Grafton Race Results

Wednesday 27th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 3.91, 14.64
1
6
T: Shane Staples
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.21

Split

3.97

In Run

432

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.33

Split

3.91

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Roger O'Neill
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.70

Split

4.28

In Run

775

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Stephen Casey
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.71

Split

4.14

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Knowles
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.78

Split

3.99

In Run

343

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.86

Split

4.11

In Run

554

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
4
T: Craig Last
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.10, 14.64
1
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

4.10

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Fiona Geary
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.42

Split

4.17

In Run

422

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Dean Clarson
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.50

Split

4.21

In Run

543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.56

Split

4.18

In Run

234

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.91

Split

4.35

In Run

875

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Thomas Roche
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.05

Split

4.21

In Run

356

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Stephen Attwater
$4.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.19

Split

4.38

In Run

788

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Craig Last
$18.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.23

Split

4.28

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.99, 14.57
1
5
T: Sonia Kempshall
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

3.99

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$1.75

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.24

Split

4.10

In Run

322

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Fiona Geary
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.48

Split

4.15

In Run

753

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Terry Duncan
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.56

Split

4.12

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Jamie Mchugh
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.72

Split

4.28

In Run

885

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Richard Godwin
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.72

Split

4.17

In Run

676

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Kurt Dodson
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.11

Split

4.10

In Run

237

Wgt

24.8kg
8
6
T: John Clarson
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.23

Split

4.15

In Run

568

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.03, 14.56
1
6
T: Sonia Kempshall
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

4.03

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Fiona Geary
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.09

Split

4.15

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$1.95

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.13

Split

4.13

In Run

522

Wgt

23.6kg
4
4
T: Dean Clarson
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.35

Split

4.19

In Run

345

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Roger O'Neill
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.41

Split

4.21

In Run

464

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Stephen Shuter
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.46

Split

4.21

In Run

856

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Shane Staples
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.49

Split

4.29

In Run

787

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Jamie Mchugh
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.76

Split

4.24

In Run

678

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 LADBROKES BOOST 5TH GRADE FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $610 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Warren Kempshall
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Gary Smith
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Judith Gordon
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Craig Last
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 LADBOKES PUNTER ASSIST (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.01, 14.37
1
4
T: Frank Hancock
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

4.01

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Leon Cunningham
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.91

Split

4.05

In Run

422

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.19

Split

4.09

In Run

233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Shane Staples
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.28

Split

4.22

In Run

366

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Mark Knowles
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.31

Split

4.11

In Run

645

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Gary Smith
$1.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.36

Split

4.12

In Run

554

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 1-2 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.02, 19.95
1
2
T: Craig Last
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

9.20

In Run

632

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Terry Duncan
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.57

Split

9.09

In Run

121

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.25

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.71

Split

9.28

In Run

544

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.73

Split

9.02

In Run

413

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Craig Carragher
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.90

Split

9.31

In Run

255

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Michael Landrigan
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.07

Split

9.41

In Run

367

Wgt

23.2kg
7
3
T: Katherine Mackay
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.19

Split

9.42

In Run

776

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 2GF/FM 104.7 CLARENCE VALLEY 1-2 WINS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.19, 19.95
1
1
T: Craig Last
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

9.19

In Run

311

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.79

Split

9.27

In Run

433

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Aaron Newstead
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.80

Split

9.23

In Run

822

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.06

Split

9.30

In Run

654

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: John Corrigan
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.09

Split

9.29

In Run

245

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Rosana Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.27

Split

9.50

In Run

186

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Kim Gooding
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.41

Split

9.35

In Run

577

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.49

Split

9.33

In Run

768

Wgt

24.9kg
R9 TVATI (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.00, 14.62
1
3
T: Stephen Keep
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

4.11

In Run

722

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Fiona Geary
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.96

Split

4.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.22

Split

4.14

In Run

834

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Sonia Kempshall
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.22

Split

4.16

In Run

663

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.78

Split

4.14

In Run

245

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Dave Irwin
$2.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.83

Split

4.17

In Run

576

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Thomas Roche
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.84

Split

4.20

In Run

488

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Mark Knowles
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.86

Split

4.16

In Run

357

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 GRNSW PATHWAYS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.08, 14.71
1
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

4.11

In Run

431

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Dean Clarson
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.30

Split

4.23

In Run

863

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Terry Duncan
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.37

Split

4.09

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Leon Cunningham
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.38

Split

4.19

In Run

344

Wgt

37.6kg
5
3
T: Shane Staples
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.69

Split

4.21

In Run

655

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Christopher Smith
$21.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.01

Split

4.08

In Run

116

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Christopher Smith
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.03

Split

4.24

In Run

577

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Mark Knowles
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.26

Split

4.26

In Run

788

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.04, 19.80
1
8
T: Dean Casey
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

9.04

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Russell Milham
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.49

Split

9.14

In Run

332

Wgt

38.8kg
3
1
T: Judith Gordon
$1.75

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.65

Split

9.15

In Run

543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Gary Smith
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.75

Split

9.19

In Run

754

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.85

Split

9.27

In Run

175

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Mark Moroney
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.92

Split

9.29

In Run

686

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Green
$9.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.04

Split

9.13

In Run

427

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Stephen Attwater
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.09

Split

9.26

In Run

868

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 3.91, 14.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARKSEID (6) Shane Staples 20.21 0.00 3.97 432 33.2kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $2.20
2 8 MISS RUBIN (8) Craig Mcphee 20.33 1.75 3.91 111 25.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $7.00
3 2 TO STONE LIGHTER (2) Roger O'Neill 20.70 7.00 4.28 775 31.8kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $5.50
4 7 MAGIC CHARM (7) Stephen Casey 20.71 7.00 4.14 666 26.6kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $5.00
5 3 BUGATTI FIERCE (3) Mark Knowles 20.78 8.25 3.99 343 27.6kg Moreira Glen Star $21.00
6 1 LITTLE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.86 9.25 4.11 554 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $51.00
DNF 4 KULU STAN (4) Craig Last 0.00 0.00 0.00 22 30.1kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $6.00
Race 2 WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.10, 14.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPREAD SHEET (4) Reg Gardoll 20.05 0.00 4.10 111 31.3kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $2.40
2 7 ANIMOSUS (7) Fiona Geary 20.42 5.25 4.17 422 29.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $5.50
3 3 SMOOTH DOLLAR (3) Dean Clarson 20.50 6.25 4.21 543 28.6kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $19.00
4 6 TRANQUIL RILEY (6) Garnet Robertson 20.56 7.25 4.18 234 29.2kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $4.80
5 1 TOBIAS (1) Garry Streatfield 20.91 12.25 4.35 875 33.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $26.00
6 5 KIARNI KURT (5) Thomas Roche 21.05 14.25 4.21 356 36.1kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $81.00
7 2 BRAND NEW DAY (2) Stephen Attwater 21.19 16.25 4.38 788 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $4.00
8 8 HIGH ON KAOS (8) Craig Last 21.23 16.75 4.28 667 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $18.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.99, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PHANTOM MENACE (5) Sonia Kempshall 20.12 0.00 3.99 111 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $19.00
2 7 COLONEL TRIGGER (7) Reg Gardoll 20.24 1.75 4.10 322 35.0kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $1.75
3 2 MODERN MELODY (2) Fiona Geary 20.48 5.25 4.15 753 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $5.50
4 1 IN THE THIRTIES (1) Terry Duncan 20.56 6.25 4.12 444 27.2kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $41.00
5 8 RAINED OFF (8) Jamie Mchugh 20.72 8.50 4.28 885 35.2kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $5.50
6 3 HARAKA SANA (3) Richard Godwin 20.72 8.50 4.17 676 26.8kg Dyna Double One Argar Doll $5.50
7 4 CLOUD SNIFFER (4) Kurt Dodson 21.11 14.00 4.10 237 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $81.00
8 6 KULU EDGE (6) John Clarson 21.23 15.75 4.15 568 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $101.00
Race 4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.03, 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO BANANAS (6) Sonia Kempshall 19.93 0.00 4.03 111 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $7.50
2 3 CASH UPFRONT (3) Fiona Geary 20.09 2.25 4.15 233 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $17.00
3 1 TRANQUIL LINDY (1) Garnet Robertson 20.13 2.75 4.13 522 23.6kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $1.95
4 4 BUNDY ROCKET (4) Dean Clarson 20.35 6.00 4.19 345 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $34.00
5 8 KELSO QUEEN (8) Roger O'Neill 20.41 6.75 4.21 464 26.1kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $4.60
6 2 WHY ZED (2) Stephen Shuter 20.46 7.50 4.21 856 30.3kg Collision Spring Bonanza $81.00
7 7 MISS MEL (7) Shane Staples 20.49 8.00 4.29 787 27.2kg Zipping Garth Blanchett $6.50
8 5 WHO KNEW WHAT (5) Jamie Mchugh 20.76 11.75 4.24 678 31.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes On Me $13.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BOOST 5TH GRADE FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $610 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASH BANDIT (3) Nevyl Hand 19.82 0.00 0.00 1 32.8kg Raw Ability Cashpot $6.50
2 5 LAURIE'S JESS (5) Evelyn Harris 19.94 1.75 0.00 2 25.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $12.00
3 6 DARK FATE (6) Warren Kempshall 20.01 2.50 0.00 3 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $6.50
4 4 SUPER TIE (4) Andrew Monaghan 20.13 4.25 0.00 4 30.9kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.90
5 2 REDBACK ALFIE (2) Gary Smith 20.18 5.25 0.00 5 30.9kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $6.50
5 8 TRANQUIL BEN (8) Garnet Robertson 20.18 5.25 0.00 6 29.1kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $4.00
7 1 SON OF DALMORE (1) Judith Gordon 20.23 5.75 0.00 7 32.3kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $7.50
8 7 SMOOTH HEAVEN (7) Craig Last 20.45 9.00 0.00 8 26.2kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $23.00
Race 6 LADBOKES PUNTER ASSIST 350m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.01, 14.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LENORA (4) Frank Hancock 19.82 0.00 4.01 111 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $8.50
2 2 HOOTIN' ANNIE (2) Leon Cunningham 19.91 1.25 4.05 422 27.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $7.00
3 7 PROFICIENCY (7) Reg Gardoll 20.19 5.25 4.09 233 30.4kg Fernando Bale Being Good $5.50
4 8 FORMIDABLE (8) Shane Staples 20.28 6.50 4.22 366 33.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $34.00
5 1 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (1) Mark Knowles 20.31 7.00 4.11 645 24.2kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $61.00
6 5 ORARA DAN (5) Gary Smith 20.36 7.75 4.12 554 30.9kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $1.50
Race 7 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 1-2 WINS 450m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.02, 19.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMOOTH BELLA (2) Craig Last 25.53 0.00 9.20 632 26.2kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $5.00
2 7 SIMPLY SLICK (7) Terry Duncan 25.57 0.75 9.09 121 31.9kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $9.00
3 8 TRANQUIL NEBO (8) Garnet Robertson 25.71 2.50 9.28 544 30.3kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $2.25
4 1 JUDY BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 25.73 2.75 9.02 413 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $17.00
5 6 BROADWAY STUNNER (6) Craig Carragher 25.90 5.25 9.31 255 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $23.00
6 4 CHARLOTTE'S WAY (4) Michael Landrigan 26.07 7.75 9.41 367 23.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $4.20
7 3 SYMI FORTUNA (3) Katherine Mackay 26.19 9.25 9.42 776 36.3kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $10.00
Race 8 2GF/FM 104.7 CLARENCE VALLEY 1-2 WINS 450m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.19, 19.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALK ABOUT KAOS (1) Craig Last 25.57 0.00 9.19 311 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $3.20
2 3 ENERGETIC CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 25.79 3.00 9.27 433 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $6.50
3 5 HOOKS AND RIDE (5) Aaron Newstead 25.80 3.25 9.23 822 27.7kg Mogambo Terra Torra $3.10
4 6 BUDDY BOOM YAH (6) Evelyn Harris 26.06 7.00 9.30 654 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $23.00
5 8 ZAMBORA TRICK (8) John Corrigan 26.09 7.50 9.29 245 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $3.30
6 7 DANISH PRINCESS (7) Rosana Streatfield 26.27 10.00 9.50 186 29.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $26.00
7 4 KULU MIRACLE (4) Kim Gooding 26.41 12.00 9.35 577 31.5kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $41.00
8 2 DAISY BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 26.49 13.25 9.33 768 24.9kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $81.00
Race 9 TVATI 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.00, 14.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAMMY'S TURN (3) Stephen Keep 19.92 0.00 4.11 722 36.6kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $7.50
2 2 MODERN MESSAGE (2) Fiona Geary 19.96 0.75 4.00 111 24.9kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $2.40
3 1 DOUBLE DISPLAY (1) Evelyn Harris 20.22 4.25 4.14 834 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $13.00
4 8 DASHING THUNDER (8) Sonia Kempshall 20.22 4.25 4.16 663 29.6kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $7.00
5 7 KIARNI RED (7) Thomas Roche 20.78 12.25 4.14 245 36.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $41.00
6 6 WHACKY JACKY (6) Dave Irwin 20.83 13.00 4.17 576 32.7kg Dyna Double One Setelia $2.50
7 4 KIARNI SAL (4) Thomas Roche 20.84 13.25 4.20 488 27.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $101.00
8 5 BUGATTI ANGEL (5) Mark Knowles 20.86 13.25 4.16 357 26.4kg Collision Funky Punk $34.00
Race 10 GRNSW PATHWAYS 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.08, 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPEEDY BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.13 0.00 4.11 431 25.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.70
2 2 BUNDY STAR (2) Dean Clarson 20.30 2.25 4.23 863 28.6kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $7.50
3 4 IN THE TALK (4) Terry Duncan 20.37 3.50 4.09 222 28.0kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $6.00
4 6 SLIPPING AWAY (6) Leon Cunningham 20.38 3.50 4.19 344 37.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $8.50
5 3 CULTURED (3) Shane Staples 20.69 8.00 4.21 655 27.8kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.00
6 5 TRACIES TREASURE (5) Christopher Smith 21.01 12.50 4.08 116 29.8kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $21.00
7 8 HE'S DEADLY (8) Christopher Smith 21.03 12.75 4.24 577 34.7kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $17.00
8 7 POPPEY'S PLUTO (7) Mark Knowles 21.26 16.25 4.26 788 32.8kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $15.00
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.04, 19.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COUNTRY DOUBLE (8) Dean Casey 25.28 0.00 9.04 211 33.2kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.80
2 6 SKITZO BRIAN (6) Russell Milham 25.49 3.00 9.14 332 38.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $41.00
3 1 ZENITHAR (1) Judith Gordon 25.65 5.25 9.15 543 32.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $1.75
4 3 BOBBY RISSOLE (3) Gary Smith 25.75 6.50 9.19 754 27.8kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $6.50
5 7 BAGO GO GO (7) Garry Streatfield 25.85 8.25 9.27 175 33.4kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $26.00
6 5 ENGAGING FIRE (5) Mark Moroney 25.92 9.25 9.29 686 24.6kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $51.00
7 4 ARMED RULER (4) Robert Green 26.04 10.75 9.13 427 30.5kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $9.50
8 2 LAPORTE (2) Stephen Attwater 26.09 11.50 9.26 868 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $31.00