (2) Evelyn Harris 19.81 0.00 4.01 11 30.6kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $2.50
2 6 GEORGE'S LUCK (6) Sharon Grey 20.20 5.50 4.14 22 23.1kg Moreira Opal Sannette $21.00
3 1 FASCINATE LEAH (1) Mark Knowles 20.38 8.25 4.22 43 26.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $11.00
4 4 HERO FOR HER (4) Malcolm Ross 20.50 9.75 4.21 34 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $4.80
5 8 SYMI FORTUNA (8) Katherine Mackay 20.54 10.25 4.30 85 36.3kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $10.00
6 7 SAROO DUDE (7) Gregory Hancock 20.61 11.50 4.24 66 33.3kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $3.60
7 3 DANISH PRINCESS (3) Rosana Streatfield 20.63 11.75 4.26 77 28.1kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $14.00
8 5 HE'S A SAYONARA (5) Fiona Geary 21.16 19.25 4.23 58 33.8kg Dyna Villa Say Sayonara $15.00
Race 2 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.20, 19.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCK HARPOON (5) William Gilbert 25.55 0.00 9.20 11 31.6kg Norm The Storm Price Rise $6.50
2 7 INDIGO LEE (7) Richard Godwin 26.11 8.00 9.41 54 26.5kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $3.50
3 1 BUDDY BOOM YAH (1) Evelyn Harris 26.18 9.00 9.39 42 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $5.00
4 9 MOREIRA MISS (8) Sharon Grey 26.26 10.00 9.45 65 27.4kg Moreira Opal Sannette $12.00
5 2 BOLD TACTIC (2) Darren Scells 26.32 11.00 9.34 23 30.6kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $12.00
6 4 KULU NOMAD (4) Kim Gooding 26.35 11.50 9.36 36 29.7kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $3.30
7 6 BOLD DECISION (6) Darren Scells 26.45 12.75 9.60 77 30.6kg Dyna Double One Bold Opal $26.00
DNF 10 BERSERKER BABE (3) Deborah Lowe 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $17.00
SCR 3 ZAMBORA TRICK (3) John Corrigan
SCR 8 TALK ABOUT KAOS (8) Craig Last
Race 3 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 350m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.07, 14.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOTIN' ANNIE (1) Leon Cunningham 20.12 0.00 4.09 22 27.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $5.50
2 2 BOWIE BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 20.14 0.25 4.16 61 28.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.00
3 3 ZANTI GRACIE (3) Francis Jamieson 20.24 1.75 4.09 33 27.3kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $4.00
4 7 GREB'S DRINKING (7) Robert Andrews 20.42 4.25 4.17 77 32.1kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $4.20
5 4 SAIL ALONE (4) John Antonelli 20.48 5.25 4.12 5 32.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $4.00
6 5 MINIKIN (5) Fiona Geary 20.50 5.25 4.07 15 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $34.00
7 8 MIA BERYL MAY (8) Stephen Casey 20.54 6.00 4.11 44 26.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $7.00
SCR 6 PHANTOM CLYDE (6) Malcolm Ross
Race 4 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL & DATA 1-3W FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $1950 - $600 - $460 Splits: 4.09, 14.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EYE IN SKY (2) Evelyn Harris 20.05 0.00 4.09 21 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $7.50
2 7 PIKE (7) Frank Hancock 20.06 0.10 4.10 42 34.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $2.00
3 3 BUGATTI ANGEL (3) Mark Knowles 20.25 2.75 4.09 13 25.7kg Collision Funky Punk $14.00
4 4 REDBACK ALFIE (4) Gary Smith 20.33 4.00 4.20 75 30.7kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $9.00
4 9 MODERN MESSAGE (6) Fiona Geary 20.33 4.00 4.10 34 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $11.00
6 8 BLACK MINERAL (8) Sharon Grey 20.34 4.25 4.13 56 33.5kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.00
7 5 SAMMY'S TURN (5) Stephen Keep 20.62 8.25 4.17 67 35.1kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $41.00
8 10 LAPORTE (1) Stephen Attwater 20.70 9.25 4.26 88 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $26.00
SCR 1 DIXIE ZAMBORA (1) John Corrigan
SCR 6 ADMIRAL TRIGGER (6) Reg Gardoll
Race 5 TVATI 350m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.00, 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS GRANGER (6) Allan Woods 20.02 0.00 4.22 72 27.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $4.00
2 4 JIMARY PASSION (4) Malcolm Ross 20.03 0.10 4.00 11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $8.50
3 8 IPSO FACTO (8) Stephen Keep 20.12 1.50 4.25 83 34.3kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $7.50
4 1 SUDDEN COMFORT (1) Dean Casey 20.28 3.75 4.15 44 28.8kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $5.50
5 7 HAPPY DASH (7) Allan Woods 20.34 4.50 4.20 65 31.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $4.80
6 5 MISS COUSENS (5) Frank Hancock 20.40 5.25 4.10 36 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $4.60
7 3 DOUBLE KLATCHES (3) Sonia Kempshall 20.46 6.25 4.09 27 30.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $51.00
8 2 BARBARESCO (2) Patrick Lavis 20.55 7.50 4.18 58 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $11.00
Race 6 FLYING RICCIARDO 450m Non Graded $3000 - $700 - $560 Splits: 9.06, 19.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KATANA (5) James Gallaway 25.22 0.00 9.06 11 32.3kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.20
2 1 ROSIE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 25.40 2.50 9.14 22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $5.00
3 3 MAGIC PRINCE (3) Andrew Monaghan 25.43 3.00 9.29 63 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $5.00
4 8 STREET CRY (8) Michael Lalicz 25.48 3.75 9.32 76 32.5kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $5.00
5 6 SUPREME STREAM (6) Garry Geary 25.53 4.25 9.25 44 30.3kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $51.00
6 7 DREAMY DAN (7) John Dart 25.62 5.75 9.32 88 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $9.50
7 2 JIMARY SPITFIRE (2) Malcolm Ross 25.68 6.50 9.29 57 24.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $5.50
8 4 MADAM WALTZ (4) Julie King 25.84 8.75 9.22 35 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $81.00
Race 7 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.00, 19.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCRAPING BY (7) Julie King 25.42 0.00 9.00 11 33.8kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.90
2 6 MAGIC SPRY (6) John Antonelli 25.64 3.00 9.19 22 29.7kg Fernando Bale Being Good $7.50
3 8 WINK AT ME (8) John Dart 25.85 6.00 9.38 63 30.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $7.50
4 3 BOLD HORNET (3) Andrew Monaghan 26.05 9.00 9.49 85 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $5.00
5 4 JIMMY THE FOX (4) Karl Miller 26.09 9.50 9.34 44 34.7kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $14.00
6 1 MAD STAN (1) Sharon Grey 26.48 15.00 9.29 37 33.9kg Moreira Ada Mary $12.00
7 9 BOBBY RISSOLE (5) Gary Smith 26.49 15.25 9.35 58 28.0kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $11.00
8 2 KULU MIRACLE (2) Kim Gooding 26.50 15.50 9.45 76 31.2kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $81.00
SCR 5 MISS INTEGRITY (5) Robert Andrews
Race 8 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.98, 19.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIPPING (4) James Gallaway 25.40 0.00 8.98 11 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $4.20
2 6 DASHING DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 25.58 2.50 9.14 22 26.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $11.00
3 5 BALBOA (5) Julie King 25.78 5.25 9.24 63 31.7kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.50
4 7 SLIPPING AWAY (7) Leslie Purnell 25.88 6.75 9.24 54 35.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $81.00
5 8 WHITE RUBY (8) Benjamin Ellis 25.90 7.00 9.48 86 28.0kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $71.00
6 1 MR. BARROW (1) Frank Hancock 26.04 9.25 9.25 77 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.00
7 2 BLUE BIRD BEACH (2) John Dart 26.13 10.25 9.15 35 26.5kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $6.00
8 9 WHY ZED (3) Stephen Shuter 26.37 13.75 9.22 48 30.8kg Collision Spring Bonanza $101.00
SCR 3 DIAMOND FOR EVIE (3) Lee Wylie
Race 9 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.08, 19.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DON'T CHANGE (2) Glenda Dart 25.42 0.00 9.08 11 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.90
2 3 RAM'S BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 25.55 1.75 9.20 33 33.5kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $17.00
3 4 SKITZO BRIAN (4) Russell Milham 25.59 2.25 9.10 22 38.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $19.00
4 6 ROCKSTAR REBEL (6) Robert Andrews 25.75 4.75 9.30 54 31.9kg Collision Anastasia $5.00
4 8 KEMPSEY BOY (8) Brian Dwyer 25.75 4.75 9.33 65 33.2kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $4.80
6 5 BAT MOBILE (5) Allan Woods 25.97 7.75 9.63 77 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.00
7 1 DARK FATE (1) Warren Kempshall 26.18 10.75 9.27 46 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $4.40
8 10 LEWICKI (7) Terry Duncan 26.54 16.00 9.73 88 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $101.00
SCR 7 SUNTANNED (7) John Corrigan
Race 10 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE HEAT 4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.06, 19.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORARA DAN (8) Gary Smith 25.29 0.00 9.06 11 30.9kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $2.90
2 1 BLUE CARAT (1) Dave Irwin 25.45 2.25 9.13 23 28.0kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $1.55
3 7 JIGSAW JOE (7) John Dart 25.48 2.50 9.15 32 29.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $21.00
4 6 BAGO GO GO (6) Garry Streatfield 25.77 6.75 9.31 55 32.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $34.00
5 3 PERFECT NANGAR (3) Craig Gardoll 25.83 7.75 9.33 64 34.1kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $7.00
6 9 CODRINGTON SPARK (5) Jamie Hancock 26.24 13.50 9.43 76 24.5kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $51.00
7 4 OUR SASSY NYRAH (4) Daryl Bates 26.31 14.50 9.31 47 28.8kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $61.00
8 10 KULU EDGE (2) John Clarson 26.39 15.75 9.45 88 28.3kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $101.00
SCR 2 BROMLEY (2) Robert Andrews
SCR 5 DIXIE KATH (5) John Corrigan
Race 11 GRNSW PATHWAYS 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.13, 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BLACKPOOL GRACE (8) Terry Duncan 20.15 0.00 4.13 11 25.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $3.70
2 2 MADISON'S KEYS (2) Andrew Monaghan 20.18 0.50 4.15 22 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $2.40
3 3 LATRELL (3) Mathew Reid 20.43 4.00 4.19 44 31.4kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $5.50
4 7 MIX (7) Michael O'Brien 20.52 5.25 4.16 33 32.4kg Barcia Bale Trianna $9.50
5 1 GOLDEN SEQUEL (1) Mathew Reid 20.63 6.75 4.26 76 27.9kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $7.00
6 6 BOKARM DONNA (6) Leslie Purnell 20.71 8.00 4.20 55 24.3kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $21.00
7 5 SARGEANT WEST (5) Darren Scells 21.00 12.25 4.24 67 34.1kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $41.00
8 4 HAITHAM BALE (4) Anthony Bunney 21.13 14.00 4.27 8 25.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $51.00
SCR 8 IN THE TALK (8) Terry Duncan
Race 12 2GF/FM 104.7 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.92, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILVER RANGER (5) Allan Woods 20.06 0.00 4.02 31 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.50
2 6 VICMYSTER (6) Fiona Geary 20.15 1.25 4.53 22 22.8kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $34.00
3 3 BOKARM BILLY (3) Bob Merillo 20.18 1.75 4.10 43 32.4kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $10.00
3 9 CANDY KAOS (1) Dianne Craig 20.18 1.75 4.12 56 33.1kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $3.90
5 2 MIA CITY (2) Stephen Casey 20.28 3.00 4.14 67 32.5kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $2.30
6 7 MISS BATMOBILE (7) Mark Knowles 20.28 3.00 4.14 75 28.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $9.00
7 4 ORARA CHARLOTTE (4) Gary Smith 20.36 4.25 4.21 88 26.5kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $10.00
8 8 JIMARY DYNAMITE (8) Malcolm Ross 20.57 7.25 3.92 14 28.1kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $18.00
SCR 1 REFORMER (1) Lee Wylie