Healesville Race Results

Sunday 26th of October 2014
R1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MURRAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Gary Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

37.1kg
2
7
T: Gary Edwards
$7.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Michael Fothergill
$22.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Garry Johnson
$4.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: M Harvey
$4.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: James Reddoch
$15.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$4.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

35.9kg
8
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$11.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Gary Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

36.6kg
2
6
T: Kevin Chivell
$17.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Graham Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$7.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Tyley
$16.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Dundon
$20.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Dennis Brown
$29.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Peter Craig
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

39.6kg
2
2
T: Graham Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Gurpreet Singh
$10.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Donald Hill
$24.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Gary Peach
$9.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Megan-lee Mason
$3.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Matthew Edwards
$9.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Beverley Proctor
$31.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 THE JADE GROUP HT1 (300m)
Place
Veterans Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Leonie Dalton
$18.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

16.81

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Donna Furey
$37.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Kevin Chivell
$5.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$38.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 LILYDALE LAWN SOLUTIONS FINAL (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Martin Galea
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Gary Peach
$3.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

16.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Dennis Brown
$18.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Tanju Salih
$11.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Steven Colpoys
$43.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Tanju Salih
$3.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Margaret Shaw
$18.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 TRICode ONE SYNDICATE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$1.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Fothergill
$7.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$10.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Graham Whitford
$18.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Schofield
$19.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: P Simone
$36.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$26.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 THE JADE GROUP HT2 (300m)
Place
Veterans Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Daniel Despard
$2.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: James Absalom
$57.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Gordon Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Fothergill
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

35.4kg
8
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$34.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Maria Barber
$35.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

37.3kg
2
3
T: Christine Haigh
$15.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: David Condon
$2.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Graham Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Colin Dalton
$11.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Stanley Berriman
$38.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Galea
$4.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

16.79

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Douglas Burge
$16.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: David Franklin
$5.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$14.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: John Mccallum
$13.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: John Burch
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

16.80

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Garry Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Peter Wishart
$10.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Gregory Paez
$28.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$30.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Paul Spiteri
$7.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$22.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Gary Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Tim Noy
$2.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

16.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Stanley Berriman
$11.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

16.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Ferris
$4.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

16.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: B Anquetil
$13.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

16.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Gurpreet Singh
$13.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: D Callaway
$31.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Peter Craig
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
9
T: Terry Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$14.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Gurpreet Singh
$10.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: John Delaroche
$7.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Angela Galea
$5.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Yvonne Duncan
$6.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Dennis Brown
$25.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MURRAY 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. SMART (3) Gary Ennis 19.60 0.00 0.00 1 37.1kg El Grand Senor CARBON STAR $5.00
2 7 OAKLANDS (7) Gary Edwards 19.81 3.31 0.00 6 30.1kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $7.00
3 5 TRONATHON (5) Michael Fothergill 19.85 4.00 0.00 8 34.9kg Dyna Tron MARGARET BALE $22.00
4 2 MERCURY BENZ (2) Garry Johnson 19.91 4.85 0.00 2 27.8kg Westmead Osprey COOL FLAME $4.00
5 8 GOTHAM'S HERO (8) M Harvey 20.07 7.47 0.00 3 35.0kg El Grand Senor SUPERIOR INC $4.00
6 1 FULL DAY (1) James Reddoch 20.08 7.55 0.00 5 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Silent Rapid $15.00
7 6 SPOIL THE PARTY (6) Robert Cunningham 20.09 7.76 0.00 4 35.9kg El Grand Senor SUPERIOR INC $4.00
8 4 UNMENTIONABLE (4) Mark Filomeno 20.35 11.88 0.00 7 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan UNCRUSHABLE $11.00
Race 2 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY @ STUD 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FOR THE BATTLERS (7) Gary Ennis 19.61 0.00 0.00 1 36.6kg El Grand Senor CARBON STAR $2.00
2 6 COSMIC DAICOS (6) Kevin Chivell 19.63 0.30 0.00 5 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER $17.00
3 8 RYLEE'S BANDIT (8) Graham Whitford 19.65 0.69 0.00 2 33.4kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $4.00
4 3 PHENOM BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 19.87 4.12 0.00 7 35.0kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $4.00
5 4 ROGUE RAIDER (4) Debbie Selleck 19.91 4.85 0.00 6 27.2kg Bekim Bale TOKEN EXCUSE $7.00
6 1 STAR RIPPER (1) Steven Tyley 20.00 6.26 0.00 4 27.0kg Mogambo Token Breeze $16.00
7 5 ICE CONTRACTOR (5) Peter Dundon 20.35 11.73 0.00 3 34.6kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $20.00
8 2 LADY MAGIC (2) Dennis Brown 20.45 13.39 0.00 8 28.6kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA $29.00
Race 3 GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUD 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WAKEUP WEDNESDAY (3) Peter Craig 19.49 0.00 0.00 5 39.6kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $3.00
2 2 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (2) Graham Whitford 19.58 1.44 0.00 4 34.5kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $3.00
3 7 SPARKLING KITTY (7) Gurpreet Singh 19.64 2.33 0.00 1 24.9kg Take The Kitty Ceejay Shambi $10.00
4 6 RIPPLEBROOK AL (6) Donald Hill 19.72 3.53 0.00 6 33.5kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $24.00
5 4 BLACK CADEL (4) Gary Peach 19.77 4.39 0.00 2 31.6kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA $9.00
6 1 RICK FERN (1) Megan-lee Mason 19.77 4.41 0.00 8 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp $3.00
7 5 CENTRAL ROAD (5) Matthew Edwards 19.87 6.03 0.00 7 33.5kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $9.00
8 8 FAIRY LACE (8) Beverley Proctor 20.01 8.15 0.00 3 24.6kg Elite State LACEY PAPER $31.00
Race 4 THE JADE GROUP HT1 300m Veterans Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Al Moran (5) Alisdair Armstrong 16.67 0.00 0.00 2 32.3kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $2.00
2 3 White Grease (3) Leonie Dalton 16.81 2.22 0.00 1 29.1kg EIFFELLA TIANI STORM $18.00
3 4 POCKET OF DREAMS (4) Donna Furey 17.04 5.96 0.00 6 28.2kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $37.00
4 6 WENT WOOSHKA (6) Dennis Trewin 17.08 6.60 0.00 5 35.1kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $27.00
5 1 PREMIER MAGPIE (1) Douglas Condon 17.16 7.77 0.00 8 34.8kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $3.00
6 7 WEALTH (7) Kevin Chivell 17.16 7.80 0.00 4 30.5kg High Earner SAME RESULT $5.00
7 8 ABSINTH SHOT (8) Lindsay Fulford 17.21 8.61 0.00 3 32.0kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $8.00
8 2 NOT SO CHEAP (2) Kenneth Mitchell 17.54 13.85 0.00 7 28.9kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $38.00
Race 5 LILYDALE LAWN SOLUTIONS FINAL 300m Grade 5 Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAX MOON (6) Martin Galea 16.71 0.00 0.00 5 31.6kg El Grand Senor Chiquita Cherry $6.00
2 8 GARJOHN (8) Gary Peach 16.85 2.23 0.00 4 33.8kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $3.00
3 3 LETHAL BLUE (3) Dennis Brown 16.89 2.88 0.00 8 32.8kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA $18.00
4 4 MAGIC MOSSARD (4) Tanju Salih 16.91 3.22 0.00 1 28.8kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $11.00
5 2 KALLARA TIPENE (2) Steven Colpoys 16.94 3.68 0.00 3 34.5kg Knocka Norris BOWMAN BLUE $43.00
6 7 CAF POW (7) Tanju Salih 16.97 4.22 0.00 2 29.2kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $3.00
7 5 POLLOS HERMANOS (5) Margaret Shaw 17.01 4.85 0.00 6 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $18.00
8 1 FIVE STAR KNOCKA (1) Jessica Hopkins 17.11 6.44 0.00 7 33.4kg Knocka Norris FIRESIDE DIAZ $3.00
Race 6 TRICode ONE SYNDICATE 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAXIMUS GLIDER (4) David Crawford 19.22 0.00 0.00 2 35.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $5.00
2 8 DEADLY CLEAR (8) Lyn Smith 19.26 0.69 0.00 4 35.2kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $1.00
3 7 WHO TOLD BLACKIE (7) Michael Fothergill 19.42 3.23 0.00 1 34.5kg El Galo Who Told Helen $7.00
4 6 PRAISE CHORUS (6) David Condon 19.46 3.84 0.00 3 34.4kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $10.00
5 2 ZAMBORA POWER (2) Graham Whitford 19.66 7.01 0.00 8 34.3kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $18.00
6 3 PRINCE LARK (3) Peter Schofield 19.70 7.60 0.00 6 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL $19.00
7 1 LEKTRA CRUISER (1) P Simone 19.73 8.12 0.00 5 31.9kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $36.00
8 5 MASSIVE MERV (5) Heath Mcadam 19.79 9.11 0.00 7 34.2kg Talk's Cheap CHEVY CHEROKEE $26.00
Race 7 THE JADE GROUP HT2 300m Veterans Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VAPOUR STORM (2) Debbie Selleck 16.73 0.00 0.00 2 33.9kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $3.00
2 6 SAPPORO (6) Dennis Trewin 16.94 3.23 0.00 4 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $5.00
3 7 Lightning Leah (7) Daniel Despard 16.98 3.82 0.00 1 27.4kg PATH TO POWER LIGHTNING LAYLA $2.00
4 5 LEAF CUTTER (5) James Absalom 17.15 6.58 0.00 3 34.0kg Surf Lorian BRINDLE ANGEL $57.00
5 8 Boom Boom Shiraz (8) Gordon Edwards 17.27 8.52 0.00 5 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BIT SWEET $21.00
6 1 TUBESMAN (1) Kenneth Mitchell 17.29 8.80 0.00 7 32.2kg Talk's Cheap FEATHER BOA $7.00
7 3 WHO TOLD LOCHIE (3) Michael Fothergill 17.30 9.00 0.00 8 35.4kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $23.00
8 4 SHAW IS COOL (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 17.34 9.55 0.00 6 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY $34.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 JAY JAY MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 19.51 0.00 0.00 5 37.3kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $35.00
2 3 OUTER TIME (3) Christine Haigh 19.68 2.76 0.00 4 30.1kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $15.00
3 6 DARK WARRIOR (6) David Condon 19.74 3.76 0.00 1 33.6kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $2.00
4 8 ZAMBORA STORM (8) Graham Whitford 19.76 4.07 0.00 2 33.3kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $2.00
5 1 Blue Giant (1) Peter Akathiotis 19.79 4.55 0.00 7 36.1kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $4.00
6 4 HIGH COMMANDO (4) Colin Dalton 19.82 4.96 0.00 6 30.5kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $11.00
7 2 WOOD CUTTER STAN (2) Stanley Berriman 19.88 5.96 0.00 3 34.8kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE $38.00
Race 9 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELL TOWER (4) Garry Selkrig 16.64 0.00 0.00 1 31.2kg Magic Sprite SURF MAGIC $1.00
2 7 FREDDO PEDRO (7) Angela Galea 16.79 2.38 0.00 2 33.7kg Where's Pedro BIT STRESSED $4.00
3 3 ALVAREZ (3) Douglas Burge 16.89 3.95 0.00 4 35.0kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN $16.00
4 8 Fiery Ann (8) David Franklin 16.95 4.77 0.00 3 28.3kg Velocette Lee Joy $5.00
5 2 ARIZONA SHOWMAN (2) Terrence Churchill 17.02 5.98 0.00 6 33.5kg Collision INDIANA SHOWGIRL $14.00
6 1 FLYING PADDY (1) John Mccallum 17.05 6.39 0.00 5 34.7kg Boherna On Air RUMBLE BOUTIQUE $13.00
Race 10 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IVY LANE (3) John Burch 16.62 0.00 0.00 1 25.2kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $4.00
2 4 MINT BURST (4) Jodie Selleck 16.80 2.73 0.00 3 26.6kg SUPER BURST GINGER ROGAN $3.00
3 1 SQUIRREL BENZ (1) Garry Johnson 16.94 4.96 0.00 5 25.5kg Westmead Osprey On The Ball $3.00
4 2 FAMOUS SEAMUS (2) Peter Wishart 17.20 9.20 0.00 6 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight $10.00
5 5 DYNAMITE MAYBE (5) Gregory Paez 17.25 9.87 0.00 8 28.2kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $28.00
6 8 PUZZLE 'EM (8) Kenneth Mitchell 17.25 9.98 0.00 4 27.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $30.00
7 6 WON WRON FLYER (6) Paul Spiteri 17.29 10.52 0.00 2 24.8kg Cool Effort MARINE GIRL $7.00
8 7 TWISTED OUTLAW (7) Kenneth Mitchell 17.34 11.30 0.00 7 31.8kg Prince Diablo KEY LARGO PAT $22.00
Race 11 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS MORTON PARK (6) Gary Edwards 16.72 0.00 0.00 1 28.0kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $11.00
2 3 OSCAR'S CHANCE (3) Phillip Pollutro 16.81 1.50 0.00 2 31.0kg Vee Man Vane TORS CHANCE $5.00
3 4 ACOLA MAGIC (4) Tim Noy 16.84 1.85 0.00 3 30.7kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $2.00
4 5 WATER BAG (5) Stanley Berriman 16.85 2.11 0.00 5 33.4kg Superman BONNIE WEE BABE $11.00
5 1 SPIN THE TOP (1) Robert Ferris 16.85 2.15 0.00 6 33.7kg Mantra Lad EMERALD PORTRAIT $4.00
6 8 CLASSIQUE (8) B Anquetil 16.93 3.31 0.00 4 24.9kg Collision TAMRA $13.00
7 7 Danish Success (7) Gurpreet Singh 16.96 3.87 0.00 8 32.0kg El Grand Senor Spring Aim $13.00
8 2 TILLY'S TEMPA (2) D Callaway 17.05 5.23 0.00 7 26.7kg RUN THE RISK TEMPA GAL $31.00
Race 12 MAYFAIR SMALLGOODS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEEYA SATURDAY (5) Peter Craig 16.70 0.00 0.00 1 28.6kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $2.00
2 9 MISS SU CHI (2) Terry Proctor 16.92 3.46 0.00 3 26.0kg Elite State LACEY PAPER $7.00
3 7 SO FAR AWAY (7) Phillip Pollutro 16.95 4.07 0.00 2 24.8kg Dyna Tron Sultan's Swing $14.00
4 6 BROAD BETTY (6) Gurpreet Singh 17.01 5.03 0.00 5 26.5kg Vapour Whirl NATUZZI EXPLODE $10.00
5 1 NICKENMAX (1) John Delaroche 17.06 5.73 0.00 6 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan XANADU DANCER $7.00
6 4 TONTO'S MATE (4) Angela Galea 17.07 5.90 0.00 7 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble ELLE HANIFY $5.00
7 8 PLUMB QUIK (8) Yvonne Duncan 17.15 7.17 0.00 8 34.0kg Mogambo Focus Bale $6.00
8 3 SMURF'S JACKO (3) Dennis Brown 17.24 8.65 0.00 4 30.9kg Global Warming SMURF'S BETTY $25.00