Healesville Race Results

Friday 2nd of November 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Douglas Burge
$6.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

20.11

Split

6.77

In Run

S/3

Wgt

38.7kg
3
1
T: Neville Tait
$8.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

20.22

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Julie Grindley
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.23

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$19.60

Mgn

17.96

Time

21.21

Split

6.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

23.1kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$10.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

17.49

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Keith Kelly
$10.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.49

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Arron Rocke
$44.70

Mgn

0.59

Time

17.52

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.90

Mgn

1.03

Time

17.55

Split

4.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Deborah Churchill
$12.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.60

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$32.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.62

Split

4.24

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$39.40

Mgn

3.04

Time

17.69

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
7
T: Gregory Paez
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.7kg
2
3
T: Calven Russell
$6.50

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.06

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.3kg
3
8
T: Lee Moore
$5.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.06

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

22.8kg
4
4
T: Pauline Laidlay
$11.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.16

Split

4.12

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Tony Interligi
$3.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.21

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$30.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

17.33

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Donna Beasley
$13.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.40

Split

4.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.70

Mgn

9.69

Time

17.54

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
5
T: John Clay
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Bernie Ender
$16.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

16.82

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Frost
$6.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

16.84

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.03

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Dean Williamson
$15.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

17.15

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.50

Mgn

9.27

Time

17.39

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Thomas Currie
$7.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

17.47

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
4
T: Les Weeks
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.67

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Wayne Bocquet
$2.10

Mgn

0.03

Time

19.58

Split

6.75

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.2kg
3
5
T: Neil Baker
$7.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.62

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.5kg
4
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$8.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

19.70

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Graeme Hope
$10.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.70

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Keith Kelly
$41.70

Mgn

2.63

Time

19.77

Split

6.75

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$44.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

19.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$21.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

20.10

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Adele Powell
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$4.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$9.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.46

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$19.80

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.53

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Donna Beasley
$35.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

19.68

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Paula Boots
$15.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.75

Split

6.88

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$32.50

Mgn

6.17

Time

19.82

Split

6.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Garry Johnson
$2.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

20.02

Split

7.23

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Wayne Bocquet
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.10

Mgn

0.13

Time

19.51

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Calven Russell
$3.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.55

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$4.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

19.70

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

38.1kg
6
8
T: Keith Kelly
$10.40

Mgn

4.96

Time

19.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Wade Green
$98.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.50

Mgn

7.77

Time

20.04

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.49
1
4
T: Glenn Bahen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Elston
$12.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

19.17

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Les Weeks
$2.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

19.25

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$10.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

19.32

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$20.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.40

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Julie Abela
$28.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.40

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

19.64

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.5kg
8
9
T: Graham Laidlay
$6.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

19.74

Split

6.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 TAB MULTIPLIER VETERANS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Adam Norris
$8.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

16.71

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$5.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.83

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.84

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
5
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

16.90

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Frost
$24.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

16.91

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
2
T: Gary Edwards
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 YARRA VALLEY MEATS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
1
T: John Martinovic
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Wade Green
$17.70

Mgn

1.01

Time

16.78

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.82

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

16.84

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.40

Mgn

2.89

Time

16.91

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Dylan Bate
$3.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.05

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$4.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.10

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
8
T: Keith Kelly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Peter Elston
$6.90

Mgn

0.63

Time

16.95

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Bernie Ender
$2.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

16.98

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Murray Collyer
$11.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.05

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Dale Dawson
$17.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

17.05

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$18.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

17.05

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Neville Tait
$10.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.13

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$13.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

17.32

Split

4.12

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Donald Rhodes
$13.20

Mgn

0.34

Time

16.84

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Mark Johnson
$10.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

16.85

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$2.80

Mgn

0.83

Time

16.87

Split

3.99

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Garry Johnson
$13.30

Mgn

1.16

Time

16.89

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$25.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

16.96

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Neil Baker
$20.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

16.98

Split

4.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$12.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

16.99

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ATARAH (7) Garry Selkrig 19.95 0.00 6.75 M/2 26.4kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$1.40

2 4 BRING THE SPRING (4) Douglas Burge 20.11 2.31 6.77 S/3 38.7kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$6.30

3 1 NORTHERN BOWLER (1) Neville Tait 20.22 3.77 6.89 M/4 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$8.70

4 5 SPRING NUGGET (5) Julie Grindley 20.23 4.00 6.70 M/1 31.6kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$6.00

5 8 HOLIDAY DANCER (8) Kenneth Howat 21.21 17.96 6.95 M/5 23.1kg Barcia Bale Barn Dancer

$19.60

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE IGNITES (1) Garry Selkrig 17.48 0.00 4.01 M/2 27.8kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$1.30

2 2 JANRAY RASTUS (2) Donald Mcdonald 17.49 0.19 4.07 S/5 28.7kg Prince Diablo Surfing Eskimo

$10.30

3 3 AUNTY CHRIS (3) Keith Kelly 17.49 0.20 4.03 M/3 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$10.70

4 6 SHOOTER'S AJAX (6) Arron Rocke 17.52 0.59 4.08 M/6 33.2kg Keybow Star Doll

$44.70

5 4 BALLISTIC LASS (4) Jess Fothergill 17.55 1.03 4.19 M/7 30.3kg Spring Gun Miss Muza

$9.90

6 7 DELTA'S TIARA (7) Deborah Churchill 17.60 1.70 3.99 M/1 27.3kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$12.20

7 5 WHAT FEELING (5) Joe Uglietta 17.62 2.00 4.24 M/8 26.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$32.00

8 8 BIG HOLIDAY (8) Kenneth Howat 17.69 3.04 4.06 M/4 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$39.40

Race 3 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK) 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VANDEBAY (7) Gregory Paez 16.86 0.00 4.04 M/4 36.7kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity

$3.40

2 3 TOMAC BUZZARD (3) Calven Russell 17.06 2.81 4.03 M/2 36.3kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard

$6.50

3 8 ZHARNEL (8) Lee Moore 17.06 2.83 3.99 M/1 22.8kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$5.20

4 4 SHIRDALE CASEY (4) Pauline Laidlay 17.16 4.30 4.12 M/5 25.4kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$11.40

5 5 MISS WALT (5) Tony Interligi 17.21 5.07 4.03 M/3 28.4kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$3.50

6 2 FURTHER DREAMER (2) Joe Uglietta 17.33 6.76 4.13 M/6 31.5kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$30.90

7 1 COVFEFE (1) Donna Beasley 17.40 7.77 4.22 M/8 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$13.40

8 6 ZEFRON (6) Jess Fothergill 17.54 9.69 4.15 M/7 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Punch It

$15.70

Race 4 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK) 300m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COSMIC SOLE (5) John Clay 16.74 0.00 4.02 M/5 33.1kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair

$2.80

2 6 HARD BOILED (6) Bernie Ender 16.82 1.13 3.94 M/1 26.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$16.60

3 2 CAMPEON (2) Peter Frost 16.84 1.33 3.96 M/3 33.9kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll

$6.70

4 8 MY NAMES SCHULTZ (8) Graeme Campbell 17.03 4.16 4.01 M/4 30.8kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty

$7.80

5 1 BOSSY CALEB (1) Dean Williamson 17.15 5.79 4.02 M/6 31.9kg Fancy Dean Keira's Charm

$15.00

6 7 HIT 'N' SPLIT (7) Theo Van Taarling 17.39 9.27 4.03 M/7 33.5kg Zulu Zeus Mosel

$3.50

7 4 ROSE OF DYANNA (4) Thomas Currie 17.47 10.43 3.94 M/2 28.8kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Galilee

$7.30

Race 5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK) 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOING IN STYLE (4) Les Weeks 19.58 0.00 6.67 S/3 35.1kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$3.50

2 1 GUEVARA (1) Wayne Bocquet 19.58 0.03 6.75 S/7 38.2kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$2.10

3 5 ZIPPING HAYNE (5) Neil Baker 19.62 0.50 6.84 M/8 37.5kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy

$7.60

4 3 TERRAH ROUND (3) Terrence Churchill 19.70 1.70 6.60 M/2 23.6kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$8.80

5 7 MILLER'S COURT (7) Graeme Hope 19.70 1.75 6.58 M/1 26.4kg El Grand Senor Coral

$10.70

6 2 OCTO FLASH (2) Keith Kelly 19.77 2.63 6.75 S/6 27.8kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$41.70

7 6 SILVER SKY (6) Constance Mcmillan 19.83 3.53 6.74 M/4 29.0kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$44.60

8 8 SODA EZY (8) Cheryl Paez 20.10 7.46 6.74 M/5 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$21.90

Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAMBA KING (2) Adele Powell 19.39 0.00 6.61 M/1 33.5kg Magic Sprite Naughty Nicki

$5.80

2 7 SUCCESSION PLAN (7) Natalie Perkins 19.42 0.50 6.69 M/4 31.5kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$4.30

3 8 MIRROR MAX (8) Kenneth Sweeney 19.46 1.03 6.63 M/2 30.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$9.20

4 5 AMLIN FREDDIE (5) Gerrie Sneyders 19.53 1.96 6.68 M/3 35.4kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$19.80

5 3 ABLE (3) Donna Beasley 19.68 4.20 6.81 M/5 32.9kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$35.50

6 6 OUR CHINA PLATE (6) Paula Boots 19.75 5.21 6.88 S/6 31.9kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$15.30

7 4 JUST JIMMY (4) Kenneth Sweeney 19.82 6.17 6.97 M/7 31.9kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$32.50

8 1 STRIKER VARDY (1) Garry Johnson 20.02 9.06 7.23 S/8 32.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.00

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PLACID MURPHY (5) Wayne Bocquet 19.50 0.00 6.59 M/1 30.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$7.30

2 3 LIGHTNING PARADE (3) Graeme Campbell 19.51 0.13 6.61 M/2 30.7kg Nitro Burst Surfin' Tatti

$10.10

3 2 SHAKEY COUGAR (2) Calven Russell 19.55 0.73 6.64 M/3 31.6kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena

$3.70

4 6 TUSKSA (6) Natalie Perkins 19.67 2.47 6.71 M/4 26.0kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$4.40

5 1 JUMBO BALE (1) Theo Van Taarling 19.70 2.87 6.81 M/6 38.1kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$5.40

6 8 DOROTHY DAWN (8) Keith Kelly 19.85 4.96 6.88 M/8 26.1kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$10.40

7 4 CONDE (4) Wade Green 19.85 5.00 6.80 M/5 31.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss

$98.90

8 9 MONKEY MITE (7) Kristie Collyer 20.04 7.77 6.86 M/7 27.5kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki

$6.50

Race 8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BULLOCKY BILL (4) Glenn Bahen 19.17 0.00 6.67 M/5 35.5kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$3.20

2 7 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (7) Peter Elston 19.17 0.03 6.49 M/1 29.8kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$12.90

3 2 TOSS AND TURN (2) Les Weeks 19.25 1.09 6.60 M/2 34.8kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$2.50

4 8 ON BILLY'S WINGS (8) Vivianne Giles 19.32 2.16 6.60 M/3 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$10.40

5 5 ZIPPING BOYD (5) Joshua Formosa 19.40 3.26 6.72 M/6 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$20.70

6 6 NUT AND BOLT (6) Julie Abela 19.40 3.33 6.63 M/4 33.8kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$28.60

7 3 PINCIOTTI (3) Jess Fothergill 19.64 6.79 6.84 M/7 29.5kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$20.60

8 9 CHALLIS SPRITE (1) Graham Laidlay 19.74 8.13 6.90 M/8 30.8kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$6.30

Race 9 TAB MULTIPLIER VETERANS (250+ RANK) 300m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNCATCHABLE (4) Mark Filomeno 16.64 0.00 3.91 M/1 34.5kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten

$2.20

2 1 PERFECT RIDER (1) Adam Norris 16.71 1.03 3.98 M/2 32.2kg Oaks Road Perfect Nina

$8.10

3 8 WOOFA COMBO (8) Sharyn Combridge 16.83 2.75 3.99 M/3 32.4kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$5.80

4 7 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (7) Glenn Campbell 16.84 3.00 4.12 M/6 29.8kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz

$5.60

5 10 UNUSABLE (5) Theo Van Taarling 16.90 3.84 4.06 M/4 36.0kg Nolen Unforgotten

$15.20

6 6 SURF IN VANE (6) Peter Frost 16.91 3.94 4.11 M/5 31.6kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$24.00

DNF 2 OAKLANDS (2) Gary Edwards 0.00 0.00 4.13 M/7 33.0kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$19.40

DNF 3 UNBACKABLE (3) Mark Filomeno 0.00 0.00 4.14 M/8 34.9kg Nolen Unforgotten

$9.70

Race 10 YARRA VALLEY MEATS (250+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OLIVER CRUISE (1) John Martinovic 16.71 0.00 3.94 M/2 32.9kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$7.50

2 6 TRON'S EMPIRE (6) Wade Green 16.78 1.01 3.97 M/3 32.3kg Dyna Tron Liability

$17.70

3 4 ASTON JYNX (4) Jess Fothergill 16.82 1.50 4.10 M/7 28.0kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$3.30

4 8 LUNA EVENING (8) Peter Martinovic 16.84 1.86 3.92 M/1 27.5kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$11.90

5 5 BOLARE (5) Theo Van Taarling 16.91 2.89 3.99 M/4 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci

$7.40

6 3 MISS LEGALITY (3) Dylan Bate 17.05 4.84 4.03 M/6 28.1kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$3.70

7 2 CLOUDED ACORN (2) Peter Inguanti 17.10 5.56 4.03 M/5 33.7kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$4.90

Race 11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EL GRAND RICHO (8) Keith Kelly 16.91 0.00 3.97 M/1 26.8kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$3.10

2 3 DARGO DASHER (3) Peter Elston 16.95 0.63 4.02 M/2 25.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$6.90

3 2 RENEGADE (2) Bernie Ender 16.98 1.01 4.03 M/5 32.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$2.90

4 6 BIG MARY (6) Murray Collyer 17.05 2.06 4.05 M/6 30.2kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$11.60

5 5 EGGEB MAI (5) Dale Dawson 17.05 2.07 4.03 M/3 26.0kg Cosmic Chief Bo Houdini

$17.90

6 1 HA HA GOTCHA (1) Theo Van Taarling 17.05 2.09 4.03 M/4 32.5kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$18.00

7 4 SENNI RICHARD (4) Neville Tait 17.13 3.23 4.05 M/7 29.2kg Made To Size Busted Bennett

$10.90

8 7 MOSSY OAK (7) Vanessa Johnson 17.32 5.86 4.12 S/8 33.6kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy

$13.10

Race 12 RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRUREE GIRL (3) Edmund Dollery 16.81 0.00 3.95 M/2 26.6kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss

$2.40

2 7 YANGTZE (7) Donald Rhodes 16.84 0.34 3.95 M/3 31.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$13.20

3 5 PROBLEM SOLVED (5) Mark Johnson 16.85 0.54 4.02 M/6 25.7kg Nolen Solved Moment

$10.80

4 1 BOSTON YOU ESSAY (1) Cynthia O'Brien 16.87 0.83 3.99 S/5 31.6kg Glen Gallon Runaway Bride

$2.80

5 4 FRUIT FRAMES (4) Garry Johnson 16.89 1.16 3.91 M/1 28.6kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$13.30

6 6 JUPITER ASENDING (6) Gregory Tatti 16.96 2.10 4.04 M/7 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura

$25.40

7 2 CRAINY'S WISH (2) Neil Baker 16.98 2.34 4.04 S/8 31.0kg Nolen Queen Of Black

$20.20

8 8 SHOGUN SAMMY (8) Deborah Churchill 16.99 2.57 3.95 M/4 29.9kg Premier Boloney Treadstone Daisy

$12.70