Healesville Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.00
1
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

4.04

In Run

S/4

Wgt

36.5kg
2
5
T: Donna Furey
$10.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.07

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Emma Palma
$11.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

17.19

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.2kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$5.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

17.19

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Raymond Brittain
$39.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

17.38

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$48.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

17.46

Split

4.29

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Jason Hardy
$4.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

17.48

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Ronald Wood
$27.70

Mgn

12.66

Time

17.69

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.99
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.5kg
2
8
T: Colin Dalton
$4.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.13

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Douglas Burge
$10.50

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.22

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$9.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.28

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$17.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.31

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Leonie Dalton
$4.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

17.35

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Garry Johnson
$6.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.36

Split

4.04

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Rita Gatt
$17.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

17.59

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Maria Barber
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

19.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Craig Trickett
$18.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

19.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.8kg
4
1
T: Barry Milne
$3.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.98

Split

6.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.98

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Melissa Biggins
$50.40

Mgn

12.30

Time

20.32

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Whelan
$46.20

Mgn

24.25

Time

21.16

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45
1
4
T: Douglas Condon
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

6.45

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

19.35

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

19.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Margaret Grindley
$15.10

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.51

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Chloe Allan
$3.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.53

Split

6.68

In Run

S/6

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$10.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

19.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$22.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

19.76

Split

6.70

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$1.60

Mgn

1.59

Time

19.44

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.6kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$22.80

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$31.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Shane Jack
$36.10

Mgn

8.13

Time

19.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$15.10

Mgn

10.27

Time

20.05

Split

7.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45
1
7
T: Jason Hardy
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

6.45

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Minne
$10.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.35

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Gary Summers
$5.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

19.52

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.2kg
4
2
T: Douglas Condon
$9.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

19.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Condon
$8.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

19.57

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Lina Repici
$22.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

19.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$14.20

Mgn

8.36

Time

19.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.85
1
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.58

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$1.90

Mgn

0.97

Time

16.64

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$14.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

16.73

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Mark Whelan
$19.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

16.83

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$14.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.4kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$12.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

16.91

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.6kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$20.20

Mgn

5.06

Time

16.93

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$41.30

Mgn

9.07

Time

17.21

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 VICTORIAN STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 6.49
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

6.57

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$13.80

Mgn

2.23

Time

19.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Angela Galea
$2.90

Mgn

2.94

Time

19.29

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$7.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

19.32

Split

6.49

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.35

Split

6.76

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$19.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

19.35

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$74.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

19.43

Split

6.69

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.5kg
8
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$30.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

19.44

Split

6.67

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Paul Ellul
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$15.60

Mgn

2.84

Time

19.54

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wood
$3.80

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.65

Split

6.73

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Maria Barber
$11.50

Mgn

5.56

Time

19.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Rita Gatt
$17.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

19.75

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$24.40

Mgn

9.46

Time

20.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 SEN 1116 DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Sandra Waycott
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Sandra Waycott
$1.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.98

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

20.02

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Davison
$14.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

20.09

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Alan Clayton
$17.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

20.09

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Maria Barber
$35.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

20.10

Split

6.85

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Troy Dorrington
$0.00
R11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.97
1
2
T: Trevor Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$4.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

17.00

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Leigh Howard
$7.10

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.04

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.07

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Garry Johnson
$9.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.15

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Richard Anchen
$4.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.15

Split

4.17

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Varchione
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Craig Davis
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.03
1
1
T: Garry Johnson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$28.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.18

Split

4.03

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: David Condon
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.23

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$31.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

17.36

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Douglas Eddy
$21.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.45

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$21.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.63

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Garry Johnson
$9.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

17.64

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: Brian Knight
$0.00
Race 1 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 300m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OFF AN' GONE (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 16.80 0.00 4.04 S/4 36.5kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal

$1.90

2 5 FEDERAL ESTATE (5) Donna Furey 17.07 3.80 4.02 M/2 31.3kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade

$10.30

3 3 RUSTY YAALA (3) Emma Palma 17.19 5.53 4.00 M/1 36.2kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale

$11.20

4 2 BARUNGA BULLET (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 17.19 5.59 4.02 M/3 34.2kg Stagger Unquestionably

$5.70

5 6 ASTON MALIBU (6) Raymond Brittain 17.38 8.36 4.05 M/5 25.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn

$39.90

6 4 WHAT FEELING (4) Joe Uglietta 17.46 9.37 4.29 S/8 25.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$48.10

7 1 APOLLO GIFT (1) Jason Hardy 17.48 9.67 4.07 S/6 34.3kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye

$4.80

8 8 PAMMA (8) Ronald Wood 17.69 12.66 4.08 M/7 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola

$27.70

Race 2 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (1-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BANYUATIS (4) Glenn Campbell 16.98 0.00 4.07 M/6 37.5kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$4.10

2 8 AS ONLY IS (8) Colin Dalton 17.13 2.10 4.01 M/2 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As

$4.00

3 6 GLOBAL GEM (6) Douglas Burge 17.22 3.37 3.99 M/1 24.9kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie

$10.50

4 5 HEAVY FUEL (5) Dennis Pulis 17.28 4.16 4.07 M/5 37.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey

$9.40

5 7 FURTHER DREAMER (7) Joe Uglietta 17.31 4.66 4.08 M/8 30.5kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$17.50

6 3 RIVAL PRINCE (3) Leonie Dalton 17.35 5.16 4.08 M/7 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As

$4.70

7 1 ROCKIN' ROSCO (1) Garry Johnson 17.36 5.30 4.04 S/3 32.5kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift

$6.30

8 2 ALTER EGO (2) Rita Gatt 17.59 8.63 4.06 M/4 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$17.80

Race 3 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALFIE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 19.46 0.00 6.62 M/1 30.4kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$2.90

2 7 VALSTREPO (7) Garry Selkrig 19.60 2.06 6.76 M/2 34.8kg Stagger Unquestionably

$4.50

3 8 SUPER SWITCH (8) Craig Trickett 19.91 6.46 6.77 M/3 23.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy

$18.90

4 1 SPRITE HALO (1) Barry Milne 19.98 7.39 6.98 M/7 36.2kg Magic Sprite Altolite

$3.80

5 6 XALYNN BALE (6) Steven Collins 19.98 7.50 6.91 M/5 28.2kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen

$3.80

6 2 QUEEN LITA (2) Melissa Biggins 20.32 12.30 6.89 M/4 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$50.40

7 4 PROFESSOR GOLD (4) Mark Whelan 21.16 24.25 6.91 M/6 31.6kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$46.20

Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR BRIZ (4) Douglas Condon 19.14 0.00 6.45 M/1 28.0kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing

$22.10

2 2 BLUE GLITTER (2) Matthew Lanigan 19.35 3.04 6.57 M/2 27.4kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$3.20

3 1 SIMPLY SMARTER (1) Steven Bruce White 19.43 4.19 6.64 M/5 26.9kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$3.20

4 7 SPRING NUGGET (7) Margaret Grindley 19.51 5.41 6.59 M/3 31.2kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$15.10

5 3 EMERLEY EXPRESS (3) Chloe Allan 19.53 5.69 6.68 S/6 25.8kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita

$3.20

6 6 TIKI MONTEYA (6) David Geall 19.73 8.56 6.64 M/4 26.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$10.60

7 8 WHIP ALLEN (8) Correy Grenfell 19.76 8.97 6.70 M/7 26.8kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$22.10

Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMERALD RAINBOW (6) David Geall 19.33 0.00 6.53 M/1 31.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$3.50

2 1 SO THEY SAY (1) Christopher Tilley 19.44 1.59 6.69 M/2 37.6kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black

$1.60

3 4 TOMMY TIME (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.56 3.20 6.69 M/3 34.8kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha

$8.50

4 3 ZANTHRE ALLEN (3) Correy Grenfell 19.66 4.69 6.86 M/5 35.4kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$22.80

5 7 ROCKET JAX (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.75 6.00 6.72 M/4 31.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush

$31.50

6 8 FIFTY DOLLAR (8) Shane Jack 19.90 8.13 6.87 M/6 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$36.10

7 2 KADALEX KID (2) Jason Nibbs 20.05 10.27 7.01 M/7 32.0kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$15.10

Race 6 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB 350m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AGENT LAYLAN (7) Jason Hardy 19.13 0.00 6.45 M/1 37.0kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye

$1.80

2 8 SERIOUS BOLT (8) Gregory Minne 19.35 3.01 6.61 M/2 35.1kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna

$10.40

3 1 SHELBOURNE STAR (1) Gary Summers 19.52 5.44 6.61 M/3 36.2kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do

$5.20

4 2 SUPERIOR SAM (2) Douglas Condon 19.54 5.77 6.67 M/5 36.5kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$9.70

5 4 NORTH WIND (4) Andrea Condon 19.57 6.20 6.62 M/4 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha

$8.80

6 6 MUMMA'S BEAR (6) Lina Repici 19.66 7.51 6.74 M/7 33.9kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know

$22.10

7 3 BUGS BOLONEY (3) Steven Bruce White 19.72 8.36 6.74 M/6 32.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$14.20

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FULLY LOADED (5) Neville Wakefield 16.58 0.00 3.85 M/1 31.2kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$3.10

2 6 UNTOLD SOLDIER (6) David Geall 16.64 0.97 3.90 M/2 31.7kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba

$1.90

3 4 MOYARRA ECLIPSE (4) Sandra Waycott 16.73 2.19 3.98 M/4 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$14.40

4 7 JACK WHELAN (7) Mark Whelan 16.83 3.69 3.97 M/3 31.5kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$19.50

5 3 ZIPPING BENNY (3) Steven Collins 16.86 4.00 4.06 M/6 37.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$14.60

6 1 ZIPPING CAESAR (1) Steven Collins 16.91 4.83 4.07 M/7 36.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$12.10

7 8 INTER MIMI (8) Heather Collins 16.93 5.06 3.99 M/5 29.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$20.20

8 2 ZIPPING NAVY (2) Rebecca Gibbons 17.21 9.07 4.12 M/8 27.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra

$41.30

Race 8 VICTORIAN STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $5000 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PETER GALO (7) Garry Selkrig 19.09 0.00 6.57 S/5 34.5kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$2.50

2 5 MYRNIONG AND ALL (5) Anthony Azzopardi 19.24 2.23 6.56 M/4 33.9kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$13.80

3 8 TIME TO TALK (8) Angela Galea 19.29 2.94 6.49 Q/1 30.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$2.90

4 4 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (4) Andrew Paraskevas 19.32 3.27 6.49 M/2 34.5kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$7.60

5 1 DYNA HUNTER (1) Steven Collins 19.35 3.69 6.76 S/8 32.2kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$7.10

6 6 FERNANDO DRUMS (6) David Geall 19.35 3.76 6.54 M/3 31.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$19.20

7 2 ZIPPING MACK (2) Matthew Lanigan 19.43 4.93 6.69 S/7 38.5kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$74.20

8 3 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (3) Nathan Rooney 19.44 5.07 6.67 M/6 33.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$30.70

Race 9 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDEN YEARS (2) Paul Ellul 19.34 0.00 6.54 M/1 35.8kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold

$2.50

2 3 CHIEF COMMAND (3) Raymond Gatt 19.54 2.84 6.63 M/3 34.7kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel

$15.60

3 1 CROUCHER (1) Ronald Wood 19.65 4.31 6.73 S/5 33.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$3.80

4 4 TECH STOCK (4) Jason Nibbs 19.67 4.60 6.61 M/2 34.5kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson

$3.70

5 6 YOGI MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.73 5.56 6.79 M/6 33.9kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$11.50

6 8 COMPLETED (8) Rita Gatt 19.75 5.76 6.68 M/4 33.5kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$17.60

7 7 NINETYMILE DONNY (7) Nathan Jenner 20.01 9.46 6.84 M/7 34.5kg Collision Athletica

$24.40

Race 10 SEN 1116 DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOYARRA FANTASY (1) Sandra Waycott 19.63 0.00 6.64 M/1 32.0kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$3.30

2 3 NALANI (3) Sandra Waycott 19.98 5.00 6.76 M/2 28.5kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$1.80

3 4 CALCANEAL (4) Kathryne Tabb 20.02 5.59 6.79 M/4 27.7kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$5.60

4 8 SOHO GIRL (8) Michael Davison 20.09 6.51 6.78 M/3 27.3kg Banjo Boy Chyna Run

$14.00

5 7 KNOW SUCCESS (7) Alan Clayton 20.09 6.54 6.79 M/5 29.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$17.00

6 2 CHLOE CRUMPET (2) Maria Barber 20.10 6.70 6.85 S/6 27.6kg Brett Lee Morningside

$35.50

SCR 6 MAINA HONEY (6) Troy Dorrington
Race 11 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELUSIVE ANAKE (2) Trevor Whitford 16.98 0.00 3.98 M/2 29.3kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$3.00

2 3 SHIRDALE TOM (3) Graham Laidlay 17.00 0.19 4.07 M/5 32.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$4.70

3 4 GO ZIPPY GO (4) Leigh Howard 17.04 0.80 4.06 M/4 30.2kg Paw Licking Knees Up

$7.10

4 6 MURRABIT BENNY (6) Glenn Campbell 17.07 1.25 4.03 M/3 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake

$6.50

5 8 LANIS MORRIS (8) Garry Johnson 17.15 2.33 3.97 M/1 29.3kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$9.70

6 1 CULLQUIN PANDA (1) Richard Anchen 17.15 2.41 4.17 S/6 34.4kg Peter Rocket Alert Country

$4.20

SCR 5 SARAH SMIRNOFF (5) Anthony Varchione
SCR 7 ASTON VELOCI (7) Craig Davis
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RYDER SIR (1) Garry Johnson 17.12 0.00 4.06 M/7 30.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.70

2 7 JUST TALKING (7) Ronald Dunne 17.18 0.77 4.03 M/1 28.6kg Fabregas Low Talker

$28.40

3 4 SUPERIOR PRIMO (4) David Condon 17.23 1.50 4.04 M/4 34.6kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$1.80

4 8 ALADDIN PRINCE (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 17.36 3.36 4.05 M/5 33.8kg Nolen Miss Chivron

$31.00

5 6 LUKA'S CHOICE (6) Douglas Eddy 17.45 4.66 4.03 M/2 28.6kg Crash Gimme Range

$21.50

6 2 DESTINI EXACTOR (2) Nathan Jenner 17.63 7.17 4.06 M/6 27.0kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$21.40

7 5 FRUIT FRAMES (5) Garry Johnson 17.64 7.41 4.04 M/3 27.9kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$9.90

SCR 3 SHE'S MY BLAST (3) Brian Knight