Healesville Race Results

Sunday 4th of November 2018
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.30

Mgn

0.33

Time

19.64

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Martin Galea
$2.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

19.82

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Ronald Wood
$27.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

19.96

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$5.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

20.04

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Tony Interligi
$12.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.23

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Jason Quagliaro
$9.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.25

Split

6.93

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Joe Interligi
$20.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

20.58

Split

6.96

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Angela Galea
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Tina Womann
$19.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.75

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$6.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

19.84

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
4
10
T: Melissa Biggins
$30.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

19.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Tony Interligi
$13.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

19.98

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.10

Mgn

9.56

Time

20.26

Split

6.99

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$18.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

20.31

Split

6.99

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Joe Interligi
$6.20

Mgn

17.31

Time

20.80

Split

6.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT1 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: Alison Patten
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.02

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Georga Gray
$46.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.06

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$1.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.16

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Noel Carthew
$10.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

17.75

Split

4.20

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
4
T: Kevin Chivell
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE HT2 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: John Mcclelland
$2.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.03

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Peter Goold
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Proctor
$4.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.11

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$20.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

17.22

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$15.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

17.43

Split

4.21

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
8
T: Patrick Ryan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$7.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.27

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Douglas Burge
$17.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.36

Split

6.64

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Ronald Wood
$12.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$10.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Goold
$5.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.45

Split

6.62

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Michael Bewley
$29.70

Mgn

6.96

Time

19.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$46.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.79

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51
1
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Marion Clay
$10.30

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.25

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$25.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

19.38

Split

6.64

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.9kg
4
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$29.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

19.42

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Pauline Laidlay
$15.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.49

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Raymond Ashworth
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

19.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Kevin Chivell
$4.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.51

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Joseph Abela
$5.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Christine Cortese
$26.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$28.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

19.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Alison Patten
$18.60

Mgn

6.01

Time

19.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

20.21

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50
1
7
T: David Jensen
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.52

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Matt Johnson
$2.30

Mgn

0.41

Time

19.29

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

19.34

Split

6.64

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Lee Rowe
$12.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

19.38

Split

6.55

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$28.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

19.52

Split

6.71

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$8.60

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.55

Split

6.50

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$34.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.60

Split

6.59

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Justin Bowman
$20.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.6kg
R9 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$4.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

19.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Michael Bewley
$8.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

19.44

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$5.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.60

Split

6.71

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Pauline Laidlay
$52.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.61

Split

6.81

In Run

S/6

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Edmund Dollery
$14.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$36.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

19.76

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 TAB MULTIPLIER HT3 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Kevin Chivell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Tina Womann
$7.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

16.88

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Trevor Whitford
$5.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

16.88

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Anthony Varchione
$4.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

16.95

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.12

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Mark Johnson
$30.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

17.30

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Noel Carthew
$42.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

17.65

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: David Jensen
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.63

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

16.65

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Raymond Ashworth
$19.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.80

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Schofield
$12.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

16.82

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$12.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Lee Rowe
$39.70

Mgn

6.44

Time

17.08

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.5kg
7
10
T: Wade Green
$19.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

17.16

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: Brian Knight
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Bernie Ender
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.97

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Natalie Perkins
$12.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

17.01

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Danny Cortese
$23.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

17.07

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Mario Cortese
$42.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

17.11

Split

4.35

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.50

Mgn

7.06

Time

17.21

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$2.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

17.29

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Leigh Howard
$33.40

Mgn

9.13

Time

17.36

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHANTILLY MACK (8) Bruce Wellington 19.62 0.00 6.74 M/3 32.8kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly

$14.00

2 5 BILLY'S MISSILE (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.64 0.33 6.63 M/1 36.1kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass

$4.30

3 6 SECRET PACKAGE (6) Martin Galea 19.82 2.91 6.95 M/7 34.8kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$2.30

4 1 SHARPO (1) Ronald Wood 19.96 4.93 6.63 M/2 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$27.80

5 4 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (4) Jason Stemmer 20.04 6.03 6.82 M/4 28.7kg Barcia Bale Love Capers

$5.80

6 7 INTER CODY (7) Tony Interligi 20.23 8.75 6.89 M/5 33.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$12.20

7 3 THANKS PHIL (3) Jason Quagliaro 20.25 9.00 6.93 S/6 33.2kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass

$9.30

8 2 INTER MIMI (2) Joe Interligi 20.58 13.77 6.96 M/8 30.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$20.90

Race 2 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BY YOUR SIDE (7) Angela Galea 19.59 0.00 6.60 M/2 28.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$2.50

2 5 DYNA EREN (5) Tina Womann 19.75 2.29 6.60 M/3 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$19.80

3 6 BUSHRANGER BOY (6) Bruce Wellington 19.84 3.53 6.59 M/1 32.3kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$6.20

4 10 QUEEN LITA (1) Melissa Biggins 19.93 4.79 6.83 M/5 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$30.00

5 4 INTER SANTINA (4) Tony Interligi 19.98 5.54 6.73 M/4 29.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$13.40

6 3 PECTORALIS (3) Kathryne Tabb 20.26 9.56 6.99 M/7 33.2kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$4.10

7 8 BLACK DASH THREE (8) Mario Cortese 20.31 10.30 6.99 M/8 25.3kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$18.50

8 2 INTER JOE (2) Joe Interligi 20.80 17.31 6.95 M/6 32.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$6.20

Race 3 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT1 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SONNY MICAWBER (7) Alison Patten 16.90 0.00 3.90 M/1 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$5.30

2 1 DYNA JULES (1) Dennis Trewin 17.02 1.73 4.06 M/4 28.5kg Fernando Bale Bala Bale

$6.70

3 3 DAISY ME DIGGIN' (3) Georga Gray 17.06 2.34 4.05 M/3 27.4kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker

$46.00

4 8 VALENCIA GEM (8) Jennifer Gieschen 17.16 3.76 4.10 M/5 26.9kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$1.60

5 2 DON'S TROUBLE (2) Noel Carthew 17.75 12.16 4.20 M/6 25.0kg Go Wild Jack Dons Daughter

$10.50

DNF 4 FUNKHOUSER (4) Kevin Chivell 0.00 0.00 4.04 M/2 32.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Amity

$8.70

Race 4 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE HT2 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEMONADE KID (2) Jennifer Gieschen 16.92 0.00 3.99 M/1 28.5kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$2.10

2 1 GOTTA JUMP START (1) John Mcclelland 17.03 1.54 4.01 M/2 27.9kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$2.90

3 3 NEWFIRE CHELLE (3) Peter Goold 17.06 2.00 4.01 M/3 26.0kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie

$18.00

4 4 MASTER WINSLOW (4) Robert Proctor 17.11 2.69 4.07 M/5 33.8kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$4.90

5 7 EYE DUNNO (7) Justin Hetherton 17.22 4.36 4.02 M/4 26.6kg Barcia Bale Dunno

$20.80

6 6 DYNA BORIS (6) Dennis Trewin 17.43 7.29 4.21 M/6 33.5kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$15.10

Race 5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADALA BOY (8) Patrick Ryan 19.26 0.00 6.56 M/1 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$1.70

2 4 JOHNNY'S RETURN (4) Kenneth Sweeney 19.27 0.09 6.58 M/2 30.8kg Fabregas Yaplee Named

$7.90

3 5 INGA TOM (5) Douglas Burge 19.36 1.50 6.64 S/6 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Summer Wind

$17.60

4 1 CROUCHER (1) Ronald Wood 19.41 2.10 6.71 M/7 33.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$12.50

5 7 HIGH TALE (7) Peter Schofield 19.45 2.64 6.61 M/4 32.0kg High Earner Tantrum

$10.50

6 3 NEWFIRE DREWIE (3) Peter Goold 19.45 2.66 6.62 M/5 33.8kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie

$5.90

7 2 ZIPPING ELLA (2) Michael Bewley 19.75 6.96 6.71 M/8 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$29.70

8 6 PORSCHA'S GIRL (6) Dylan Cortese 19.79 7.56 6.60 M/3 25.9kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$46.40

Race 6 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES 350m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEICA CALI KING (4) Luckie Karabitsakos 19.11 0.00 6.51 M/1 36.3kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.04

2 6 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (6) Marion Clay 19.25 1.93 6.60 M/3 34.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$10.30

3 8 JOHNNIE RED (8) Russell Mcrae 19.38 3.86 6.64 M/5 35.9kg Spring Gun Allez Bijoux

$25.80

4 3 BRAYDEN LENNOX (3) Vanessa Johnson 19.42 4.47 6.60 M/4 35.7kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$29.40

5 2 CHALLIS ANNIE (2) Pauline Laidlay 19.49 5.37 6.55 M/2 25.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$15.50

Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EARLY EXPRESS (8) Raymond Ashworth 19.49 0.00 6.63 M/1 30.4kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$3.90

2 5 MANILA KAMPYON (5) Aaron Debattista 19.50 0.11 6.74 M/4 31.5kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$3.20

3 1 SMUDGER SMIFF (1) Kevin Chivell 19.51 0.25 6.81 M/6 32.0kg Collision Ritza Flare

$4.10

4 6 ARASHUNDI (6) Joseph Abela 19.59 1.39 6.77 M/5 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem

$5.50

5 7 CERSEI (7) Christine Cortese 19.74 3.63 6.72 M/3 25.0kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$26.20

6 4 PRECIOUS METAL (4) Gregory Mclachlan 19.85 5.23 6.85 M/8 26.3kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$28.20

7 2 AMANI (2) Alison Patten 19.91 6.01 6.81 M/7 35.0kg Fabregas Super Celestrial

$18.60

8 3 MOSSY OAK (3) Vanessa Johnson 20.21 10.26 6.70 M/2 33.8kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy

$16.20

Race 8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRINCESS MARJEN (7) David Jensen 19.27 0.00 6.52 M/3 28.7kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$3.10

2 2 POISE (2) Matt Johnson 19.29 0.41 6.50 M/1 26.6kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$2.30

3 4 RHOMBOID (4) Jess Fothergill 19.34 1.04 6.64 M/6 33.9kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$8.30

4 1 CLOVERLAY (1) Lee Rowe 19.38 1.70 6.55 M/4 28.8kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$12.70

5 3 ROYAL SOLO (3) Derek Faulknall 19.52 3.59 6.71 S/8 32.1kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$28.00

6 8 GO LAVERNE GO (8) Natalie Perkins 19.55 4.07 6.50 M/2 23.7kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$8.60

7 5 DASHING DIAMOND (5) Kristie Collyer 19.60 4.81 6.59 M/5 33.5kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$34.20

8 6 TAKE HOME SADIE (6) Justin Bowman 19.76 7.10 6.71 M/7 24.6kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$20.30

Race 9 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIA TESORO (6) Katharine Gorman 19.35 0.00 6.53 M/1 27.5kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$1.80

2 1 SHIRDALE TOM (1) Graham Laidlay 19.41 0.93 6.67 M/3 30.7kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$4.70

3 8 GLAYVA (8) Michael Bewley 19.44 1.27 6.58 M/2 31.5kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale

$8.20

4 7 MIDNIGHT TESS (7) Kelvin Browney 19.60 3.66 6.71 S/4 30.5kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$5.80

5 3 SHIRDALE CASEY (3) Pauline Laidlay 19.61 3.81 6.81 S/6 25.5kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$52.70

6 2 BRUREE BOY (2) Edmund Dollery 19.72 5.31 6.74 M/5 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss

$14.80

7 4 GOOD MOVE (4) Vanessa Johnson 19.76 5.96 6.92 M/7 29.7kg Nolen Belron Wattle

$36.90

Race 10 TAB MULTIPLIER HT3 300m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIRT BY SEA (1) Kevin Chivell 16.87 0.00 4.02 M/3 32.4kg Surf Lorian Latina

$2.50

2 7 MISS DANGERWOOD (7) Tina Womann 16.88 0.13 4.00 M/2 26.7kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$7.00

3 6 MISS LUNA GIRL (6) Trevor Whitford 16.88 0.20 3.93 M/1 28.9kg El Grand Senor Bluewater Bay

$5.20

4 3 SARAH SMIRNOFF (3) Anthony Varchione 16.95 1.17 4.09 M/4 28.3kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$4.70

5 8 ASTON SELES (8) Jess Fothergill 17.12 3.59 4.11 M/5 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$5.50

6 4 SPRINGINATOR (4) Mark Johnson 17.30 6.09 4.11 M/6 29.6kg Barcia Bale Barn Dancer

$30.20

7 5 SHADRACK (5) Noel Carthew 17.65 11.10 4.12 M/7 27.2kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl

$42.80

Race 11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIDESHOW MARJEN (2) David Jensen 16.63 0.00 4.03 M/5 34.4kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$2.50

2 8 EAU ROUGE (8) Katharine Gorman 16.65 0.36 3.90 M/1 28.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$2.00

3 7 EARLY SPECIAL (7) Raymond Ashworth 16.80 2.50 3.96 M/4 26.1kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$19.90

4 4 ZERO FIVE (4) Peter Schofield 16.82 2.79 3.94 M/2 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan

$12.60

5 3 SUBSCAPULARIS (3) Kathryne Tabb 16.91 4.00 4.03 M/6 34.3kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$12.70

6 5 ANOTHER NALIN (5) Lee Rowe 17.08 6.44 4.03 M/7 28.5kg Dyna Nalin Miss Kia Ora

$39.70

7 10 BIG KENNY BOBO (1) Wade Green 17.16 7.66 3.95 M/3 32.9kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time

$19.00

Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S MY BLAST (1) Brian Knight 16.72 0.00 3.94 M/2 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$3.40

2 8 RENEGADE (8) Bernie Ender 16.97 3.50 4.14 M/6 32.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$6.50

3 5 KRABI (5) Natalie Perkins 17.01 4.14 4.05 M/5 27.3kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$12.40

4 7 HERE'S TIGER (7) Danny Cortese 17.07 4.94 4.01 M/4 30.0kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$23.70

5 2 SCOOBY BOY (2) Mario Cortese 17.11 5.54 4.35 S/8 29.4kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$42.50

6 4 RIVERINA MISS (4) Dennis Trewin 17.21 7.06 3.94 M/1 25.3kg Velocette All At Sea

$17.50

7 3 AMLIN MISS (3) Gerrie Sneyders 17.29 8.14 4.01 M/3 29.5kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$2.00

8 6 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (6) Leigh Howard 17.36 9.13 4.14 M/7 26.4kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx

$33.40