Healesville Race Results

Sunday 4th of May 2014
R1 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS FINAL (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Raymond Ashworth
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

36.1kg
2
9
T: Barry Marshall
$5.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Ellis
$19.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Colin Goodman
$9.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$2.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Russell Mcrae
$20.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$14.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Justin Perkins
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 TIPTOP BUTCHERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Shane Jack
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Bernard Groom
$2.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: William Majoor
$18.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Quagliaro
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Victor Gay
$12.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$6.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$13.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES (BITCHES) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65
1
6
T: Adam Scott
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$3.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

19.81

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Christine Cortese
$4.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

19.81

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Pauline Laidlay
$11.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.95

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Stan Kruckel
$12.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

20.00

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Raymond Ashworth
$4.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

20.04

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$19.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

20.12

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

20.20

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.65
1
3
T: Simon Barker
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Michael Ellis
$14.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

19.79

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

19.85

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$5.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

19.88

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

19.92

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Phillip Repici
$7.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

19.96

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Matthew Edwards
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.97

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: B Philippe
$27.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

20.15

Split

6.65

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 K.R.B. LEATHER HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.78
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Trevor Lindsay
$8.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

19.72

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Daniel Davis
$10.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

19.93

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Donna Beasley
$5.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

19.97

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
5
1
T: John Jarkis
$7.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.98

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

20.07

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Ellis
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.10

Split

6.78

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$23.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

20.11

Split

6.78

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 WINNING POST HT3 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: Donna Beasley
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.61

In Run

1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Karen Leek
$2.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.49

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Brian Smith
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.66

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
1
T: James Sayle
$4.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.71

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Sharyn Combridge
$33.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

19.77

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

19.79

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$17.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

19.80

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Rodney Ashworth
$6.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

19.84

Split

6.61

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 AWESOME LODGE HT4 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.72
1
2
T: Barrie Morse
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.72

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$2.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

19.56

Split

6.72

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Barry Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

19.59

Split

6.72

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
4
3
T: Simon Barker
$7.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.70

Split

6.72

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

19.99

Split

6.72

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

20.12

Split

6.72

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
10
T: Maria Barber
$17.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

20.14

Split

6.72

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Gerald Kleeven
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.52

In Run

1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

19.48

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Darren Langley
$22.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

19.63

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

19.64

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$21.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

19.71

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Mario Briganti
$34.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

19.73

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$27.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

19.95

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Raymond Punshon
$7.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

20.17

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT5 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: Barry Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.60

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Stan Kruckel
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.50

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

19.66

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Martin Galea
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.85

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Bernie Ender
$7.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.86

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Jason Reddoch
$19.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

19.93

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Victor Gay
$21.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

20.00

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

20.02

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 HOLEY MOLEY @ STUD (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
4
T: Scott Mckenzie
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Rodney Ashworth
$9.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Angela Galea
$7.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Kevin Chivell
$20.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Karen Leek
$10.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: David Schwarz
$21.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
8
1
T: James Reddoch
$18.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
R11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Karen Leek
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$4.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Kerry Minne
$18.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: John Jarkis
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
5
10
T: Carmel Schembri
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$22.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Victor Gay
$13.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 RAW MEATS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.64
1
3
T: I Hinchcliffe
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Ann Lawson
$23.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$3.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Thomas Sharp
$14.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Carmel Schembri
$8.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Gary Edwards
$7.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Shane Jack
$8.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS FINAL 300m Maiden Final $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRAND PUZZLE (7) Raymond Ashworth 17.00 0.00 0.00 1 36.1kg El Grand Senor PUZZLE BLUE $5.00
2 9 Cawbourne Saleen (4) Barry Marshall 17.19 2.93 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT $5.00
3 2 ME NAME'S NELSON (2) Michael Ellis 17.20 3.11 0.00 31.7kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW $19.00
4 1 HOME ALONE (1) Colin Goodman 17.29 4.46 0.00 32.1kg Bernmar Butcher DO UNO SHONA $9.00
5 6 AMBERGRIS LADY (6) Kerrie Smyth 17.30 4.73 0.00 26.6kg Superman CIVIL SALUTE $2.00
6 5 ESPERANCE BAY (5) Russell Mcrae 17.36 5.58 0.00 31.1kg Exceptional TOLTRICE $20.00
7 8 SILVI NORRIS (8) William McMahon 17.38 5.92 0.00 25.4kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $14.00
8 3 THAT'S NICK (3) Justin Perkins 17.51 8.00 0.00 25.3kg Dyna Lachlan So Much Joy $14.00
Race 2 TIPTOP BUTCHERS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEE ONE THOUSAND (2) Shane Jack 17.06 0.00 0.00 1 31.7kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $5.00
2 6 MINCEY MOO (6) Bernard Groom 17.06 0.07 0.00 33.4kg Elite State Moo $2.00
3 4 COOL MAXINE (4) William Majoor 17.21 2.38 0.00 27.0kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $18.00
4 8 GARGA MILL (8) Jason Quagliaro 17.29 3.75 0.00 35.2kg El Grand Senor TALI LAYLA $3.00
5 7 PHIL MIWOLET (7) Victor Gay 17.30 3.85 0.00 28.3kg Collision MELALEUCA $12.00
6 1 NO POINTS (1) Heath Mcadam 17.70 10.17 0.00 31.7kg Bekim Bale DEE TEE TALK $6.00
7 3 YODA'S CHOICE (3) Natalie Perkins 17.74 10.88 0.00 24.7kg AHANE LAD BOOMA TINA $13.00
Race 3 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES (BITCHES) 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTHWOOD FLAME (6) Adam Scott 19.80 0.00 6.65 1 26.9kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $28.00
2 3 JANE ELIZA (3) Russell Mcrae 19.81 0.07 6.65 25.7kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $3.00
3 5 My Baby Porscha (5) Christine Cortese 19.81 0.17 6.65 25.8kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $4.00
4 2 Challis Miss (2) Pauline Laidlay 19.95 2.33 6.65 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS $11.00
5 7 PARAMOUNT ARROW (7) Stan Kruckel 20.00 3.23 6.65 26.4kg Talk's Cheap WHITE ARROW $12.00
6 1 MISS SPENCE (1) Raymond Ashworth 20.04 3.76 6.65 28.7kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $4.00
7 8 LORETTA (8) Kenneth Mccann 20.12 5.03 6.65 27.6kg Talk's Cheap CHAINS $19.00
8 4 DR. ROSLYN (4) William McMahon 20.20 6.38 6.65 26.7kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $4.00
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT1 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULLY CHARGED (3) Simon Barker 19.52 0.00 6.65 34.3kg Velocette Miss Someone $2.00
2 2 WISE GUY (2) Michael Ellis 19.79 4.15 6.65 30.7kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION $14.00
3 1 THIRD LETTER ARE (1) Dennis Trewin 19.85 5.15 6.65 33.5kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $11.00
4 7 FIRE MAPLE SONG (7) Andrew Paraskevas 19.88 5.65 6.65 1 33.7kg Collision Father Of Mine $5.00
5 4 DR. THANOS (4) William McMahon 19.92 6.28 6.65 33.0kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN $4.00
6 6 HERE COMES ALEX (6) Phillip Repici 19.96 6.85 6.65 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $7.00
7 5 CENTRAL ROAD (5) Matthew Edwards 19.97 7.00 6.65 32.2kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $26.00
8 8 URGENT THIRST (8) B Philippe 20.15 9.98 6.65 28.8kg Surgeon INSTRUCTED FIRST $27.00
Race 5 K.R.B. LEATHER HT2 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE LARK (8) Lyn Smith 19.70 0.00 6.78 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL $5.00
2 2 Zafonic Beach (2) Trevor Lindsay 19.72 0.34 6.78 26.8kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $8.00
3 6 NOT DISGUISED (6) Daniel Davis 19.93 3.61 6.78 34.6kg Collision MISS ELEFTHERIA $10.00
4 7 GOOD OLD OSCAR (7) Donna Beasley 19.97 4.22 6.78 36.9kg Give Me Five BEACH HOUSE $5.00
5 1 QUEER BANANA (1) John Jarkis 19.98 4.34 6.78 34.1kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $7.00
6 4 EXTRAORDINARY (4) Yvonne Andrews 20.07 5.87 6.78 32.3kg Surf Lorian Wonderous $2.00
7 5 All To Classy (5) Michael Ellis 20.10 6.25 6.78 1 25.1kg Special Kid Bit Classy $26.00
8 3 WITCH MILLIONS (3) Dennis Trewin 20.11 6.53 6.78 26.8kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $23.00
Race 6 WINNING POST HT3 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TALK AND RUN (6) Donna Beasley 19.38 0.00 6.61 1 33.5kg Talk's Cheap APRIL COUNTRY $15.00
2 5 BILLY ROCKET (5) Karen Leek 19.49 1.79 6.61 36.2kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $2.00
3 4 ACCLAIMED LOVE (4) Brian Smith 19.66 4.50 6.61 37.2kg El Grand Senor FRIENDLY LOVE $5.00
4 1 SHRIKE (1) James Sayle 19.71 5.26 6.61 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DECEPTION BAY $4.00
5 7 ROCKEM WOODY (7) Sharyn Combridge 19.77 6.22 6.61 32.9kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $33.00
6 8 MISS CHAPARAL (8) Dennis Trewin 19.79 6.55 6.61 24.3kg El Galo PROVEN POLLY $18.00
7 2 DR. RAHOUAL (2) William McMahon 19.80 6.76 6.61 29.3kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $17.00
8 3 ABSINTH SHOT (3) Rodney Ashworth 19.84 7.38 6.61 30.6kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $6.00
Race 7 AWESOME LODGE HT4 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG DUNC (2) Barrie Morse 19.53 0.00 6.72 34.5kg METICULOUS GIGG LANE $11.00
2 6 SURF JESTER (6) William McMahon 19.56 0.46 6.72 1 29.7kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $2.00
3 7 CAWBOURNE ROCCO (7) Barry Marshall 19.59 0.96 6.72 35.9kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $6.00
4 3 BOSTON GEORGE (3) Simon Barker 19.70 2.66 6.72 33.4kg REMO RUBIK FATIMA BLUSH $7.00
5 9 CYCLONE OLIVE (1) Dennis Trewin 19.99 7.41 6.72 30.9kg El Grand Senor TALI LAYLA $9.00
6 8 PURE GRAND SENOR (8) Lauren Gorman 20.12 9.47 6.72 34.4kg El Grand Senor Pure Peaches $5.00
7 10 JAY JAY MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 20.14 9.65 6.72 35.2kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $17.00
Race 8 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Luca Neveelk (7) Gerald Kleeven 19.24 0.00 6.52 1 35.9kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $2.00
2 4 Dr. Don (4) William McMahon 19.48 3.85 6.52 33.1kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $3.00
3 1 CIVIL PURSUIT (1) Darren Langley 19.63 6.19 6.52 34.1kg Superman CIVIL SALUTE $22.00
4 8 MR. PIPELINE (8) Jess Fothergill 19.64 6.42 6.52 34.4kg Surf Lorian Contrary Mary $9.00
5 3 JUST PUSH ON (3) Shaun Coulson 19.71 7.44 6.52 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan SHELL BELLE $21.00
6 6 Sooty Lee (6) Mario Briganti 19.73 7.79 6.52 26.8kg Surf Lorian Electric Lee $34.00
7 5 GO ON THEN (5) Lisa Delbridge 19.95 11.33 6.52 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass $27.00
8 2 KENNEL PRINCESS (2) Raymond Punshon 20.17 14.77 6.52 27.6kg Where's Pedro MITCHELL'S MISS $7.00
Race 9 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT5 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DETCORD (6) Barry Marshall 19.48 0.00 6.60 1 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $6.00
2 1 KOKO KOLA (1) Stan Kruckel 19.50 0.30 6.60 35.2kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden $3.00
3 8 DAINTREE WARRIOR (8) Lauren Gorman 19.66 2.84 6.60 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $5.00
4 7 MEXICO JOE (7) Martin Galea 19.85 5.75 6.60 33.0kg PATH TO POWER DELIGHTFUL SAL $14.00
5 2 SULTAN OF SWING (2) Bernie Ender 19.86 5.93 6.60 31.2kg Surf Lorian MISS OPIE $7.00
6 5 BRAVE CRAWF (5) Jason Reddoch 19.93 7.14 6.60 34.2kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $19.00
7 4 HENRY STOMPER (4) Victor Gay 20.00 8.23 6.60 33.2kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE $21.00
8 3 SUMMERLAND (3) Andrew Paraskevas 20.02 8.57 6.60 32.5kg Collision Father Of Mine $3.00
Race 10 HOLEY MOLEY @ STUD 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Matt's Entity (4) Scott Mckenzie 16.77 0.00 0.00 36.1kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY $1.00
2 6 Early Return (6) Rodney Ashworth 16.95 2.87 0.00 33.7kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $9.00
3 8 JUST LIKE PALUZA (8) Angela Galea 16.96 2.98 0.00 1 30.7kg Magic Sprite Lolly Paluza $7.00
4 2 BUZZ CUTTER (2) Kevin Chivell 16.97 3.20 0.00 32.6kg Mogambo BUZZ CAFE $20.00
5 7 DENERSUR (7) Karen Leek 16.98 3.36 0.00 36.2kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $10.00
6 5 DUCHESS OF DALAS (5) David Schwarz 17.10 5.28 0.00 25.9kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $21.00
7 3 I'M PUMPED (3) Vanessa Johnson 17.10 5.34 0.00 35.0kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $33.00
8 1 DOZER BOY (1) James Reddoch 17.26 7.87 0.00 34.7kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $18.00
Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 300m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEXAN (2) Karen Leek 16.77 0.00 0.00 35.8kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $1.00
2 7 Runaway Bride (7) Cynthia O'Brien 17.03 4.20 0.00 27.9kg El Galo Wedding Singer $4.00
3 4 MISS DELIGHT (4) Kerry Minne 17.17 6.31 0.00 27.2kg Where's Pedro SAINT DELLSY $18.00
4 8 KIWI DEVIL (8) John Jarkis 17.18 6.50 0.00 1 26.4kg Elite State KIWI ANGEL $6.00
5 10 SENOR BENJAMIN (3) Carmel Schembri 17.26 7.75 0.00 33.8kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $14.00
6 6 SOUTHWOOD JUMA (6) Jason Leonard-scott 17.31 8.57 0.00 27.0kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $22.00
7 1 Cedar Rose (1) Victor Gay 17.35 9.20 0.00 26.4kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE $13.00
Race 12 RAW MEATS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOOGIE'S BOY (3) I Hinchcliffe 16.92 0.00 0.00 1 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan OUR BLACK RAIN $7.00
2 8 SENOR CONAN (8) Ann Lawson 17.10 2.84 0.00 36.1kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $23.00
3 2 ALVAREZ (2) Sharyn Combridge 17.18 4.19 0.00 33.8kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN $3.00
4 4 BILLYO (4) Thomas Sharp 17.21 4.53 0.00 30.6kg Vapour Whirl SPEEWAH $14.00
5 1 SOUTHERN TIP (1) Carmel Schembri 17.24 5.11 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $8.00
6 7 MISS MORTON PARK (7) Gary Edwards 17.25 5.22 0.00 26.5kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $7.00
7 5 WHOOSHA (5) Andrew Paraskevas 17.29 5.90 0.00 30.9kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $3.00
8 6 MISS PREDATOR (6) Shane Jack 17.36 6.96 0.00 28.5kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $8.00