Healesville Race Results

Friday 7th of December 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
3
T: Steven Waycott
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.02

In Run

S/4

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$5.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

17.14

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Simon Humphries
$3.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.23

Split

4.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.1kg
4
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$25.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

17.32

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: John Spizzirri
$6.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

17.37

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Sandra Waycott
$4.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.39

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: John Donaldson
$32.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

17.39

Split

4.19

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Wade Green
$38.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

17.55

Split

4.03

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Neil Mason
$41.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Matthew Edwards
$2.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

19.97

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.6kg
4
5
T: Stephen Spiteri
$17.10

Mgn

6.77

Time

20.01

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Gary Edwards
$4.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

20.05

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Daniel Boots
$34.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

20.07

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$33.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

20.26

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$30.40

Mgn

13.11

Time

20.45

Split

6.97

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
1
T: David Franklin
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Dawn Trickey
$6.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

16.81

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.08

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

17.13

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Tim Noy
$26.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

17.15

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$14.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

17.19

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

17.28

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Scott Melville
$55.60

Mgn

12.57

Time

17.52

Split

4.11

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.7kg
R4 PROUDLY SUPPORTS RCH APPEAL (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Garry Johnson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: John Donaldson
$8.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.78

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Keith Kelly
$5.10

Mgn

1.41

Time

19.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Kubik
$5.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

19.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

20.01

Split

7.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.5kg
6
10
T: Shaun Baulch
$36.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

20.12

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Cheryl Paez
$12.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

20.17

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Paula Boots
$27.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

20.23

Split

6.93

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Deborah Churchill
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Garry Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.85

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Norman Burns
$7.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

19.94

Split

6.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Neil Mason
$8.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

20.01

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

8.51

Time

20.07

Split

7.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$41.10

Mgn

9.04

Time

20.10

Split

6.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: John Mangion
$42.20

Mgn

11.27

Time

20.26

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
7
T: Evan Keene
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.7kg
2
1
T: Garry Johnson
$2.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.45

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

19.47

Split

6.90

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

19.50

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
9
T: Margaret Grindley
$21.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$50.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.63

Split

6.92

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: John Mangion
$44.10

Mgn

6.17

Time

19.71

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Wade Green
$13.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

19.92

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Peter Frost
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.68

In Run

S/1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Donna Beasley
$14.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

19.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Wade Green
$40.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

19.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

19.92

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

20.05

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$5.40

Mgn

8.36

Time

20.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Donna Beasley
$10.90

Mgn

10.84

Time

20.30

Split

6.92

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Douglas Burge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

19.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

19.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.90

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.47

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

38.4kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

19.56

Split

6.86

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

19.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$33.20

Mgn

5.34

Time

19.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

19.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.3kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Donna Beasley
$11.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

16.93

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: John Donaldson
$11.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

16.94

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Patrick Newell
$16.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

17.08

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Wade Green
$25.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.22

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$51.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

17.26

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Tim Noy
$51.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

17.44

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.30

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

4.03

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Chivell
$4.20

Mgn

0.26

Time

17.00

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Daniel Boots
$38.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

17.02

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.90

Mgn

0.71

Time

17.03

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Julie Grindley
$34.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

17.19

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Calven Russell
$7.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

17.24

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
7
10
T: Martyn Empson
$19.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.31

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Pia Triaca
$4.50

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.37

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Dylan Bate
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

16.88

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
3
10
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.00

Split

4.23

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Wade Green
$16.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

17.00

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Bate
$21.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.02

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Colin Dalton
$6.80

Mgn

5.71

Time

17.02

Split

3.95

In Run

S/2

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$39.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.10

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Paul Radstock
$8.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

17.11

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.2kg
R12 RACING HERE SUNDAY (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$5.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

16.83

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Schofield
$5.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

16.97

Split

4.01

In Run

S/2

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Douglas Condon
$2.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

16.98

Split

4.23

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.4kg
5
8
T: Wade Green
$25.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

17.07

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
6
9
T: Neil Mason
$9.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.19

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Paul Radstock
$18.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$36.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.26

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+ RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ERETRIA (3) Steven Waycott 17.06 0.00 4.02 S/4 28.7kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$5.70

2 8 DELTA'S TIARA (8) Deborah Churchill 17.14 1.14 4.01 M/3 28.1kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$5.10

3 1 MR. VINNIE (1) Simon Humphries 17.23 2.34 4.16 S/7 37.1kg Stagger Fiery Belle

$3.00

4 5 TIGER MINSTREL (5) Sheila Donlon 17.32 3.67 4.01 M/1 32.1kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$25.20

5 7 DIRTY STELLA (7) John Spizzirri 17.37 4.31 4.01 M/2 31.0kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary

$6.00

6 6 MARETH (6) Sandra Waycott 17.39 4.60 4.09 M/6 29.0kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$4.60

7 2 PANTHER LANE (2) John Donaldson 17.39 4.63 4.19 S/8 31.5kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$32.30

8 4 JANRAY WILD ONE (4) Wade Green 17.55 6.94 4.03 S/5 30.4kg Blue Lorian Path To Hope

$38.20

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (275+ RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEW SENSE (1) Melanie Lithgow 19.54 0.00 6.64 M/1 24.3kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$3.50

2 4 SYLO (4) Neil Mason 19.91 5.31 6.82 M/3 34.7kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$41.90

3 3 SPOT ON MICK (3) Matthew Edwards 19.97 6.16 6.96 M/7 36.6kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha

$2.00

4 5 REGAL DUKE (5) Stephen Spiteri 20.01 6.77 6.76 M/2 30.6kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$17.10

5 6 AMBER'S DOLLY (6) Gary Edwards 20.05 7.31 6.87 M/4 26.6kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$4.40

6 8 STILL QUICK (8) Daniel Boots 20.07 7.64 6.87 M/5 35.5kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff

$34.20

7 7 BIG HOLIDAY (7) Kenneth Howat 20.26 10.29 6.89 M/6 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$33.00

8 2 AZURE HERRERA (2) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 20.45 13.11 6.97 M/8 31.0kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$30.40

Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CULLQUIN PANDA (1) David Franklin 16.64 0.00 4.00 M/5 35.0kg Peter Rocket Alert Country

$7.10

2 7 FLYING JAMAICA (7) Dawn Trickey 16.81 2.40 3.92 M/1 31.2kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica

$6.20

3 2 WESTERN BOMBER (2) Sandra Waycott 17.08 6.25 4.11 S/8 36.2kg Fabregas Low Talker

$2.00

4 3 EBBY'S PLAN (3) Theo Van Taarling 17.13 7.04 4.00 M/6 35.2kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$7.30

5 8 BUDDIE'S AL (8) Tim Noy 17.15 7.26 3.99 M/4 29.6kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$26.80

6 4 LYRIA (4) Sandra Waycott 17.19 7.83 3.99 M/3 29.1kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$14.00

7 6 SKY RISING (6) Jess Fothergill 17.28 9.11 3.97 M/2 27.2kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale

$8.00

8 5 MAMMOTH (5) Scott Melville 17.52 12.57 4.11 S/7 38.7kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$55.60

Race 4 PROUDLY SUPPORTS RCH APPEAL (275+ RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERL'S MICHU (2) Garry Johnson 19.73 0.00 6.65 M/1 34.5kg Dyna Double One Michu

$2.40

2 4 ARACHNOPHOBIA (4) John Donaldson 19.78 0.75 6.86 M/6 32.8kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$8.10

3 5 TRAVEL EASY (5) Keith Kelly 19.82 1.41 6.81 M/4 31.6kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$5.10

4 1 GRAY GREY GOOSE (1) Kenneth Kubik 19.96 3.39 6.77 M/3 28.9kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$5.90

5 6 BOMBORA ROCKET (6) Kathryne Tabb 20.01 4.07 7.00 M/8 29.5kg Paradise Madison Noela's Dream

$8.00

6 10 KIMURA (3) Shaun Baulch 20.12 5.64 6.83 M/5 27.0kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$36.70

7 7 SODA EZY (7) Cheryl Paez 20.17 6.36 6.69 M/2 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$12.00

8 8 WHIPDANCE (8) Paula Boots 20.23 7.14 6.93 M/7 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$27.80

Race 5 TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PINK TIARA (2) Deborah Churchill 19.47 0.00 6.54 Q/1 26.2kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$4.00

2 5 FRUIT FRAMES (5) Garry Johnson 19.80 4.66 6.72 M/2 28.2kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$6.50

3 3 HOT CRUISER (3) Malcolm Davis 19.85 5.43 6.79 M/3 34.3kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$2.60

4 6 LILY THE WEAPON (6) Norman Burns 19.94 6.71 6.94 M/6 28.9kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$7.20

5 7 BILLY SWAGGER (7) Neil Mason 20.01 7.71 6.80 M/5 34.2kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$8.70

6 1 DASHING DINO (1) Jess Fothergill 20.07 8.51 7.00 M/8 34.5kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$10.00

7 8 TEACUP TONI (8) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 20.10 9.04 6.98 M/7 28.4kg Above All Jailbreak Lass

$41.10

8 4 GUNNA BE HOPING (4) John Mangion 20.26 11.27 6.79 M/4 30.1kg Crash Crash Model

$42.20

Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHUM'S SPECIAL (7) Evan Keene 19.28 0.00 6.72 M/2 36.7kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching

$10.90

2 1 RYDER SIR (1) Garry Johnson 19.45 2.43 6.70 M/1 30.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.60

3 4 GOJEK (4) Sean Lithgow 19.47 2.81 6.90 S/6 35.9kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$5.00

4 8 JOHNNY'S RETURN (8) Kenneth Sweeney 19.50 3.23 6.77 M/3 30.3kg Fabregas Yaplee Named

$2.90

5 9 COSMIC BREEZE (5) Margaret Grindley 19.56 4.03 6.78 M/4 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Token Breeze

$21.30

6 3 LONESOME SPRING (3) Sheila Donlon 19.63 5.10 6.92 S/8 31.9kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$50.40

7 2 SKETCHY SKINNY (2) John Mangion 19.71 6.17 6.90 M/7 34.1kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$44.10

8 6 RALOO BARBARA (6) Wade Green 19.92 9.17 6.88 M/5 33.2kg Barcia Bale Niamh Premier

$13.50

Race 7 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAMPEON (1) Peter Frost 19.55 0.00 6.68 S/1 34.1kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll

$2.30

2 3 STANDING BEAR (3) Donna Beasley 19.71 2.34 6.81 M/4 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz

$14.40

3 6 SUPA SHALALA (6) Jess Fothergill 19.81 3.73 6.76 M/3 28.2kg Velocette Flamena

$7.20

4 5 MAXIMUM JOAN (5) Wade Green 19.81 3.80 6.69 M/2 28.0kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$40.10

5 4 JUST JIMMY (4) Kenneth Sweeney 19.92 5.29 6.90 M/7 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$5.70

6 8 DYNA MARGE (8) Jess Fothergill 20.05 7.26 6.85 M/6 27.2kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$16.90

7 7 CRIME MINISTER (7) Justin Hetherton 20.13 8.36 6.81 M/5 33.8kg Fabregas Mayhem

$5.40

8 2 GIN LEE'S PRIDE (2) Donna Beasley 20.30 10.84 6.92 S/8 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Gin Lee's Gem

$10.90

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INGA TOM (1) Douglas Burge 19.33 0.00 6.61 M/1 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Summer Wind

$2.90

2 5 RHOMBOID (5) Jess Fothergill 19.37 0.53 6.75 M/3 34.2kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$2.50

3 3 ZIPPING BOYD (3) Joshua Formosa 19.47 1.91 6.77 M/5 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$5.20

4 4 SPEEDY RYDER (4) Jess Fothergill 19.47 2.03 6.72 M/2 38.4kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$15.90

5 2 GUNMETAL LIAM (2) Jess Fothergill 19.56 3.27 6.86 S/7 31.3kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$21.70

6 7 WOLF POINT (7) Jess Fothergill 19.59 3.70 6.84 M/6 33.7kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$15.90

7 8 MICKIE RAVEN (8) Ronald Dunne 19.71 5.34 6.77 M/4 33.3kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$33.20

8 6 GO DIDDA GO (6) Jess Fothergill 19.80 6.67 6.87 M/8 37.3kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$21.00

Race 9 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER BESS (3) Constance Mcmillan 16.81 0.00 4.00 M/4 27.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage

$1.30

2 5 SIN AND SPIN (5) Donna Beasley 16.93 1.67 3.99 M/2 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$11.90

3 1 MASTER BRETT (1) John Donaldson 16.94 1.84 3.97 M/1 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$11.20

4 4 BLACK IN TOWN (4) Patrick Newell 17.08 3.84 3.99 M/3 25.7kg Collision Saint Tifi

$16.10

5 8 BUZZ OFF MUMMA (8) Wade Green 17.22 5.75 4.05 M/5 29.2kg Bit Chili Candy Spice

$25.70

6 7 EYE DUNNO (7) Justin Hetherton 17.26 6.41 4.06 M/6 26.0kg Barcia Bale Dunno

$51.80

7 6 BLUEY CAN FLY (6) Tim Noy 17.44 8.96 4.13 M/7 29.4kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$51.10

DNF 2 HILL TOP HOOD (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 0.00 0.00 4.30 S/8 31.8kg Above All Jailbreak Lass

$7.10

Race 10 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCKY PAWS (2) Jennifer Thorpe 16.98 0.00 4.03 S/6 36.0kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$4.70

2 7 WELL ARMED (7) Robert Chivell 17.00 0.26 3.98 M/1 29.1kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$4.20

3 9 COZI FITZ (8) Daniel Boots 17.02 0.53 3.98 M/2 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queenie's Size

$38.20

4 5 IONA MISTY (5) Pasquale Derubeis 17.03 0.71 4.02 M/5 29.0kg Outa Credit Iona Bella

$3.90

5 1 HEY SHAZA FOZZ (1) Julie Grindley 17.19 2.96 4.02 M/3 28.9kg Swift Fancy Bella Calabresa

$34.50

6 4 SOEZTOC (4) Calven Russell 17.24 3.67 4.02 M/4 28.1kg Collision Latifi Jiam

$7.00

7 10 LEKTRA DAMAGE (6) Martyn Empson 17.31 4.70 4.03 M/7 30.9kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann

$19.10

8 3 TRICKY TRON (3) Pia Triaca 17.37 5.56 4.08 M/8 32.0kg Dyna Tron Tricky Pipa

$4.50

Race 11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS LEGALITY (2) Dylan Bate 16.62 0.00 3.91 M/1 28.1kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$3.70

2 6 PINCIOTTI (6) Jess Fothergill 16.88 3.76 3.97 M/5 29.8kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$5.40

3 10 SUBSCAPULARIS (8) Kathryne Tabb 17.00 5.36 4.23 S/8 34.6kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$3.00

4 7 BIG KENNY BOBO (7) Wade Green 17.00 5.46 3.96 M/4 32.8kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time

$16.80

5 4 RELLIM DIESEL (4) Robert Bate 17.02 5.70 3.96 M/3 30.4kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$21.60

6 1 CHLOE CRUMPET (1) Colin Dalton 17.02 5.71 3.95 S/2 26.4kg Brett Lee Morningside

$6.80

7 5 DISCO LEMONADE (5) Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.10 6.80 4.02 M/6 28.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$39.10

8 3 MICKY RADS (3) Paul Radstock 17.11 6.93 4.13 M/7 34.2kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$8.40

Race 12 RACING HERE SUNDAY (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DESTINI RADAR (3) Trevor Whitford 16.79 0.00 3.97 M/1 34.8kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$4.20

2 2 BROULEE MISS (2) Theo Van Taarling 16.83 0.53 4.06 M/7 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$5.70

3 1 MISS LUNA GIRL (1) Peter Schofield 16.97 2.61 4.01 S/2 29.9kg El Grand Senor Bluewater Bay

$5.50

4 7 SUPERIOR MARTINI (7) Douglas Condon 16.98 2.71 4.23 M/8 38.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$2.80

5 8 NITRO HEROINE (8) Wade Green 17.07 4.06 4.04 M/5 30.2kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine

$25.10

6 9 CRACKERJACK MICK (5) Neil Mason 17.19 5.69 4.05 M/6 31.5kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$9.30

7 4 SUPER STOKED (4) Paul Radstock 17.22 6.09 4.03 M/4 34.8kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$18.10

8 6 EMILY SKYE (6) Theo Van Taarling 17.26 6.70 4.02 M/3 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$36.00