Healesville Race Results

Sunday 26th of August 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$2.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Allan Meyer
$10.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

19.89

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$7.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

19.98

Split

6.82

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Pauline Laidlay
$8.60

Mgn

5.09

Time

20.12

Split

6.97

In Run

S/6

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Gerard Rigg
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.35

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.7kg
7
10
T: Maxwell Jones
$35.40

Mgn

12.76

Time

20.65

Split

7.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: David Jensen
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.89

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$8.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

20.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Ronald Gilliland
$32.40

Mgn

9.13

Time

20.02

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$11.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$47.90

Mgn

13.26

Time

20.31

Split

6.92

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Brent Merton
$33.80

Mgn

13.64

Time

20.34

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Robert Proctor
$18.10

Mgn

13.83

Time

20.35

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
3
T: Brian Knight
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Bernie Ender
$2.90

Mgn

0.02

Time

17.14

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Debbie Bewley
$4.20

Mgn

1.02

Time

17.21

Split

4.12

In Run

S/3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Tim Noy
$28.00

Mgn

1.78

Time

17.26

Split

4.15

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$10.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

17.44

Split

4.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Richard Hill
$28.20

Mgn

6.28

Time

17.58

Split

4.19

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: James Egan
$5.90

Mgn

7.78

Time

17.68

Split

4.20

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Paul Radstock
$16.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

17.69

Split

4.21

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
7
T: Douglas Burge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Ken Bailey
$16.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.93

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

16.93

Split

4.21

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.00

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Pauline Laidlay
$5.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.07

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Paul Radstock
$24.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.14

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$14.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.25

Split

3.98

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Sharon Mifsud
$7.60

Mgn

16.85

Time

17.93

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 ZONZO ESTATE DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Sharon Mifsud
$18.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

19.45

Split

6.50

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$10.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.58

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$32.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.64

Split

6.74

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$33.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

19.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.76

Split

6.67

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Debbie Bewley
$21.40

Mgn

7.84

Time

19.85

Split

6.60

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Gregory Carter
$8.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

19.86

Split

6.59

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Ken Bailey
$12.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

19.57

Split

6.62

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

19.61

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Brett Hare
$25.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

19.64

Split

6.61

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Garry Johnson
$20.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

19.67

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

19.74

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.80

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

38.8kg
8
3
T: Matthew Clark
$19.50

Mgn

9.27

Time

20.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
2
T: Brett Hare
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Martin Galea
$2.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

19.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$18.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.65

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.4kg
4
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Matthew Clark
$12.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

19.76

Split

6.80

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$6.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$17.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

19.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$62.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

19.90

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.47
1
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.07

Split

6.65

In Run

S/4

Wgt

39.9kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

19.16

Split

6.47

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$6.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

19.17

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$40.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

19.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Glenn Bahen
$19.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.41

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Gregory Carter
$23.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

19.50

Split

6.52

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$67.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

19.62

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Angela Galea
$63.50

Mgn

11.37

Time

19.87

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

3.98

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

16.99

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Douglas Condon
$2.50

Mgn

1.02

Time

17.06

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
9
T: Raymond Ashworth
$8.50

Mgn

1.52

Time

17.10

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Hugh Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

1.62

Time

17.10

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Sharon Mifsud
$39.70

Mgn

3.62

Time

17.24

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Ken Bailey
$21.20

Mgn

4.12

Time

17.28

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.70
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.56

Split

3.94

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$34.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.81

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$16.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.81

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$33.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.95

Split

3.95

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Dylan Bate
$9.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.03

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.70

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Raymond Ashworth
$41.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.10

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Jodie Elliott
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.12

Split

3.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.71
1
10
T: Matthew Clark
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.71

In Run

S/2

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.93

Split

3.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.94

Split

3.78

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.17

Split

3.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$15.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.19

Split

3.83

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: James Egan
$18.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.28

Split

3.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Paul Radstock
$36.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.36

Split

3.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.49
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$12.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.66

Split

6.68

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$24.20

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.68

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Garry Johnson
$11.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

19.68

Split

6.58

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.86

Split

6.53

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Gerard Rigg
$34.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERIOR INDI (7) Douglas Condon 19.76 0.00 6.64 M/1 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mizzy So Dizzy

$3.00

2 4 PIETRA ALLEN (4) Heather Collins 19.87 1.60 6.80 M/3 27.3kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$2.30

3 3 SWEET AMBUSH (3) Allan Meyer 19.89 1.91 6.64 M/2 26.3kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$10.00

4 6 CHANTILLY MACK (6) Bruce Wellington 19.98 3.09 6.82 S/4 32.0kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly

$7.50

5 2 SHIRDALE CASEY (2) Pauline Laidlay 20.12 5.09 6.97 S/6 24.8kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$8.60

6 8 FIORELLI MIA (8) Gerard Rigg 20.35 8.50 6.83 M/5 25.7kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$31.00

7 10 FINAL CHIMES (1) Maxwell Jones 20.65 12.76 7.06 S/7 26.8kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$35.40

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG FLASH MARJEN (1) David Jensen 19.38 0.00 6.59 M/1 35.6kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$1.30

2 5 HOTSPUR JOEY (5) Michael Bewley 19.89 7.25 6.85 M/4 36.1kg Goodesy White Heart

$12.00

3 2 BALLY BECKHAM (2) Peter Sutcliffe 20.02 9.10 6.80 M/3 31.4kg High Earner Bally Flys

$8.20

4 7 UNIQUE EDITION (7) Ronald Gilliland 20.02 9.13 6.92 M/7 30.3kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$32.40

5 8 SMASH HIT (8) Peter Sutcliffe 20.03 9.25 6.77 M/2 28.2kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$11.10

6 3 UNIQUE PORTRAIT (3) Ronald Gilliland 20.31 13.26 6.92 S/8 31.0kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$47.90

7 4 PREMIER BACK (4) Brent Merton 20.34 13.64 6.91 M/5 31.1kg Premier Fantasy Back Page Lead

$33.80

8 6 MASTER WINSLOW (6) Robert Proctor 20.35 13.83 6.91 M/6 33.9kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$18.10

Race 3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S MY BLAST (3) Brian Knight 17.14 0.00 4.01 M/1 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$5.00

2 8 LOST HORIZON (8) Bernie Ender 17.14 0.02 4.06 M/2 28.1kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$2.90

3 1 TAABI (1) Debbie Bewley 17.21 1.02 4.12 S/3 28.8kg Barcia Bale Largo's Mistress

$4.20

4 7 BUDDIE'S AL (7) Tim Noy 17.26 1.78 4.15 M/4 28.3kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$28.00

5 5 ALL REVVED UP (5) Frederick Zeinert 17.44 4.27 4.22 M/8 35.9kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$10.50

6 6 DYNAMIC DEANO (6) Richard Hill 17.58 6.28 4.19 M/5 31.9kg Collision Elley Belle

$28.20

7 4 SURFSIDE SQUIDS (4) James Egan 17.68 7.78 4.20 M/6 31.7kg Don Chendo Boo Icy You

$5.90

8 2 PUNT ROAD GIRL (2) Paul Radstock 17.69 7.87 4.21 M/7 27.8kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$16.20

Race 4 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INGA TOM (7) Douglas Burge 16.75 0.00 3.98 M/2 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Summer Wind

$3.80

2 5 SELECT TEEMAN (5) Ken Bailey 16.93 2.50 4.06 M/5 32.1kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream

$16.30

3 3 BEES ON FIRE (3) Jeffrey Britton 16.93 2.60 4.21 S/8 34.7kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream

$3.20

4 8 PUPPET YOU RIPPA (8) Jess Fothergill 17.00 3.60 4.05 M/4 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$9.30

5 1 CHALLIS ANNIE (1) Pauline Laidlay 17.07 4.60 4.07 M/6 25.4kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$5.00

6 2 MICKY RADS (2) Paul Radstock 17.14 5.60 4.00 M/3 33.5kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$24.10

7 6 SPRING SHOWER (6) Judith Worsfold 17.25 7.10 3.98 Q/1 28.0kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$14.30

8 4 INVICTUS HELENA (4) Sharon Mifsud 17.93 16.85 4.09 M/7 27.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty

$7.60

Race 5 ZONZO ESTATE DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY AMERICAN GIRL (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 19.30 0.00 6.50 M/1 31.3kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.90

2 3 JOE'S DOLLY (3) Sharon Mifsud 19.45 2.16 6.50 M/2 25.4kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory

$18.30

3 7 QUENA DEE AIR (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 19.58 3.90 6.57 M/3 32.7kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$10.20

4 6 PINCIOTTI (6) Jess Fothergill 19.64 4.89 6.74 S/8 29.5kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$32.10

5 2 CINNAMON ROSE (2) Abraham Formosa 19.69 5.47 6.69 M/7 27.0kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$33.80

6 4 MEPUNGA MOLLY (4) Jeffrey Britton 19.76 6.56 6.67 S/6 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$3.60

7 8 DYNA BOBBI (8) Debbie Bewley 19.85 7.84 6.60 M/5 29.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$21.40

8 5 WHY NOT GINGER (5) Gregory Carter 19.86 7.96 6.59 M/4 26.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$8.10

Race 6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALPHA MIDAS (7) Jeffrey Britton 19.35 0.00 6.52 M/1 33.6kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena

$2.40

2 2 AEROPLANE TIPPA (2) Ken Bailey 19.57 3.11 6.62 S/5 31.9kg Collision Ritza Night

$12.00

3 8 ON BILLY'S WINGS (8) Vivianne Giles 19.61 3.70 6.56 M/3 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$8.20

4 1 GUNS ABLAZING (1) Brett Hare 19.64 4.23 6.61 S/4 30.8kg Cape Hawke Charlie Salute

$25.70

5 6 RYDER SIR (6) Garry Johnson 19.67 4.59 6.56 M/2 31.3kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$20.10

6 4 REGAZZONI (4) Angela Langton 19.74 5.64 6.80 M/7 32.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$2.70

7 5 SPEEDY RYDER (5) Jess Fothergill 19.80 6.50 6.76 M/6 38.8kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$19.00

8 3 KOKODA BOBBY (3) Matthew Clark 20.00 9.27 6.80 M/8 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$19.50

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ERUPT EVE LAD (2) Brett Hare 19.48 0.00 6.74 M/4 33.8kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$2.50

2 6 KEEP TALKING (6) Martin Galea 19.53 0.76 6.64 M/1 28.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$2.70

3 7 BIG DEAL (7) Kenneth Howat 19.65 2.43 6.73 M/2 37.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy

$18.50

4 9 RHOMBOID (3) Jess Fothergill 19.68 3.00 6.76 M/6 34.2kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$18.40

5 1 LEKTRA GUISEPPE (1) Matthew Clark 19.76 4.09 6.80 S/7 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca

$12.90

6 8 AMLIN FREDDIE (8) Gerrie Sneyders 19.77 4.21 6.73 M/3 35.7kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$6.20

7 4 ADALA PRINCE (4) Patrick Ryan 19.86 5.56 6.75 M/5 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$17.90

8 5 LILYWHITES (5) Peter Sutcliffe 19.90 6.03 6.83 M/8 25.6kg Goodesy White Heart

$62.20

Race 8 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GENTLE GIANT (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 19.07 0.00 6.65 S/4 39.9kg El Grand Senor Hail Queenie

$3.60

2 1 ZOOM OUT (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.16 1.29 6.47 M/1 26.6kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$1.70

3 5 DYNA HUNTER (5) Steven Collins 19.17 1.37 6.59 M/3 32.0kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$6.30

4 7 AWESOME SHEP (7) Vivianne Giles 19.38 4.43 6.65 M/6 31.9kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$40.40

5 8 BULLOCKY BILL (8) Glenn Bahen 19.41 4.89 6.76 M/7 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$19.60

6 4 WHY NOT BAZZAR (4) Gregory Carter 19.50 6.11 6.52 M/2 31.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$23.30

7 3 WAZZA HAWK (3) Cameron Bahen 19.62 7.86 6.77 M/8 31.0kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse

$67.30

8 6 LIKE A FANCY (6) Angela Galea 19.87 11.37 6.65 M/5 27.7kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$63.50

Race 9 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSH BLOSSOM (8) Angela Langton 16.99 0.00 3.98 Q/1 27.8kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$2.90

2 1 GUNMETAL LIAM (1) Jess Fothergill 16.99 0.02 4.13 M/7 30.9kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$9.00

3 6 SUPERIOR JOYCE (6) Douglas Condon 17.06 1.02 3.99 M/2 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mizzy So Dizzy

$2.50

4 9 EARLY STORM (7) Raymond Ashworth 17.10 1.52 4.00 M/3 30.8kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$8.50

5 2 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (2) Hugh Taylor 17.10 1.62 4.05 M/6 33.6kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$7.00

6 3 BEANOLOGY (3) Sharon Mifsud 17.24 3.62 4.02 M/4 35.3kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium

$39.70

7 4 SELECT MINISTER (4) Ken Bailey 17.28 4.12 4.04 M/5 32.2kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream

$21.20

Race 10 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PETER GALO (3) Garry Selkrig 16.56 0.00 3.94 S/5 34.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$1.50

2 4 BUGS BOLONEY (4) Steven Bruce White 16.81 3.50 3.93 M/3 32.3kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$34.70

3 7 MAGIC MOON DUST (7) Cynthia O'Brien 16.84 4.00 3.81 M/1 29.5kg Magic Sprite Wedding Singer

$16.40

4 5 WOOFA COMBO (5) Sharyn Combridge 16.95 5.50 3.95 S/7 32.0kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$33.90

5 1 MISS LEGALITY (1) Dylan Bate 17.03 6.75 3.94 M/4 27.6kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$9.30

6 8 SUBSCAPULARIS (8) Kathryne Tabb 17.05 7.00 3.70 M/8 34.6kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$10.00

7 2 EARLY EXPRESS (2) Raymond Ashworth 17.10 7.75 3.90 M/2 31.4kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$41.10

8 6 MEEHAN BLUE (6) Jodie Elliott 17.12 8.00 3.94 M/6 33.6kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$5.50

Race 11 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SUPA PASS (3) Matthew Clark 16.89 0.00 3.71 S/2 31.7kg Velocette Spindle

$7.40

2 8 DYNA WINKLER (8) Steven Collins 16.93 0.50 3.77 M/4 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$8.00

3 1 GO JOTTO (1) Jeffrey Britton 16.94 0.75 3.78 S/5 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Tara Gold

$2.30

4 6 ZIPPING AMBER (6) Jess Fothergill 17.10 3.00 3.85 M/7 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$5.10

5 7 GOLD ODESSA (7) Jess Fothergill 17.17 4.00 3.72 M/3 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$6.80

6 2 HUNGRY HEART (2) Frederick Zeinert 17.19 4.25 3.83 S/6 34.1kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$15.30

7 5 SCHUSTA (5) James Egan 17.28 5.50 3.90 M/8 33.5kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Haze

$18.80

8 4 SUPER STOKED (4) Paul Radstock 17.36 6.75 3.71 M/1 34.4kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$36.10

Race 12 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OAKVALE STRIKER (4) Jeffrey Britton 19.41 0.00 6.49 M/1 27.3kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$2.00

2 2 AMLIN MISS (2) Gerrie Sneyders 19.48 1.00 6.54 M/3 29.6kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$2.50

3 1 MERRY MAGIC (1) Vivianne Giles 19.66 3.50 6.68 S/6 30.9kg Mogambo Banjo Star

$12.50

4 6 LADY MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.68 3.77 6.63 M/5 28.1kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$24.20

5 5 LANIS MORRIS (5) Garry Johnson 19.68 3.79 6.58 M/4 29.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$11.70

6 8 DORAN'S CALL (8) Jess Fothergill 19.86 6.33 6.53 M/2 28.4kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$20.60

7 3 CINNAMON CINDY (3) Gerard Rigg 19.95 7.75 6.79 M/7 28.0kg General Destini Sam's Sionara

$34.30