Healesville Race Results

Sunday 22nd of June 2014
R1 AWESOME LODGE (DEBUTANTS) HT1 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Justin Illman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Kevin Chivell
$5.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Shane Dervish
$28.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Michael Ellis
$14.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Steven Tyley
$9.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (DEBUTANTS) HT2 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Owen Mcgovern
$3.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

37.7kg
3
3
T: Frank Courts
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: David Dawson
$22.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Gavin Beggs
$7.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Douglas Burge
$13.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
R3 TIPTOP BUTCHERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: G Scott
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

16.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$6.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Adam Norris
$26.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
10
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$16.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Matthew Height
$4.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Robert Proctor
$13.00

Mgn

15.57

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 K.R.B. LEATHER (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
2
1
T: Kevin Chivell
$12.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

16.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Phillip Repici
$9.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$10.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

16.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: John Barlow
$20.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: David Dawson
$16.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

16.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: R Lyfield
$24.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Darren Chapman
$35.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Carl Haas
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$2.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Norman Burns
$4.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Donald Hill
$26.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
9
T: Cheryl Paez
$30.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Ronald Winter
$7.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
10
T: Gary Mcmillan
$38.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$16.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
R6 THE JADE GROUP (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Thomas Fiddian
$10.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Ronald Winter
$8.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: William Mcneil
$5.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: James Harrington
$16.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: C Duve
$40.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Shane Dervish
$14.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Glenn Hutchison
$28.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$15.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$6.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Wendy Fasoli
$9.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$11.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Brian Knight
$7.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Murray Collyer
$11.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: David Dawson
$15.00

Mgn

74.58

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 37th MURPHDAY GIFT (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Karen Leek
$5.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Winter
$11.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: John Burch
$25.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Phillip Clark
$23.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$22.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: John Jarkis
$20.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Phillip Clark
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
2
3
T: Glynn Wood
$10.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Davide Fasoli
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Alan Marum
$13.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
10
T: David Traynor
$10.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Christine Cortese
$43.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $142.5 - $142.5
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Phillip Clark
$3.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: James Sayle
$13.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: James Reddoch
$10.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$24.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Tony Vass
$25.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Glynn Wood
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Leon Jakobasic
$7.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 RAW MEATS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Reddoch
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$7.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Ann Lawson
$5.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

36.5kg
4
5
T: Noel Carthew
$23.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Proctor
$15.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$18.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: William Majoor
$6.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R12 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $425 - $425 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Noel Carthew
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
1
8
T: Angela Galea
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$5.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: David Franklin
$8.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

16.81

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Michael Ellis
$31.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: John Jarkis
$11.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Donald Hill
$23.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Jason Reddoch
$18.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
Race 1 AWESOME LODGE (DEBUTANTS) HT1 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STIEGL (8) Justin Illman 16.83 0.00 0.00 1 32.1kg El Grand Senor SEALIN' THE DEAL $5.00
2 6 SIR STANLEY (6) Robert Britton 17.16 5.22 0.00 35.9kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA $3.00
3 1 FUTURIST (1) Kevin Chivell 17.33 7.95 0.00 32.8kg Just The Best GARIS GARIS $5.00
4 2 Noaki Lynx (2) Garry Selkrig 17.34 8.11 0.00 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool NOAKI PACE $3.00
5 5 MAGIC MICRON (5) Shane Dervish 17.37 8.57 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Tron PROVEN LILLY $28.00
6 7 NOT SO DAINTY (7) Michael Ellis 17.63 12.77 0.00 32.3kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW $14.00
7 3 FATAL DECISION (3) Steven Tyley 17.70 13.80 0.00 33.3kg Mogambo BETTY WANDANA $9.00
DNF 4 BONSER RINA (4) Kenneth Kubik 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Velocette JET EYE $16.00
Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (DEBUTANTS) HT2 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK SUPERMAN (6) Robert Britton 16.98 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $3.00
2 8 YELLOWROCK BLAZE (8) Owen Mcgovern 17.07 1.44 0.00 1 37.7kg Magic Sprite JETS ELITE CHILD $3.00
3 3 DAVE'S SPIRIT (3) Frank Courts 17.49 8.00 0.00 28.2kg Magic Sprite HAYLI'S STAR $7.00
4 5 GO GO DANNI (5) David Dawson 17.50 8.22 0.00 26.0kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO $22.00
5 2 SHIRDON LIZZY (2) Donald Mcdonald 17.64 10.44 0.00 25.3kg Cosmic Chief SHIRDON LAURYN $9.00
6 7 LEANE (7) Garry Selkrig 17.67 10.90 0.00 27.0kg Stagger JASMEN BABE $11.00
7 1 SHEILA'S GIRL (1) Gavin Beggs 17.72 11.77 0.00 25.2kg Nitro Burst WHERE'S CINDY $7.00
8 4 DOIN' IT BIG (4) Douglas Burge 17.79 12.87 0.00 37.9kg Mogambo SALAMANDER ZEPHA $13.00
Race 3 TIPTOP BUTCHERS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LADY SENORITA (2) G Scott 16.69 0.00 0.00 1 30.2kg El Grand Senor WHAT A WORM $4.00
2 5 DR. NIBETTE (5) Robert Britton 16.80 1.68 0.00 27.4kg Knocka Norris DR. NIBBLES $4.00
3 4 EL CEE DEE (4) Glenn Campbell 17.04 5.52 0.00 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Diamond Series $5.00
4 3 KAYO GRAZIANO (3) Gregory Neocleous 17.17 7.60 0.00 29.7kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $6.00
5 7 SAINT PROPELLED (7) Adam Norris 17.21 8.23 0.00 35.4kg PATH TO POWER BARANDUDA BELLE $26.00
6 10 GO GUS GO (6) Kenneth Mitchell 17.46 12.22 0.00 31.5kg TRUE DESTINY STRIPES $16.00
7 9 RICH RACER (1) Matthew Height 17.50 12.71 0.00 31.5kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $4.00
8 8 PORTLAND CHASE (8) Robert Proctor 17.68 15.57 0.00 27.9kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $13.00
Race 4 K.R.B. LEATHER 300m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Farmor Las Vegas (4) Robert Britton 16.51 0.00 0.00 36.7kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $1.00
2 1 BUZZ CUTTER (1) Kevin Chivell 16.60 1.34 0.00 32.7kg Mogambo BUZZ CAFE $12.00
3 6 HERE COMES ALEX (6) Phillip Repici 16.77 4.06 0.00 33.1kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $9.00
4 7 BULLBAR JEANNE (7) Kristie Collyer 16.90 6.15 0.00 1 28.7kg Regal Thyme CHEZ BELLE $10.00
5 2 INFRINGEMENT (2) John Barlow 16.91 6.26 0.00 27.8kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $20.00
6 3 Shifty Mifty (3) David Dawson 16.93 6.68 0.00 27.6kg Paddy's Flame PERFECT COCKTAIL $16.00
7 8 BRAN NUE KOONORA (8) R Lyfield 16.95 6.92 0.00 31.2kg BRUMBY LAD WIN MEASURED $24.00
8 9 FUN TIME ALLY (5) Darren Chapman 17.21 11.09 0.00 24.9kg Collision Yowza $35.00
Race 5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STREAMING (2) Carl Haas 19.53 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru $3.00
2 3 JANE ELIZA (3) Russell Mcrae 19.55 0.42 0.00 26.2kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $2.00
3 8 IRISH DOWN UNDER (8) Norman Burns 19.57 0.76 0.00 27.0kg NEVER GIVE UP DEDES DILEMA $4.00
4 1 BETSY ANN (1) Donald Hill 19.71 2.98 0.00 26.6kg Over Flo LASSY LOU $26.00
5 9 KETCHUM (7) Cheryl Paez 19.72 3.01 0.00 1 32.7kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE $30.00
6 6 NOAH ROSE (6) Ronald Winter 19.82 4.66 0.00 32.6kg Fear Zafonic COOL ROSE $7.00
7 10 LOCHINVAR BIDE (4) Gary Mcmillan 19.87 5.52 0.00 27.4kg Mantra Lad Multicam Girl $38.00
8 5 PROWLING LAD (5) Robert Tartaglia 19.96 6.93 0.00 35.7kg WALKAWAY MAGIC GALBA STYLE $16.00
Race 6 THE JADE GROUP 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SENOR SOCKS (4) Robert Britton 19.19 0.00 0.00 1 31.4kg El Grand Senor IRISH FANTASY $1.00
2 8 Uno Sprite (8) Thomas Fiddian 19.41 3.42 0.00 28.3kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $10.00
3 2 KNOCKIN' NOWHERE (2) Ronald Winter 19.55 5.73 0.00 34.3kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $8.00
4 7 NANCY DEVOY (7) William Mcneil 19.57 5.93 0.00 28.3kg Premier Fantasy PETITION $5.00
5 5 DAINTREE WARRIOR (5) James Harrington 19.66 7.39 0.00 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $16.00
6 3 PADDY'S ARI (3) C Duve 19.77 9.15 0.00 35.5kg El Grand Senor PADDY'S MEIKA $40.00
7 6 KALIMNA ELITE (6) Shane Dervish 19.77 9.17 0.00 32.5kg Elite State UNO KISSY $14.00
8 1 TRANSPARENT (1) Glenn Hutchison 19.87 10.79 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI $28.00
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOAKI BUCKLEY (1) Garry Selkrig 19.70 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST $2.00
2 4 NOT SO CHEAP (4) Kenneth Mitchell 19.79 1.47 0.00 26.5kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $15.00
3 3 REPEAT (3) Thomas Mitchell 19.87 2.66 0.00 32.8kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY $6.00
4 8 THERE FOR ME (8) Wendy Fasoli 19.92 3.47 0.00 1 31.2kg Elite State SEE YOU ABOUT $9.00
5 6 ALVAREZ (6) Sharyn Combridge 19.95 3.96 0.00 33.2kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN $11.00
6 7 ALBION (7) Brian Knight 19.97 4.26 0.00 28.0kg Superman BLACK ABBY $7.00
7 5 TENNESSEE GAL (5) Murray Collyer 20.12 6.71 0.00 28.4kg Where's Pedro RUN FOR ROSIE $11.00
8 2 FLAMING TALENT (2) David Dawson 24.40 74.58 0.00 30.9kg Paddy's Flame HOTLINE STYLE $15.00
Race 8 37th MURPHDAY GIFT 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Walk Hard (2) Nicole Mcrae 19.09 0.00 0.00 35.2kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $1.00
2 4 TEXAN (4) Karen Leek 19.35 4.01 0.00 35.8kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $5.00
3 7 PITA MILO (7) Ronald Winter 19.35 4.14 0.00 1 34.4kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $11.00
4 8 ANOTHER CITY (8) John Burch 19.39 4.65 0.00 31.1kg Cosmic Chief FIREBALL BABY $25.00
5 6 TERRY'S DELIGHT (6) Phillip Clark 19.58 7.76 0.00 30.9kg Surgeon CRUISE STAR $23.00
6 3 HILLVIEW JAKE (3) Ashlee Terry 19.62 8.33 0.00 33.9kg Where's Pedro CARLYN FLYER $22.00
7 1 KNOCKIN' MILO (1) John Jarkis 19.75 10.39 0.00 32.8kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $20.00
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OVER'S DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 19.59 0.00 0.00 37.7kg Where's Pedro CRUISE STAR $6.00
2 3 MAHALO (3) Glynn Wood 19.64 0.77 0.00 1 32.4kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $10.00
3 4 AGAR (4) Russell Mcrae 19.67 1.25 0.00 32.8kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $3.00
4 7 ROAD TRIP BLUES (7) Kenneth Mitchell 19.80 3.30 0.00 30.4kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $5.00
5 6 SEE YOU WIN (6) Davide Fasoli 19.82 3.50 0.00 30.5kg Elite State SEE YOU ABOUT $3.00
6 2 NANCY'S GUESS (2) Alan Marum 19.86 4.14 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE $13.00
7 10 SOLO DIVA (8) David Traynor 19.90 4.88 0.00 25.6kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $10.00
8 5 BLONDE JETTIE (5) Christine Cortese 20.07 7.55 0.00 31.7kg PAPA COOL BLONDE MOMENTS $43.00
Race 10 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $142.5 - $142.5 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINT MURPHY (4) Robert Britton 16.60 0.00 0.00 1 33.0kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $2.00
2 1 MAUDIE MAGIC (1) Phillip Clark 16.86 4.19 0.00 26.6kg Magic Sprite IRISH PRINCESS $3.00
2 8 SEMYORKA (8) James Sayle 16.86 4.19 0.00 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DECEPTION BAY $13.00
4 3 DOZER BOY (3) James Reddoch 16.89 4.55 0.00 35.5kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $10.00
5 5 WHERE'S RED (5) Kevin Ward 16.92 5.14 0.00 33.5kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $24.00
6 7 MR. HEIST GUY (7) Tony Vass 16.94 5.42 0.00 31.0kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE $25.00
7 6 NAT'S JOY (6) Glynn Wood 17.01 6.50 0.00 31.3kg Mogambo HOTSHOW MILLIE $26.00
8 2 SIERRA GRAND (2) Leon Jakobasic 17.10 7.90 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan TOKEN WHIZ $7.00
Race 11 RAW MEATS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAVE CRAWF (2) Jason Reddoch 16.90 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $4.00
2 3 HEEZA BOMB JET (3) P Krasnaborodkin 16.92 0.31 0.00 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE $7.00
3 7 SENOR CONAN (7) Ann Lawson 16.92 0.44 0.00 1 36.5kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $5.00
4 5 ELITE STRESS (5) Noel Carthew 16.96 1.04 0.00 31.9kg Elite State FLYING STRESS $23.00
5 6 COLLIPORT (6) Robert Proctor 17.12 3.60 0.00 29.1kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $15.00
6 9 ULTIMATE JET (8) Kenneth Mitchell 17.17 4.36 0.00 24.7kg Dee Winter RUSH ON BYE $18.00
7 1 COOL MAXINE (1) William Majoor 17.20 4.84 0.00 27.4kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $6.00
8 4 HOT CARBON (4) Terrence Churchill 17.27 5.98 0.00 23.6kg Lonesome Cry LITTLE MUMMA HOT $2.00
Race 12 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES 300m Grade 5 $425 - $425 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD LAST STRESS (7) Noel Carthew 16.68 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress $2.00
1 8 FREDDO PEDRO (8) Angela Galea 16.68 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Where's Pedro BIT STRESSED $4.00
3 3 BRALYN MAJOR (3) Russell Mcrae 16.77 1.46 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble BRALYN MAISIE $5.00
4 6 Fiery Ann (6) David Franklin 16.81 2.07 0.00 1 27.6kg Velocette Lee Joy $8.00
5 2 CHEEKY CHEEKS (2) Michael Ellis 17.04 5.76 0.00 26.3kg PATH TO POWER CHEEKY SUSPICION $31.00
6 4 KIWI DEVIL (4) John Jarkis 17.12 6.95 0.00 26.0kg Elite State KIWI ANGEL $11.00
7 1 RIPPLEBROOK AL (1) Donald Hill 17.12 6.98 0.00 33.3kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $23.00
8 5 BOBBY BE GOOD (5) Jason Reddoch 17.18 7.95 0.00 37.8kg Elite State Lee Joy $18.00