Hatrick Race Results

Tuesday 6th of November 2018
R1 ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0 (305m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 7.16
1
9
T: Glen T Hodgson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

7.16

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Nathan T Udy
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Samantha J Stone-Holmes
$25.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Nathan T Udy
$20.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Nathan T Udy
$43.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 WHANGANUI CHRONICLE C1 (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.99
1
4
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

6.99

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Angela H Turnwald
$6.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Richard L Waite
$7.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

22.6kg
7
6
T: D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
$19.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 J P PRINT PETONE C1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.17, 18.91
1
1
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Nathan T Udy
$15.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

53222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: I Howe & W Woods
$7.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
$8.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

66654

Wgt

36.9kg
5
2
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

22335

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

87766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Earl S Duganzich
$11.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

78887

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: I Howe & W Woods
$26.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.17

In Run

15578

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C1 (305m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.95
1
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$7.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$15.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.15

Split

6.95

In Run

113

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Nathan T Udy
$4.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: J & D Bell
$18.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 HATRICK STAKES C1/2 (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.08, 18.58
1
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.30

Split

5.08

In Run

11122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: J & D Bell
$4.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Nathan T Udy
$26.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

45545

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: Samantha J Stone-Holmes
$34.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

88866

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: J & D Bell
$5.30

Mgn

18.40

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
10
T: J & D Bell
$50.00

Mgn

20.30

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

54488

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 HATRICK DASH C2 (305m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 7.09
1
8
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.16

Split

7.09

In Run

123

Wgt

27.9kg
4
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: J & D Bell
$22.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Richard L Waite
$11.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$18.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
7
T: Denis P Symes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4f8

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 AON CPF C2 (305m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 7.09
1
5
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.09

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$9.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Nathan T Udy
$9.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$8.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$9.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
6
T: Glen T Hodgson
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f88

Wgt

24.2kg
R8 PALAMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION C2 (305m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 7.03
1
3
T: Nathan T Udy
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Earl S Duganzich
$6.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.17

Split

7.03

In Run

112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: G Ross & S Voyce
$9.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$11.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

275

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Leanne D Bell
$27.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Richard L Waite
$14.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

338

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 WANGANUI TOYOTA C3/4 (305m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.94
1
4
T: J & D Bell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
$21.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.69

Split

6.94

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Denis P Symes
$5.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$9.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
$22.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips
$16.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$4.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C3/4 (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.13, 18.61
1
4
T: Angela H Turnwald
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Earl S Duganzich
$2.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.25

Split

5.13

In Run

11222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

33343

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Deb Edlin
$9.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

44434

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 FIRST SECURITY C3 (305m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.96
1
1
T: Richard L Waite
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

6.96

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Nathan T Udy
$33.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$18.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Melissa Olden
$3.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Samantha J Stone-Holmes
$12.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: I Howe & W Woods
$22.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C3 (305m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 7.07
1
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Nathan T Udy
$25.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.73

Split

7.07

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Richard L Waite
$12.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Nathan T Udy
$26.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Gary & Sandra Fredrickson
$2.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Maree Gowan
$6.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 ABSOLUTELY ELECTRICAL C0 305m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DEE BEE GEE (6) Glen T Hodgson 18.14 0.00 7.16 111 25.5kg Kilchurn Regal Dancer

$2.00

2 8 YEE COO COO (8) John T Mcinerney 18.15 0.20 0.00 222 26.8kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia

$10.70

3 1 HOPCORN (1) Nathan T Udy 18.20 1.00 0.00 643 27.7kg Bekim Bale Ambilight

$2.50

4 3 ARM TURNER (3) John T Mcinerney 18.23 1.40 0.00 334 34.5kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$14.30

5 7 GOLDSTAR WILSON (7) Samantha J Stone-Holmes 18.34 3.10 0.00 465 31.3kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$25.80

6 5 SEFTON BREW (5) Nathan T Udy 18.34 3.20 0.00 556 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$20.90

7 4 SLAM IT (4) John T Mcinerney 18.39 4.00 0.00 787 29.9kg Ate To Much Embee Dee

$25.60

8 2 OSTAPENKO (2) Nathan T Udy 18.47 5.20 0.00 878 26.2kg Bekim Bale Ambilight

$43.90

Race 2 WHANGANUI CHRONICLE C1 305m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMERICANO (4) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 17.68 0.00 6.99 111 25.7kg Magic Sprite Bigtime Latte

$2.50

2 1 HOMEBUSH TULIP (1) John T Mcinerney 17.84 2.60 0.00 432 30.2kg Business Time Homebush Violet

$6.90

3 7 SOZIN'S TREASURE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 4.70 0.00 223 26.0kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir

$4.50

4 8 CLOVER FANTASY (8) Angela H Turnwald 18.13 7.20 0.00 544 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Cosmic Brigid

$6.80

5 5 HOMEBUSH KAZZY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.14 7.30 0.00 765 30.1kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$9.60

6 2 SWIFT LIBERTY (2) Richard L Waite 18.34 10.40 0.00 356 22.6kg Swift Fancy Ode To Liberty

$7.30

7 6 ALAMEIN DIP (6) D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips 18.37 11.00 0.00 677 27.3kg Billy The Sid Avert

$19.70

Race 3 J P PRINT PETONE C1 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.17, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WET GAMBLER (1) Angela H Turnwald 30.64 0.00 0.00 31111 29.1kg Magic Sprite Shanghai Rose

$2.70

2 3 GO SHOW (3) Nathan T Udy 30.82 2.80 0.00 53222 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$15.40

3 8 BIGTIME FORECAST (8) I Howe & W Woods 30.88 3.80 0.00 44443 33.5kg Collision Darlyne Ottey

$7.80

4 4 DYNA BOOMER (4) D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips 30.90 4.20 0.00 66654 36.9kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale

$8.60

5 2 BIGTIME SANDY (2) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 30.96 5.00 0.00 22335 27.9kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$3.70

6 6 CAWBOURNE ZULU (6) Matthew G Roberts 31.06 6.60 0.00 87766 26.4kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi

$7.80

7 5 METEOR VEGE (5) Earl S Duganzich 31.28 10.20 0.00 78887 25.6kg Blue Lorian Lost In Light

$11.30

8 7 KUSHKA (7) I Howe & W Woods 31.30 10.50 5.17 15578 25.4kg Yella Mustard Abound

$26.50

Race 4 ADEPT ACCOUNTANTS C1 305m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLOVER SCOTT (7) Angela H Turnwald 17.73 0.00 0.00 421 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Stress Later

$1.70

2 4 BIGTIME BRONX (4) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 18.06 5.30 0.00 652 32.1kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light

$7.80

3 3 SHAKTI (3) Marcelle J Flipp 18.15 6.60 6.95 113 28.0kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer

$15.00

3 6 MR. POSTMAN (6) Nathan T Udy 18.15 6.60 0.00 233 27.7kg Tuiaki Avert

$4.90

5 2 CAWBOURNE WEB (2) J & D Bell 18.18 7.20 0.00 765 24.3kg Dyna Lachlan Asterix

$18.30

6 1 NGAKAWAU (1) John T Mcinerney 18.23 8.00 0.00 346 34.2kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star

$7.80

7 5 HOMEBUSH RAZZ (5) John T Mcinerney 18.31 9.20 0.00 577 27.9kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$26.60

Race 5 HATRICK STAKES C1/2 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.08, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN MACK (4) Matthew G Roberts 30.10 0.00 0.00 22211 32.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale

$3.90

2 2 LITTLE JUZZY (2) Angela H Turnwald 30.30 3.10 5.08 11122 28.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$2.90

3 8 THRILLING EDDIE (8) J & D Bell 30.64 8.60 0.00 33333 27.8kg Collision Thrilling Quest

$4.40

4 6 OPAWA DENISE (6) Nathan T Udy 30.86 12.00 0.00 76654 26.6kg Fabregas Opawa Eye

$26.40

5 7 DYNA BART (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.86 12.10 0.00 45545 29.7kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$10.90

6 9 GOLDSTAR SAWYER (3) Samantha J Stone-Holmes 30.99 14.10 0.00 88866 34.4kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$34.50

7 5 CAWBOURNE SYMSY (5) J & D Bell 31.26 18.40 0.00 67777 29.2kg Oaks Road Cawbourne Pilfer

$5.30

8 10 CAWBOURNE ZAYNE (1) J & D Bell 31.38 20.30 0.00 54488 32.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi

$50.00

Race 6 HATRICK DASH C2 305m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO ASH (8) Marcelle J Flipp 17.81 0.00 0.00 311 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$4.00

2 2 SOZIN'S FORTUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.04 3.70 0.00 532 33.6kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir

$5.50

3 1 HEY JUDE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.16 5.60 7.09 123 27.9kg Paw Licking Kez And Col

$4.80

4 10 HOMEBUSH FLUTEY (4) John T Mcinerney 18.20 6.20 0.00 844 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris

$24.60

5 5 CAWBOURNE MUZZA (5) J & D Bell 18.41 9.60 0.00 655 30.5kg Oaks Road Cawbourne Sparky

$22.60

6 6 JERICHO WARRIOR (6) Richard L Waite 18.44 10.00 0.00 266 29.0kg Swift Fancy Ode To Liberty

$11.30

7 3 TAMMY'S FIRE (3) Marcelle J Flipp 18.76 15.00 0.00 777 28.1kg Spring Gun Real Clever

$18.90

DNF 7 BIGTIME HANNAH (7) Denis P Symes 0.00 0.00 0.00 4f8 25.9kg Barcia Bale Eruza

$3.00

Race 7 AON CPF C2 305m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FANTASTIC TEDDY (5) Angela H Turnwald 17.81 0.00 7.09 211 31.3kg Fabregas Light Fantastic

$2.20

2 4 ANOTHER FLAG (4) Marcelle J Flipp 17.99 2.80 0.00 122 24.9kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer

$9.50

3 2 ZARA DAIKEN (2) Nathan T Udy 18.33 8.30 0.00 743 31.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara

$9.40

4 3 CONQUEST GIRL (3) Marcelle J Flipp 18.36 8.70 0.00 334 25.7kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$8.00

5 1 SOZIN'S ANGEL (1) John T Mcinerney 18.44 10.00 0.00 675 29.7kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir

$6.70

6 9 DOOSH (7) John T Mcinerney 18.61 12.70 0.00 466 32.1kg Oaks Road Homebush Mayhem

$16.90

7 8 LET'S GO SPRITE (8) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 18.79 15.50 0.00 557 31.9kg Magic Sprite Bigtime Gem

$9.60

DNF 6 GOLDEN PIXEL (6) Glen T Hodgson 0.00 0.00 0.00 f88 24.2kg Don't Knocka Him Romberg Lass

$10.50

Race 8 PALAMOUNTAINS SCIENTIFIC NUTRITION C2 305m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 7.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLY CARL (3) Nathan T Udy 18.08 0.00 0.00 421 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Eye

$1.90

2 1 BIGTIME BEV (1) Earl S Duganzich 18.17 1.50 7.03 112 30.3kg Surf Lorian Bev's Viewpoint

$6.30

3 7 HOMEBUSH BELLE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.44 5.70 0.00 663 27.8kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet

$6.60

4 2 TYNECASTLE FLYER (2) G Ross & S Voyce 18.50 6.60 0.00 844 36.6kg Elite State Real Clever

$9.80

5 8 SECRET INDY (8) Marcelle J Flipp 18.60 8.30 0.00 275 26.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$11.50

6 5 KINETIC SHADOW (5) Leanne D Bell 18.62 8.50 0.00 786 27.4kg Gordon Bale Black Emily

$27.70

7 4 OPEHU EXPRESS (4) Richard L Waite 18.62 8.60 0.00 657 29.7kg Swift Fancy Ode To Liberty

$14.10

8 6 QUEEN KONG (6) John T Mcinerney 18.92 13.40 0.00 338 28.8kg Paw Licking Kez And Col

$13.30

Race 9 WANGANUI TOYOTA C3/4 305m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE MEZZA (4) J & D Bell 17.53 0.00 0.00 211 25.3kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy

$8.50

2 3 ALAMEIN LADY (3) D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips 17.69 2.50 6.94 122 26.3kg Billy The Sid Alamein Kat

$21.20

3 1 BIGTIME ROLL (1) Denis P Symes 17.71 2.80 0.00 653 25.9kg Fabregas Serena Rose

$5.40

3 2 HYPOCRITICAL (2) Angela H Turnwald 17.71 2.80 0.00 543 33.7kg Fabregas Asterix

$2.40

5 5 MISSING ALLEGRO (5) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 17.96 6.90 0.00 335 25.3kg Spring Gun Hifi Allegro

$9.00

6 8 IVANHOV (8) D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips 18.02 7.70 0.00 766 32.5kg Yella Mustard Ocotillo

$22.40

7 7 ALAMEIN STRYDA (7) D E Kettlewell & N E Phillips 18.30 12.20 0.00 877 30.8kg Billy The Sid Alamein Kat

$16.70

8 6 THUNDERATION (6) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 18.35 13.00 0.00 488 28.0kg Magic Sprite Bigtime Gem

$4.50

Race 10 LIQUORLAND WANGANUI C3/4 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.13, 18.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIDDILEE (4) Angela H Turnwald 30.21 0.00 0.00 22111 35.9kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate

$2.50

2 2 ALL ABOUT SPACE (2) Earl S Duganzich 30.25 0.70 5.13 11222 26.3kg Above All Spot On Maggie

$2.20

3 7 GRAY BALE (7) Matthew G Roberts 30.35 2.30 0.00 33343 31.4kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$10.40

4 8 JINJA FLASH (8) Deb Edlin 30.37 2.50 0.00 44434 34.6kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$9.60

5 1 CAWBOURNE TRIXY (1) Matthew G Roberts 30.81 9.50 0.00 55555 28.0kg Fabregas Asterix

$6.50

Race 11 FIRST SECURITY C3 305m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK SYRAH (1) Richard L Waite 17.84 0.00 6.96 111 24.6kg Swift Fancy Ode To Liberty

$3.20

2 4 HOMEBUSH MINNIE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.85 0.10 0.00 222 25.4kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris

$5.40

3 7 NOT SHACKLEY (7) Nathan T Udy 17.93 1.40 0.00 333 28.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Gem

$33.30

4 5 BIGTIME IVO (5) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 18.11 4.30 0.00 644 33.2kg Pure Octane Hello Ello

$18.30

5 8 RUNNING FREER (8) Melissa Olden 18.26 6.70 0.00 875 30.7kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia

$3.10

6 2 AGENT ANNA (2) Samantha J Stone-Holmes 18.43 9.40 0.00 556 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge

$12.80

7 3 CAWBOURNE AGAR (3) Matthew G Roberts 18.44 9.50 0.00 767 34.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Porshe

$6.10

8 6 EYE KNO (6) I Howe & W Woods 18.51 10.70 0.00 488 31.1kg Fabregas Ocotillo

$22.20

Race 12 BOOK YOUR FUNCTION @ HATRICK C3 305m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANTASTIC AMY (8) Samuel W Lozell 17.67 0.00 0.00 211 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Light Fantastic

$7.70

2 6 OPAWA BEAR (6) Nathan T Udy 17.73 1.00 7.07 122 33.4kg Fabregas Opawa Gem

$25.00

3 7 KING'S CALL (7) Richard L Waite 17.94 4.30 0.00 553 30.5kg Winsome Bucks Black Emily

$12.20

4 5 CAWBOURNE CHEZZY (5) Nathan T Udy 18.04 5.90 0.00 444 25.9kg Paw Licking Buckle Bunny

$26.10

5 1 BIGTIME RAPID (1) Gary & Sandra Fredrickson 18.07 6.40 0.00 335 28.3kg Collision Allegro Lily

$2.00

6 3 BIGTIME CHARLIE (3) Maree Gowan 18.12 7.10 0.00 766 33.3kg Collision Pink Sock

$6.10

7 2 JINJA RULES (2) John T Mcinerney 18.19 8.20 0.00 877 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$13.60

8 4 CAWBOURNE CRUZ (4) Matthew G Roberts 18.27 9.60 0.00 688 33.7kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Porshe

$5.70