Healesville Race Results

Sunday 2nd of December 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
6
T: Jess Grima
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Julie Grindley
$9.90

Mgn

1.09

Time

17.14

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

39.5kg
3
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$13.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.15

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$5.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

S/3

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Julie Grindley
$8.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.24

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Donna Furey
$1.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.25

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
8
T: David Torr
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Douglas Condon
$2.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

16.97

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$3.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

17.00

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Schofield
$5.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

17.10

Split

3.91

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$33.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

17.10

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Matthew Edwards
$16.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.12

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Melissa Biggins
$25.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

17.23

Split

4.03

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Steven Tyley
$20.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.28

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Darren Brown
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.54

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Raymond Ashworth
$21.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

16.75

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Elston
$10.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

16.96

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Jess Grima
$30.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

16.97

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$52.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

16.98

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$13.70

Mgn

9.46

Time

17.20

Split

4.03

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Adam Norris
$15.40

Mgn

10.17

Time

17.25

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Ronald Winter
$9.80

Mgn

11.66

Time

17.36

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH(1-4 W) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
6
T: Robert Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$25.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Chloe Allan
$2.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

19.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Murray Hehir
$13.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

19.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$21.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.93

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Edmund Dollery
$5.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

20.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
7
10
T: Pieter Smoor
$33.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

20.20

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Frederick Zeinert
$26.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

20.21

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 GAP DAMSELS DASH (1-4 W) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51
1
6
T: Douglas Condon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$9.10

Mgn

0.04

Time

19.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$6.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.69

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Brian Knight
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.71

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Colin Dalton
$9.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.87

Split

6.66

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Graeme Hope
$10.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.87

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
7
9
T: Peter Elston
$35.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

20.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$32.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

20.15

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Danny Cortese
$13.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Mario Cortese
$7.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

20.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Garry Johnson
$24.70

Mgn

8.17

Time

20.16

Split

6.99

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$41.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

20.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$4.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

20.25

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Murray Hehir
$10.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

20.26

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57
1
6
T: Martin Galea
$18.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Marion Clay
$5.10

Mgn

0.93

Time

19.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Brett Hare
$5.30

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Schofield
$10.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

19.52

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Glenn Bahen
$2.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.53

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Patrick Ryan
$3.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: David Jensen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.90

Mgn

0.71

Time

19.47

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$17.40

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.55

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Garry Johnson
$10.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

19.66

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$19.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

19.71

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Abela
$11.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: James Forbes
$14.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

19.78

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$2.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

16.96

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

16.97

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Niele
$14.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

17.13

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.60

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Peter Elston
$16.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.92

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: John Mccallum
$23.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

16.93

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$12.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

16.98

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$29.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

17.05

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Douglas Condon
$21.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

17.06

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Leonie Dalton
$36.90

Mgn

7.47

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Christian Redenbach
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.85

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Joseph Abela
$18.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

16.87

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Ronald Winter
$7.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

16.92

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.80

Mgn

2.73

Time

16.92

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.90

Mgn

3.84

Time

17.00

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Garry Johnson
$42.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

17.14

Split

4.06

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$27.00

Mgn

7.37

Time

17.25

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: David Condon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.60

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Paul Galea
$6.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

16.93

Split

4.12

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Ashworth
$3.50

Mgn

5.51

Time

16.99

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
9
T: Dylan Cortese
$12.30

Mgn

11.71

Time

17.42

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
10
T: William Robertson
$0.00
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMANDA LEE (6) Jess Grima 17.06 0.00 3.97 M/1 24.7kg Brett Lee Magic Earner

$6.90

2 8 BRING THE SPRING (8) Julie Grindley 17.14 1.09 4.11 M/6 39.5kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$9.90

3 7 NORTHERN MOON (7) Jason Whybrow 17.15 1.29 4.02 M/2 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$13.70

4 1 RUBY'S BOY (1) Joe Uglietta 17.22 2.27 4.03 S/3 29.2kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$5.60

5 4 SPRING NUGGET (4) Julie Grindley 17.24 2.57 4.10 M/4 31.6kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$8.70

6 5 FLASH LOGIE (5) Donna Furey 17.25 2.69 4.11 M/5 31.1kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$1.70

Race 2 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING STAN (8) David Torr 16.94 0.00 4.02 M/7 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$11.40

2 7 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (7) Douglas Condon 16.97 0.46 3.96 M/4 35.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$2.50

3 6 BUCK THE JOCKEY (6) Constance Mcmillan 17.00 0.87 3.89 M/2 30.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$3.20

4 2 ZERO FIVE (2) Peter Schofield 17.10 2.37 3.91 S/3 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan

$5.00

5 5 ANNDAR AMOREE (5) Frederick Zeinert 17.10 2.39 3.89 M/1 32.9kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass

$33.60

6 3 OLIVER CRUISE (3) Matthew Edwards 17.12 2.66 3.98 M/6 33.1kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$16.20

7 1 BOOPA DOOP GIRL (1) Melissa Biggins 17.23 4.14 4.03 S/8 25.5kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$25.70

8 4 CASH OR CARD (4) Steven Tyley 17.28 4.90 3.98 M/5 29.3kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$20.40

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 300m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAYOR DIGBY (7) Darren Brown 16.54 0.00 3.93 M/1 33.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$1.30

2 5 EARLY SPECIAL (5) Raymond Ashworth 16.75 3.06 3.93 M/2 26.8kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$21.90

3 8 BILL HEENY (8) Peter Elston 16.96 6.03 3.99 M/5 31.7kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$10.90

4 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima 16.97 6.07 3.97 M/3 31.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$30.00

5 2 RED QUEEN (2) Dylan Cortese 16.98 6.31 3.98 M/4 24.5kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$52.80

6 1 SOLE ELUSION (1) Steven Bruce White 17.20 9.46 4.03 S/8 35.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$13.70

7 4 PERFECT RIDER (4) Adam Norris 17.25 10.17 4.02 M/7 33.1kg Oaks Road Perfect Nina

$15.40

8 3 CROSS THREADED (3) Ronald Winter 17.36 11.66 4.01 M/6 34.1kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$9.80

Race 4 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH(1-4 W) (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS POCKET ACES (6) Robert Bate 19.69 0.00 6.67 M/1 30.5kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$3.00

2 7 LILYWHITES (7) Peter Sutcliffe 19.76 1.00 6.78 M/6 26.9kg Goodesy White Heart

$25.10

3 2 RUBY GAS (2) Chloe Allan 19.87 2.51 6.71 M/4 29.2kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity

$2.30

4 8 ELECTRIC HIPPY (8) Murray Hehir 19.89 2.83 6.78 M/5 28.6kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$13.30

5 5 IONA MISTY (5) Pasquale Derubeis 19.93 3.37 6.67 M/2 29.5kg Outa Credit Iona Bella

$21.20

6 1 BRUREE GIRL (1) Edmund Dollery 20.11 6.01 6.79 M/7 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss

$5.40

7 10 SHORT LEASH (3) Pieter Smoor 20.20 7.26 6.71 M/3 24.9kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$33.40

8 4 BLACK ROSE TEXAS (4) Frederick Zeinert 20.21 7.37 6.88 M/8 28.5kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$26.20

Race 5 GAP DAMSELS DASH (1-4 W) (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPERIOR INDI (6) Douglas Condon 19.62 0.00 6.56 M/2 31.1kg Barcia Bale Mizzy So Dizzy

$2.40

2 1 VALENCIA GEM (1) Jennifer Gieschen 19.62 0.04 6.66 M/5 26.8kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$9.10

3 7 SOOKI LA RICO (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 19.69 0.97 6.60 M/3 28.2kg Stagger Lairon

$6.00

4 3 SHE'S MY BLAST (3) Brian Knight 19.71 1.25 6.51 M/1 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$4.20

5 5 CHLOE CRUMPET (5) Colin Dalton 19.87 3.60 6.66 M/6 27.0kg Brett Lee Morningside

$9.70

6 2 MILLER'S COURT (2) Graeme Hope 19.87 3.63 6.65 M/4 26.3kg El Grand Senor Coral

$10.50

7 9 SOPHA GEM (4) Peter Elston 20.02 5.77 6.80 M/7 25.9kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$35.00

8 8 MEL'S FOOTSTEPS (8) Kenneth Sweeney 20.15 7.59 6.83 M/8 25.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$32.80

Race 6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ADALA PRINCE (4) Patrick Ryan 19.58 0.00 6.60 M/1 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$1.70

2 8 SPAZZY BLUE (8) Danny Cortese 19.95 5.20 6.78 M/4 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$13.00

3 3 ALL YOU GOT (3) Mario Cortese 20.00 5.96 6.71 M/3 24.5kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$7.00

4 2 FRUIT FRAMES (2) Garry Johnson 20.16 8.17 6.99 M/7 28.3kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$24.70

5 6 MOSSY OAK (6) Vanessa Johnson 20.22 9.11 6.69 M/2 34.3kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy

$41.00

6 7 CRIME MINISTER (7) Justin Hetherton 20.25 9.51 6.90 M/5 34.6kg Fabregas Mayhem

$4.30

7 1 MISS CRAZY (1) Murray Hehir 20.26 9.70 6.92 M/6 28.3kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$10.40

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m 4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEEP TALKING (6) Martin Galea 19.34 0.00 6.57 M/1 28.3kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$18.90

2 8 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 19.41 0.93 6.68 M/5 34.8kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$5.10

3 2 ERUPT EVE LAD (2) Brett Hare 19.42 1.07 6.66 M/3 35.1kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$5.30

4 4 HIGH TALE (4) Peter Schofield 19.52 2.57 6.66 M/4 32.7kg High Earner Tantrum

$10.70

5 3 BULLOCKY BILL (3) Glenn Bahen 19.53 2.61 6.73 M/6 35.3kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$2.50

6 7 ADALA BOY (7) Patrick Ryan 19.56 3.17 6.61 M/2 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$3.80

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIDESHOW MARJEN (3) David Jensen 19.42 0.00 6.60 M/4 34.2kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$1.70

2 4 ICE COLD YUG (4) Jennifer Torr 19.47 0.71 6.54 M/1 35.5kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$5.90

3 5 RHOMBOID (5) Jess Fothergill 19.52 1.46 6.70 M/7 34.4kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$14.80

4 2 LITTLE BIG SHOT (2) Kerry Houlahan 19.55 1.87 6.65 M/6 31.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$17.40

5 6 RYDER SIR (6) Garry Johnson 19.66 3.47 6.59 M/2 30.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$10.80

6 8 LINE TRIKE (8) Kerry Houlahan 19.71 4.13 6.61 M/5 34.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$19.70

7 1 NUT AND BOLT (1) Jeffrey Abela 19.78 5.10 6.73 M/8 33.6kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$11.60

8 7 CHEROKEE THUNDER (7) James Forbes 19.78 5.14 6.60 M/3 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Fay The Weapon

$14.70

Race 9 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUGS BOLONEY (6) Steven Bruce White 16.91 0.00 4.07 M/4 32.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$2.10

2 1 HODGE'S LANE (1) Ronald Wilkinson 16.96 0.76 3.95 M/1 31.2kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$2.80

3 2 EAR WE COME (2) Michael Mclennan 16.97 0.89 4.00 M/2 28.6kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$3.30

4 3 OSTI'S SPRITE (3) Michael Niele 17.13 3.11 4.02 M/3 34.1kg Magic Sprite Amber's Osti

$14.50

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 300m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUNGRY AN' HOLLO (7) Andrew Paraskevas 16.60 0.00 4.04 M/6 35.8kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.20

2 8 RAVE ON (8) Jennifer Torr 16.81 3.00 3.94 M/3 31.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$16.40

3 4 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (4) Peter Elston 16.92 4.50 3.93 M/1 29.6kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$16.90

4 2 MY FERNANDO TIM (2) John Mccallum 16.93 4.66 3.94 M/2 28.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$23.60

5 5 JOHNNY'S RETURN (5) Kenneth Sweeney 16.98 5.39 4.00 M/4 30.4kg Fabregas Yaplee Named

$12.80

6 1 SCOOBY BOY (1) Mario Cortese 17.05 6.31 4.03 M/5 29.5kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$29.50

7 6 SUPERIOR CHASE (6) Douglas Condon 17.06 6.53 4.16 M/8 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$21.90

8 9 MAGGIE MIKADO (3) Leonie Dalton 17.13 7.47 4.04 M/7 28.3kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$36.90

Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 300m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARTY MIX (1) Christian Redenbach 16.73 0.00 3.93 M/1 31.4kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$12.70

2 8 WAZZA HAWK (8) Cameron Bahen 16.85 1.75 4.06 M/7 31.1kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse

$2.20

3 2 ARASHUNDI (2) Joseph Abela 16.87 1.93 3.98 M/3 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem

$18.40

4 3 DESTINI TRUCKER (3) Ronald Winter 16.92 2.71 3.99 M/4 33.5kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$7.80

5 5 ELUSIVE ANAKE (5) Steven Bruce White 16.92 2.73 3.97 M/2 28.5kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$4.80

6 7 UNEXPLAINABLE (7) Mark Filomeno 17.00 3.84 4.02 M/5 33.1kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$4.90

7 4 LANIS MORRIS (4) Garry Johnson 17.14 5.79 4.06 M/8 30.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$42.10

8 6 HUNGRY HEART (6) Frederick Zeinert 17.25 7.37 4.06 M/6 33.6kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$27.00

Race 12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 300m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPERIOR BONT (8) David Condon 16.60 0.00 3.95 M/2 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$1.50

2 1 AZURE DRAGON (1) Paul Galea 16.93 4.67 4.12 M/4 35.9kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$6.40

3 4 EARLY STORM (4) Raymond Ashworth 16.99 5.51 4.09 M/3 30.6kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$3.50

4 9 PORSCHA'S GIRL (5) Dylan Cortese 17.42 11.71 3.93 M/1 25.9kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$12.30

SCR 10 SWIFT RUBY (2) William Robertson