Healesville Race Results

Friday 12th of October 2018
R1 ZONZO ESTATE (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: Steven Waycott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: David Hills
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.32

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$25.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

17.43

Split

4.23

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Brown
$11.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.45

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Simon Mallia
$14.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

17.54

Split

4.16

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: John Mangion
$4.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

17.58

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: David Hills
$5.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

17.74

Split

4.19

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.40

Mgn

10.97

Time

17.98

Split

4.23

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$7.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

17.22

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Maxwell Williams
$6.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.35

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

17.35

Split

4.21

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$17.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.35

Split

4.18

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.00

Mgn

6.89

Time

17.54

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Wade Green
$45.20

Mgn

10.91

Time

17.82

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Shaun Coulson
$10.10

Mgn

11.51

Time

17.86

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: John Jarkis
$5.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

19.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: David Hills
$8.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

19.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Douglas Burge
$6.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

20.05

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.2kg
5
2
T: John Mccallum
$5.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

20.33

Split

7.12

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.9kg
6
10
T: John Donaldson
$34.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

20.48

Split

7.17

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ward
$24.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.58

Split

6.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
6
T: John Donaldson
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.26

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.80
1
2
T: Marlene Austin
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

6.80

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Arron Rocke
$16.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

20.22

Split

6.80

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Frank Rachele
$5.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

20.22

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$12.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

20.26

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
9
T: William Lamb
$17.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

20.26

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Paula Boots
$11.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

20.42

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Frederick Zeinert
$4.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

20.46

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.4kg
R5 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71
1
8
T: Donna Beasley
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Murray Collyer
$8.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

20.02

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$11.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

20.11

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Keith Kelly
$6.30

Mgn

2.36

Time

20.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Graeme Hope
$2.40

Mgn

3.04

Time

20.16

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: John Donaldson
$7.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

20.28

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$27.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

20.30

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Glenda Buchanan
$26.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

20.31

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Cheryl Paez
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Shane Jack
$7.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

19.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Douglas Condon
$6.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

19.83

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Dylan Bate
$16.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

19.92

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Graham Austin
$4.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

19.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
6
10
T: Mario Cortese
$26.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.08

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Simon Mallia
$6.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

20.11

Split

7.05

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$30.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
1
T: David Pryse
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$2.90

Mgn

0.34

Time

19.75

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Wayne Bocquet
$6.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

19.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$5.80

Mgn

2.51

Time

19.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Donna Beasley
$25.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

19.94

Split

6.87

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Trevor Gottsche
$5.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.96

Split

6.78

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.1kg
7
7
T: Wade Green
$14.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

20.07

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Daniel Boots
$19.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

20.34

Split

6.99

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (275+RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.70

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$3.80

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.55

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Julie Abela
$5.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ward
$29.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.87

Split

6.84

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.8kg
6
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$38.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

19.99

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.2kg
7
10
T: Benjamin Abela
$26.70

Mgn

13.07

Time

20.46

Split

6.89

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
8
T: Dale Dawson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Murray Collyer
$7.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

17.15

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Donna Beasley
$7.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.16

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Paul Santoro
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.18

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$37.20

Mgn

1.81

Time

17.27

Split

4.07

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Donna Beasley
$16.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

17.47

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.48

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Benjamin George
$8.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.50

Split

4.06

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
4
T: Adele Powell
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Neil Mason
$3.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.19

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Mario Cortese
$12.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

17.20

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$1.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

17.33

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Dylan Cortese
$36.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.38

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.44

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Douglas Eddy
$9.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.46

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Shane Jack
$65.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.53

Split

4.05

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: John Martinovic
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Calven Russell
$3.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

17.13

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
10
T: Mario Cortese
$23.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

17.23

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: John Mccallum
$6.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

17.23

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Simon Mallia
$9.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.24

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Wade Green
$10.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

17.29

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Ronald Dunne
$20.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

17.38

Split

4.09

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ward
$30.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.43

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 RACING HERE FRIDAY & SUNDAY (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Wade Green
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Wade Green
$30.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

17.15

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
10
T: Neil Baker
$26.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

17.15

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Bernie Ender
$2.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

17.18

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$4.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

17.27

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Julie Belsham
$5.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.39

Split

4.16

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Jan Brooks
$11.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.50

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
8
9
T: Joe Interligi
$10.00

Mgn

7.21

Time

17.61

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 ZONZO ESTATE (275+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLANON (4) Steven Waycott 17.21 0.00 3.96 M/1 35.9kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$3.70

2 6 MILLIE'S ANGEL (6) David Hills 17.32 1.50 3.98 M/2 29.0kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$3.10

3 7 JANRAY RASTUS (7) Donald Mcdonald 17.43 3.16 4.23 S/7 28.4kg Prince Diablo Surfing Eskimo

$25.40

4 3 TIARA JO (3) Peter Brown 17.45 3.37 3.98 M/3 26.8kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$11.80

5 2 TINKER BEN (2) Simon Mallia 17.54 4.73 4.16 S/5 30.3kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$14.20

6 5 GOLDEN MOON (5) John Mangion 17.58 5.33 4.05 M/4 26.6kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$4.90

7 8 DAVID'S WAY (8) David Hills 17.74 7.56 4.19 S/6 31.4kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$5.90

8 1 DOC MEANEY (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.98 10.97 4.23 S/8 34.8kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$46.40

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON JYNX (5) Jess Fothergill 17.05 0.00 4.01 M/2 27.6kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$2.70

2 4 RUBY'S BOY (4) Joe Uglietta 17.22 2.36 4.04 M/4 28.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$7.10

3 8 NICE LEFT NATH (8) Maxwell Williams 17.35 4.20 4.01 M/1 32.6kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$6.40

4 2 ELECTRIC HIPPY (2) Jess Fothergill 17.35 4.21 4.21 M/8 28.2kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$3.50

5 7 KIMURA (7) Shaun Baulch 17.35 4.23 4.18 S/7 28.7kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$17.40

6 6 COOL RHONDA (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.54 6.89 4.03 M/3 26.7kg Fabregas Cool Onyx

$18.00

7 3 BUZZ OFF MUMMA (3) Wade Green 17.82 10.91 4.14 M/6 29.4kg Bit Chili Candy Spice

$45.20

8 1 DAMO'S PINEAPPLE (1) Shaun Coulson 17.86 11.51 4.07 M/5 31.7kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$10.10

Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILD BANDIT (8) Wayne Bocquet 19.79 0.00 6.66 Q/1 32.1kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$2.60

2 4 GOT GOOSEBUMPS (4) John Jarkis 19.86 0.94 6.78 M/3 31.5kg Sulzanti Fluent

$5.30

3 3 BRITTANY'S ANGEL (3) David Hills 19.95 2.19 6.73 M/2 27.5kg Echelon Siyan's Vixen

$8.00

4 5 BRING THE SPRING (5) Douglas Burge 20.05 3.71 6.80 M/4 38.2kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$6.40

5 2 WILD VANE (2) John Mccallum 20.33 7.71 7.12 S/6 27.9kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass

$5.30

6 10 PANTHER LANE (7) John Donaldson 20.48 9.80 7.17 S/7 31.0kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$34.40

7 1 DON'S GAS (1) Kevin Ward 20.58 11.25 6.98 M/5 29.4kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$24.00

DNF 6 ALABAMA LANE (6) John Donaldson 0.00 0.00 7.26 M/8 31.6kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$13.50

Race 4 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AKUT (2) Marlene Austin 20.04 0.00 6.80 M/1 29.3kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$2.20

2 3 NO RECOURSE (3) Arron Rocke 20.22 2.51 6.80 M/2 29.0kg Barcia Bale Fees And Charges

$16.00

3 6 BANJO'S POWER (6) Frank Rachele 20.22 2.56 6.90 M/5 33.7kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy

$5.00

4 7 MOLLY'S MONEY (7) Gary Cowcher 20.26 3.21 6.85 M/3 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$12.30

4 9 GOLDEN AURA (1) William Lamb 20.26 3.21 6.86 M/4 32.7kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc

$17.10

6 4 WHIPDANCE (4) Paula Boots 20.42 5.39 6.90 M/7 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$11.10

7 8 ALL REVVED UP (8) Frederick Zeinert 20.46 5.96 6.90 M/6 35.4kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$4.30

Race 5 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK) 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABLE (8) Donna Beasley 19.95 0.00 6.75 M/2 33.0kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$4.90

2 4 CHASE THE NUGGET (4) Murray Collyer 20.02 1.01 6.75 M/3 31.5kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$8.80

3 5 KEISHA'S BOY (5) Ronald Dunne 20.11 2.29 6.80 M/6 32.2kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$11.00

4 3 DOROTHY DAWN (3) Keith Kelly 20.11 2.36 6.71 M/1 26.3kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$6.30

5 1 MILLER'S COURT (1) Graeme Hope 20.16 3.04 6.86 M/8 26.5kg El Grand Senor Coral

$2.40

6 2 UNCLE BUMP (2) John Donaldson 20.28 4.71 6.78 M/4 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Floral Leaf

$7.50

7 7 SKETCHY SKINNY (7) John Mangion 20.30 5.03 6.80 M/5 34.6kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$27.00

8 6 IT IS DONE (6) Glenda Buchanan 20.31 5.10 6.86 M/7 29.1kg Nitro Burst Bella's Girl

$26.80

Race 6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MON MEKKI KAHN (4) Cheryl Paez 19.70 0.00 6.59 M/1 26.8kg Barcia Bale Shelbourne Dawn

$2.50

2 5 FIFTY DOLLAR (5) Shane Jack 19.74 0.60 6.71 M/4 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$7.90

3 2 LONGSHOT GLORY (2) Douglas Condon 19.83 1.94 6.70 M/3 31.6kg Dyna Tron Balleer Glory

$6.70

4 6 HARDY'S BANJO (6) Dylan Bate 19.92 3.23 6.77 M/5 28.9kg Banjo Boy Hardy Bale

$16.80

5 7 MISS TRAVERS (7) Graham Austin 19.93 3.27 6.70 M/2 28.1kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$4.60

6 10 SCOOBY BOY (8) Mario Cortese 20.08 5.50 6.78 M/6 28.5kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$26.90

7 1 URANA VEE EIGHT (1) Simon Mallia 20.11 5.91 7.05 S/8 26.2kg Banjo Boy Hardy Bale

$6.00

8 3 LATISSIMUS DORSI (3) Leslie Kenyon 20.12 6.00 6.92 M/7 28.2kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$30.40

Race 7 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLEN MIKA (1) David Pryse 19.73 0.00 6.69 M/4 27.8kg Glen Gallon Damika

$6.20

2 2 TUSKSA (2) Natalie Perkins 19.75 0.34 6.53 M/1 26.1kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$2.90

3 3 PLACID MURPHY (3) Wayne Bocquet 19.77 0.66 6.66 M/3 29.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$6.70

4 6 PROVEN CHAT (6) Vincent Mileto 19.90 2.51 6.65 M/2 32.0kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$5.80

5 4 STANDING BEAR (4) Donna Beasley 19.94 3.04 6.87 S/7 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz

$25.80

6 5 BUBSY JOHN (5) Trevor Gottsche 19.96 3.30 6.78 S/6 37.1kg Nolen Beach Witch

$5.00

7 7 MAXIMUM JOAN (7) Wade Green 20.07 4.94 6.71 M/5 28.1kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$14.70

8 8 VINTAGE STORM (8) Daniel Boots 20.34 8.70 6.99 M/8 34.1kg Bookkeeper Night Life Baby

$19.70

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (275+RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUBSCAPULARIS (1) Kathryne Tabb 19.55 0.00 6.70 S/4 34.9kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$1.70

2 8 CHALLIS SPRITE (8) Graham Laidlay 19.55 0.09 6.66 M/1 31.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$3.80

3 7 NUT AND BOLT (7) Julie Abela 19.71 2.34 6.70 M/3 33.3kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$5.50

4 4 LAST PRINCESS (4) Kevin Ward 19.77 3.26 6.77 M/5 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$29.90

5 2 GO DIDDA GO (2) Jess Fothergill 19.87 4.64 6.84 S/6 36.8kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$15.90

6 9 RED QUEEN (3) Dylan Cortese 19.99 6.37 6.66 M/2 24.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$38.70

7 10 LISCOYLE LASS (6) Benjamin Abela 20.46 13.07 6.89 S/7 29.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brianna Bale

$26.70

Race 9 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EGGEB MAI (8) Dale Dawson 17.14 0.00 3.92 M/1 26.2kg Cosmic Chief Bo Houdini

$3.60

2 4 BIG MARY (4) Murray Collyer 17.15 0.17 3.94 M/2 30.2kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$7.50

3 5 GIN LEE'S PRIDE (5) Donna Beasley 17.16 0.25 4.07 M/7 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem

$7.70

4 6 ELTORA (6) Paul Santoro 17.18 0.50 3.96 M/3 29.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$2.60

5 7 FURTHER DREAMER (7) Joe Uglietta 17.27 1.81 4.07 S/8 30.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$37.20

6 3 SIN AND SPIN (3) Donna Beasley 17.47 4.69 4.04 M/5 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$16.50

7 1 NO SUGAR (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.48 4.80 3.99 M/4 27.3kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$19.30

8 2 FLYING QUEEN (2) Benjamin George 17.50 5.14 4.06 S/6 27.6kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$8.30

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DORAN'S GROVE (4) Adele Powell 17.10 0.00 3.95 M/3 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$9.90

2 1 CRACKERJACK MICK (1) Neil Mason 17.19 1.29 4.00 M/5 30.5kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$3.70

3 3 ALL YOU GOT (3) Mario Cortese 17.20 1.33 3.94 M/1 24.3kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$12.30

4 8 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (8) Douglas Condon 17.33 3.19 4.05 M/7 33.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$1.80

5 10 PORSCHA'S GIRL (5) Dylan Cortese 17.38 3.90 3.95 M/2 25.2kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$36.30

6 2 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.44 4.79 4.04 M/6 27.3kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$24.40

7 6 TANA'S ANGEL (6) Douglas Eddy 17.46 5.11 4.00 M/4 27.5kg Nolen Cindy Fitz

$9.00

8 7 TUIAKI DORA (7) Shane Jack 17.53 6.10 4.05 M/8 27.0kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$65.00

Race 11 SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OLIVER CRUISE (1) John Martinovic 17.08 0.00 4.01 M/4 32.4kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$2.80

2 5 BOOMING ZULUS (5) Calven Russell 17.13 0.73 3.94 M/2 30.8kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$3.00

3 10 JUST BLACKY (4) Mario Cortese 17.23 2.13 3.93 M/1 29.1kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$23.20

4 7 MY FERNANDO TIM (7) John Mccallum 17.23 2.19 4.01 M/5 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$6.30

5 8 KOITSENKO (8) Simon Mallia 17.24 2.31 3.97 M/3 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Shine

$9.70

6 2 TRON'S EMPIRE (2) Wade Green 17.29 3.04 4.02 M/6 31.7kg Dyna Tron Liability

$10.30

7 9 STRIKING GOLD (3) Ronald Dunne 17.38 4.26 4.09 S/8 34.8kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$20.10

8 6 MISS PREMIER (6) Kevin Ward 17.43 4.97 4.09 S/7 26.4kg Magic Sprite Don's Premier

$30.50

Race 12 RACING HERE FRIDAY & SUNDAY (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG KENNY BOBO (6) Wade Green 17.11 0.00 3.92 M/1 32.7kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time

$7.90

2 2 NITRO HEROINE (2) Wade Green 17.15 0.59 3.97 M/2 29.8kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine

$30.10

3 10 CRAINY'S WISH (7) Neil Baker 17.15 0.63 4.04 M/4 30.7kg Nolen Queen Of Black

$26.20

4 5 RENEGADE (5) Bernie Ender 17.18 0.97 4.06 M/7 31.8kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$2.80

5 8 MY NAMES SCHULTZ (8) Graeme Campbell 17.27 2.36 4.05 M/6 31.0kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty

$4.00

6 1 COOL DE BEERS (1) Julie Belsham 17.39 4.01 4.16 S/8 28.3kg Knocka Norris Vivacity

$5.20

7 4 DANE DAISY (4) Jan Brooks 17.50 5.57 3.99 M/3 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Time To Speed

$11.00

8 9 ROOEY (3) Joe Interligi 17.61 7.21 4.04 M/5 31.0kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$10.00