Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 17th of September 2019
R1 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.04
1
9
T: Mark Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.43

Split

4.04

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

17.44

Split

4.17

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.4kg
4
7
T: Lachlan Scott
$4.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.49

Split

4.19

In Run

M/5

Wgt

39.5kg
5
1
T: Shane Jack
$4.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.58

Split

4.13

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Gary Edwards
$6.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

17.63

Split

4.33

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Darren Burkett
$23.20

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.67

Split

4.20

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71
1
8
T: Peter Schofield
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
9
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

19.81

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.1kg
3
10
T: Constance Mcmillan
$13.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

20.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Alan Hunter
$10.90

Mgn

9.29

Time

20.26

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Howat
$71.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

20.45

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.20

Mgn

12.71

Time

20.50

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: John Brown
$57.80

Mgn

12.94

Time

20.51

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Alan Hunter
$33.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

20.53

Split

7.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Raymond Brittain
$0.00
R3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Adele Powell
$9.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.12

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Donna Furey
$15.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

17.23

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$33.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

17.38

Split

4.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Colin Dalton
$42.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

17.40

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
6
9
T: Adrian Kenyon
$15.40

Mgn

6.59

Time

17.40

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
7
10
T: Steven Chircop
$89.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

17.59

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Leonie Dalton
$8.30

Mgn

12.33

Time

17.81

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Brittain
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Raymond Brittain
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Angela Galea
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.83

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

38.0kg
3
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

39.4kg
4
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$21.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Donna Furey
$36.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.96

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
6
10
T: Maria Barber
$16.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

19.96

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Gregory Paez
$36.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

20.09

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Craig Trickett
$0.00
R5 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Lee Rowe
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.70

Mgn

1.37

Time

19.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

20.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Lee Rowe
$9.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

20.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Proctor
$23.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

20.08

Split

6.97

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Shane Jack
$55.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

20.23

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

20.28

Split

6.96

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56
1
8
T: Maureen Turner
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Angela Galea
$5.60

Mgn

3.09

Time

19.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Garry Johnson
$12.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

19.78

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.85

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: John Carr
$57.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.87

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Mark Johnson
$13.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

19.91

Split

6.75

In Run

S/7

Wgt

39.1kg
7
1
T: Maria Barber
$14.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

19.98

Split

6.72

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$34.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

20.03

Split

6.88

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60
1
3
T: Gregory Minne
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$2.10

Mgn

0.06

Time

19.45

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$14.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$9.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

19.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$11.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.75

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Garry Johnson
$35.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.78

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.62
1
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$30.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
2
9
T: Abraham Formosa
$58.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

19.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Michael Bewley
$11.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

20.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Cheryl Paez
$41.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

20.02

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$20.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

20.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$40.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

20.10

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Margaret Grindley
$56.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

20.13

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: David Geall
$1.04

Mgn

6.39

Time

20.32

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Robin Moore
$13.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

19.58

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Paez
$3.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

19.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.5kg
4
3
T: Gary Edwards
$25.30

Mgn

8.47

Time

20.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Mario Cortese
$16.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

20.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Aaron Campbell
$7.20

Mgn

10.36

Time

20.15

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
7
10
T: Danny Cortese
$49.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.58

Split

6.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Emma Bowles
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R10 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70
1
1
T: Maria Barber
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.75

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$16.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Martin Galea
$1.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

39.3kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$40.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

20.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: John Carr
$19.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

20.17

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$29.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

20.23

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Alan Hunter
$26.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

20.37

Split

6.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R11 TAB.COM.AU (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.87
1
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

3.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Brian Knight
$15.90

Mgn

1.29

Time

16.83

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$9.90

Mgn

1.84

Time

16.87

Split

3.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Delaine Vigor
$44.70

Mgn

3.57

Time

16.99

Split

3.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.3kg
5
9
T: John Carr
$47.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.04

Split

3.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$16.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.07

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$69.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.10

Split

3.99

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Gregory Paez
$24.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

17.27

Split

3.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Douglas Condon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Simon Mallia
$30.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Adele Powell
$3.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Brett Mackie
$21.50

Mgn

1.91

Time

17.00

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Dale Dawson
$5.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.9kg
6
10
T: Dylan Cortese
$34.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: John Chircop
$17.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$37.40

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00
Race 1 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KINLOCH JOURNEY (5) Mark Johnson 17.37 0.00 4.05 M/2 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Blipple

$5.00

2 10 PATRICIA MARY (6) Jess Fothergill 17.43 0.96 4.04 M/1 30.1kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino

$6.90

3 3 SASSY KEATS (3) Raymond Floyd 17.44 1.03 4.17 M/4 38.4kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats

$5.00

4 7 NATIONAL LEVEL (7) Lachlan Scott 17.49 1.70 4.19 M/5 39.5kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz

$4.80

5 1 TAYA BALE (1) Shane Jack 17.58 3.09 4.13 S/3 26.4kg David Bale Jayney Bale

$4.50

6 8 TRINITY BLUE (8) Gary Edwards 17.63 3.73 4.33 S/7 34.3kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara

$6.20

7 4 YOU BLAST (4) Darren Burkett 17.67 4.29 4.20 M/6 25.5kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp

$23.20

SCR 2 LITTLE UNO (2) Theo Van Taarling
SCR 5 MY LUCKY MIA (5) Marien Sullivan
SCR 6 PEDDA PAL (6) Raymond Floyd
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRUMPY DEREK (8) Peter Schofield 19.61 0.00 6.71 M/1 34.7kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top

$1.50

2 9 RIO HUSTLER (4) Marien Sullivan 19.81 2.86 6.80 M/3 34.1kg Fernando Bale Disputive

$4.00

3 10 MIDNIGHT MISSION (2) Constance Mcmillan 20.03 6.04 6.78 M/2 31.4kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen

$13.40

4 5 MOLLY MAGIC (5) Alan Hunter 20.26 9.29 6.92 M/6 28.7kg Dyna Double One NAUGHTY CAZZA

$10.90

5 3 DEAL'S UP (3) Kenneth Howat 20.45 12.06 6.87 M/4 29.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy

$71.00

6 7 TABLE TOP (7) Jess Fothergill 20.50 12.71 6.89 M/5 29.6kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets

$18.20

7 6 MIGHTY MATILDA (6) John Brown 20.51 12.94 6.96 M/7 25.8kg Stagger Mighty Bree

$57.80

8 1 HOT HOLLY (1) Alan Hunter 20.53 13.17 7.11 S/8 31.4kg Dyna Double One NAUGHTY CAZZA

$33.60

SCR 2 DUNDEE JAZZ (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
SCR 4 ASTON SQUIRE (4) Raymond Brittain
Race 3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OFF AN' GONE (5) Ashlee Terry 16.94 0.00 4.01 M/2 36.3kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal

$1.30

2 8 TOTALLY KNOW (8) Adele Powell 17.12 2.57 3.99 M/1 30.9kg Oaks Road Total Blonde

$9.80

3 2 FEDERAL ESTATE (2) Donna Furey 17.23 4.06 4.08 M/5 31.8kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade

$15.20

4 7 POOKIE SMURF (7) Kevin Tirchett 17.38 6.19 4.10 S/8 26.1kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie

$33.20

5 6 AS ONLY IS (6) Colin Dalton 17.40 6.47 4.06 M/4 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As

$42.50

6 9 BLACKPOOL AMMO (4) Adrian Kenyon 17.40 6.59 4.10 M/7 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour

$15.40

7 10 MISS WINKS (1) Steven Chircop 17.59 9.26 4.04 M/3 26.2kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$89.20

8 3 RIVAL PRINCE (3) Leonie Dalton 17.81 12.33 4.10 M/6 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As

$8.30

SCR 1 OUR RYKER (1) Raymond Brittain
SCR 4 ASTON MALIBU (4) Raymond Brittain
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SECRET PACKAGE (1) Angela Galea 19.61 0.00 6.75 M/6 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$1.40

2 3 CARPARK FLAME (3) Marien Sullivan 19.83 3.21 6.66 M/2 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April

$4.60

3 5 BIG PLANS (5) Kaylah Thorburn 19.85 3.50 6.69 M/3 39.4kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie

$9.60

4 4 STEEL MAGNOLIA (4) Matthew Edwards 19.86 3.56 6.80 M/7 30.9kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster

$21.90

5 6 FEDERAL WOZZA (6) Donna Furey 19.96 5.00 6.70 M/4 31.6kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$36.60

6 10 FUN TIME MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 19.96 5.03 6.65 M/1 28.3kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$16.70

7 2 DIAMOND WHITE (2) Gregory Paez 20.09 6.86 6.73 M/5 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet

$36.50

SCR 7 BUDDY'S ENTITY (7) Theo Van Taarling
SCR 8 SUPER SWITCH (8) Craig Trickett
Race 5 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPECIAL KIRST (4) Lee Rowe 19.83 0.00 6.83 M/5 32.3kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki

$3.60

2 7 CALCANEAL (7) Kathryne Tabb 19.92 1.37 6.69 M/2 28.0kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$5.70

3 1 HURRICANE ROSE (1) Jess Fothergill 20.00 2.43 6.80 M/4 30.1kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$12.70

4 5 TONNES OF ZIP (5) Lee Rowe 20.00 2.44 6.69 M/1 31.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki

$9.40

5 3 WALK ON BYE (3) Bernard Seymour 20.04 3.00 6.73 M/3 30.7kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna

$2.50

6 2 MASTER WINSLOW (2) Robert Proctor 20.08 3.60 6.97 S/8 34.9kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$23.70

7 8 FOLDING GREEN (8) Shane Jack 20.23 5.76 6.84 M/6 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$55.30

8 6 ROCKY TWO (6) Jess Fothergill 20.28 6.47 6.96 S/7 35.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$12.10

Race 6 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOONBARRA JACK (8) Maureen Turner 19.56 0.00 6.61 M/2 30.2kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$1.60

2 4 BY YOUR SIDE (4) Angela Galea 19.78 3.09 6.70 M/5 29.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$5.60

3 5 TIKI MONTEYA (5) Garry Johnson 19.78 3.19 6.61 M/3 26.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$12.70

4 7 BLACKPOOL DOC (7) Adrian Kenyon 19.85 4.10 6.56 M/1 33.3kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$7.80

5 2 CLONCURRY GIRL (2) John Carr 19.87 4.44 6.65 M/4 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$57.90

6 6 KRANSKEY (6) Mark Johnson 19.91 4.96 6.75 S/7 39.1kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$13.20

7 1 ALFIE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 19.98 5.97 6.72 S/6 30.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$14.60

8 3 WOLF POINT (3) Jess Fothergill 20.03 6.77 6.88 S/8 34.6kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$34.50

Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SERIOUS BOLT (3) Gregory Minne 19.45 0.00 6.60 M/1 35.7kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna

$2.30

2 1 SUPERIOR BONT (1) David Condon 19.45 0.06 6.67 M/3 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$2.10

3 6 UNDETECTABLE (6) Mark Filomeno 19.62 2.44 6.67 M/4 38.5kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$14.50

4 4 BUGS BOLONEY (4) Steven Bruce White 19.68 3.34 6.79 M/5 32.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$9.80

5 7 HIGH TALE (7) Peter Schofield 19.75 4.21 6.81 M/6 33.1kg High Earner Tantrum

$11.70

6 8 RYDER SIR (8) Garry Johnson 19.78 4.73 6.65 Q/2 29.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$35.40

SCR 2 TEMPORALIS (2) Kathryne Tabb
Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPLY SMARTER (6) Steven Bruce White 19.87 0.00 6.84 M/8 27.3kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$30.10

2 9 RIPPA REGIS (8) Abraham Formosa 19.94 1.09 6.74 M/3 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$58.40

3 4 DIRTY MAX (4) Michael Bewley 20.00 1.81 6.83 M/7 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary

$11.90

4 5 MADONYA (5) Cheryl Paez 20.02 2.21 6.62 M/1 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$41.90

5 2 OKAY KIRSTY (2) Raymond Floyd 20.06 2.76 6.76 M/5 28.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$20.90

6 3 CHALLIS SPRITE (3) Graham Laidlay 20.10 3.30 6.83 M/6 30.9kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$40.70

7 1 SPRING NUGGET (1) Margaret Grindley 20.13 3.71 6.69 M/2 31.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$56.10

8 7 FERNANDO DRUMS (7) David Geall 20.32 6.39 6.75 M/4 31.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$1.04

SCR 8 SUPER PANDA (8) Adam Richardson
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAZZA HAWK (8) Cameron Bahen 19.42 0.00 6.67 M/2 30.9kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse

$1.70

2 4 LITTLE MISS VIP (4) Robin Moore 19.58 2.19 6.60 M/1 25.5kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$13.00

3 1 RAPID HENNESSY (1) Gregory Paez 19.83 5.83 6.74 M/4 36.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$3.70

4 3 GAZZA'S PICK (3) Gary Edwards 20.02 8.47 6.80 M/6 36.0kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster

$25.30

5 2 BLONDE BELLA (2) Mario Cortese 20.03 8.60 6.74 M/3 25.3kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$16.90

6 7 NUNNIONG MISS (7) Aaron Campbell 20.15 10.36 6.75 M/5 27.7kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$7.20

7 10 DAN'S HOPEFUL (5) Danny Cortese 20.58 16.50 6.83 M/7 29.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$49.30

SCR 5 SCOTT THE CASH (5) Emma Bowles
SCR 6 DYNA WORKER (6) Theo Van Taarling
Race 10 HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REGGAE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 19.79 0.00 6.75 S/3 33.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$2.50

2 6 OHANA SPARKLES (6) Raymond Floyd 19.88 1.26 6.72 M/2 29.3kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$16.20

3 8 GOT IT RIGHT (8) Martin Galea 19.98 2.69 6.79 M/6 39.3kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$1.70

4 4 COOL TITANIUM (4) Kenneth Howat 20.01 3.20 6.70 M/1 27.7kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$40.20

5 5 RODEO (5) John Carr 20.17 5.40 6.78 M/5 30.5kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$19.70

6 3 FRUIT FRAMES (3) Garry Johnson 20.23 6.34 6.77 M/4 28.1kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$29.10

7 2 MISSY MEGHAN (2) Alan Hunter 20.37 8.36 6.83 M/7 28.3kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem

$26.90

SCR 7 SCORCHING LUCY (7) Theo Van Taarling
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 300m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULLY LOADED (3) Neville Wakefield 16.74 0.00 3.87 M/2 31.1kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$1.10

2 1 SHE'S MY BLAST (1) Brian Knight 16.83 1.29 3.87 M/1 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$15.90

3 7 TYPHOON TESSIE (7) Bernard Seymour 16.87 1.84 3.88 M/3 28.6kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$9.90

4 8 CASH NO BOUNCE (8) Delaine Vigor 16.99 3.57 3.93 M/5 34.3kg Dyna Steal Smart Babe

$44.70

5 9 SHAUN JOHN (6) John Carr 17.04 4.20 3.95 M/7 30.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$47.70

6 5 LOCHINVAR ADORE (5) Adrian Kenyon 17.07 4.61 3.95 M/6 27.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$16.60

7 4 PRINCESS AMERICA (4) Malcolm Carr 17.10 5.07 3.99 S/8 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$69.20

8 2 BOURBON AN KAHN (2) Gregory Paez 17.27 7.53 3.91 M/4 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake

$24.10

SCR 6 KNOCKA FELLER (6) Jess Fothergill
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPERIOR UNO (2) Douglas Condon 16.87 0.00 0.00 M 30.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$1.80

2 8 DYNA OWEN (8) Simon Mallia 16.96 1.26 0.00 M 29.5kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale

$30.50

3 6 HABOOB (6) Adele Powell 16.99 1.73 0.00 M 31.9kg Dustnado Belle's Flyer

$3.60

4 4 JUST FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 17.00 1.91 3.90 M/1 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith

$21.50

5 5 XAN MAI (5) Dale Dawson 17.09 3.20 0.00 M 32.9kg Glen Gallon Damika

$5.70

6 10 CERSEI (3) Dylan Cortese 17.21 4.80 0.00 M 24.6kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$34.40

7 1 FERNANDO'S FLARE (1) John Chircop 17.26 5.56 0.00 S 30.3kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$17.30

8 7 LATINIZE (7) Adrian Kenyon 17.28 5.84 0.00 M 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Invictive

$37.40

SCR 3 JOSIE'S ENTITY (3) Samantha Hooke