Healesville Race Results

Sunday 13th of June 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.02
1
1
T: Donna Furey
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

4.02

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.43

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Christine Haigh
$2.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

17.48

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$3.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.51

Split

4.14

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Terry Egan
$6.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.51

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Terry Egan
$7.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.82

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
3
T: Donna Furey
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kenneth Buxton
$0.00
R2 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 (300m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: David Condon
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

16.74

Split

4.02

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Angela Galea
$2.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

16.84

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$10.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.03

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Craig Treherne
$38.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

17.09

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$38.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.18

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$73.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.24

Split

4.03

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$16.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

17.32

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 (300m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.82
1
2
T: Brent Merton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Angela Galea
$3.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

16.70

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: David Condon
$21.10

Mgn

2.26

Time

16.81

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Donna Dean
$4.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

16.85

Split

4.00

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Garry Johnson
$11.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.97

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.00

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$45.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

17.14

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Craig Treherne
$73.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.17

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT3 (300m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.84
1
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.51

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Marion Clay
$21.60

Mgn

5.61

Time

16.90

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Alfred Debattista
$7.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

16.95

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Bryan Sykes
$6.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

16.95

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Maria Barber
$35.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$20.40

Mgn

15.40

Time

17.58

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Garry Johnson
$20.90

Mgn

15.83

Time

17.61

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rodney Ashworth
$0.00
R5 SUPER VICGREYS HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Gary Edwards
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Brian Selleck
$4.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.30

Mgn

1.06

Time

19.71

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.0kg
4
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.10

Mgn

2.59

Time

19.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Peter Reinders
$31.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.94

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.8kg
6
4
T: David Jensen
$8.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

20.05

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Craig Treherne
$8.70

Mgn

6.66

Time

20.10

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$63.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

20.13

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.58
1
6
T: Bradley Keel
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$4.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.6kg
3
1
T: Wayne Gummow
$4.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.65

Split

6.67

In Run

S/3

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Angela Galea
$15.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

19.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Matthew Edwards
$32.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.80

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Maria Barber
$3.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.80

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
7
9
T: Fred Vassallo
$18.30

Mgn

5.81

Time

19.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$8.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.51
1
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Jason Portelli
$11.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

19.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Ann Panetta
$7.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.58

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$22.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

19.69

Split

6.72

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$6.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.71

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Les Weeks
$6.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

19.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$8.40

Mgn

8.43

Time

20.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$66.20

Mgn

9.93

Time

20.12

Split

6.84

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 SUPER SPRINT FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $3000 - $835 - $415
Splits: 6.50
1
5
T: David Bottrell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Glenn Maxwell
$10.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.26

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Xiao Cheng
$30.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

19.39

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

19.41

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Ian Beattie
$13.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

19.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: David Condon
$21.40

Mgn

6.79

Time

19.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Gary Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.52

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: Gregory McRae
$64.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Strahan
$0.00
R9 SUPER VICGREYS HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53
1
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.64

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Adam Helleren
$10.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

19.73

Split

6.64

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: David Jensen
$14.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Garry Johnson
$10.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

19.79

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$11.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.83

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$8.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.85

Split

6.67

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
R10 SUPER VICGREYS HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47
1
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.47

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$1.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.52

Split

6.52

In Run

S/2

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.52

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$11.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.75

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$10.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

19.94

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Brian Selleck
$13.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.97

Split

6.79

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$18.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

20.09

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.1kg
R11 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT4 (300m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.84
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.85

In Run

S/2

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$6.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

16.81

Split

3.85

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Helen Eyles
$25.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

16.81

Split

3.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

16.81

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Reginald Marriner
$18.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

16.92

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: John Mccallum
$34.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.00

Split

3.92

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Angela Galea
$19.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

17.21

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.70

Mgn

14.33

Time

17.70

Split

4.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Brett Hare
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

3.93

In Run

S/2

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$8.90

Mgn

0.90

Time

16.71

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: David Condon
$4.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

16.77

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$45.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.00

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: Ian Robinson
$5.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.03

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Ian Robinson
$47.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

17.19

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.2kg
7
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$31.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

17.32

Split

4.04

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Leonie Dalton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Condon
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Adrian Kenyon
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS GIGGLES (1) Donna Furey 17.19 0.00 4.02 M/1 30.1kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $8.60
2 6 FLAME CHILD (6) Garry Anesbury 17.43 3.37 4.04 M/3 26.3kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $7.70
3 2 EVANLEE (2) Christine Haigh 17.48 4.04 4.13 M/5 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $2.70
4 4 BROTHER GUY (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 17.51 4.44 4.14 S/6 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $3.50
5 7 HALO'S DRIVE (7) Terry Egan 17.51 4.50 4.09 M/4 26.8kg Walk Hard My Lilly $6.10
6 8 KANTIKI LOLLY (8) Terry Egan 17.82 8.90 4.04 M/2 25.4kg Walk Hard My Lilly $7.80
SCR 3 KAELANI QUEEN (3) Donna Furey
SCR 5 OLDINA PATSY (5) Kenneth Buxton
Race 2 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 300m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON BEL AIR (7) David Condon 16.69 0.00 3.90 M/1 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $2.80
2 1 GIANT'S FLASH (1) Garry Anesbury 16.74 0.73 4.02 S/5 34.5kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $7.10
3 8 IN MY POCKET (8) Angela Galea 16.84 2.10 3.90 M/2 25.4kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.20
4 3 ISHMY RUBY (3) Kenneth Doidge 17.03 4.83 4.02 M/6 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $10.50
5 6 CURRAWONG (6) Craig Treherne 17.09 5.63 4.01 M/4 33.7kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $38.20
6 5 NIGHT JAR (5) Craig Treherne 17.18 7.00 4.02 M/7 30.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $38.10
7 4 SLOANE THE CROW (4) Jeffrey Guy 17.24 7.75 4.03 S/8 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $73.20
8 2 COLLABORATION (2) Geoffrey Howell 17.32 8.96 3.97 M/3 28.1kg Elite State Definitely Two $16.00
Race 3 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 300m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN SKYE (2) Brent Merton 16.65 0.00 3.82 M/1 31.1kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $4.80
2 3 LOUIS THE LEGEND (3) Angela Galea 16.70 0.70 3.89 M/2 31.2kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $3.60
3 7 ASTON HADLEY (7) David Condon 16.81 2.26 4.02 M/6 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $21.10
4 1 ANDY TIME (1) Donna Dean 16.85 2.87 4.00 S/4 32.9kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $4.20
5 6 ELLIOTT NESS (6) Garry Johnson 16.97 4.50 4.00 M/5 28.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $11.50
6 8 BLACKPOOL BOLT (8) Adrian Kenyon 17.00 4.91 3.96 M/3 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.50
7 4 IVORY BOY (4) Garry Anesbury 17.14 6.91 4.07 M/7 33.3kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $45.30
8 5 GLEAMING (5) Craig Treherne 17.17 7.44 4.09 M/8 28.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $73.20
Race 4 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT3 300m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACKPOOL FLASH (3) Adrian Kenyon 16.51 0.00 3.84 M/1 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.40
2 4 RAG TIME GRIFF (4) Marion Clay 16.90 5.61 3.95 M/2 34.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $21.60
3 1 BODY HACK (1) Alfred Debattista 16.95 6.33 3.95 M/3 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $7.00
4 8 LUCA'S JEBRYNAH (8) Bryan Sykes 16.95 6.40 3.98 M/4 32.5kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $6.50
5 9 SATANIC MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 17.26 10.80 4.10 M/5 32.4kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $35.10
6 5 FINCH (5) Craig Treherne 17.58 15.40 4.11 M/6 32.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $20.40
7 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 17.61 15.83 4.13 M/7 31.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $20.90
SCR 2 ALLY MELBA (2) Kenneth Sweeney
SCR 7 EARLY LIMIT (7) Rodney Ashworth
Race 5 SUPER VICGREYS HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERFECT CRIPPA (7) Gary Edwards 19.64 0.00 6.64 M/2 34.7kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $2.80
2 2 WALK ME HOME (2) Brian Selleck 19.66 0.40 6.73 M/4 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $4.20
3 5 ROYAL GOSSIP (5) Mark Filomeno 19.71 1.06 6.57 M/1 23.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $7.30
4 8 ALSO ARANDT (8) Terrence Churchill 19.82 2.59 6.77 M/6 36.3kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $6.10
5 6 SONIC SENSATION (6) Peter Reinders 19.94 4.40 6.73 M/3 37.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $31.00
6 4 ZARATE (4) David Jensen 20.05 5.91 6.77 M/7 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $8.00
7 1 BEGUILE (1) Craig Treherne 20.10 6.66 6.73 M/5 26.5kg Fernando Bale Smitten $8.70
8 3 DOUGHNUT (3) Malcolm Davis 20.13 7.01 6.89 M/8 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $63.70
Race 6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATRIOT TUBMAN (6) Bradley Keel 19.43 0.00 6.58 M/1 29.3kg Barcia Bale Larico $5.80
2 8 BRAEMAR WALLACE (8) Yvonne Cassidy 19.58 2.10 6.65 M/2 36.6kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $4.10
3 1 NITRO ROXY (1) Wayne Gummow 19.65 3.07 6.67 S/3 27.5kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $4.50
4 2 SECRET PACKAGE (2) Angela Galea 19.67 3.39 6.74 M/7 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $15.20
5 3 STEEL MAGNOLIA (3) Matthew Edwards 19.80 5.26 6.70 M/4 30.0kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $32.50
6 5 REGGAE MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 19.80 5.30 6.74 M/6 34.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $3.70
7 9 ZIPPING QUOKKA (4) Fred Vassallo 19.84 5.81 6.76 M/8 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $18.30
8 7 LOW PLANES (7) Bruno Panetta 19.91 6.84 6.72 M/5 33.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $8.20
SCR 4 ANUBIS AL (4) Susan Dalton
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PYROCUMULUS (7) Ashlee Terry 19.42 0.00 6.51 M/1 26.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.20
2 4 NICE AND EASY (4) Jason Portelli 19.58 2.17 6.62 M/3 26.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $11.60
3 2 GLAMOROUS LASS (2) Ann Panetta 19.58 2.20 6.58 M/2 30.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $7.20
4 3 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (3) Cameron Bahen 19.69 3.83 6.72 S/7 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $22.00
5 6 REAR VIEW MIRROR (6) Rowan Wagenaar 19.71 4.07 6.67 M/5 34.4kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $6.20
6 5 KNIGHT ZIPPER (5) Les Weeks 19.74 4.47 6.63 M/4 32.5kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $6.50
7 8 PATRICIA MAUREEN (8) Sharon Neocleous 20.01 8.43 6.70 M/6 27.1kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $8.40
8 1 CHALLIS SPRITE (1) Graham Laidlay 20.12 9.93 6.84 S/8 31.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $66.20
Race 8 SUPER SPRINT FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $3000 - $835 - $415 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELLO GEORGE (5) David Bottrell 19.04 0.00 6.50 M/1 36.3kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $3.70
2 6 PIRATES PATCH (6) Glenn Maxwell 19.26 3.17 6.55 M/2 27.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $10.10
3 3 SILVER MAN (3) Xiao Cheng 19.39 5.07 6.61 M/3 31.5kg Fernando Bale Keune $30.90
4 2 ZAMBORA LOU (2) Jason Thompson 19.41 5.30 6.75 M/7 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.60
5 8 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (8) Ian Beattie 19.42 5.43 6.62 M/4 32.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $13.80
6 9 SUPERIOR WALLIS (4) David Condon 19.51 6.79 6.75 M/8 35.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $21.40
7 1 PERFECT TREASURE (1) Gary Edwards 19.52 6.90 6.71 M/6 36.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $81.00
8 7 SPUN OUT (7) Gregory McRae 19.61 8.19 6.66 M/5 29.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $64.90
SCR 4 BRAEMAR PRINCE (4) Mark Strahan
Race 9 SUPER VICGREYS HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON CLUREY (1) Nathan Rooney 19.58 0.00 6.64 S/3 34.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $1.40
2 3 RICCARTON WEAVER (3) Adam Helleren 19.73 2.17 6.64 S/4 32.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $10.60
3 4 JUST THE MARJEN (4) David Jensen 19.75 2.50 6.57 M/2 32.9kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $14.40
4 8 MY DAD BAZ (8) Garry Johnson 19.79 2.97 6.53 M/1 30.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $10.40
5 6 ON TIME CASH (6) Geoffrey Howell 19.83 3.57 6.65 M/5 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $11.60
6 7 KRAKEN SPIKE (7) Kevin Eyles 19.85 3.81 6.67 M/6 30.9kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $8.80
SCR 2 UNROADWORTHY (2) Mark Filomeno
Race 10 SUPER VICGREYS HT3 350m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FOUR ACES (6) Leslie Hughes 19.48 0.00 6.47 M/1 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $5.30
2 2 EAGLE JET (2) Brian Sonneman 19.52 0.47 6.52 S/2 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $1.80
3 8 I'M THE GREATEST (8) Terrence Churchill 19.52 0.50 6.68 M/3 35.9kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $7.50
4 7 ERIC GARFIELD (7) Malcolm Davis 19.75 3.77 6.79 M/5 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $11.40
5 3 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (3) Craig Treherne 19.94 6.53 6.73 M/4 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $10.00
6 1 NO TALKING (1) Brian Selleck 19.97 7.00 6.79 S/6 31.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $13.90
7 4 HARDAWAY GEORGE (4) Matthew Edwards 20.09 8.64 6.89 M/7 35.1kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $18.30
Race 11 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT4 300m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAGACIOUS (2) Craig Treherne 16.70 0.00 3.85 S/2 29.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.00
2 5 SLINGSHOT TITLE (5) Brian Hodgson 16.81 1.60 3.85 M/3 31.6kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $6.60
3 7 KRAKEN ATTILA (7) Helen Eyles 16.81 1.67 3.93 M/5 31.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $25.40
4 6 BANJO BERT (6) Garry Anesbury 16.81 1.70 3.84 M/1 34.0kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $3.40
5 8 TARGET MASTER (8) Reginald Marriner 16.92 3.27 4.02 M/7 33.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $18.50
6 3 HOT TZARINA (3) John Mccallum 17.00 4.41 3.92 M/4 28.4kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $34.00
7 4 CALL ME BLUEY (4) Angela Galea 17.21 7.39 3.98 M/6 33.2kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $19.50
8 1 UNQUESTIONED (1) Mark Filomeno 17.70 14.33 4.04 S/8 26.5kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $2.70
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT REAPER (2) Brett Hare 16.64 0.00 3.93 S/2 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.60
2 5 COSMIC OX (5) Maria Barber 16.71 0.90 3.88 M/1 35.8kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $8.90
3 6 SUPERIOR JESSICA (6) David Condon 16.77 1.79 3.97 M/4 27.9kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $4.40
4 4 HARMON BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.00 5.03 4.04 M/5 36.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $45.30
5 8 RONA EXPRESS (8) Ian Robinson 17.03 5.56 3.95 M/3 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $5.90
6 3 PYRENEES ALPHA (3) Ian Robinson 17.19 7.79 4.05 M/7 31.2kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $47.70
7 9 MARIO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.32 9.71 4.04 S/6 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $31.00
SCR 1 SODA PEE WEE (1) Leonie Dalton
SCR 7 SUPERIOR WALLIS (7) David Condon
SCR 10 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (7) Adrian Kenyon