Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 10th of August 2021
R1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.89
1
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.6kg
2
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$9.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

20.31

Split

6.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Raymond Morgan
$9.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

20.35

Split

6.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$12.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

20.36

Split

6.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$57.40

Mgn

7.71

Time

20.49

Split

6.94

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: Alfio Giacca
$42.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

20.51

Split

7.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Phillip Repici
$21.70

Mgn

17.41

Time

21.17

Split

7.21

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Morgan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$0.00
R2 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Donna Beasley
$4.10

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.04

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Garry Johnson
$12.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

17.08

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Paul Ellul
$13.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.20

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Condon
$15.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Lewis Green
$48.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.33

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

23.7kg
7
1
T: Lewis Green
$39.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.47

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$66.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

17.50

Split

4.24

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.6kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.81
1
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.81

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$3.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

16.81

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Maureen Turner
$1.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

16.82

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$7.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

16.88

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.9kg
5
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$25.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

16.93

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$19.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

16.98

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$78.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.18

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Edwards
$0.00
R4 SUPER SPRINT SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.85
1
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.55

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Helen Eyles
$19.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.84

Split

3.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Kevin Turner
$15.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

16.85

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Michael Bewley
$18.20

Mgn

4.37

Time

16.85

Split

4.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

16.93

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: David Jensen
$23.90

Mgn

6.44

Time

17.00

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Brent Merton
$17.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Jordan Monaghan
$26.50

Mgn

11.11

Time

17.33

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

23.4kg
R5 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Sandra Shiells
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
10
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$50.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

19.75

Split

6.85

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Michael Bewley
$15.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Donna Beasley
$12.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.78

Split

6.78

In Run

S/3

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Donna Furey
$35.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

19.96

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$9.40

Mgn

10.14

Time

20.16

Split

6.96

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Morgan
$0.00
R6 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: Des Douch
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Maria Barber
$14.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

19.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.51

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.71

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$18.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.82

Split

6.87

In Run

S/5

Wgt

37.0kg
SCR
1
T: Des Douch
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.48
1
5
T: Laurie Mallia
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Gary Edwards
$2.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Maria Barber
$28.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

19.81

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Jimmy Holt
$9.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.83

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Josh Duncan
$18.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Frances Matthyssen
$38.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.01

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Frank Toth
$49.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

20.20

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.30

Mgn

10.06

Time

20.21

Split

7.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.9kg
R8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Graeme Hope
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Bruce Stirling
$5.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

19.80

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Michael Said
$3.60

Mgn

3.47

Time

20.00

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Ian Beattie
$3.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

20.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Barry Milne
$13.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

20.09

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Josh Duncan
$29.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

20.12

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Wade Green
$24.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

20.15

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.0kg
8
1
T: Raymond Morgan
$5.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

20.15

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 SUPER SPRINT SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
2
T: Des Douch
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.41

Split

3.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Ellul
$2.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.57

Split

3.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$2.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

16.69

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$43.30

Mgn

5.26

Time

16.78

Split

3.84

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Brent Merton
$12.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

16.88

Split

4.07

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

17.10

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
7
10
T: Donna Dean
$50.40

Mgn

11.16

Time

17.19

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
8
9
T: Katrina Evans
$46.80

Mgn

11.43

Time

17.21

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
6
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Katrina Evans
$0.00
R10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.96
1
2
T: Adele Powell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Ian Beattie
$3.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

16.68

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$10.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

16.70

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

16.75

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$6.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

16.80

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Barry Milne
$52.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

16.90

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Sharon Neocleous
$21.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

16.91

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
6
T: Adele Powell
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Alan Croxford
$2.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.00

Split

4.05

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.00

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Brian Sonneman
$5.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.00

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$16.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

17.10

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Said
$42.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

17.18

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R12 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Colin Baker
$4.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

16.90

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$9.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.95

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$23.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.12

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$9.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.18

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Wade Green
$29.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.28

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
Race 1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 350m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAMBO BOBBIE (8) Raymond Shiells 19.95 0.00 6.89 M/1 36.6kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.20
2 6 ALMIGHTY MACK (6) Brian Sonneman 20.31 5.13 6.94 M/4 35.5kg My Redeemer Sharnica $9.90
3 4 ARGYLE LILLY (4) Raymond Morgan 20.35 5.70 6.93 M/2 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $9.70
4 2 BOOKER (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.36 5.86 6.96 M/5 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $12.40
5 1 SHORE LANKA (1) Cassendra Jayakody 20.49 7.71 6.94 Q/3 29.7kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $57.40
6 9 BLACK JAM (7) Alfio Giacca 20.51 8.11 7.08 M/6 29.7kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $42.80
7 3 MIDNIGHT COSMO (3) Phillip Repici 21.17 17.41 7.21 M/7 34.6kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $21.70
SCR 5 ARGYLE FOXY (5) Raymond Morgan
SCR 7 STILL IN LOVE (7) Laurie Mallia
Race 2 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ST. MARYS PANDA (8) Nicole Lummas 16.84 0.00 4.05 M/5 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.50
2 6 HARDAWAY ROCKET (6) Donna Beasley 17.04 2.83 3.98 M/2 26.2kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $4.10
3 4 TOM FOR SHAW (4) Garry Johnson 17.08 3.36 3.94 M/1 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $12.20
4 3 MR. NEAT (3) Paul Ellul 17.20 5.13 4.07 M/6 30.5kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $13.80
5 2 YOU NUGGET (2) Andrea Condon 17.26 6.00 4.10 M/7 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $15.30
6 5 WOOD BURN (5) Lewis Green 17.33 6.96 4.00 M/4 23.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $48.50
7 1 NO BOB ROB (1) Lewis Green 17.47 9.00 3.99 M/3 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $39.40
8 7 PRINCE NANGANA (7) Arend Gringhuis 17.50 9.46 4.24 S/8 34.6kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $66.10
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS 300m S/E Veteran $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUCK THE JOCKEY (4) Constance Mcmillan 16.78 0.00 3.81 Q/1 30.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $7.60
2 8 COSMIC OX (8) Maria Barber 16.81 0.39 3.99 M/5 35.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $3.60
3 5 NOONBARRA JACK (5) Maureen Turner 16.82 0.59 4.14 S/7 29.8kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $1.80
4 6 SOLE ELUSION (6) Jeff Gorgioski 16.88 1.39 3.99 M/4 36.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $7.60
5 1 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (1) Jason Stemmer 16.93 2.17 3.90 M/2 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $25.00
6 3 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (3) Cameron Bahen 16.98 2.77 4.00 M/6 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $19.10
7 7 MAXIMUM CAPERS (7) Jason Stemmer 17.18 5.67 3.95 M/3 32.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $78.70
SCR 2 HARDAWAY GEORGE (2) Matthew Edwards
Race 4 SUPER SPRINT SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 300m Restricted Win Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANITA SONIC LOVE (3) Andrew Paraskevas 16.55 0.00 3.85 M/1 30.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.30
2 7 KRAKEN ATTILA (7) Helen Eyles 16.84 4.25 3.93 M/5 33.3kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $19.20
3 4 SPEEDY BLUE (4) Kevin Turner 16.85 4.34 3.90 M/2 30.8kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $15.10
4 2 SCOTT HUE (2) Michael Bewley 16.85 4.37 4.10 S/8 31.7kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $18.20
5 5 VAYDA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 16.93 5.43 3.91 M/3 27.1kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $9.60
6 8 JUST THE MARJEN (8) David Jensen 17.00 6.44 4.06 M/7 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $23.90
7 6 BERN'S ABILITY (6) Brent Merton 17.11 8.00 3.93 M/4 27.9kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $17.20
8 1 DARLEY DYNAMO (1) Jordan Monaghan 17.33 11.11 4.05 M/6 23.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $26.50
Race 5 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 APOLLO ONE (3) Sandra Shiells 19.45 0.00 6.66 M/1 35.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.10
2 10 BROTHER GUY (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.75 4.29 6.85 S/5 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $50.10
3 5 GAZER'S LANE (5) Michael Bewley 19.77 4.66 6.73 M/2 31.5kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $15.70
4 8 SPEED LIMIT (8) Donna Beasley 19.78 4.83 6.78 S/3 29.3kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $12.90
5 2 PRINCESS GIGGLES (2) Donna Furey 19.96 7.29 6.84 M/4 29.8kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $35.70
6 1 WISH YOU WELL (1) Garry Selkrig 20.16 10.14 6.96 M/6 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $9.40
SCR 4 RED NANGANA (4) Arend Gringhuis
SCR 6 BLAZING SAL (6) Margaret Salvatore
SCR 7 ARGYLE BELLA (7) Raymond Morgan
Race 6 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HA HA MAGOO (4) Des Douch 19.32 0.00 6.57 M/1 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.30
2 6 ZIPPING HUNTER (6) Maria Barber 19.51 2.63 6.79 M/4 34.8kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $14.80
3 8 RACK CITY (8) Aaron Debattista 19.51 2.71 6.58 M/2 34.1kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $4.50
4 7 LORETTA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 19.71 5.50 6.66 M/3 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $12.00
5 2 MR. BLURTON (2) Kevin Ward 19.82 7.03 6.87 S/5 37.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $18.30
SCR 1 SOVEREIGN WIND (1) Des Douch
SCR 3 TYNSLEE BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON GRENACHE (5) Laurie Mallia 19.50 0.00 6.48 M/1 25.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $2.20
2 4 PERFECT FLOSSY (4) Gary Edwards 19.68 2.54 6.68 M/4 28.9kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $2.40
3 2 ALFIE MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 19.81 4.36 6.84 M/7 30.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $28.10
4 3 HARTLAND DIGGER (3) Jimmy Holt 19.83 4.69 6.60 M/2 29.2kg Stagger Alana Bale $9.10
5 6 ASTON SELECT (6) Josh Duncan 19.91 5.80 6.67 M/3 33.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $18.00
6 8 BLAIR'S TULIP (8) Frances Matthyssen 20.01 7.25 6.69 M/5 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $38.00
7 7 MAGIC MARK (7) Frank Toth 20.20 9.90 6.83 M/6 28.1kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $49.40
8 1 BRUTE (1) Correy Grenfell 20.21 10.06 7.09 M/8 34.9kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $13.30
Race 8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIO HUSTLER (4) Graeme Hope 19.76 0.00 6.74 Q/3 34.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $11.80
2 6 LADY BABA (6) Bruce Stirling 19.80 0.57 6.76 M/4 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $5.10
3 5 MAKE A PAT (5) Michael Said 20.00 3.47 6.63 Q/1 36.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.60
4 8 BURNISH (8) Ian Beattie 20.07 4.51 6.85 M/8 36.1kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $3.40
5 3 SWARM (3) Barry Milne 20.09 4.80 6.84 M/6 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $13.10
6 7 SEE ME BESPOKED (7) Josh Duncan 20.12 5.14 6.84 M/7 25.7kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $29.50
7 2 DASHA TULLAMORE (2) Wade Green 20.15 5.64 6.77 M/5 36.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $24.80
8 1 ARGYLE REBEL (1) Raymond Morgan 20.15 5.70 6.74 Q/2 29.8kg Fabregas Promise Buying $5.70
Race 9 SUPER SPRINT SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 300m Restricted Win Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DODDS JOY (2) Des Douch 16.41 0.00 3.89 M/4 31.3kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $7.30
2 8 MURT LAW (8) Paul Ellul 16.57 2.33 3.88 M/3 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.60
3 3 SUPER FOOT (3) Raymond Shiells 16.69 4.06 3.84 M/1 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $2.10
4 1 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (1) Donald Jarvis 16.78 5.26 3.84 M/2 26.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $43.30
5 5 KRAKEN SKYE (5) Brent Merton 16.88 6.80 4.07 S/8 30.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $12.70
6 4 WENT FOR SWIM (4) Correy Grenfell 17.10 9.93 4.02 M/5 32.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $18.50
7 10 MICK'S MULTI (7) Donna Dean 17.19 11.16 4.03 M/6 34.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $50.40
8 9 MAGICAL PATH (6) Katrina Evans 17.21 11.43 4.05 M/7 23.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $46.80
SCR 6 NITRO ANTWON (6) Karen Pitt
SCR 7 DREAMING (7) Katrina Evans
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOU FUGITIVE (2) Adele Powell 16.62 0.00 3.96 M/2 31.9kg Superman Inmate $3.70
2 7 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (7) Ian Beattie 16.68 0.90 4.03 M/7 32.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $3.20
3 8 AMERICAN MISSILE (8) Nicole Lummas 16.70 1.13 3.96 M/3 27.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $10.90
4 1 ALUMNI (1) Correy Grenfell 16.75 1.80 3.96 M/1 30.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $3.60
5 6 TIGER TIME (6) Kevin Ward 16.80 2.61 3.97 M/4 34.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $6.20
6 4 PRINCESS MILNE (4) Barry Milne 16.90 4.03 3.98 M/6 28.1kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $52.40
7 3 PATRICIA MAUREEN (3) Sharon Neocleous 16.91 4.21 3.98 M/5 27.2kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $21.90
Race 11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 QUE UP (6) Adele Powell 16.88 0.00 3.84 M/1 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $6.90
2 2 NOVA'S GIRL (2) Alan Croxford 17.00 1.70 4.05 S/6 29.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $2.90
3 3 PAT'S ME MUM (3) Donald Jarvis 17.00 1.79 3.88 M/2 27.4kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $2.20
3 8 SHE'S A CHARM (8) Brian Sonneman 17.00 1.79 3.98 M/4 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $5.90
5 1 JOSIE'S CALL (1) Kevin Ward 17.10 3.21 4.00 M/5 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $16.70
6 4 OUR GIRL BAILEE (4) Michael Said 17.18 4.33 3.95 M/3 27.7kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $42.00
SCR 7 BUBBA JO (7) Donna Dean
Race 12 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TINKER DAZZ (6) Leslie Kenyon 16.88 0.00 3.98 M/2 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $1.50
2 7 INFINITE WILL (7) Colin Baker 16.90 0.19 3.99 M/3 31.9kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $4.10
3 2 FAST FEVER (2) Donald Mcdonald 16.95 1.00 3.94 M/1 26.2kg Superman Inmate $9.20
4 4 EILISH'S DREAM (4) Arend Gringhuis 17.12 3.31 4.05 M/4 32.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $23.90
5 1 STEEL MAGNOLIA (1) Matthew Edwards 17.18 4.25 4.06 M/5 29.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $9.60
6 3 ZIPPER SHINE (3) Wade Green 17.28 5.60 4.10 S/6 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $29.50
SCR 8 OREO LADY (8) Kevin Ward