Healesville Race Results

Friday 29th of June 2018
R1 RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.07
1
3
T: Michael Niele
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

4.07

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

17.26

Split

4.07

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$10.60

Mgn

0.51

Time

17.28

Split

4.20

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.45

Split

4.08

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$13.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.54

Split

4.24

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$19.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

17.83

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: John Mccallum
$17.70

Mgn

10.83

Time

18.00

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
8
T: Dale Dawson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$11.10

Mgn

0.13

Time

17.09

Split

4.03

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Michael Meyer
$3.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.14

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.9kg
4
6
T: Bernie Ender
$9.30

Mgn

1.47

Time

17.18

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Graeme Hope
$22.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.23

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$12.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.25

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Bernie Ender
$11.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.42

Split

4.22

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Douglas Condon
$3.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.59

Split

4.07

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.9kg
R3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
3
T: Paula Boots
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Matt Johnson
$4.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.92

Split

6.78

In Run

S/2

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$3.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

20.21

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: John Mangion
$6.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

20.25

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
5
10
T: Leon Lacy
$32.80

Mgn

7.23

Time

20.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$15.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

20.47

Split

6.88

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
2
T: Richard Boehm
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.13

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75
1
1
T: Angela Galea
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.79

In Run

S/2

Wgt

37.5kg
2
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$14.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

19.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Bate
$11.40

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.88

Split

6.90

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Richard Boehm
$12.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

19.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Brett Hare
$14.10

Mgn

4.17

Time

19.93

Split

6.87

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Calven Russell
$7.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

20.07

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$37.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

20.14

Split

6.88

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Wade Green
$18.70

Mgn

13.67

Time

20.60

Split

7.00

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.30

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.75

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: John Jarkis
$3.10

Mgn

2.21

Time

19.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.79

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: John Mangion
$7.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.81

Split

6.75

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Donna Beasley
$10.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
7
10
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.91

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Glenda Buchanan
$34.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Barry Milne
$3.50

Mgn

0.01

Time

19.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Jessica Hampshire
$20.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

19.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Glass
$3.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.70

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.74

Split

6.86

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

19.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.80

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.17

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.22

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$8.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

17.26

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: John Martinovic
$6.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

17.31

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

17.31

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.42

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.3kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Douglas Burge
$5.30

Mgn

0.57

Time

19.58

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Arron Rocke
$8.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Attard
$5.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

19.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Kellie Morrison
$3.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.82

Split

6.84

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$26.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

19.84

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: David Bottrell
$12.60

Mgn

5.57

Time

19.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: Bernie Ender
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$6.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

17.13

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$10.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.13

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.14

Split

4.13

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$3.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

17.17

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Christine Cortese
$15.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.25

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$19.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.26

Split

4.02

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Niele
$24.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.33

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
6
T: Dale Dawson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

19.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.60

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Stephen Toner
$8.80

Mgn

1.13

Time

19.43

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: Christian Schmidt
$7.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Peter Frost
$18.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

19.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

19.78

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Tina Womann
$25.30

Mgn

7.11

Time

19.85

Split

6.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57
1
8
T: James Kirk
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Calven Russell
$8.30

Mgn

0.31

Time

19.64

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$31.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

19.78

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: John Mccallum
$27.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

19.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Russell Edwards
$3.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

19.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$9.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.94

Split

6.91

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$11.40

Mgn

6.31

Time

20.06

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Mario Cortese
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$7.50

Mgn

1.01

Time

17.00

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

17.09

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Martin Galea
$10.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.16

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

17.16

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.8kg
6
10
T: Wade Green
$11.60

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.21

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.26

Split

4.05

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$73.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.35

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (250+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIFTER MAGIC (3) Michael Niele 17.24 0.00 4.07 M/2 29.3kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$3.20

2 1 JUST JIMMY (1) Kenneth Sweeney 17.26 0.23 4.07 M/1 31.7kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$2.80

3 2 AZTEC WARRIOR (2) Kevin Quinn 17.28 0.51 4.20 M/6 30.9kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$10.60

4 5 MANILA SPRITE (5) Theo Van Taarling 17.45 2.90 4.08 Q/3 25.8kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$4.20

5 6 JANRAY SPOT (6) Raymond Matthews 17.54 4.30 4.24 M/7 25.4kg Blackalls Boss Celia's Puzzle

$13.20

6 4 JANRAY MAZEL TOV (4) Raymond Matthews 17.83 8.39 4.13 M/5 28.4kg Blue Lorian Path To Hope

$19.10

7 7 WILD VANE (7) John Mccallum 18.00 10.83 4.08 M/4 28.4kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass

$17.70

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EGGEB MAI (8) Dale Dawson 17.08 0.00 3.98 M/2 26.2kg Cosmic Chief Bo Houdini

$4.00

2 1 AMLIN FREDDIE (1) Gerrie Sneyders 17.09 0.13 4.03 S/6 35.1kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$11.10

3 5 AGENT VOILET (5) Michael Meyer 17.14 0.77 3.96 M/1 23.9kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$3.60

4 6 LOST HORIZON (6) Bernie Ender 17.18 1.47 4.01 M/4 28.6kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$9.30

5 7 MILLER'S COURT (7) Graeme Hope 17.23 2.06 4.00 M/3 26.5kg El Grand Senor Coral

$22.50

6 2 GREY MAGIC (2) Kenneth Mccann 17.25 2.44 4.01 M/5 28.0kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Power

$12.80

7 3 SHE LOVES ME (3) Bernie Ender 17.42 4.79 4.22 S/8 26.0kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$11.80

8 4 BOY OF PIZAZZ (4) Douglas Condon 17.59 7.25 4.07 S/7 36.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$3.90

Race 3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OLIVIA'S PEARL (3) Paula Boots 19.83 0.00 6.69 M/1 30.2kg El Grand Senor Princess Olivia

$5.20

2 1 SMART BELLA (1) Matt Johnson 19.92 1.33 6.78 S/2 28.4kg Smart Missile Assertive Bella

$4.30

3 8 MEL'S FOOTSTEPS (8) Kenneth Sweeney 20.21 5.47 6.89 M/6 25.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$3.90

4 7 GUNNA BE HOPING (7) John Mangion 20.25 6.04 6.83 M/3 30.0kg Crash Crash Model

$6.30

5 10 BADENOV (6) Leon Lacy 20.33 7.23 6.87 M/4 30.2kg Cape Hawke Majestic Land

$32.80

6 5 BIG HOLIDAY (5) Kenneth Howat 20.47 9.11 6.88 S/5 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$15.70

DNF 2 LOVELY BONNIE (2) Richard Boehm 0.00 0.00 7.13 S/7 25.5kg Mogambo Avatar Carrie

$4.00

Race 4 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOT IT RIGHT (1) Angela Galea 19.64 0.00 6.79 S/2 37.5kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$1.50

2 3 BRUREE BOY (3) Edmund Dollery 19.72 1.11 6.75 M/1 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss

$14.50

3 4 SHIMMY DAT RAY (4) Robert Bate 19.88 3.37 6.90 S/7 32.6kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$11.40

4 7 AVATAR BLAZE (7) Richard Boehm 19.92 3.94 6.82 M/4 30.7kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint

$12.90

5 2 BON MIC'S BULLET (2) Brett Hare 19.93 4.17 6.87 S/5 32.5kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$14.10

6 8 ZAMBORA LORD (8) Calven Russell 20.07 6.11 6.80 M/3 31.0kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$7.00

7 5 OH NIKITA (5) Constance Mcmillan 20.14 7.19 6.88 S/6 28.5kg Nitro Burst ROSE OF NIKITA

$37.00

8 6 ZARBO HUSTLER (6) Wade Green 20.60 13.67 7.00 S/8 34.2kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$18.70

Race 5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK) 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RED QUEEN (8) Dylan Cortese 19.63 0.00 6.62 M/1 25.7kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$7.30

2 5 WEEONA BONNIE (5) Jason Nibbs 19.75 1.71 6.63 M/2 24.9kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$7.30

3 7 AZURE DRAGON (7) John Jarkis 19.78 2.21 6.70 M/3 34.7kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$3.10

4 6 GUNMETAL LIAM (6) Jess Fothergill 19.79 2.34 6.89 M/7 30.2kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$6.60

5 1 SEE YA MATE (1) John Mangion 19.81 2.56 6.75 S/4 33.0kg Milldean Panther Cyntia's Star

$7.10

6 4 GIN LEE'S PRIDE (4) Donna Beasley 19.87 3.50 6.89 M/8 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem

$10.60

7 10 ADRIEL (2) Cooper Hayes 19.91 4.00 6.87 M/6 30.3kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$6.00

8 3 IT IS DONE (3) Glenda Buchanan 19.99 5.21 6.85 M/5 27.5kg Nitro Burst Bella's Girl

$34.50

Race 6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ON BILLY'S WINGS (3) Vivianne Giles 19.44 0.00 6.62 M/1 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$4.20

2 4 BANJO MILNE (4) Barry Milne 19.44 0.01 6.70 M/3 34.8kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$3.50

3 8 SILVAGNI CUBED (8) Jessica Hampshire 19.63 2.73 6.63 M/2 33.1kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$20.50

4 5 ERUPT EVE LAD (5) Robert Glass 19.70 3.71 6.70 M/4 34.0kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$3.30

5 2 MALICK (2) Jess Fothergill 19.74 4.37 6.86 S/7 34.2kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$15.10

6 7 TOP ALCOHOL (7) Theo Van Taarling 19.77 4.76 6.74 M/5 30.7kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$21.40

7 1 SUBSCAPULARIS (1) Kathryne Tabb 19.81 5.26 6.79 M/6 33.4kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$5.20

Race 7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR ENERGY (1) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 17.08 0.00 4.00 M/4 25.9kg Fabregas Major Strike

$19.40

2 6 STELLAR FLASH (6) Theo Van Taarling 17.13 0.81 4.04 M/7 31.4kg Collision Ashleigh Ella

$17.80

3 7 ZIPPING AMBER (7) Jess Fothergill 17.17 1.29 3.96 M/2 24.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$2.80

4 2 UNCATCHABLE (2) Mark Filomeno 17.22 2.10 4.08 M/8 34.6kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten

$4.30

5 3 BLUEHAWK ROBERT (3) Graeme Campbell 17.26 2.67 4.02 M/5 33.1kg Messi Carmyle

$8.10

6 5 OLIVER CRUISE (5) John Martinovic 17.31 3.33 3.96 M/1 32.8kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$6.00

7 4 TROY BOYCE (4) Theo Van Taarling 17.31 3.34 4.02 M/6 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$12.20

8 8 RIVERINA MISS (8) Dennis Trewin 17.42 4.93 3.98 M/3 24.3kg Velocette All At Sea

$9.40

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (250+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RATTLE GATE (4) Jess Fothergill 19.54 0.00 6.70 M/1 36.2kg Swift Fancy My Material

$13.60

2 7 INGA TOM (7) Douglas Burge 19.58 0.57 6.70 M/2 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Summer Wind

$5.30

3 1 SCOTT MUSCLE (1) Arron Rocke 19.70 2.25 6.76 M/4 37.6kg Hooksy See You Latte

$8.80

4 3 SCOTT DYNAMISM (3) Mark Attard 19.78 3.36 6.83 M/6 35.3kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass

$5.70

5 2 GNOCCHI (2) Jess Fothergill 19.79 3.60 6.76 M/3 30.1kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine

$5.20

6 5 BIGTIME RAIDER (5) Kellie Morrison 19.82 3.91 6.84 S/7 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Double Adapto

$3.10

7 6 GOOD ODDS AVA (6) Kenneth Mccann 19.84 4.20 6.89 M/8 28.5kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally

$26.80

8 8 ROYAL BRUNO (8) David Bottrell 19.93 5.57 6.82 M/5 32.3kg Collision Scarlet Runner

$12.60

Race 9 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARD BOILED (1) Bernie Ender 17.05 0.00 3.94 M/1 26.0kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$9.10

2 8 JANRAY SQUAWKER (8) Raymond Matthews 17.13 1.14 4.02 M/6 30.2kg Blackalls Boss Celia's Puzzle

$6.60

3 4 PRECIOUS METAL (4) Gregory Mclachlan 17.13 1.17 3.96 M/2 26.0kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$10.10

4 3 MAGNUS KEROMA (3) Andrew Xerri 17.14 1.29 4.13 S/8 30.4kg Fabregas Jacks Zac

$2.70

5 7 COURAGE CREST (7) Kenneth Sweeney 17.17 1.76 3.99 M/3 30.0kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$3.40

6 6 CERSEI (6) Christine Cortese 17.25 2.86 4.01 M/5 24.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$15.20

7 2 PROUD PHOENIX (2) Garry Anesbury 17.26 2.97 4.02 S/7 30.0kg Phoenix Ice Proud To Own

$19.60

8 5 ELKE'S OSTI (5) Michael Niele 17.33 4.00 4.00 M/4 27.4kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$24.70

Race 10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 XAN MAI (6) Dale Dawson 19.35 0.00 6.56 M/1 33.1kg Glen Gallon Damika

$3.50

2 3 JOHNNY'S RETURN (3) Kenneth Sweeney 19.39 0.54 6.63 M/2 30.1kg Fabregas Yaplee Named

$5.00

3 8 LUNAR SHADOW (8) Theo Van Taarling 19.41 0.79 6.64 M/3 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles

$8.60

4 4 TOBIAS KELTON (4) Stephen Toner 19.43 1.13 6.69 M/4 36.4kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$8.80

5 7 INVICTUS LAWLESS (7) Christian Schmidt 19.69 4.86 6.81 M/6 31.0kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa

$7.40

6 2 CAMPEON (2) Peter Frost 19.70 4.87 6.76 M/5 34.0kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll

$18.10

7 1 RIVER CROSSING (1) Jason Nibbs 19.78 6.01 6.88 M/7 34.8kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl

$4.30

8 5 PARANOIA (5) Tina Womann 19.85 7.11 6.90 M/8 32.8kg Deville Scrappy Coco

$25.30

Race 11 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+RANK) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROYAL KNOCKA (8) James Kirk 19.61 0.00 6.68 M/3 31.5kg Knocka Norris Royal Choir

$3.30

2 7 KING GIBBO (7) Calven Russell 19.64 0.31 6.57 M/1 35.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$8.30

3 3 MY WRECKER (3) Garry Anesbury 19.70 1.26 6.64 M/2 29.4kg Collision November Sue

$31.00

4 2 LIREVA (2) Kristie Collyer 19.78 2.40 6.85 M/7 27.5kg Bye Bye Bones Arlo's Rocket

$5.40

5 4 TZAR KNIGHT (4) John Mccallum 19.85 3.39 6.78 M/4 25.7kg Fear Zafonic Tzar's Girl

$27.10

6 5 TARREE'S RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 19.89 3.89 6.80 M/5 27.0kg Swift Fancy Drama Queen

$3.20

7 1 AZZA (1) Constance Mcmillan 19.94 4.60 6.91 S/8 31.4kg Dyna Tron SANCTIFIED

$9.50

8 6 FEAR FIRE (6) Gary Thorneycroft 20.06 6.31 6.85 M/6 32.7kg Fear Zafonic Kat Kora

$11.40

Race 12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST BLACKY (5) Mario Cortese 16.93 0.00 3.99 M/1 29.2kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$18.50

2 4 SPEED ALERT (4) Raymond Matthews 17.00 1.01 4.05 M/6 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$7.50

3 1 TOPHAT AND TAILS (1) Theo Van Taarling 17.09 2.37 4.00 M/2 30.1kg Shakey Jakey Barn Dancer

$5.50

4 8 HIDE THE WALLET (8) Martin Galea 17.16 3.25 4.01 M/4 28.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$10.70

5 3 SHAKE THE NIGHT (3) Kenneth Sweeney 17.16 3.29 4.14 M/8 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream

$2.60

6 10 NITRO HEROINE (7) Wade Green 17.21 4.07 4.00 M/3 29.9kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine

$11.60

7 2 CAPTAIN UNIVERSE (2) Kathryne Tabb 17.26 4.77 4.05 S/7 31.4kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$4.20

8 6 DAINTREE TEACAKE (6) Raymond Matthews 17.35 6.00 4.01 M/5 29.3kg Bobby Boucheau Daintree Dream

$73.20