Healesville Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 THE ARROW - 29/8 (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74
1
1
T: Paul Essenhigh
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.50

Mgn

1.41

Time

20.13

Split

6.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Garry Johnson
$17.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

20.20

Split

6.74

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Stephen Brincat
$12.40

Mgn

3.73

Time

20.29

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Proctor
$47.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

20.31

Split

6.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75
1
4
T: Anthony Lamarca
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.84

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Trevor Gottsche
$6.40

Mgn

3.34

Time

19.95

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

20.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Barry Milne
$5.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

20.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$10.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

20.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Geoff Smith
$20.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.17

Split

6.97

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Proctor
$69.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.20

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.00
1
1
T: Martyn Empson
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Ebony Cortese
$6.20

Mgn

0.29

Time

17.47

Split

4.15

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$61.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.58

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$15.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.66

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$3.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

17.67

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$38.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.73

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$2.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.79

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.4kg
8
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.89

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 #13STRONG (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$2.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

17.06

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: David Schwarz
$13.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.07

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Paula Calafiore
$8.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.15

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Bernie Ender
$10.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.26

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$61.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.63

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$9.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

19.59

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Chris Armstrong
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$7.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.69

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Handley
$26.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

19.94

Split

6.93

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

19.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$35.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

19.99

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Garry Johnson
$4.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

20.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Robert Proctor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Gail Saunders
$4.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

19.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Victor Gay
$37.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.81

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Alan Campbell
$7.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$17.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

19.97

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

20.01

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Frank Toth
$18.60

Mgn

8.86

Time

20.09

Split

6.87

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71
1
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$12.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

20.01

Split

6.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Barry Milne
$1.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

20.14

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Chris Armstrong
$24.80

Mgn

5.94

Time

20.18

Split

7.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Condon
$5.60

Mgn

8.86

Time

20.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$27.80

Mgn

10.11

Time

20.48

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00
R8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
8
T: Victor Gay
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Christine Cortese
$10.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

16.93

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Garry Johnson
$9.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

17.02

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.70

Mgn

2.51

Time

17.04

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Brad Sands
$7.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

17.10

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.70

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.14

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$2.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.18

Split

4.34

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$0.00
R9 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Victor Gay
$5.70

Mgn

1.87

Time

16.98

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

17.01

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Richard Boehm
$15.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.16

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.0kg
5
7
T: Dean Millier
$7.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.33

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$19.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.38

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Paul Hofman
$1.60

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.02

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Ebony Cortese
$24.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

17.09

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$15.10

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.16

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$15.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.36

Split

4.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Peter Reinders
$25.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

17.51

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
5
T: Cameron Knott
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.50

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.11

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Reinders
$5.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

17.16

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.5kg
4
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$14.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.17

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$39.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.20

Split

4.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Elise Knott
$6.00

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.20

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.50

Mgn

2.07

Time

17.25

Split

4.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.26

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 THE ARROW - 29/8 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOVOSELIC (1) Paul Essenhigh 20.03 0.00 6.75 M/2 29.8kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $1.60
2 2 MECHANICS KISMET (2) Terrence Churchill 20.13 1.41 6.94 M/4 33.6kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $2.50
3 7 TOM FOR SHAW (7) Garry Johnson 20.20 2.46 6.74 M/1 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $17.40
4 6 UNIQUE FAITH (6) Stephen Brincat 20.29 3.73 6.82 M/3 25.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $12.40
5 3 CHASING THE EDGE (3) Robert Proctor 20.31 4.07 6.97 M/5 26.6kg Stagger Avatar Xena $47.30
SCR 4 MAKE YOU FAMOUS (4) Katharine Gorman
SCR 8 BROTHER GUY (8) Nicolas Mandylaris
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JIMMY MAKER (4) Anthony Lamarca 19.71 0.00 6.84 S/5 34.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $1.80
2 8 STOCKBROKER (8) Trevor Gottsche 19.95 3.34 6.90 M/6 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $6.40
3 7 INTO THE RIVER (7) Gary Mcmillan 20.00 4.11 6.75 M/1 27.1kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $8.30
4 6 CAM'S GIRL (6) Barry Milne 20.06 4.97 6.77 M/2 30.7kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $5.30
5 1 NO JEWELS (1) Robert Hodgson 20.06 5.01 6.82 M/3 29.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $10.80
6 2 ALWAYS COUSINS (2) Geoff Smith 20.17 6.50 6.97 S/7 26.5kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $20.70
7 3 CHASING SUMMER (3) Robert Proctor 20.20 7.00 6.83 M/4 24.6kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $69.90
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAMIN' SAM (1) Martyn Empson 17.45 0.00 4.11 M/5 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $25.40
2 5 WORLDWIDE (5) Ebony Cortese 17.47 0.29 4.15 S/8 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $6.20
3 3 INTO THE KITCHEN (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.58 1.86 4.13 M/6 31.7kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $61.10
4 7 COSMETIC ROSE (7) Tamara Fernandes 17.66 3.00 4.06 M/4 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $15.50
5 8 ELUSIVE BEC (8) Tony Salpigtidis 17.67 3.14 4.00 M/1 24.6kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $3.40
6 4 MY ANNABELLE (4) Joe Uglietta 17.73 3.89 4.02 M/3 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $38.40
7 6 WHIZ OUT (6) Kevin Ward 17.79 4.79 4.13 M/7 25.4kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.50
8 2 SARAH BEAUTY (2) Kevin Tirchett 17.89 6.25 4.00 M/2 27.9kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $5.60
Race 4 #13STRONG (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAT'S ME MUM (4) Donald Jarvis 16.95 0.00 3.88 M/2 27.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $2.30
2 2 ISLAND CHIEF (2) Tamara Fernandes 17.06 1.57 3.97 M/4 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $2.30
3 1 DUSTY KNIGHT (1) David Schwarz 17.07 1.73 3.95 M/3 31.6kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $13.60
4 8 BLAZIN' COOL (8) Paula Calafiore 17.15 2.87 3.98 M/5 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $8.50
5 5 BOLD VOYAGER (5) Bernie Ender 17.26 4.44 3.86 M/1 29.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $10.20
6 7 ASTRO NAUGHTON (7) Kevin Tirchett 17.63 9.70 4.00 M/6 27.5kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $61.00
Race 5 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INVICTUS MURRAY (5) Marlene Schmidt 19.49 0.00 6.66 M/3 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $3.60
2 8 MELANISTIC (8) Gregory Tatti 19.59 1.47 6.66 M/2 36.6kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $9.10
3 3 TOYED (3) Chris Armstrong 19.63 2.00 6.82 M/6 31.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $4.50
4 4 WESTERN BOMBER (4) Sandra Waycott 19.69 2.93 6.55 M/1 37.0kg Fabregas Low Talker $7.60
5 1 DARNUM DOZER (1) Peter Handley 19.94 6.53 6.93 M/8 34.5kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $26.90
6 2 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (2) Jason Stemmer 19.99 7.19 6.78 M/4 31.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $6.90
7 6 DOUBLE UP (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.99 7.20 6.91 M/7 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $35.90
8 7 INDY'S DREAM (7) Garry Johnson 20.00 7.33 6.79 M/5 26.8kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $4.30
Race 6 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHASING HONEY (2) Robert Proctor 19.47 0.00 6.54 M/1 26.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $2.00
2 3 BABY PECHEY (3) Gail Saunders 19.49 0.37 6.65 M/2 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.80
3 8 BOES REWARD (8) Victor Gay 19.81 4.83 6.80 M/6 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $37.80
4 7 GRUMPY AL (7) Alan Campbell 19.82 5.01 6.76 M/4 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $7.50
5 4 SPRING ROLL (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.97 7.13 6.75 M/3 26.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $17.80
6 5 STRUCTURE (5) Abraham Formosa 20.01 7.70 6.76 M/5 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $4.90
7 1 MAGIC MARK (1) Frank Toth 20.09 8.86 6.87 S/7 28.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $18.60
SCR 6 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STUNNING ONE (2) Peter Martinovic 19.77 0.00 6.71 M/1 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.40
2 3 OKAY KAREN (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.01 3.41 6.99 M/5 26.1kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $12.70
3 7 SWARM (7) Barry Milne 20.14 5.34 6.87 M/4 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $1.60
4 1 RONNIE ARMO (1) Chris Armstrong 20.18 5.94 7.03 M/6 33.8kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $24.80
5 8 YOU NUGGET (8) Andrea Condon 20.39 8.86 6.87 M/3 33.9kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $5.60
6 4 KRAKEN TYSON (4) Robert Hodgson 20.48 10.11 6.82 M/2 32.3kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $27.80
SCR 6 FLY TO VICTORY (6) Nicolas Mandylaris
Race 8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOES BOUNTY (8) Victor Gay 16.87 0.00 3.95 M/3 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $3.80
2 7 SWEET CHANELLE (7) Christine Cortese 16.93 0.90 3.90 M/2 25.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.50
3 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 17.02 2.16 4.02 M/5 30.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $9.30
4 2 ASTON LOGAN (2) Jess Fothergill 17.04 2.51 4.13 M/6 33.9kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $11.70
5 5 JUNKET JARROD (5) Brad Sands 17.10 3.29 3.88 M/1 27.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $7.70
6 3 FINLAYSTONE (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.14 3.89 3.97 M/4 30.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $9.70
7 4 HEADS OR TAILS (4) Daniel Bicchieri 17.18 4.47 4.34 S/7 30.2kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $2.50
SCR 1 KAIDEN (1) Abraham Formosa
Race 9 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (5) Donald Jarvis 16.85 0.00 3.84 M/1 26.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $8.30
2 1 BOES BAMBINO (1) Victor Gay 16.98 1.87 3.96 M/3 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.70
3 4 MAN CAVE (4) Peter Martinovic 17.01 2.29 4.04 M/5 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.50
4 2 CHASING LOVE (2) Richard Boehm 17.16 4.34 3.93 M/2 23.0kg Stagger Avatar Xena $15.90
5 7 BIG LUG (7) Dean Millier 17.33 6.75 4.12 M/6 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $7.80
6 8 JONAH ALCATRAZ (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.38 7.50 3.97 M/4 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $19.10
Race 10 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TINKER DAZZ (8) Leslie Kenyon 16.96 0.00 4.07 M/5 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.80
2 7 NIGERIAN KABOOM (7) Paul Hofman 17.02 0.89 3.95 M/2 29.1kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $1.60
3 2 SAINT PHOENIX (2) Ebony Cortese 17.09 1.81 3.95 M/3 27.7kg Superior Product Fluent $24.50
4 4 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (4) Gary Mcmillan 17.16 2.86 3.86 M/1 25.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $15.10
5 5 ROCKY STRIKE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.36 5.69 4.17 M/6 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $15.50
6 1 SONIC LAURYN (1) Peter Reinders 17.51 7.84 4.06 M/4 32.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $25.50
Race 11 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ESPECIAL EDIT (5) Cameron Knott 17.10 0.00 3.91 M/1 26.8kg Primo Uno Especially $15.00
2 7 BILLY TIRCH (7) Kevin Tirchett 17.11 0.07 3.93 M/4 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $2.50
3 2 SONIC SENSATION (2) Peter Reinders 17.16 0.84 4.00 M/5 37.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.50
4 1 CLAN MCMILLAN (1) Gary Mcmillan 17.17 1.00 3.92 M/3 25.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $14.50
5 3 SILVER SKY (3) Constance Mcmillan 17.20 1.34 4.04 S/8 30.6kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $39.60
6 4 ESPECIAL ECHO (4) Elise Knott 17.20 1.43 3.92 M/2 25.2kg Primo Uno Especially $6.00
7 8 MAXIMUM CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 17.25 2.07 4.01 M/7 32.2kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $7.50
8 6 RED HOT LADY (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.26 2.31 4.01 M/6 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $7.00